nav-left cat-right
cat-right

2015 Results

St. George Fall Finale

October 17th, 2015
99 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st BOBBY WEBB DANIEL DALANHESE
18 Teams 2nd JOSEPH NELSON LANDEN TUSIESENIA
3rd BRETT BUKER NEIL BIRRELL
4th DERRAN CANNON MAC WILSON
5th STEVE VAIL GLEN HORSLEY
5th BRANDON TALBOT TOM KOHLER
Men AA 1st JOE LEMALU CHRIS YATES
8 Teams 2nd NICK WELLAND BOBBY SCHWARKOPF
3rd SHANE TYE CHRIS TYE
Men A 1st DAVID RUECKERT MATT DURAND
12 Teams 2nd JOE SMITH ERIC MILLER
3rd DONALD CLEMENTS MARK WARD
4th DONOVAN MARTINEZ JAHREN MAKANOA
5th THATIAM FALLS CODY LANK
5th WING BUTLER PARKER BUTLER
Men B 1st MITCH EREKSON COLBY SIDDOWAY
9 Teams 2nd KEN ANDERSON INOKE TONGA
3rd BROCK VANCE TYLER WOLSLEY
4th BRENT BOWLER WHITLEY BOWLER
5th TYLER HARMER JAYCE JONES
5th NATE BLOXHAM JORDAN PRINCE
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st SUNDI BROWN ANGELA PETERSON
4 Teams 2nd MIRANDA VANHORN ANGALEE COLEMAN
3rd MANDI NUTTALL ASHLEY MURRAY
4th CHRISTINA PAZZI CHELSEA BAIR
Women AA 1st JOLENE OGDEN JANA ECHEVARRIA
6 Teams 2nd BRITTANI WALLIS COURTNEY TWIET
3rd KARLI MAUGHN PAIGE NEVES
Women A 1st AUNDREA HARGRODER MELISSA REFUERZA
3 Teams 2nd ALIA RASMUSSEN BRYTON BISHOP
3rd SHAYANNE SNODGRESS KRISTIN BANG
Women B 1st LAUREN RANDALL MORGAN CARTY
5 Teams 2nd TRESA OLSON JANAE OLSON
3rd TINA KOLKEBECK MEGAN WILSON
4th WHITNEY METCALF KARLIE BRAND
Women Novice 1st ALISA MCGEE JENNY LOSEE
3 Teams 2nd KIMBERLY HUTCHINGS AISLINN ERICKSON
3rd ANNA BASSO SUMMER KIRKLAND
Division Place Name Name
Juniors Recreational 1st COLE HARLAND HAYLEE EYRE
4 Teams 2nd ALLISON LORD JENA BROWN
3rd KATIE BROWN HALEY KUMP
4th MCKENZIE HILTON CHLOE TAYLOR
Juniors Competitive 1st KAYLEE EYRE MCCALL TEBBS
4 Teams 2nd CHLOE BISHOP ABBY MILLER
3rd JADE HORSLEY MIA PETERSON
4th GARRIN LORD JACKSON LORD
Coed Competitive 1st TAMRA CRAVENS ADAM STEVENSON
9 Teams 2nd SHANDRA BURTON CHASE LITCHFIELD
3rd JARED BISHOP BAYLIE BISHOP
Coed Recreational 1st TRACI SIRIPRATHANE JOHNNY SIRIPRATHANE
10 Teams 2nd DOUGLAS HARMER HAILEE HARMER
3rd SHELBY ASHBY KALIN ASHBY
4th DALLAS BARNETT JOHN JOHNSON
5th STEPHEN HELM SARA HELM

Coed Clash

Oct 10, 2015
37 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st SUNDI BROWN CLAY SALAZAR
9 Teams 2nd ADAM STEVENSON LINDA SHOBER
3rd ANGELEE COLEMAN MATT HEIDRICH
4th MARIESA NIELSON AUSTIN METCALF
Coed A 1st DEREK SHELL ASHLEY MURRAY
6 Teams 2nd JOE LEMALU ELYSE D’ASTOUS
3rd ERIC RICKORDS MIRANDA BRADSHAW
4th ALEX EVANGELISTA BRITTANI WALLIS
Coed B 1st DIXIE LOVELESS THOMAS LOVELESS
11 Teams 2nd CHAD FULLMER SHONTEL BOWMAN
3rd TINA KOLKEBECK WILBUR CERNA
4th JOE MCCLELLAN SHEILA HEMINGWAY
5th CORINNE ZANDER GRAYSON LITTLE
5th KELLY MCCLELLAND JONATHAN STRICKLAND
Coed Novice 1st HEIDI GALBRAITH AUSTIN GALBRAITH
8 Teams 2nd LESLIE GRAHAM JUSTIN GRAHAM
3rd SHANNON HEWARD CONRAD HEWARD
4th WAYNE LEE AVA VAN ZANTEN
Juniors 1st IAN THOMAS REAGAN SANDERSON
3 Teams 2nd CASSIE PRIOR MATTIE PRIOR
3rd TRISTAN MA’E TALON MA’E

