nav-left cat-right
cat-right

2017 Results

Summer Slam

Aug. 12, 2017
53 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA – 1 Team 1st Jared Smithson Justin Hutchins
Men A 1st Josh Hawkins Teren Taniuchi
4 Teams 2nd Dan Garvin Byron Garvin
3rd Clay Salazar Kendrick Pututau
Men B 1st Cyde Ortega Kelii Wesley
14 Teams 2nd Colby Siddoway Mitch Erekson
3rd Shane Siddoway Zachary Siddoway
4th Deseret Faull Jonathan Faull
5th Parker Butler Trevor Bodily
5th Cassidy Burrows Alex Burrows
5th Bruce Hekekia Jeff Benson
5th Nathan Cook Lane Pollock
Men Novice 1st Adam Bonsteel Corinne Bonsteel
9 Teams 2nd Kristina Bonsteel John Woolf
3rd Neil Rasmussen John Rasmussen
4th Kareena Vance Laurie Steed
5th Connor Campbell Lucas Hoeksema
5th Will Scott Libby Scott
5th Charles Fancis Austin Francis
5th Amanda Bennett Nate Buchanan
Parent Child 1st Nicole Barnes Kaitlyn Banes
7 Teams 2nd Becky Rasmussen Juliette Rasmussen
3rd Madi Galbraith Lily Conroy
4th Glen Horsley Allie Horsley
5th Traci Siriprithane Kaycee Kirby
5th Alex Evangelista Kael Evangelista
5th Blaine Watkins Gracie Watkins
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Kristy Scott Heather Ngawaka
3 Teams 2nd Jeanette Page Kealani Kukahiko
3rd Jane Chang Sienna Peck
Women A 1st Heidi Galbraith Amber Smithson
5 Teams 2nd Nancy Edge Kae Benally
3rd Tara Simmonds Christina Rickenbach
4th Alia Rasmussen Hannah Waddell
Women B 1st Morgan Sorenson Tiffany Gwilliam
10 Teams 2nd Dana Steinhorst Abby Ericson
3rd Jenny Christensen Tracey Wilson
4th Sarah Williamson Tessa Daniels
5th Kalia Kohler Emeline Hudson
5th Heidi Penrod Kira Penrod

Summer in the City Volleyball Tournament

August 5,2017
76 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Cori Kamanao Mike Nelson
11 Teams 2nd Jon Weaver Adam Stevenson
3rd Neil Birrel Brett Buker
4th Kolton Rader Hunter Westwood
Men AA & A 1st Matt Morden Tim Andredi
6 Teams 2nd Joe Lemalu Monte Tukumoeatu
3rd Chris Yates Ben Braga
Men B 1st Mark Pingree Brandon Jorgensen
18 Teams 2nd Brendan Charels Zach Jarman
3rd Brandon Mahoney Greg Perry
4th Ben Barrus Sr. Carl Friesen
5th Louis Azure Nikko Fuimaono
5th Trevor Bodily Wing Butler
5th Will Scott Mason Scott
5th Nathan Vanderplas Ethan Vanderplas
Men Novice 1st Kevin Moser Andrew Benseler
7 Teams 2nd Jayden Haskell Jayson Haskell
3rd Nathan Williams Kevan Williams
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Traci Walsh Angela Peterson
9 Teams 2nd Valerie Pryor Nicole Barnes
3rd Miranda VanHorn Angelee Coleman
Women AA 1st Liz McKnight Ashley Murray
4 Teams 2nd Kristy Scott Amy Romney
3rd Courtney Bowen Sunshine Ma’e
Women A 1st Holly Heldt Mykel Leffler
3 Teams 2nd Tina Kolkebeck Kendra Richardson
3rd Rachel Olsen Carol Scolerville
Women B & Novice 1st Baylee Bodily Chloie Brinton
9 Teams 2nd Corinne Bonsteel Kristina Bonsteel
3rd Courtney Young Cynthia Smith
Juniors 1st Lucas Hodksema Conner Cambell
9 Teams 2nd Shelby Nobuhara Maddie Galbraith
3rd Tristan Ma’e Izabella Lambert

