nav-left cat-right
cat-right

2016 Results

St George Fall Finale

Oct 22, 2016
98 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Bobby Webb Bryan Stewart
11 Teams 2nd Joe Nelson Kolby Kimball
3rd Neil Birrell Brett Buker
5th Austin Metcalf Cory Metcalf
5th Jon Weaver Adam Stevenson
5th Colby Burleson Justin Nickels
Men AA 1st Mike Pena Jonathon Roberts
10 Teams 2nd Nahuel Aguero Christopher Yates
3rd Adolfo C Tej Singh
4th Christopher Tibbitts Kirby Ferguson
Men A 1st Jordan Swapp Mark Ward
9 Teams 2nd Jim Smith Presley Smith
3rd Eric Rickords Michael Maughan
4th Jared Bishop Bryton Bishop
Men B 1st Tayler Hall Robb Lewis
9 Teams 2nd Kohana Holly Keliah Holley
3rd Josh Faiai Cap Leata
4th Shaun Hunt Ster Brandley
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Traci Walsh Angela Peterson
10 Teams 2nd Sundi Brown Kristin Grissom
3rd Miranda Vanhorn Paige Neves
4th Valerie Pryor Nicole Barnes
Women AA 1st Becky Rassmussen Alia Rassmussen
3 Teams 2nd Cari Thompsen Heidi Galbraith
3rd Carrie Manning Courtney Webb
Women A 1st Tanisha Armstrong Kara Cotter
4 Teams 2nd Jillian Barker Sydney Price
3rd Alisha Tate Lindsay Day
4th Amber Buell Kristina Peterson
Women B 1st Hiu Yu Tang Shania Harst
7 Teams 2nd Jenny Christensen Tracey Wilson
3rd Sinaiya Eskeets Alissa Mauga
4th Laurie Merrill Sandra Orchard
Women Novice 1st Leslie Steadman Tenneal Cuiarson
4 Teams 2nd Anna Basso Summer Kirkland
3rd Aislinn Erickson Kimberly Hutchings
4th Tina Gibson Kallie Scott
Division Place Name Name
Juniors 1st Lexie Merrill Lexie Cordon
5 Teams 2nd Mia Peterson Kaiya Ward
3rd Jayce Bradley Avery Shewell
4th Nathan Galbraith Madison Galbraith
5th Halle Wilkinson Amber Cerny
Coed Competitive 1st Russ Jansen Grace Jansen
18 Teams 2nd Price Davis Noah Davis
3rd Jennifer Wood Bryan Huxford
4th Aaron Dillard Candice Killpack
Coed Recreational 1st Morgan Pratt Kyle Pratt
8 Teams 2nd Olivia Howell Trent Pecorelli
3rd Ken Lord Alexa Lord
4th Becca Bench Mike Giordano

The Great Acorn

Sept 17, 2016
43 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed A 1st BRITTANI WALLIS DESTIN WOODRUFF
8 Teams 2nd WHITNEY METCALF TEJ SINGH
3rd COURTNEY YOUNG BRIAN CLARK
4th TINA KOLKEBECK CHRIS HILL
Coed B 1st PETER PECK SINAIYA ESKEETS
25 Teams 2nd TRESA OLSON LANE POLLOCK
3rd SEAN SPENCER SHONTEL SPENCER
4th ANITA BEALES KIANOA GRAY
5th HOWARD VAEOSO ALISSA MAUGA
5th MYKEL LEFFLER GARRETT VALLERGA
5th TYLER MITCHELL CYNTHIA SMITH
5th AUSTIN ALLMAN MARISSA BERGTHOLD
Coed Novice 1st SAM YOSHIDA CORINNE BONSTEEL
10 Teams 2nd PAUL CRUNK MARGIE CRUNK
3rd ETHAN CARTER JASON FAULL
4th KRISTINA BONSTEEL JON WOOLF
5th ALEASHA REES KYLE REES
5th BRIAN AMADOR LEXIE AMADOR

Griffin Coed 4’s Classic

Sept 10, 2016
19 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Competitive 1st Austin Metcalf Whitney Metcalf
Cory Metcalf Paige Neves
7 Teams 2nd Alexis Mendenhall Mariesa Nielsen
Mike Ashbaker Bronson James
3rd Kae Benally Amber Pew
Adam Smith Steve Steadman
Recreational 1st Des Faull Jonathon Faull
Brock Vance Kareena Vance
12 Teams 2nd Jenny Christensen Lane Pollock
Daniel Hartstock Tracey Wilson
3rd James Carmichael Tyler Mitchell
Cynthia Smith Marissa Crookston

Labor Day Club Classic

Sep 5, 2016
95 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st TIM ANDREOLI JARED ELLSWORTH
11 Teams 2nd JOSH KEETON JOSH WADSWORTH
3rd HUNTER WESTWOOD ZACHARY LOTT
4th COLLIN WARD JARED GREENE
Men A 1st CARSON HULL RYAN PETRIE
14 Teams 2nd CHRIS TYE JEREMY TYE
3rd MICHAEL MCLEOD JOHN KARRATI
4th RILEY WOODEN BENNETT MOODY
Men B 1st TROY DAVIS PRICE DAVIS
25 Teams 2nd NATE APPLEGATE JARED TOBLER
3rd CALVIN KAMALU STEPHEN AHFOOK
4th DEVIN FOSTER COLIN FOSTER
5th MAX SPENCER DAN SPENCER
5th JARED SMITHSON BRAXTON SMITHSON
5th BRYAN HUXFORD JENNIFER WOOD
5th DALLIN ZIBETTI TREVOR ZIBETTI
Men Novice 1st JACKY TANG DAN DIORIO
12 Teams 2nd WENDY CORDON ALEX CORDON
3rd BRENDEN SHIRLEY CAMERON RENNIE
4th SEAN MERRILL ROY MERRILL
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st JANA ECHEVARRIA JOLENE OGDEN
8 Teams 2nd JESSICA YOUNG BROOKE MORDEN
3rd SUNSHINE MA’E PAIGE NEVES
Women A 1st KATIE SCOTT LINDSEY GRANDSTAFF
10 Teams 2nd KACIE HUNTSMAN MAKAYLA POLLARD
3rd BETH KAMANA’0 RACHEL OLSEN
4th LINDSAY DAY MARISSA BERRY
Women B 1st ALANA ZANDER CORINNE ZANDER
8 Teams 2nd TARYN HORNER JACQUE JAEGER
3rd SANDRA ORCHARD ROBIN BUTLER
Women Novice 1st LEXIE CORDON LEXIE MERRILL
7 Teams 2nd LEXI KELAU TAIMANE FIATOA
3rd AMY GIBSON ISABEL MCBRIDE