Holladay Lions Triple Play

October 3, 2015
28 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens Competitive 1st Bryan Lennon Joe Lemalu
Cole Warburton
9 Teams 2nd Tyler Graff Jonathan Cherry
Kyle Garahana
3rd Ezra Falatea Cory Metcalf
Austin Metcalf
Mens Recreational 1st Brett Hansen Kyle Holdaway
Dale Palmer
7 Teams 2nd Brock Vance Tyler Wolfley
Chris McClellan
3rd Doug Bingham Patrick Lambert
Kainoa Gray
Division Place Name Name
Womens Competitive 1st Ashley Murray Miranda VanHorn
Brittani Wallis
5 Teams 2nd Kiera Powers Laena Drake
Jenn Wood
3rd Brooke Morden Courtney Twiet
Michelle Weave
Womens Recreational 1st Marnie Dimond Rusti Ferris
Laurie Merrill
7 Teams 2nd Tina Kolkebeck Megan Wilson
Anita Bills
3rd Josey Hilton Sam Scheuerman
Tanza Tupola

The Great Acorn

September 26, 2015
36 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st MARIESA NIELSON ADAM STEVENSON
6 Teams 2nd SARAH DALTON JOEY DYSERT
3rd KRISTY RINDLISBACHER COLE WARBURTON
4th CHRISTOPHER YATES PAIGE NEVES
Coed A 1st COURTNEY TWIET CHASE BROWN
11 Teams 2nd ELYSE D’ASTOUS JOE LEMALU
3rd SUNSHINE MAE JOSEPH LAMBERT
4th TARA SIMMONDS CLARK KNAPP
5th SHANDRA BURTON CHASE LITCHFIELD
5th JASON MARKEY JEANNETTE DAHL
Coed B 1st ADOLFO CORRALES LAURA CORRALES
11 Teams 2nd BRIAN ADAIR PATRICIA RAWLINGS
3rd JAMES CARMICHAEL CYNTHIA SMITH
4th TINA KOLKEBECK CHRIS HILL
5th JOSEPH ROCHA ISABELA MUT
5th SHONTEL MORTENSON SEAN SPENCER
Coed Novice 1st JOSSELYN JONES LUKE WHITE
8 Teams 2nd LAURIE STEED TYLER WOLFLEY
3rd JARED GRAHAM LESLIE GRAHAM
4th GRETCHEN SNYDER GARRETT SNYDER

Back to School Reverse Coed

Sept 19, 2015
37 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Reverse Coed A 1st SUNDI BROWN CLAY SALAZAR
16 Teams 2nd SARAH DALTON ISA TAKAHASHI
3rd ALISHA TATE HUNTER WESTWOOD
4th TAMRA CRAVENS JARED HEMINGWAY
5th SARAH LAKE JOSH KEETON
5th KRISTY SCOTT JOEY DYSERT
5th LAENA DRAKE COLE WARBURTON
5th CANDICE KILLDULA AARON DILLART
Reverse Coed B 1st TRESA OLSON LANE POLLOCK
10 Teams 2nd TAMBRE NOBLES BRYCE NOBLES
3rd NANCY EDGE BEN STRONG
4th ERIN SHAFFNER ALEXSANDRO EVANGELISTA
Reverse Coed Novice 1st STACEY WILSON TONY GRANADOS
5 Teams 2nd BAILEE JUKES KYLE JUKES
3rd AMY GIBSON BRAD GIBSON

Griffin Coed 4’s Classic

Sept 12, 2015
29 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Competitive 1st Jon Weaver Kristi Scott
Julie Thompson Joey Dysert
5 Teams 2nd Whitney Ashton Paul Clark
Christina Pazzi Bryan Lennon
3rd Sarah Williams Greg Perry
Westlee Smith Ann Smith
Recreational 1st Dan Vigansky Hayley Sewell
Andrea Alfaro Earl Lancaster
24 Teams 2nd Karen Mumm Jenn Rindone
Chris Francom Seth Quillen
3rd Kyle Greenberg Ashley Aloi
Katie Greenberg Maia Sears