Sojo Summer’s End

July 29, 2017
50 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st JOE LEMALU MIKE STAKER
5 Teams 2nd AUSTIN BECKER ANDREW BECKER
3rd MARIO DURAN FAFI LOTULELEI
Men A 1st NATE APPLEGATE DANE RASMUSSEN
6 Teams 2nd WESLEY BRAKEN ERIC CORDEIRO
3rd ALESSANDRO DA COSTA TYMOTHE SHAW
4th JAKE TRUMAN SAM DURKIN
Men B 1st SEAN SPENCER SHONTEL SPENCER
12 Teams 2nd TRENTON PECORELLI KEVIN BERRY
3rd GARRETT VALLERGA TIMOTHY SMITH
4th BRUCE HEKEKIA KAI HEKEKIA
Men Novice 1st ANDREW GARDNER NATE WILLIAMS
9 Teams 2nd JAXSON KUEWA KEATON EDWARD
3rd DAISY HARPER BRETT HARPER
4th MARK FRAZIER PORTER MCMILLAN
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st KRISTY RINDLISHBACHER SARAH CLEMENT
3 Teams 2nd JACLYN CONDIE VANINNA ORTIZ
3rd KEALANI KOHLER JEANETTE PAGE
Women A 1st MARISSA CROOKSTON CANDICE MERRILL
5 Teams 2nd BAILEE WADE SIENNA BECKER
3rd GRACE JANSEN CASSIE HOWARD
4th ALANA ZANDER CORRINE ZANDER
Women B/Novice Combined 1st KENDRA RICHARDSON TINA KOLKEBECK
10 Teams 2nd HELENA DOPITA DESIREE WEINHEIMER
3rd DELANIE NIXON CASSIDY NIXON
4th KALIA KOHLER GRAYSEN TRUPP

Pioneer Days Triples

July 24, 2017
24 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Competitive 1st AUSTIN METCALF SHAWN WILLET
BRYAN LENNON
9 Teams 2nd CURT WADE CHAD GROVEAU
MITCH SCHOLER
3rd PRICE DAVIS NATE APPLEGATE
PARKER DAVIS
Men Recreational 1st JETT MERRILL ROY MERRILL
SEAN MERRILL
5 Teams 2nd COLLIN FOSTER STEWART FOSTER
DEVIN FOSTER
3rd TOSHINORI FUKUI CHASE DALTON
MATT SNYDER
Women Competitive 1st AMY ROMNEY VANINNA ORTIZ
KRISTY SCOTT
5 Teams 2nd KEALANI KUKAHIKO NATALIE PLAYER
JEANETTE PAGE
3rd CARI THOMSEN TINA KOLKEBECK
BETH KAMANA’O
Women Recreational 1st TRACY WILSON KELANI ROBISON
KAMAKEA SMITH
5 Teams 2nd TESSA FAUSKE SHANTELLE FULTON
CAMILLE SIPE
3rd AMY GIBSON JAMIE HERRICK
ISABEL MCBRIDE

Coed Clash

July 22, 2017
70 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st SARAH DALTON BENJAMIN BRAGA
8 Teams 2nd JOE LEMALU KRISTY SCOTT
3rd SARAH CLEMENT BRANDON EDGE
4th AUSTIN METCALF RYLEY DANIEL
Coed A 1st JASON MARKEY HOLLY HELDT
17 Teams 2nd CHASE LITCHFIELD LAENA DRAKE
3rd SHANDY BURTON JARED HEMINGWAY
4th BRYAN LENNON LYNZEE CROSLAND
5th AMY GOMEZ JORDAN COLTON
5th SEAN SPENCER SHONTEL SPENCER
5th SIENNA BECKER BRETT ELDREDGE
5th WES BRACKEN BAILEE WADE
Coed B 1st PARKER DAVIS VALERIE HARKER
27 Teams 2nd COLE SMITH KARINA WILDING
3rd ANDREW BECKER NANCY HEATH
4th ALAYNA HAAS PRICE DAVIS
5th KEVIN PADILLA WEIXIN LE
5th DAVE GRANT STEPHANIE GRANT
5th ANNA PINGREE MARK PINGREE
5th GARRETT VALLERGA MYKEL LEFFLER
Coed Novice 1st JACKY TANG ARIANNA ROSE
11 Teams 2nd DEVIN RAPP MADISON RAPP
Juniors 1st LUKE THOMPSON DREW WILSON
7 Teams 2nd TESSA CAMPBELL CONNER CAMPBELL
3rd ADIA AILA ADRIANNA LABOUNTY
4th EMMA GRANT LILY GRANT

Layton Buffalo Spikers

July 15, 2017
68 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st JOE LEMALU MIKE STAKER
2 Teams 2nd BENJAMIN BRAGG CHRIS YATES
Men A 1st MAX MARTINEZ ANDREW BECKER
10 Teams 2nd CHASE LITCHFIELD MAX MENLOVE
3rd JUSTIN HARRISON JOSH HENDERSON
4th ERIC CORDIERO WESLEY BRACKEN
Men B 1st ALAN BROWN MIKE HARPER
19 Teams 2nd DAN ESKELSEN BRIAN ADAIR
3rd BROCK MOORE RYAN MANNING
4th TRENTON PECORELLI JACE BEENY
5th BRUCE HEKEKIA KAINALU HEKEKIA
5th BAYLEN SILLITO JEFF SABEY
5th VINCE WILSON SETH WILSON
5th ELIKAN HARNSON TYLER MITCHELL
Men Novice 1st JARED WEAVER JACKSON WEAVER
6 Teams 2nd SHAUN MCBRIDE JOSH GREGERSEN
3rd DAISY HARPER HENRY HARPER
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st VANINNA ORTIZ JAELYN CANDIE
4 Teams 2nd PEYTON EVANS KRISTY SCOTT
3rd HEATHER NGAWAKA HOLLY NORTH
Women A 1st KIERSTEN STAKER KODI CARTWRIGHT
7 Teams 2nd CORINNE ZANDER LIZ DIRSKE
3rd SIENA BECKER BAILEE WADE
4th DIXIE LOVELESS KRISEE COPELAND
Women B 1st SADIE BABKA JAZMYNE LOVE
12 Teams 2nd CASSIDY NIXON JULIANA RODICH
3rd DEBBIE SORENSEN LAURIE MERRILL
4th SYDNEY OSTERGAARD BRIANNA HARDY
Women Novice 1st KALIA KOHLER EMELINE HUDWON
8 Teams 2nd SAMI OBLAD BRYNN SILLITO
3rd KATHLEEN TOMON VIRGINIA TOMON