Back to School Reverse Coed

Sep 3, 2016
51 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Reverse Coed A 1st SUNDI BROWN CLAY ALLRED
13 Teams 2nd SARAH DALTON AARON DILLARD
3rd HEATHER NGAWAKA TYLER GRAFF
4th ALISHA TATE HUNTER WESTWOOD
Reverse Coed B 1st MCKAYE JOLLEY QUINTIN VOMOCIL
20 Teams 2nd TINA KOLKEBECK CHRIS HILL
3rd KELLY MCDANIEL BEN STRONG
4th KAITLYN FRANDSEN COLLIN WARD
5th CASSIDY BURROWS ALEX BURROWS
5th KATHERINE SEDLEY ANDREW SEDLEY
5th TRESA OLSON GRAYSON LITTLE
5th AMANDA BENNETT AIMEE MOJZISIK
Reverse Coed Novice 1st CHRISTINA RICKENBACH JAKE RICKENBACH
13 Teams 2nd DILLAN MERRILL ROY MERRILL
3rd RACHEL DREAN PATRIK DREAN
4th CHARISSE MILLER ERIC MILLER

Back to Class Classic

August 20, 2016
31 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st HUNTER WESTWOOD CARSON HACC
3 Teams 2nd KOLTON RADER JOE SMITH
3rd CLINT RADER MATT MORDEN
Men A 1st QUINTIN VOMICIL KEVIN PADILLA
5 Teams 2nd JOSH HENDERSEN JACK FITZGERALD
3rd SCOTT KOCH MCKAY BUTLER
Men B 1st KYLE HOLDAWAY BRETT HANSEN
4 Teams 2nd BLAKE HELDT-WERLE ANDREW ROMO
3rd ERIC CORDIERO WESLEY BRACKEN
Men Novice 1st ALEX CORDON WENDI CORDON
4 Teams 2nd LINCOLN HUNT JAIME HUNT
3rd KADEN OWEN KEN OWEN
Division Place Name Name
Women AA-A Combined 1st LACEY GEDDES JACLYN STEWART
4 Teams 2nd SANDRA ORCHARD ISIDORA JIMINEZ
3rd RUSTI FERRIS PAM DAW
Women B 1st SARAH FAIRBANKS DANA KENDALL
4 Teams 2nd CORINNE BONSTEEL ISABEL MCBRIDE
3rd LINDSEY GRANDSTAFF PAULA SCOTT
Juniors 1st ETHAN CARTER LAUREN CARTER
2 Teams 2nd KAYLA PETERSEN GABRIELLE CANNON
Parent Child (No results reported)
5 Teams

DUSK TIL DAWN

AUG 19, 2016
87 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st PAIGE NEVES KOLBY KIMBALL
10 Teams 2nd BRITTANI WALLIS BENJAMIN BRAGA
3rd LINDA SHOBER ADAM STEVENSON
4th JESSICA CHAPPELL JEFF CHAPPELL
Coed A 1st BRADY PASSEY NIKKI ZHAO
20 Teams 2nd JOSSELYN JONES CLARK KNAPP
3rd BRIAN CLARK COURTNEY YOUNG
4th SHANDRA BURTON CHASE LITCHFIELD
5th RUSSELL JANSEN GRACE JANSEN
5th MARISSA BERRY NATE APPLEGATE
5th JAKE REIS LELI FOTU
5th JENNA CAITLIN DAVID CAITLIN
Coed B 1st MARC GIRTS JOHANNA PURDY
29 Teams 2nd JACQUE JAEGER EZRA FALATEA
3rd SETH QUILLEN MELYNDA BRENDIS
4th PAM DAW ALEX EVANGELISTA
5th CYNTHIA SMITH TYLER MITCHELL
5th CHRIS HILL WHITNEY METCALF
5th ELIKAH HARRISON PAUL VACONO
5th NAZIN MAVLOD TINA KOLKEBECK
Coed Novice 1st HALEY GREEN BEN DOUGLAS
23 Teams 2nd JACKSON WEAVER JARED WEAVER
3rd BROCK VANCE KAREENA VANCE
4th ROB KUHLMAN JESSICA KUHLMAN
5th DAREKAH MELDRUM ZACH CURTIS
5th KYLE JUKES BAILEE JUKES
5th LOGAN WEAVER HAILEY RICH
5th LEANN LAM ALEC LAM
Coed MASTERS 1st GINNY WATTS NICK WATTS
5 Teams 2nd SHANE HOLT BONNIE GODFREY
3rd EMILY BRAZELL STEVE STOCKFISH
4th BRIAN AMADOR JULIE AMADOR

South Jordan Summer’s End

Aug 13, 2016
50 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st JOSEPH LEMALU BREYDEN BURLEY
6 Teams 2nd ALEX EVANGELISTA BENJAMIN BRAGA
3rd JACOB YOUNG CLARK KNAPP
Men A 1st CHASE LITCHFIELD NIKKO FUIMAONO
10 Teams 2nd MICHAEL GLAUSER BRANDON TAYLOR
3rd ALFRED HARNESS JASON MARKEY
4th DAVID BRAMWELL BRUCE HEKEKIA
Men B-Novice Combined 1st DALE PALMER MATT VEATER
17 Teams 2nd JORDAN SMELTZER ED SCIORE
3rd TREVOR BODILY TRAVIS WARD
4th BROCK VANCE MARC GIRTS
5th BLAKE HELDT-WERLE ANDREW ROMERO
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st LIZ MCKNIGHT PEYTON EVANS
4 Teams 2nd BROOKE MORDEN JOLENE OGDEN
3rd PAM DAW HEIDI GALBRAITH
Women A 1st CYNTHIA SMITH COURTNEY YOUNG
7 Teams 2nd KATIE RYAN JOVANA SISOVIC
3rd MARISSA CROOKSTON BRITTANI WALLIS
Women B-Novice Combined 1st ISADORA JIMENEZ NIKKI NELSON
6 Teams 2nd KEELY FINK KRISTINA BALDWIN
3rd KAYLA RUPPER LORRAINE RUPPER

Summer in the City

August 6, 2016
76 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Joseph Hillman Mike Nelson
15 Teams 2nd Bobby Webb Daniel Dalanhese
3rd Joe Nelson Taylor Richards
4th Neil Birrell Brett Buker
5th Justin Henderson Ed Lunnen
5th Cory Metcalf Austin Metcalf
Men AA 1st Nick Welland Wes Mcknight
4 Teams 2nd Chris Yates Joe Lemalu
3rd Kendall Berry Christopher Tibbits
Men A 1st Cory Merrell Curran Lemp
4 Teams 2nd Zach Robinson Zach Hewett
3rd Quintin Vomocil Jack Fitzgerald
Men B 1st Zach Curtis Brent Berry
11 Teams 2nd Jonathan Stickland Julian Ortega
3rd Justin Stofferahn Jeff Diamond
4th Matt Veater Shane Holt
Men Novice 1st Devin Foster Stewart Foster
6 Teams 2nd Jacky Tang Daniel DiOrio
3rd Ben Bagley Ronald Tye
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Traci Walsh Angela Peterson
6 Teams 2nd Nicole Barnes Courtney Tweit
3rd Sarah Dalton Mariesa Nielson
Women AA 1st Kristy Howard Corina Beyer
3 Teams 2nd Jaclyn Stuart Lacey Geddes
3rd Whitney Nilson Camilla Philips
Women A 1st Shandra Burton Tamra Cravens
6 Teams 2nd Beth Dodd Rachel Olsen
3rd Jennifer Wood Michelle Weaver
Women B 1st Pam Daw Rusti Ferris
10 Teams 2nd Isidora Jimenez Sarah Fairbanks
3rd Sandra Orchard Laurie Merrill
4th Danielle Montalbo Chani Montalbo
Women Novice 1st Cassidy Nixon Juliana Rodich
3 Teams 2nd Janalee Curtis Melissa Anderson
3rd Patricia Rawlings Kara Rawlings
Juniors 1st Cassandra DuBose Bonnie Toller
8 Teams 2nd Madelynn Stephens Ashley Kimber
3rd Lexie Merrill Sam Reed