Labor Day Club Classic

Sept 7, 2015
89 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st CHASE ANDREWS DAVE MERRILL
16 Teams 2nd JOE LEMALU CHRIS YATES
3rd AUSTIN METCALF DANIEL AINA
4th KYLE SMITH ADAM STEVENSON
5th TIM ANDREOLI JAYLEN REYES
5th ISA TAKAHASHI IAN LANGHOLF
5th KARCH SMITH SANDON SMITH
5th JOSH WADSWORTH JOSH KEETON
Men A 1st JARED SMITHSON EDDIE STEWART
12 Teams 2nd JOHN SHEEN JACKSON LAW
3rd JOE SMITH ERIC MILLER
4th STEVEN STEADMAN AARON FERRE
Men B 1st BEN SEELEY MONDO BEGAY
25 Teams 2nd DANE FLYGARE BRIGGS JEFFERIES
3rd DALE PALMER KYLE HOLDAWAY
4th RUSSELL LEE BRIANT PACKARD
5th WILL SCOTT MASON SCOTT
5th DARREN EADY NANCY EDGE
5th RANDON MORRIS SHANE MORRIS
5th JONATHON FAUL DESERET FAUL
Men Novice 1st KIMBALL TAYLOR PIERCE TAYLOR
8 Teams 2nd BRIAN ALLRED SPENCER ALLRED
3rd CONRAD HEWARD SHANNON HEWARD
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st SUNDI BROWN TAMBRE NOBLES
7 Teams 2nd CORINA BEYER BUFFY GODFREY
3rd JESSICA YOUNG JOLENE OGDEN
Women A 1st COURTNEY YOUNG CYNTHIA SMITH
10 Teams 2nd ALIA RASMUSSEN GIANA RASMUSSEN
3rd TARALYN SIMMONDS KATHERINE SEDLEY
4th AMY HOOTON ANNA BARKLE
Women B 1st OLIVIA WHITEHEAD SEREN MERRILL
8 Teams 2nd GENTRY CARTER CASSIDY COOK
3rd KILEE IVERSON SANDRA ORCHARD
Women Novice 1st LOGAN FERRIS LEXIE MERRILL
3 Teams 2nd JENNIFER BUSHMAN ALEX BUSHMAN
3rd LAUREN GLEED SYDNEY SHELLEY

September Super Slam

September 5, 2015
51 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Isa Takahashi Chris Yates
4 Teams 2nd Jared Bishop Matt Bishop
3rd Ian Langholf Austin Metcalf
Men A 1st Austin Beardall Mike Clark
4 Teams 2nd Rob Kuhlman Zach Peterson
3rd Josh Hawkins CJ Stermetz
Men B 1st David Mckenzie Daniel Mckenzie
12 Teams 2nd Russ Jansen Grace Jansen
3rd Dale Palmer Kyle Holdaway
4th Bryan Rhodes Jason Mitchell
Men Novice 1st David Read Owen Read
7 Teams 2nd Alipate Prescott Ken Asuao
3rd Kent Nitta Keaton Schoonover
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Paige Neeves Sarah Dalton
2 Teams 2nd Corina Beyer Buffy Godfrey
Women A 1st Ashley Penrod Christina Rickenbach
4 Teams 2nd Lindsay Durrant Leli Fotu
3rd Traci Siriprithane Erin Harward
Women B 1st Bryton Bishop Alia Rasmussen
7 Teams 2nd Shontel Bowman Alli Spurrier
3rd Lynzee Crosland Leslee Lovell
Juniors 1st Anika Larson Alyssa Garrett
2 Teams 2nd Ilamarie Tu’ua Taimane Fiatoa
Parent Child 1st Spener Dean Cass Dean
13 Teams 2nd Jana Echevarria Elicia Echevarria
3rd Scott Nixon Cassidy Nixon
4th Jada Scott Kaylin Scott