Ogden Summer Slam

July 8, 2017
62 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men A 1st MIKE STAKER BRADY ANDERSON
5 Teams 2nd JAKE WOOD JARED WEAVER
3rd PARKER WILLETT SHAWN WILLETT
4th ROB STODDARD JOSH HEINZ
Men B 1st BRADY PASSEY SPENCER PASSEY
9 Teams 2nd DAN MCKENZIE DAVE MCKENZIE
3rd JUSTIN STOFFERAHN CADE LUBECK
4th BRADY YAMASHITA KELLY BOYCE
5th BRUCE HEKEKIA KAI HEKEKIA
Men Novice 1st NATHAN VANDERPLAS ETHAN VANDERPLAS
8 Teams 2nd ERIC MARTIN JACKY TANG
3rd ETHAN CARTER DAN DIORIO
4th NATHAN WILLAMS KEVINS WILLIAMS
JUNIORS 1st KALIA KOHLER EMELINE HUDSON
3 Teams 2nd PRESTON WEAVER JACKSON WEAVER
3rd RILEY MORRIS HEATH BROWN
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st JACLYN CONDIE VANINA ORTIZ-MORI
2 Teams 2nd JACLYN STUART LACEY GEDDES
Women A 1st DESERET FAULL LYNZEE CROSLAND
6 Teams 2nd AMANDA EVANS KARIE HILL
3rd ALLY ANDERSON MARKIE GRONDEL
4th JOSEY HILTON JACQUE JAEGER
Women B 1st RUSTI FERRIS ALYSSA RINGGENBERG
4 Teams 2nd DEBBIE SORENSEN LAURIE MERRILL
3rd ARIANNA ROSE KRISTIN GLENDENING
4th SABRINA BAKER KRISTINA BALDWIN
Women Novice 1st CASSIDY NIXON JULIANA RODICH
8 Teams 2nd TAYLOR PROCTOR AMELIA WAHLBERG
3rd CHANI MONTALBO LIZA MONTALBO
4th SHAYLIE BONNEAU VICTORIA ARLOFSKI
Division Place Name Name
Coed 4s Competitive 1st KAYLEE KIRBY JOE LEMALU
KRISTY SCOTT CHRIS YATES
9 Teams 2nd PRESLEE CASH LACEY WOLFINGER
MITCH SCHOLER CHAD GROVEAU
3rd KYLE THORUP ALY THORUP
DESTIN WOODRUFF ANT AKENARATHORN
Coed 4s Recreational 1st LAENA HEMINGWAY SHANDRA LITCHFIELD
JARED HEMINGWAY CHASE LITCHFIELD
8 Teams 2nd COLTON SMITH JOSH KENNEDY
MEGAN PETERSON KARINA WILDING
3rd BROCK VANCE JONATHON FAULL
TINA KOLKEBECK KAREENA VANCE