BUFFALO SPIKERS

JULY 30, 2016
73 Teams

Division Place Name Name
MENS AA 1st MATT CARLSON REED CARLSON
5 Teams 2nd NATE MCCAUGHEY ERIC HOWARD
3rd CHRIS YATES BRANDON EDGE
4th ANTHONY WORTHINGTON NIKKO FUIMAONO
5th JOE LEMALU EZRA FALATEA
MENS A 1st CLINT RADER JOE SMITH
8 Teams 2nd JOSEPH ROCHA KEENAN LOBATO
3rd DAVID EKMAN JOHNNY QUICHOCHO
4th RYAN MOSER KEVIN MOSER
5th SCOTT KOCH DANE RASMUSSEN
5th RYAN STECK JEFF SABEY
5th JAYSON HASKELL QUINN HANAMAIKAI
5th CASSIE NYE MATT VEATER
MENS B 1st TUONG NGO TILE FAGATELA
15 Teams 2nd RUSSELL JANSEN GRACE JANSEN
3rd ERIC ELIARON QUINTON VOMUCIL
4th RYAN MANNING BROCK MOORE
5th BEN TEUSCHER SEAN BRADLEY
5th TYLER JENSEN XODUS KELSAH
5th BROCK VANCE TYLER WOLFEY
5th DEVIN FOSTER COLIN FOSTER
MENS Novice 1st BEN DOUGLAS AYDEN CHRISTENSEN
13 Teams 2nd JACKY TANG DAN DIORIO
3rd LANCE WELLING SCOTT WELLING
4th BRUCE HEKEKIA KAI HEKEKIA
5th KERRY TAYLOR AARON BRONSON
5th KEN GRAHAM JUSTIN GRAHAM
5th DANIEL PENROD KIRA PENROD
5th WENDI CORDON ALEX CORDON
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st LACEY GEDDES JACLYN STUART
2 Teams 2nd CYDNEY KRUETZER BRITTANI WALLIS
Women A 1st SIENNA PECK MINDI WILLETT
3 Teams 2nd TINA KOLKEBECK REBEKAH RICHARDSON
3rd ALISSA MAUGA SINAIYA ESKEETS
Women B 1st KATIE RYAN JOVANA SISOVIC
13 Teams 2nd CELIN MCDONALD CINDY WOOD
3rd JOCELYN HARPER DAISY HARPER
4th ALYSSA RINGGENBERG HALLIE MENTZER
5th TRACI SIRIPRATHANE ERIN HOWARD
5th KRISTINA BALDWIN KEELY FINK
5th DEZ BALL LORRIN BALL
5th JAMIE LIVINGSTON SARA SAUNDER
Women Novice 1st LESLIE GRAHAM CORENE SNOW
14 Teams 2nd CASSIDY NIXON JULIANA RODICH
3rd AMELIA WAHLBERG TAYLOR PROCTOR
4th HOLLY HUBBARD CATHERINE TOBEY
5th ASHLEE RASMUSSEN TAYLOR LAWRENCE
5th MAYA LOPANSRI BAILEY HANSON
5th MARI STRAIN TACEY LAWRENCE
5th VICTORIA LOCKE TAYLOR BARTON

Pioneer Days

July 25, 2016
52 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st TIM ANDREOLI TRUMAN LEMON
4 Teams 2nd CHRIS YATES NAHUEL AGUERO
3rd ZACHARY LOTT HUNTER WESTWOOD
4th MATT MOEAI MATT WINEGAR
Men A 1st DAVID CATLIN JACKSON SHORT
9 Teams 2nd EZRA FALATEA TYLER HENSON
3rd CHASE LITCHFIELD JARED HEMINGWAY
4th CARSON HULL CALEB BOWDEN
Men B 1st JONATHON FAULL BROCK VANCE
5 Teams 2nd COLBY SIDDOWAY SHANE SIDDOWAY
3rd ZACH CURTIS BRENT BERRY
4th TILE FAGATELE KENNETH ANDERSON
5th TYLER WOLFLEY WESTIN STAGG
Men Novice 1st DAN SWENSEN ALI SWENSEN
4 Teams 2nd BRUCE HEKEKIA KAI HEKEKIA
3rd ALAN THOMPSON MICHAEL THOMPSON
4th JEREMY SPENCER ZACHARY SPENCER
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st SARAH CLEMENT JOLENE OGDEN
4 Teams 2nd SUNSHINE MA’E JESSICA YOUNG
3rd PAIGE NEVES ELLE BRAINARD
4th LIZ MCKNIGHT PEYTON EVANS
Women A 1st ALIA RASMUSSEN BRYTON BISHOP
5 Teams 2nd CYNTHIA SMITH COURTNEY YOUNG
3rd SIENNA PECK JANE CHANG
4th ASHLEA WADE ALEXIS ISBELL
5th JOCELYN HARPER LENA HARPER
Women B 1st TINA KOLKEBECK SARAH WILLIAMS
11 Teams 2nd KATIE RYAN JOVANA SISOVICH
3rd RUSTI FERRIS MARNIE DIMOND
4th LAURIE MERRILL ANN SMITH
5th KAITLYN ALBERTELLI DESERET FAULL
5th TARYN HORNER JACQUELINE JAEGER
Women Novice 1st DELANIE NIXON CASSIDY NIXON
4 Teams 2nd JANALEE CURTIS MEGAN LARSEN
3rd QUENTINA VEA KAYSHA LOVE
4th JULIETTE RASMUSSEN BECKY RASMUSSEN
JUNIORS 1st ASHLEY KIMBER MADELYNN STEPHENS
6 Teams 2nd SAMANTHA ADAMS ALEXANDRA ADAMS
3rd LEXIE CORDON LEXIE MERRILL
4th GRACEE PUTNAM KELSEY SPACKMAN

Coed Clash

July 23, 2016
56 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st JOE LEMALU CAMILLA PHILLIPS
7 Teams 2nd TRAE SADLER PAIGE NEVES
3rd SARAH DALTON NICK WELLAND
4th WES MCKNIGHT LIZ MCKNIGHT
Coed A 1st ERICA JAFFE RENZO VEGO
12 Teams 2nd BRADY PASSEY NIKKI ZHAO
3rd NOELLE LABAR THOMAS BRAZIER
4th SHANDRA BURTON CHASE LITCHFIELD
5th LINDA ROSE SHOBER SPENCER AAMODT
5th KELSIE MURRAY KEENAN LOBATO
Coed B 1st GRAYSON LITTLE MEGAN JOHNSON
21 Teams 2nd AMY FACKRELL RUSSELL TAIT
3rd ALEX EVANGELISTA ANT AKENARATHORN
4th CORINNE ZANDER JOHNNY SIRIPRATHANE
5th ANDREA ALFARO MARC GIRTS
5th CHRISTOPHER HILL TINA KOLKEBECK
5th LAUREN MOFFITT DAYTON ROHNER
5th DESERET FAULL JONATHON FAULL
Coed Novice 1st COLEMAN SCOTT SYDNEY SCOTT
16 Teams 2nd DAN PENROD HEIDI PENROD
3rd RANDY FERLIN SUSANA FOLIAKI
4th BEN DOUGLAS HALEY GREEN
5th JAMIE LIVINGSTON SANDRA ORCHARD
5th MEGAN HUFF JACKY TANG
5th SHERI STEWART ZACHARY CURTIS
5th ARIANNA ROSE MACHELE POULSEN

Ogden Summer Slam

Jul 9, 2016
68 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st CHRIS YATES MATT HEIDRICH
3 Teams 2nd MATT MOEAI BREYDEN BURLEY
3rd DESTIN WOODRUFF MIKE SORENSON
Men A 1st MAX MARTINEZ KENNY MATTHEWS
5 Teams 2nd DAVE SIMMONDS JARED SMITHSON
3rd JARED WEAVER JAKE WOOD
4th JOSHUA HEINZ ROB STODDARD
5th MIKE STAKER ROBERT BERRETT
Men B 1st ANDREW BECKER AUSTIN BECKER
15 Teams 2nd QUINTIN VOMOCIL NICK ACKERNMAN
3rd SCOTT MEAUX JACOB GRANT
4th JASON DAHLIN SAM DAHLIN
5th MIKE NAVIDOMSKIS BRYCE ANDELIN
5th MARC GIRTS LUKE ELLIOTT
Men Novice 1st AARON DEROSE ASHTON DEROSE
5 Teams 2nd TOM LOVELESS KYLE COPELAND
3rd LOREN BRYNER EMILY BRYNER
4th KRISTINA BONSTEEL JON WOOLF
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st SARAH DALTON PAIGE NEVES
3 Teams 2nd JACLYN STUART LACEY GEDDES
3rd KARLI MAUGHAN COURTNEY TWIET
Women A 1st ASHLEY DAVIS RENAE DAVIS
5 Teams 2nd ALISHA TATE KATHRINE SEDLEY
3rd ANDREA ALFARO ANDREA MARSHALL
4th KAYLEY LUCERO ALEXIS MENDENHALL
5th CHANI MONTALBO DANIELLE MONTALBO
Women B 1st DANETTE BRINKERHOFF SHANIA WARREN
12 Teams 2nd AMANDA CLARK RACHEL TOURANGEA
3rd BONNIE GODFREY SANDRA ORCHARD
4th CAMERON MOONEY SARAH STEPHENS
5th TINA KOLKEBECK MEGAN WILSON
5th LAURIE MERRILL DEBBIE SORENSON
JUNIORS 1st COLEMAN SCOTT LANDON REBER
10 Teams 2nd LAUREN BAIRD SARAH VONNIEDERHAUSERN
3rd MISSY MORTENSEN LEXIE AMADOR
4th CASHAE MUMM OLIVIA BENNION
5th TAYA FOUNTAIN SAMANTHA REED
Division Place Name Name
Coed 4s Competitive 1st JOE LEMALU NATTY VALENTINE
ALI TAUKIUVEA CAITLIN PENROD
5 Teams 2nd CURT WADE PRESLEE CASH
CANDICE WADE FELICIA MARSHAL
3rd CALLIE WHITNEY BRYNLIE HUNTSMAN
SETH ANDERSON SCOTT KOCH
Coed 4s Recreational 1st JOHN MUMM KAREN MUMM
MARNIE DIMOND KEN OWEN
5 Teams 2nd LINDSEY EDMUNDS NATHAN ERICKSON
KAYDEE WEAVER LOGAN WEAVER
3rd MADY WHITE PAIGE LELAND
MASEN WHITE NATALIE WILLIAMS

Park City’s 34th Annual July 4th Volleyball Tournament

July 4, 2016
74 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Yolander Cala Daniel Dalanhese
17 Teams 2nd Robert Webb Joe Nelson
3rd Cori Kamana’o Derran Cannon
3rd Christian Honer Ian Edward Jones
Men AA 1st Christopher Yates Kendall Berry
9 Teams 2nd Zachary Lott Hunter Westwood
3rd Clark Knapp Ben Braga
Men A 1st Bob Ward Isa Takahashi
11 Teams 2nd Eric Miller Joe Smith
3rd Brian Clark Brady Passey
4th Ryan Moser Joshua Hawkins
Men B 1st Connor Bills Parker Murray
22 Teams 2nd Tyler Mitchell James Carmichael
3rd Kyle Rees KC Stratton
4th Clayton Alexander Michael Shearer
5th Brock Vance Tyler Wolfley
5th Kirk Brunton Steve Kimball
5th Quintin Vomocil Sam Zabriskie
5th Russell Jansen Grace Jansen
Men Novice 1st Jared Curtis Zachary Curtis
15 Teams 2nd Kevin Willett Mindi Willett
3rd Derek Jensen Wesley Jensen
4th Justin Losee Sarah Fairbanks
5th Dan Chin Shane Nowak
5th Hazen Conlon Matt Larsen
5th Cole Tan Peg Tan
5th Kylie Farber Jeff Farber
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Angela Peterson Traci Walsh
14 Teams 2nd Dani Barton Sammee Thomas
3rd Emily Podschweit Katie Pyles
4th Karli Maughan Paige Neves
Women AA 1st Nakisha Willden Sierra Starley
8 Teams 2nd Liz McKnight Ashley Murray
3rd Angelee Coleman Miranda VanHorn
Women A 1st Kalee Kirby McKay Tarboy
11 Teams 2nd Amanda Bennett Aimee Mojzisik
3rd Elyse D’Astous Tanza Tupola
4th Marissa Berry Samantha Lewis
Women B 1st Cynthia Smith Courtney Young
9 Teams 2nd Whitney Metcalf Tina Kolkebeck
3rd Corinne Bonsteel Laurie Merrill
Women Novice 1st Rachel Tourangeau Amanda Clark
5 Teams 2nd Delanie Nixon Cassidy Nixon
3rd Brianna Berry Laurlyn Berry
Juniors 1st Grace Stover Elena Polychronis
12 Teams 2nd Becca Schmae Corynn Olderman
3rd Hayden Goodman Lina Lazarus
4th Sidney Oslergaard Bri Hardy