Park City’s 35th Annual July 4th Volleyball Tournament

July 4, 2017
110 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Duncan Budinger Michael Nelson
16 Teams 2nd Jacob Spencer Robert Webb
3rd Austin Metcalf Cory Metcalf
4th Cori Kamana’o John Niederhauser
5th Neil Birrell Brett Buker
5th David Potocki Jacob Sena
Men AA 1st Carson Hull Alex Mitchell
5 Teams 2nd Wes McKnight Matt Heidrich
3rd Hunter Westwood Caleb Bowden
Men A 1st Price Davis Parker Davis
17 Teams 2nd Desten Woodruff Kyle Thorup
3rd Shawn Willett Bryan Lennon
4th Mario Aguirre Andrew Becker
5th Joshua Hawkins Teren Taniuchi
5th Eric Miller Layne Thornton
5th Parker Willet Christian Allred
5th Nate Applegate Troy Davis
Men B 1st Tymothe Shaw Alessandro Da Costa
24 Teams 2nd Doug Bingham Colton Smith
3rd Tommy Loveless Jackson Reid
4th Brandon Mahoney Greg Perry
5th Zach Marshall Bryan Hoyford
5th Edwin Espinoza Christian Fajardo
5th Nathan Cook Lane Pollock
5th KC Stratton Kyle Rees
Men Novice 1st Coin Foster Devin Foster
9 Teams 2nd Jeff Farber Kylie Farber
3rd Gavin Young Chris Morley
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Dani Barton Sammee Thomas
9 Teams 2nd Traci Walsh Angela Peterson
3rd Chelsea Bair Linda Byington
Women A 1st Jaclyn Condie Vaninna Ortiz
10 Teams 2nd Kalee Kirby Larissa Taylor
3rd Sunshine Ma’e Jana Echevarria
4th Nancy Edge Kae Benally
Women B 1st Dixie Loveless Danette Brinkerhoff
15 Teams 2nd Deseret Humpherys Krista Stoker
3rd Jamie Hardy Shania Warren
4th Sarah Williams Tina Kolkebeck
5th Sidney Ostergaard Brianna Hardy
5th Lisa Shearer Sierra Bingham
Women Novice 1st Lynette Kehaulani Cheri Rasmussen
5 Teams 2nd Lindsey VanAlfen Sara Helm
3rd Allie Ward Robyn Peck
Juniors 1st Gracee Dalton Anna Massari
5 Teams 2nd Edward Kingston Abigail Worcester
3rd Tristan Ma’e Izabella Lambert

UVU Coed, Juniors, and Parent-Child

July 1, 2017
97 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st MIRANDA VAN HORN CORI KAMANA’O
4 Teams 2nd PEYTON EVANS EZRA FALATEA
3rd PAIGE NEVES AUSTIN METCALF
Coed A 1st VANINNA ORTIZ MARIO DURAN
19 Teams 2nd BRYTON BISHOP JARED BISHOP
3rd KAT BIGGS COLLIN WARD
4th ANT AKENARATHORN CLARK KNAPP
5th AMBER SMITHSON JARED SMITHSON
5th SUNSHINE MAE ISA TAKAHASHI
5th MARISSA BERRY NATE APPLEGATE
5th KELSIE MURRAY KEENAN LOBATO
Coed B 1st CATELYN ALDER BRETT ALDRIDGE
38 Teams 2nd KARA BISHOP DEREK BISHOP
3rd KATHERINE NEWKIRK JOSHUA HAWKINS
4th JADEN GREEN JACOB SAWYER
5th KATIE SAGAGA MARIO AGUIRRE
5th CORINNE ZANDER DUSTY JORGENSON
5th ABBIE VINCENT JOSHUA HUBBARD
5th ELENA HUBBARD CALEB HUBBARD
Coed Novice 1st NATHAN VANDERPLAS ETHAN VANDERPLAS
23 Teams 2nd EMMA GRANT DAVE GRANT
3rd CHARISSE MILLER ERIC MILLER
4th KENDRA SESSIONS SPENCER MCNIVEN
5th MADISON RAPP DEVIN RAPP
5th TRACI WALSH CARTER WALSH
5th AMANDA JOHNSON BRAXTON SMITHSON
5th BRYN SIMMONS JIM SIMMONS
Juniors 1st ALEXA GREENWOOD GRACE HALVORSEN
13 Teams 2nd ELLE VINCENT LOGAN BYERS
3rd IMARI ONWUEGBU KEEGAN RAPPLEYE
4th KRISTEN ATKINSON MCKENNA FRAZIER

SoJo Over the Net

June 24, 2017
57 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Brandon Edge Sarah Clement
6 Teams 2nd Chris Yates Kristy Scott
3rd Derek Shell Sarah Dalton
Coed A 1st Dylan Bakker Lauren Bakker
9 Teams 2nd Tyler Mitchell Vaninna Mitchell
3rd Bob Ward Brynnly Ward
Coed B 1st Bailee Wade Wesley Bracken
30 Teams 2nd Eric Corderio Brooklynn Bodily
3rd Dixie Loveless Tommy Loveless
4th Jamie Gardiner Jason Gardiner
5th Cassidy Burrows Alex Burrows
5th Grayson Little Megan Johnson
5th Hallie Horrocks Tanner Sorensen
5th Lani LeBaron Blake Nielsen
Coed Novice 1st Adam Farr Heidi Penrod
12 Teams 2nd Ali Swensen Dan Swensen
3rd Zac Wood Jackson Weaver
4th Sara Helm Stephen Helm