UVU Coed, Juniors, and Parent-Child

July 2, 2016
93 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st MIRANDA VAN HORN CORI KAMANA’O
6 Teams 2nd CHELSEA BAIR NICK WELLAND
3rd PAIGE NEVES AUSTIN METCALF
Coed A 1st TAMRA CRAVENS AARON DILLARD
17 Teams 2nd CATELYN ALDER CLARK KNAPP
3rd SHANDRA BURTON JASON MARKEY
4th NIKKI ZHAO BRADY PASSEY
5th CAITLIN JENSEN JACOB YOUNG
5th BROOKE MORDEN CLINT RADER
5th MARISSA BERRY KENDALL BERRY
5th TARA GOVER JOSHUA WADSWORTH
Coed B 1st COURTNEY YOUNG BRIAN CLARK
30 Teams 2nd ANITA BEALES COLTON SMITH
3rd JACQUE JAEGER KAINOA GRAY
4th KAE BENALLY DAVE SIMMONDS
5th TARA SIMMONDS QUINTIN VOMOCIL
5th TINA KOLKEBECK WILBER CERNA
5th CORINNE ZANDER JOHNNY SIRIPRATHANE
5th LAUREN CARTER JONATHON FAULL
Coed Novice 1st BRIANNA AVERETT KAITLYN STANDIFIRD
18 Teams 2nd ALIA RASMUSSEN GIANA RASMUSSEN
3rd KRISTIN SHIRLEY BRENDEN SHIRLEY
4th ANIETA CABIAS CORY PAUL
5th EMILY HANSEN BRETT HANSEN
5th AMELIA WAHLBERG TAYLOR PROCTOR
5th HANNAH CURTIS ZACH CURTIS
5th ALEASHA REES KYLE REES
JUNIORS 1st RACHEL TOURANGEAU ROMAN MULITAO
11 Teams 2nd MEGAN CHANDLER LIA KATOA
3rd JULIANA RODICH CASSIDY NIXON
4th CORA HILL IAN THOMAS

South Jordan Over the Net

June 25, 2016
63 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st PAIGE NEVES AUSTIN METCALF
9 Teams 2nd BRANDON EDGE SARAH CLEMENT
3rd NATHAN MCCAUGHEY LAENA DRAKE
Coed A 1st JENNIFER HARDMAN BILL SEFITA
10 Teams 2nd SHANDRA BURTON CHASE LITCHFIELD
3rd KAYLA WALKER BRADY ANDERSON
4th HANNAH DAVIS TRISTAN PENROD
Coed B 1st KENDRA MITCHELL JAKE REIS
24 Teams 2nd ANT AKENARATHORN NIKKO FUIMAONO
3rd TINA KOLKEBECK CHRISTOPHER HILL
4th RACHEL ROBBINS GRAYSON LITTLE
5th TAHNIE TAYLOR DALE PALMER
5th MAREN PETRIE RYAN PETRIE
5th AMY FACKRELL RUSSELL TAIT
5th JEWELETTE FALLS PARKER DAVIS
Coed Novice 1st SAMANTHA HOLMAN PRICE DAVIS
20 Teams 2nd CASSIDY BURROWS ALEX BURROWS
3rd ANGELA SHELLEY NATHAN OTTESEN
4th BAILEE JUKES KYLE JUKES
5th ERYN OPENSHAW JAMES HOSKINSON
5th CASHAE MUMM JOHN MUMM
5th KIRA PENROD DANIEL PENROD
5th SCOTT HUGHES TYLER WAKEFIELD

Freedom Festival

June 18, 2016
78 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st TIM ANDREOLI JARED ELLSWORTH
9 Teams 2nd JOE LEMALU TRUMAN LEMON
3rd MATT MOEAI RUSTY LAVAJA
Men A 1st ALEX EVANGELISTA BEN BRAGA
13 Teams 2nd AUSTIN BEARDALL JOE SMITH
3rd ERIC RICKORDS CHRIS TIBBITTS
4th SHAWN WILLETT PARKER WILLETT
Men B 1st BILL SEFITA JEN HARDMAN
26 Teams 2nd DUSTIN LARSEN CHELSEA LARSEN
3rd RUSS JANSEN GRACE JANSEN
4th JONATHON FAULL TYLER WOLFLEY
5th DANIEL BROWN QUINTIN VOMOCIL
5th JOSH BARSTOW PEYTON EVANS
5th KOHANA HOLLY KELIAH HOLLY
5th BENTZ EDWARDS AUSTIN ENGEMANN
Men Novice 1st ALEX BURROWS CASSIDY BURROWS
9 Teams 2nd MILES MOTTONEN MAX MOTTONEN
3rd WILL CLAWSON ROB NIELSON
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st SUNDI BROWN KRISTY HOWARD
3 Teams 2nd NAKISHA WILLDEN SIERRA STARLEY
3rd LINDSAY DAY KAYLA WALKER
Women A 1st MARISSA BERRY SAMANTHA LEWIS
4 Teams 2nd JANE CHANG KAE BENALLY
3rd TARA SIMMONDS CHRISTINA RICKENBACH
Women B 1st BARBARA DICKSON CHRISTINE DIBB
10 Teams 2nd CYNTHIA SMITH COURTNEY YOUNG
3rd TRACI SIRIPRATHANE KIM KIRBY
4th JEN MCNEES SAMMY DERRY
Women Novice 1st JENNY CHRISTENSEN STEPHANIE KEELE
4 Teams 2nd AMELIA WAHLBURG TAYLOR PROCTOR
3rd AMBER MILLS MICHAEL WORLEY

Deep Dish Classic

June 11th, 2016
100 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st JOE LEMALU KRIS BURNS
10 Teams 2nd DANNY AINA HUNTER WESTWOOD
3rd CHRIS YATES TRUMAN LEMON
Men A 1st DAN CORRATON DILLON BAKER
14 Teams 2nd CLINT RADER KOLTON RADER
3rd JOHN CHERRY BRYAN LENNON
4th CORY MERRELL NICK WELLAND
5th BEN STRONG KODY STRONG
5th JACOB SMITH JOE SMITH
Men B 1st SUNSHINE MAE HIKKO FUINOMO
25 Teams 2nd ALEX MITCHELL KNIKOLIS TULAFALE
3rd DUSTY JORGENSON RYAN PETRIE
4th LANE POLLOCK NATHAN COOK
5th DAVE SIMMONDS TARA SIMMONDS
5th MATT VEATER SHANE HOLT
5th MILES GOODRICH SHANE ANDERSON
5th REBECCA STEWART ETHAN TAYLOR
Men Novice 1st AMY MOSER RYAN MOSER
6 Teams 2nd JOSHUA KEEL TANNER PETERSEN
3rd TORI PENROD DANIEL PENROD
4th SAMANTHA HARLAN DONATO FAROLE
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st CORINA BEYER TIFFANY KNIGHTON
9 Teams 2nd BROOKE MORDEN JESSICA YOUNG
3rd KARLI MAUGHAN SARAH DALTON
Women A 1st KRISTY PACK KAYLA WALKER
7 Teams 2nd KATRINA WILLETT KATHERINE NGUYEN
3rd JENNIFER WOOD DANI CHUN
4th ALEX ALEXANDER ALEXIS MENDENHALL
Women B 1st ERICA JAFFE JILLIAN BARKER
13 Teams 2nd COURTNEY YOUNG CYTHIA SMITH
3rd JAMIE LIVINGSTON SANDRA ORCHARD
4th CHALYCE GODFREY CORTNEY GODFREY
5th CANDICE MERRILL WHITNEY METCALF
5th KESLEE AMUSSENI BROOKLYNN BODILY
Women Novice 1st Heidi Penrod Kira Penrod
2 Teams 2nd Amelia Wahlberg Taylor Proctor
JUNIORS 1st MAX MOTTONEN MATHEW LARSON
6 Teams 2nd CASSIDY NIXON JULIANA RODICH
3rd RACHEL TOURANGEAU AMANDA CLARK
4th ALICE CALL TRINITY BENSON

SIX PACK SATURDAY

JUNE 4, 2016
46 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Reverse Coed A 1st KALEE KIRBY JOE LEMALU
10 Teams 2nd MCKAY TARBOX MARIO DURAND
3rd DESTIN WOODRUFF BRITTANI WALLIS
4th BRITTNEY SEDERHOLM MADYSEN WHITE
5th SCOTT KOCH CALLIE WHITNEY
5th TRISTAN PENROD HANNAH DAVIS
Reverse Coed B 1st PAM DAW ALEX EVANGELISTA
20 Teams 2nd TINA KOLKEBECK WILBER CERNE
3rd JAMES CARMICHAEL CYNTHIA SMITH
4th JADEN GREEN MIKE GLAUSER
5th TAVANE AVEAU MICHAEL MCLEOD
5th CASSIE NYE MATT VEATER
5th TRACI SIRIPRATHANE JOHNNY SIRIPRATHANE
5th ZACHERY HARPER JOCELYN HARPER
Reverse Coed Novice 1st CORINNE BONSTEEL LAURIE MERRILL
12 Teams 2nd DILLAN MERRILL ROY MERRILL
3rd ERYN OPENSHAW JAMES HOSKINSON
4th MATHEW LARSON MAX MOTTONEN
5th SCOTT NIXON DELANIE NIXON
5th JARED WEAVER JACKSON WEAVER
JUNIORS 1st LEXI AMADOR MELISSA MORTENSEN
4 Teams 2nd CASSIDY NIXON JULIANA RODICH
3rd DAISY HARPER HENRY HARPER
4th LAUREN CARTER ASHLYN WILSON

Memorial Day Madness

May 30, 2016
173 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st CHRIS YATES NAHUEL AGUERO
17 Teams 2nd MATT HEIDRICH CORI KAMANAO
3rd TRUMAN LEMON JOSH WADSWORTH
4th RJ MATTEI KYLE SMITH
5th CLAY SALAZAR CORY METCALF
5th CLARK KNAPP TEJ SINGH
5th DEREK SHELL AARON DILLARD
5th ANDREW RICHARDS TAYLOR RICHARDS
Men A 1st COLLIN WARD VAN JOHANSEN
29 Teams 2nd BRADY ANDERSON CODY DE LA ROSA
3rd KAI NIELSEN MARIO DURAN
4th JOSHUA HAWKINS TEREN TANIUCHI
5th ERIC MILLER LAYNE THORNTON
5th RUSSELL LEE SEAN JORDAN
5th SHAWN WILLETT BRYAN LENNON
5th TAFT PETERSON JACOB SAWYER
Men B 1st BYRON GARVIN DAN GARVIN
44 Teams 2nd WILBER CERNA TAMRA CRAVENS
3rd PRICE DAVIS NATE APPLEGATE
4th CHAD MURRAY SCOTT BARLOW
5th SCOTT PETERSON KEVIN SMITH
5th RUSSELL JANSEN GRACE JANSEN
5th JONATHON FAUL BROCK VANCE
5th JASON MOORE MARCUS MOORE
Men Novice 1st BEN BROWN TAYLOR BROWN
20 Teams 2nd JENTRY ISON WYATT ISON
3rd BRENDEN SHIRLEY CHRIS DANIEL
4th JAKE ROBINSON JAKE NIELSON
5th ZACH CURTIS STEVE PERRY
5th JIM LOVELAND COLE LOVELAND
5th JONAH PHILLIPS GAVIN PENROD
5th ROY MERRILL SEAN MERRILL
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st MIRANDA VAN HORN ANGELEE COLEMAN
9 Teams 2nd LIZ MCKNIGHT ASHLEY MURRAY
3rd PEYTON EVANS PAIGE NEVES
4th ALEXA GRAY JESSICA ELTON
5th BUFFY KNIGHTON CORINA BEYER
Women A 1st HEIDI GALBRAITH SAORI BARLOW
19 Teams 2nd ELYSE DASTOUS SHEA ALDANA
3rd KATHERINE SEDLEY ALISHA TATE
4th KATRINA WILLETT LILLIE PETERSON
5th JALYNN SCHROEDER CHRISTINA RICKENBACH
5th KAE BENALLY TARA SIMMONDS
5th KAZNA TARAWHITI TAYLER TAUSINGA
5th LINDSAY DAY SAMANTHA LEWIS
Women B 1st ABBEY ROCHA KATIE SCOTT
20 Teams 2nd JESSICA ENDRES JANAE GOODRICH
3rd KAITLYN STANDIFIRD BRIANNA AVERETT
4th MINDI WILLETT BARBARA DICKSON
5th LYNZEE CROSLAND LESLEE LOVELL
5th DESERET FAULL CYNTHIA SMITH
5th CARISSA SARAGER CHRISTINE SARAGER
5th JANE CHANG SIENNA PECK
Women Novice 1st SHELBY ISON DANIELLE SEELEY
15 Teams 2nd BROOKE SEELEY KARA RICKS
3rd JULIANA RODICH CASSIDY NIXON
4th ISABELLA NIELSEN RYLEE GREENING
5th HEIDI PENROD KIRA PENROD
5th IAN THOMAS CORA HILL
5th MARGIE CRUNK EMILY HANSON
5th PAIGE TUCKEY HALEY MCUNE