Freedom Festival

June 17, 2017
77 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st RJ MATTEI TRUMAN LEMON
8 Teams 2nd DAN COROTAN DYLAN BAKKER
3rd JOSH KEETON JOSH WADSWORTH
Men A 1st TYLER GRAFF DALLIN NITTA
12 Teams 2nd AARON MOLESI JAKE REIS
3rd ERIC MILLER SAM DAHLIN
4th KEKOA REIS PETER GOODE
Men B 1st KAINOA GRAY ANDREW WALTON
20 Teams 2nd QUINTIN VOMOCIL DANIEL BROWN
3rd ERIC CORDEIRO WESLEY BRACKEN
4th SHANE SIDDOWAY ZACHARY SIDDOWAY
5th ALEX BURROWS CASSIDY BURROWS
5th TYLER MITCHELL ELIKAH HARRISON
5th TRENTAN PECORELLI KEVIN BERRY
5th BRANDON MAHONEY JUSTIN HARRISON
Men Novice 1st ROY MERRILL JETT MERRILL
7 Teams 2nd DEVIN FOSTER STEWART FOSTER
3rd JOSHUA HANSEN NICHOLAS HIATT
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st LIZ MCKNIGHT KRISTY SCOTT
3 Teams 2nd LAUREN BAKKER SIERRA STARLEY
3rd ALEXIS DAVIES LEXI THOMPSON
Women A 1st KAYCEE ADAMS JACLYN CONDIE
7 Teams 2nd AIMEE MOJZISIK AMANDA BENNETT
3rd HEIDI GALBRAITH PAM DAW
Women B 1st BAILEE WADE SIENA BECKER
10 Teams 2nd BREANN MURRAY KELSIE MURRAY
3rd KLOEY BISHOP TENIYAH LEULUAI
4th CYNTHIA SMITH COURTNEY YOUNG
Women Novice 1st ARLEEN MORILLO IANELLA MORILLO
10 Teams 2nd ANIKA TEEMANT CALLIE TEEMANT
3rd NATALIE HANSEN ADEE STAUFFER
4th AYDEN JUSTICE TIENRYN LEULUAI

Deep Dish Classic

June 10, 2017
98 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st IAN LANGHOLF HUNTER WESTWOOD
9 Teams 2nd RJ MATTEI AUSTIN METCALF
3rd CHASE NUTTAL AARON DILLARD
4th MATT MORDEN ISA TAKAHASHI
Men A 1st MARIO DURAN BEN BRAGA
17 Teams 2nd DILLON BAKKER DAN COROTAN
3rd BRADY ANDERSON MIKE STAKER
4th TYLER GRAFF DALLIN NITTA
5th TRISTAN PENROD NICK BERGSTROM
5th RUSS JANSEN CLINT MORLEY
5th JOHN KARRATTI MICHAEL MCCLOUD
5th JOSH HAWKINS TEREN TANIUCHI
Men B 1st AARON MOLESI JAKE REIS
20 Teams 2nd TUONG NGO KYLE TICOTIN
3rd KEKOA REIS ZACH REIS
4th MIKE CLARK MATT VEETER
5th FOREST PENROD DAN PENROD
5th BROKELYN BODILY ERIC CORDEIRO
5th TREVOR BODILY GARY BETHERS
5th EZRA FALATEA JEN HARDMAN
Men Novice 1st CORY FINLISON JOSH KEEL
4 Teams 2nd ANDREW GARDNER NATHAN WILLIAMS
3rd DAISY HARPER HENRY HARPER
4th DANIEL HARTSOCK DANIELLE HARTSOCK
JUNIORS 1st ELIZABETH SPENCER TRENT SMITHSON
6 Teams 2nd GABBY HENRY SADIE SCOVILE
3rd AUSTIN HASARA KYALEA TOUTAI
4th ADDYLEE FOLLETT EMMA SPREHN
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st MELISSA FUCHS MADISON DENISON
6 Teams 2nd LEAH BRADLEY TAMRA CRAVENS
3rd AMY ROMNEY HANNAH SORENSON
4th PEYTON EVANS KRISTY SCOTT
Women A 1st KATHRINE BIGGS KRISTEN ALLRED
10 Teams 2nd KATRINA MORGAN KIERSTEN STAKER
3rd KATIE SAGAGA VANINNA ORTIZ-MORI
4th LESLEE LOVELL LYNZEE CROSLAND
5th GRACE JANSEN HANNAH ASHMAN
5th LINDSEY DAY CAROLE SCHOVILLE
Women B 1st KAE BENALLY NANCY EDGE
13 Teams 2nd JACLYN CONDIE LAUREN GAMMELL
3rd KENDRA RICHARDSON TINA KOLKEBECK
4th NICHOLE KATSOS JESSICA NIELSON
5th GAVIN PENROD HEIDI PENROD
5th BELLA MORLEY ELISE PORTER
Women Novice 1st Amy Gibson Isabel McBride
6 Teams 2nd Dalane Nixon ALEX NYE
3rd LINDSEY CROOK KIRA PENROD
4th ANIKA TEEMANT CALLIE TEEMANT

Six Pack Saturday

June 3,2017
57 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Reverse Coed A 1st ISA TAKAHASHI KRISTEN ALLRED
15 Teams 2nd CHASE NUTTALL LEAN BRADLEY
3rd KRISTY SCOTT COLE WARBURTON
4th JENNIE HARDMAN EZRA FALATEA
5th JOSH BARSTOW BAILEY HENRY
5th REBEKAH MEADS DESTIN WOODRUFF
Reverse Coed B 1st CLYDE ORTEGA RACHEL FORD
28 Teams 2nd ALEX EVANGELISTA KENDRA RICHARDSON
3rd WILBUR CERNA TINA KOLKEBECK
4th JACLYN CONDIE COLBY CONDIE
5th LORI LEE STEVEN TAYLOR
5th WESLEY BRACKEN BAILEE WADE
5th KALIN ASHBY SHELBY ASHBY
5th TOMMY LOVELESS DIXIE LOVELESS
Reverse Coed Novice 1st ZACHERY SIDDOWAY LA’I SIDDOWAY
10 Teams 2nd MATT ROLLINS NATALIE ROLLINS
3rd BRAXTON SMITHSON AMANDA JOHNSON
4th SHANE SIDDOWAY OLIVIA SIDDOWAY
Juniors 1st CASSIDY NIXON JULIANA RODICH
4 Teams 2nd MYA MORLEY SHELBY SORENSON
3rd MADDY BEICKEL ADDYLEE FOLLETT
4th ADDISON HALEY AMELIA VALENTE

Memorial Day Madness

May 29, 2017
117 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st RJ MATTEI TRUMAN LEMON
12 Teams 2nd BRAD COLLINS DUNCAN BUDINGER
3rd JOE LEMALU AUSTIN METCALF
4th NAHUEL AGUERO CHRIS YATES
Men A 1st EDDIE STEWART JARED SMITHSON
16 Teams 2nd JOSH HAWKINS TEREN TANIUCHI
3rd BRYAN LENNON SHAWN WILLETT
4th JASON MARKEY MAX MENLOVE
5th JORDAN BROWN TREVOR OBERENDER
5th RUSSELL JANSEN GRACE JANSEN
5th MICHAEL MCLEOD JOHN KARRATTI
5th ERIC MILLER LAYNE THORNTON
Men B 1st PARKER DAVIS NATE APPLEGATE
31 Teams 2nd AARON MOLESI JAKE REIS
3rd ZACHERY SIDDOWAY COLBY SIDDOWAY
4th TYLER MITCHELL JAMES CARMICHAEL
5th MITCH GAREY RUSSELL LEE
5th KEVIN PADILLA KEKOA REIS
5th QUINTIN VOMOCIL MCKAYE JOLLEY
5th PRESLEY SMITH SEREN MERRILL
Men Novice 1st KEVIN PECORELLI TRENTON BERRY
15 Teams 2nd DAN DIORIO JACKY TANG
3rd JAKE SMITH ELLIE SMITH
4th WYATT ISON JENTRY ISON
5th DEVIN RAPP CORBIN WHITEHEAD
5th CJ STAUFFER TARA GOVER
5th DAVE GRANT EMMA GRANT
5th KALIN TAYLOR NOAH JONES
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st LIZ MCKNIGHT PEYTON EVANS
4 Teams 2nd MIRANDA VAN HORN ANGELEE COLEMAN
3rd JESSICA ELTON JULIA SMITH
Women A 1st BROOKLYN BODILY MADISON DENNISON
10 Teams 2nd KAITLYN JOHNSON MAYA TAYLOR
3rd KATRINA MORGAN LILLIE PETERSON
4th BRYNNLY WARD KENNEDY REDD
Women B 1st JANE CHANG SIENNA PECK
17 Teams 2nd MARISA CRIST VANINNA ORTIZ
3rd SARAH WILLIAMS RACHEL FORD
4th COURTNEY YOUNG CYNTHIA SMITH
5th ABBY ERICSON DANA STEINHORST
5th MACKENZIE SKOUSEN MEAGAN SKOUSEN
5th SAVANNA STRINGAM AMANDA WILSON
5th KENDRA MITCHELL KIRA LITTLE
Women Novice 1st MADISON RAPP OLIVIA WHITEHEAD
12 Teams 2nd CORRIN PETERSON BRYNN SILLITO
3rd ELLE VINCENT ISABELLA NIELSEN
4th KATELYN NARVAEZ MEGAN HARDMAN

Setting with the Sun

5/27/17
65 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Bobby Webb Matt Heidriat
8 Teams 2nd Colby Burleson Justin Nickels
3rd Cori Kamana’o Joe Lambert
Men A 1st Bob Ward Wes Mcknight
11 Teams 2nd Parker Willett Shawn Willett
3rd Jake Wood Ryan Steck
4th Jared Hemingway Chase Litchfield
Men B 1st Grace Jansen Russ Jansen
10 Teams 2nd Brett Barnett Chance Barnett
3rd Dan Penrod Gavin Penrod
4th Kyle Holdaway Dale Palmer
Men Novice 1st Jacob Guy Kameron Nielson
9 Teams 2nd Brett Harper Daisy Harper
3rd Colin Foster Devin Foster
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Alydia Grimms Amy Romney
5 Teams 2nd Angelee Coleman Miranda Vanhorn
3rd Sarah Dalton Kristy Scott
Women A 1st Shandra Burton Laena Drake
4 Teams 2nd Tamra Cravens Sunshine Mai
3rd Katrina Willett Rachael Bates
Women B 1st Baylee Bramwell Tyler Bramwell
8 Teams 2nd Ayla Erickson Alyssa Ringgenberg
3rd Rusti Ferris Haley Noble
Women Novice 1st Samantha Adams Alexandra Adams
8 Teams 2nd Katelyn Dygert Dallas Barnett
3rd Heidi Penrod Kira Penrod