Setting With The Sun

May 28,2016
75 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Trae Sadler Bobby Webb
4 Teams 2nd Cori Kamana’o Joseph Lambert
3rd Kolton Rader Matt Morden
4th Mike Sorenson Destin Woodruff
Men AA 1st Tyler Graff Chris Yates
6 Teams 2nd Luis Adolfo Corrales Clark Knapp
3rd Wes Mcknight Matt Hedrich
4th Daniel Vigansky Earl Lancaster
Men A 1st Tristan Penrod Thatiam Falls
7 Teams 2nd Paul Christensen Brady Anderson
3rd Eric Rickords Jacob Cull
4th Dane Rasmussen Scott Koch
Men B 1st Aaron Molesi Jake Reis
16 Teams 2nd Grace Jansen Russ Jansen
3rd Ben Teuscher Tyler Wolfley
4th Wesley Smith John Mumm
5th Kevin Padilla Josh Hawkins
5th Jonathan Faull Dusty Jorgenson
5th Dale Palmer Brian Clark
5th Zachary Harper Brett Harper
Men Novice 1st Wendi Cordon Alex Cordon
5 Teams 2nd Josh Johnson Tyler Johnson
3rd Henry Harper Daisy Harper
4th Chaz Gray Justin Duggert
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Miranda Vanhorn Angelee Coleman
4 Teams 2nd Tamra Cravens Sarah Dalton
3rd Courtney Twiet Angie Adams
4th Keana Smalls Kira Smalls
Women A 1st Kiersten Staker Kelsey Watkins
5 Teams 2nd Marnie Diamond Kristina Clark
3rd Lauren Bakker Maddy Pennison
4th Danielle Montalbo Dakota Dean
5th Heidi Newman Sara Smith
Women B 1st Eli Wright Shayd Wright
16 Teams 2nd Katie Scott Lindsey Grandstaff
3rd Rebekah Richardson Tina Kolkebeck
4th Laurie Merrill Sandra Orchard
5th Corrine Bonsteel Kristina Bonsteel
5th Nikki Nelson Pam Schaefer
5th Alyssa Ringgenberg Ayla Erickson
5th Traci Siriprathane Kim Kirby
Women Novice 1st Dallas Barnett Rylee Phillips
12 Teams 2nd Deseret Faull Sarah-Beth Faull
3rd Cashae Mumm Karen Mumm
4th Melissa Manning Megan Scholer
5th Kamryn Wiesie Mckinley Page
5th Brook Follett Tanya Follett

Bring on the Heat

May 14, 2016
63 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st DESTIN WOODRUFF MIKE SORENSON
4 Teams 2nd JOE LEMALU MATT MORAI
3rd MITCH D’ANGINA MATT D’ANGINA
4th EARL LANCASTER DAN VIGANSKI
Men A 1st COUGAR CLARK CLAY SALAZAR
8 Teams 2nd ERIC MILLER JOE SMITH
3rd ALEX SHMELEV MONTE TUKUMOEATU
4th COREY RAPPLEYE BEN BRAGA
Men B 1st LAYNE THORTON DAVID BRECNHOLT
19 Teams 2nd AARON MOLESI JAKE REIS
3rd MIKE GLAUSER BRANDON TAYLOR
4th BRIAN ADAIR JOHNNY SIRIPRATHANE
5th KEVIN PADILLA KENDRA MITCHELL
5th JOSHUA HAWKINS TEREN TANIUCHI
5th BEN TEUSCHER CHRIS TEUSCHER
5th DUSTIN JORGENSON KEAN REYNOLDS
Men Novice 1st COLIN FOSTER DEVIN FOSTER
5 Teams 2nd SHAQUILLE DELLI JAXON KNIGHTON
3rd LON WOODRUFF DAVID RANKIN
4th JAMES HOSKINSON ERYN OPENSHAW
JUNIORS 1st CASSIDY NITON JULIANA RODICH
5 Teams 2nd CARA HILL IAN THOMAS
3rd HENRY HARPER DAISY HASRPER
4th SAMANTHA REED TAYA FOUNTAIN
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st JESSICA YOUNG BROOKE MORDEN
3 Teams 2nd BUFFY KNIGHTON COURTNEY GODFREY
3rd NANCY EDGE SARAH CLEMENT
Women A 1st MARISSA CROOKSON BRITTANI WALLIS
4 Teams 2nd ALIA RASMUSSEN BRYTON BISHOP
3rd GIANA RASMUSSEN NATALEE GRAY
4th KALEE KIRBY LARISSA REYNOLDS
Women B 1st ANDREA ALFARO ANDREA MORRIS
15 Teams 2nd MARNIE DIMOND RUSTI FERRIS
3rd TERESA OLSON ANGELA SHELLEY
4th MADY SALDMONY ALI GREENWOOD
5th ALISHA TATE TRACEY WILSON
5th NIKKI NELSON PAM SCHAEFER
5th BARBRA DICKSON CHRISTINE DIBB
5th TINA KOLKEBECK MEGAN WILSON

Cinco De Mayo

5/7/2016
43 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st CORI KAMANA’O MIRANDA VAN HORN
4 Teams 2nd SARAH DALTON NICK WELLAND
3rd BRANDON EDGE NANCY EDGE
4th JEN WOOD CHRIS YATES
Coed A 1st ASHLEY MURRAY DEREK SHELL
12 Teams 2nd SHANDRA BURTON CHASE LITCHFIELD
3rd THOMAS BRAZIER NOELLE LABAR
4th MIRANDA BRADSHAW ERIC RICKORDS
5th BRADY ANDERSON KAYLA WALKER
5th LAUREN ANDERSON AARON HASLAM
Coed B 1st SEAN SPENCER SHONTEL MORTENSEN
16 Teams 2nd SHAN BURNS BRENDA BURNS
3rd COURTNEY YOUNG BRIAN CLARK
4th TRESA OLSON LANE POLLOCK
5th CASSIE NYE MATT VEATER
5th JENNI BREHOVE TANNER PERRY
5th DESERET FAULL JONATHON FAULL
5th DUSTY JORGENSEN AVA VAN ZANTAN
Coed Novice 1st CHALYCE GODREY KAWEHI SITKA
11 Teams 2nd PAUL CRUNK MARGIE CRUNK
3rd JARED WEAVER JACKSON WEAVER
4th KRISTINA BONSTEEL COLLIN STAUFFER
5th TJ BURNS NATHAN TAYLOR
5th BRIAN AMADOR LEXI AMADOR

Smash N Dab

4-30-16
27 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA & A 1st TRUMAN LEMON JOSH KEETON
7 Teams 2nd JOSEPH LEMALU CHRIS YATES
3rd DAN VIGANSKY EARL LANCASTER
4th JOE SMITH JAKE SMITH
Men B 1st ALEX EVANGELISTA JACK FITZGERALD
10 Teams 2nd CODY DE LA ROSA BRADY ANDERSON
3rd JONATHON FAULL DUSTY JORGENSON
4th BRIAN CLARK DALE PALMER
Men Novice 1st TYLER WOLFLEY JAMIE GARDINER
4 Teams 2nd DEVIN FOSTER COLLIN FOSTER
3rd BROCK VANCE KAREEN VANCE
4th BRET HARPER DAISY HARPER
Women B & Novice 1st KAYLA WALKER KRISTY PACK
6 Teams 2nd RUSTI FERRIS SANDRA ORCHARD
3rd MARISSA BERGTHOLD STEPHANIE STREMCHA
4th CORINNE BONSTEEL KRISTINA BONSTEEL