Mixed Mayhem

May 20, 2017
53 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st CORI KAMANA’O MIRANDA VAN HORN
5 Teams 2nd ALEX ROMNEY AMY ROMNEY
3rd LIZ MCKNIGHT WES MCKNIGHT
4th BRANDON EDGE CHARLOTTE CONNELL
Coed A 1st JAYSA FUNK CHRIS TIBBITTS
7 Teams 2nd JOSHUA KEETON KENDRA MITCHELL
3rd SEAN SPENCER SHONTEL SPENCER
4th MADISON BRUNATTI TRISTAN PENROD
Coed B 1st JORDAN BROWN LAUREN BROWN
23 Teams 2nd JOHNNY SIRIPRATHANE CORINNE ZANDER
3rd WESLEY BRACKEN BAILEE WADE
4th KASEY ASHBY MCKENZIE DRAZIN
5th ANGELA GRAVES JACOB YOUNG
5th CAROLE SCOVILLE DEREK SCOVILLE
5th ALYSON THORUP KYLE THORUP
5th ERIC CORDEIRO SIENA BECKER
Coed Novice 1st SYDNEY COLLEDGE SAVANNAH DODSON
13 Teams 2nd JAMES HOSKINSON ERYN OPENSHAW
3rd CORINNE BONSTEEL LAURIE MERRILL
4th DAVE GRANT EMMA GRANT
5th AUBREY SIDDOWAY COLBY SIDDOWAY
5th BRET HARPER DAISY HARPER

Bring on the Heat

May 13, 2017
17 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA & A Combined 1st Joe Grosh Jordan Brown
4 Teams 2nd Ian Langholf Ethan Cook
3rd Mario Duran Brian Bach
4th Brady Anderson Paul Christensen
Men B 1st Tyler Wolfley Brock Vance
11 Teams 2nd Troy Tye Dallen Tye
3rd Wes Bracken Eric Cordiro
4th Lance Parr Tanner Parr
5th Brady Passey Braxton Johnson
5th Brandon Mahoney Talon Robison
Men Novice & Parent-Child Combined 1st Chance Barnett Chaz Gray
6 Teams 2nd Scott Wakefield Tyler Wakefield
3rd Kevin Berry Trentan Pecorelli
4th Collin Foster Devin Foster
Division Place Name Name
Women A 1st Aimee Mojzisik Amanda Bennett
4 Teams 2nd Elizabeth LeCheminant Libbie Darling
3rd Natalie Valentine Talia Taukinvea
4th Carli Brady Lacee James
Women B 1st Corrinne Zander Alana Zander
8 Teams 2nd Sarah Williams Rachel Ford
3rd Jacqueline Jaeger Lehualani Jaeger
4th Brooklynn Bodily Kelsee Amussen
Women Novice 1st Jessa Gines Abigail Flygare
4 Teams 2nd Melanie Watabe Shelby Peterson
3rd Traci Siriprathane Kallen Siriprathane
4th Justine Smith Julie Richards

Cinco De Mayo

May 06, 2017
49 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st JOE LEMALU PEYTON EVANS
7 Teams 2nd AARON DILLARD TAMRA CRAVENS
3rd AUSTIN METCALF PAIGE NEVES
4th NICK WELLAND SARAH DALTON
Coed A 1st RUSS JANSEN GRACE JANSEN
11 Teams 2nd CHASE LITCHFIELD SHANDRA BURTON
3rd BRYAN HUXFORD JENNIFER WOOD
4th MAX MENLOVE CARLY MENLOVE
5th BRADY PASSEY NIKKI ZHAO
5th MATTHEW SMITH CJ TAYLOR
Coed B 1st SEAN SPENCER SHONTEL SPENCER
22 Teams 2nd GARRETT VALLERGA MYKEL LEFFLER
3rd FORREST PENROD WHITNEY WEAVER
4th RYAN ALLEN LYNAE SIDWELL
5th JOSH BARSTOW CANDICE MERRILL
5th GRAYSON LITTLE ELYSE D’ASTOUS
5th ERIC FARNWORTH KALLI RANDALL
5th DEREK BISHOP KARA BISHOP
Coed Novice 1st DAN PENROD KIRA PENROD
9 Teams 2nd KEEGAN TAYLOR GIANA RASMUSSEN
3rd STEPHANIE LOVE JAZMYN LOVE
4th SAM YOSHIDA CORINNE BONSTEEL