UOVA Spring Thaw

Apr 23, 2016
27 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st HUNTER WESTWOOD ZACH LOTT
2 Teams 2nd DESTIN WOODRUFF MIKE SORENSON
Men A 1st CARSON HULL JOSE ZURITA
3 Teams 2nd BRANDON EDGE NANCY EDGE
3rd KEENAN LOBATO THADIAM FALLS
Men B 1st TYLER STOUT BRETT ALDRIDGE
12 Teams 2nd JOSH HAWKINS TEREN TANIUCHI
3rd KYLE GREENBERG JACOB GREENBERG
4th KYLE THORUP JORDAN SMELTZER
5th CONNOR BILLS MICHAEL SMITH
5th COLE BENNEE NOAH BENNEE
Men Novice 1st NOAH DAVIS PRICE DAVIS
6 Teams 2nd BROCK VANCE GLEN KINGSTON
3rd TYLER WOLFLEY JOHN NIELSON
4th GLEN DAVIS MARKHAM DAVIS
Women B 1st TINA KOLKEBECK MEGAN WILSON
4 Teams 2nd RUSTI FERRIS SANDRA ORCHARD
3rd SHEILA BURNER KASSIE HASKELL
4th ALYSON THORUP BONNIE GODFREY

UOVA Spring Mixer – Kings & Queens

Apr 16, 2016
37 Players

Division Place Name
Women Competitive 1st KRISTA STOKER
8 Players 2nd (Tie) LARISSA REYNOLDS
2nd (Tie) TINA KOLKEBECK
Women Recreational 1st REBEKAH RICHARDSON
8 Players 2nd AMANDA HAYWARD
3rd RUBI HARMAN
Men Competitive 1st NIKO FUIMAONO
8 Players 2nd CHRIS YATES
3rd NICK WELLAND
Men Recreational 1st JONATHAN FAULL
13 Players 2nd MAX MENLOVE
3rd ALEX EVANGELISTA

St. George Spring Fling

March 26, 2016
133 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st MIKE NELSON DUNCAN BUDINGER
18 Teams 2nd JOE NELSON ED LUNNEN
3rd BRETT BUKER DANIEL DALANHESE
4th CORI KAMANAO LANDEN TUSIESEINA
5th BRAD COLLINS DAVID MERRILL
5th JOE HILLMAN BOBBY WEBB
Men AA 1st CHRIS YATES KENDALL BERRY
5 Teams 2nd WES MCKNIGHT MATT HEIDRICH
3rd DANNY AINA CARSON HULL
4th JACOB ALLEN TODD KUHNWALD
5th PJ LEE KENNETH MATTHEWS
Men A 1st JOSH KEETON JOSH WADSWORTH
8 Teams 2nd JORDAN SWAPP MARK WARD
3rd WING BUTLER PARKER BUTLER
4th DAVID RUECKERT MATT DURAND
Men B 1st CHRIS TIBBITTS KIRBY FERGUSON
23 Teams 2nd KOHANA HOLLY CRAIG ENCE
3rd BEN TEUSCHER CHRIS TEUSCHER
4th COREY MERRELL CURRAN LEMP
5th GRANT SMITH ERIC SMITH
5th AARON HASLAM MICHAEL MAUGHAN
5th QUINTIN VOMOCIL DANIEL BROWN
5th BRANDON TAYLOR MIKE GLAUSER
Men Novice 1st AARON DEROSE ASHTON DEROSE
5 Teams 2nd STEVEN SMITH DESMOND MILES
3rd TASHA BORGET TAYLOR BORGET
4th SAM SMITH DEVIN BORGET
5th MICHAEL ADAM ANDREW PARK
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Sundi Brown Tambre Nobles
5 Teams 2nd Linda Byington Chelsea Bair
3rd Cinthia Angus Courtney Twiet
4th Audrey Biggs Jeniel Biggs
5th Kortney Tobler Malary Reid
Women AA 1st LAENA DRAKE PAIGE NEVES
6 Teams 2nd BROOKE MORGAN JESSICA YOUNG
3rd LIZ MCKNIGHT ANGELEE COLEMAN
4th LINDA SHOBER KYLA THRESE
5th KIMBERLIE MONTOYA TANYA TOMLINSON
5th JOLENE OGDEN JANA ECHEVERRIA
Women A 1st JACLYN SKANCHY LACEY GEDDES
6 Teams 2nd TANISHA ARMSTRONG KARA COTTER
3rd AMANDA BENNETT AIMEE MOJZISIK
4th CARRIE MANNING COURTNEY WEBB
5th SARAH ROACH AGATHA ROESE
5th BRITTANI WALLIS DANNI CHUN
Women B 1st KRISTINA PETERSON EMILY GEORGE
14 Teams 2nd COLBY JOSEPH SYDNEY KRAJI
3rd KATIE SCOTT ABBEY ROCHE
4th MEGAN WILSON TINA KOLKABACK
5th ALISA MCGEE JENNY LOSEE
5th WHITNEY METCALF CANDICE MERRILL
5th TRINA PETERSON JANEA
5th KYLIE TEUSCHER KRISTEL TEUSCHER
Women Novice 1st ANNA BASSO SUMMER KIRKLAND
3 Teams 2nd STACI LASSON REBECCA KECK
3rd KALLIE SCOTT TINA GIBSON
Division Place Name Name
Coed Competitive 1st JACK BASSO JEN HARDMAN
16 Teams 2nd SEAN BRANDLEY KIRSTIN BRANDLEY
3rd SARAH DALTON WILBER CEMA
4th RUSS JANSEN GRACE JANSEN
5th BRENT BOWLER WHITLEY BOWLER
5th STEPHANIE CURTIS ERIC SHORR
5th DAVID HARRIS JENNIFER HARRIS
5th DANIELLE RUVOLO JON STRICKLAND
Coed Recreational 1st TRACI SIRIPRATHANE JOHNNY SIRIPRATHANE
19 Teams 2nd WES TATE APRIL BENNETT
3rd PEYTON EVANS BROCK EKINS
4th BROCK VANCE KAREENA VANCE
5th RUSTI FERRIS LOGAN FERRIS
5th BANYAN SILLITO BRYNNLY SILLITO
5th DOUG BINGHAM SIERRA SHEARER
5th KAINOA GRAY NAHO TEXEIRA
Juniors 1st JADE HORSELY JUJU TUSIESEINA
5 Teams 2nd GRACE DALTON BRYNNLY ARMSTRONG
3rd JOSHA LUI JAEL WILDE
4th JENNA THORKELSON ARIA GUNN
5th MCKENZIE HILTON CHLOE TAYLOR