UOVA Kings and Queens Mixer

Apr 22, 2017
56 Players

Division Place Name
Men Competitive 1st Benjamin Braha
13 Players 2nd Chris Yates
3rd Jason Markey
Men Recreational 1st Forrest Penrol
15 Players 2nd Dan Eskelson
3rd Ben Strong
Women AA 1st Karli Maughan
4 Players 2nd Courtney Bowen
3rd Ginny Hicks
Women A 1st Erica Jaffe
12 Players 2nd Pam Daw
3rd Megan Johnson
Women B 1st Laurie Merrill
14 Players 2nd Shandie Demuth
3rd Shelbie Peterson

St. George Spring Fling

4/8/2017
114 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st BOBBY WEBB BRETT BUKER
8 Teams 2nd DAVID RICHIE
3rd
Men AA Sand 1st CHRISTOPHER YATES NAHUEL AGUERO
8 Teams 2nd BRENT KING JAKE JOHNSON
3rd CARSON HULL RILEY LUEHGERODT
4th JOSEPH LAMBERT TONY WORTHINGTON
5th CORY MERRELL RENZO VIGO
5th MATT HEIDRICH DEREK SHELL
Men AA 1st GARRET JONES LUKE HANSEN
5 Teams 2nd BRANDON EDGE CARSON HULL
3rd MICHAEL SORENSON DUSTIN WOODRUFF
4th BOBBY SCHWARZKOPS DAVE TATACKI
Men A 1st JORDAN SWAPP MARK WARD
10 Teams 2nd ROBB LEWIS TAYLOR HALL
3rd TYLER VAIL SPENCER VAIL
4th KEENAN LOBATO DANE RASMUSSEN
5th JAKE SMITH ERIC MILLER
5th DAVID HARRIS MARK ARMSTRONG
Men B 1st TROY DAVIS PRICE DAVIS
18 Teams 2nd CRAIG ENCE JARED BRUNGARD
3rd DUSTY JORGENSON JULIAN LE
4th COLTON SMITH ERIC ELIASON
5th KOHANA HOLLY LANDON WINITANA
5th KEVIN PADILLA QUINTIN VOMOCIL
5th EDDIE MAILOTO JONATHAN SUKA
5th NOAH DAVIS PARKER DAVIS
Men Novice 1st GLEN DAVIS JAMES DAVIS
6 Teams 2nd LUKE MORRIS BRADY FIFE
3rd TYSON POOLE RYAN DECKER
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st TRACI WALSH ANGELA PETERSON
7 Teams 2nd MIRANDA VANHORR ANGELEE COLEMAN
3rd SUNDI BROWN NINA MORTENSEN
4th PAIGE NEVES CHELSEA BAIR
5th JENNIFER CERNY RENATA JACKSON
5th JULIE FORKEY AUDREY BRIGGS
5th KAMI WILKNSON JENN RICHARDS
Women A 1st STEPHANIE READING HEATHER NGAWAKA
10 Teams 2nd KRISTINA PETERSON AMBER BUELL
3rd SUNSHINE MA’E RACHEL SKEEN
4th AMBER SMITHSON HEIDI GAILBRAITH
5th BAYLIE HENRIE WHITNIE HENRIE
5th ANNA BARKLE AMY HOOTON
Women B 1st LESLEE LOVELL LYNZEE CROSLAND
7 Teams 2nd SHANTRELL SORENSEN JORI TURPIN
3rd NANCY EDGE HOLLY KEMPTON
4th CORRINE ZANDER ALAINA ZANDER
Women Novice 1st KARI SHORR TARA THOMPSON
6 Teams 2nd ANNA BASSO SUMMER KIRKLAND
3rd AMBER STEVENS ASHLEY TIPPETTS
4th REBECCA KECK STACI LASSON
5th AINIKA TEEMANT CALLIE
Division Place Name Name
Coed Competitive 1st RUSS JANSEN GRACE JANSEN
10 Teams 2nd PONO BASSO RILEY LYMAN
3rd ANDY KIRK JULIE DEIZEIT
4th KODY STRONG MADI PORTER
5th JENNIFER WOOD BRYAN HUXFORD
5th CANDICE MERRILL JOSH BARSTOW
Coed Recreation 1st RACHEL OLSEN JOHNNY SIRIPRATHANE
10 Teams 2nd KEVIN BROOME AMY EVANS
3rd KAINOA GRAY ANITA BEALES
4th MORGAN PRATT KYLE PRATT
5th MATT BURTON MADI BURTON
5th KYLE THORUP ALYSON THORUP
Juniors 1st HANNAH THOMPSON AVA RASMUSSEN
9 Teams 2nd TRENT SMITHSON NATHAN GALBRAIGH
3rd KATIE LANGFORD ELLIE CHASE
4th ESTHER COX RUTH COX
5th RACHEL RITCHIE OLIVIA STUART
5th KARA SORENSON SHAE SORENSON