SOJO Summer’s End

August 29, 2015
49 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st JAYLEN REYES AUSTIN METCALF
10 Teams 2nd JOSH KEETON TRUMAS LEMON
3rd JOSEPH LEMALU CHRIS YATES
4th TAJ CALLES SEAN JORDAN
5th TIM ANDREOLI IAN LANGHOFT
5th HUNTER WESTWOOD ZACH LOFT
Men A 1st CHASE LITCHFIELD JASON MARKEY
9 Teams 2nd BANYAN SILLITO ROB KUHLMAN
3rd CARSEN HULL COLLIN RIGBY
4th AUSTIN BERRDALL CLINT RADAR
Men B 1st ROBBIE GALERIA JASON BROADBENT
10 Teams 2nd ALEXANDRO EVANGALISTA TOM LOVELESS
3rd ANTHONY RICCI TAMRA CRAVENS
4th JONATHON FAULL BROCK VANCE
Men Novice 1st TYLER WOLFLEY WESTIN STAGG
6 Teams 2nd SHANNON HEWARD CONRAD HEWARD
3rd KAREENA VANCE LAURIE STEED
4th STEVEN SMITH NOAH SMITH
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st KARLI MAUGHAN PAIGE NEVES
4 Teams 2nd KRISTY SCOTT ANGELEE COLEMAN
3rd ASHLEY MURRAY MIRANDA VANHORN
4th DIXIE LOVELESS JOSSELYN JONES
Women A 1st NOELLE LABAR CARLI MENLOVE
4 Teams 2nd AMANDA BENNETT AIMEE MOJEISK
3rd AKARIN AKENARATHORN TINA KOLKEBECK
4th RUSTY FERNS MARNIE DIAMOND
Women B 1st KELSEY WERTZ JEN WOLF
4 Teams 2nd BONNIE GODFREY SANDRA ORCHARD
3rd DONNA VIGANSKY LAURIE MERRILL
4th KATE FARRER KRISTA STOKER
Women Novice 1st JENNY CHRISTENSEN STEPHANIE KEELE
5 Teams 2nd BRYNN SILLITO CORRIN PETERSON
3rd ANY GIBSON ISABELLE MCBRIDE
4th KRISTY PALMER MALIA KROGSTAD

Duel at the Dell

Aug 22, 2015
52 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st JOE LEMALU CHRIS YATES
7 Teams 2nd TIM ANDREOLI ISA TAKAHASHI
3rd ALEX ROMNEY AUSTIN METCALF
4th JARED BISHOP DEREK BISHOP
Men A 1st DAN VIGANSKY CURT WADE
7 Teams 2nd JARED HEMINGWAY DEREK SHELL
3rd JASON MARKEY CHASE LITCHFIEILD
4th CODY MCDERMOTT THATIAM FALLS
Men B 1st PARKER DAVIS TROY DAVIS
13 Teams 2nd WILBER CERNA SARAH DALTON
3rd DALE PALMER KYLE HOLDAWAY
4th KAI NELSON JAMES CARMICHARL
5th ALEXSANDRO EVANGELISTA CHRIS HILL
5th CASSIE NYE MATT VEATER
Men Novice 1st CHRISTOPHER CHILD JONATHON FAULL
4 Teams 2nd BROCK VANCE TYLER WOLFLEY
3rd CHRIS CLYDE MARIO BENSON
4th JOE ARMSTRONG BRYNNLY ARMSTRONG
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st CORNIA BEYER BUFFY GODFREY
4 Teams 2nd ANGELEE COLEMAN KRISTY SCOTT
3rd AMY SORENSON HANNAH SORENSON
4th LAENA DRAKE CASSANDRA RICKETTS
Women A 1st SHANDY BURTON ELYSE D’ASTOUS
4 Teams 2nd LARISSA REYNOLDS ALISE BOWLES
3rd CHELSEA LARSEN TRICIA TELLEZ
4th NANCY EDGE ALISHA TATE
Women B 1st TRACI SIRIPRATHANE MARNI DIMOND
6 Teams 2nd TINA KOLKEBECK MEGAN WILSON
3rd BONNIE GODFREY SANDRA ORCHARD
4th RUSTI FERRIS PAM SCHAFFER
Women Novice 1st BRYTON BISHOP KLOEY BISHOP
7 Teams 2nd LAUREN CARTER DESERET FAULL
3rd LILAH BOWLES LAUREN STEWART
4th AVA VAN ZANTEN AMANADA ENSIGN
JUNIORS 1st PRICE DAVIS SAMANTHA HOLMAN
4 Teams 2nd NATHAN TAYLOR BRIANNA MILLER
3rd MAYA LOPANSRI CORA HILL
4th TRINITY BENSON SAVANNAH CLYDE

Back to Class Classic

August 15, 2015
21 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens AA/Mens A 1st Josh Keeton Joshua Wadsworth
3 Teams 2nd Parker Willett Carson hull
3rd Jacob Allen Dan Vigansky
Men B/Mens Novice/Womens AA 1st Kyle Holdaway Brett Hansen
9 Teams 2nd Collin Rigby Dustin Jorgenson
3rd Peyton Evans Kristy Scott
4th Russ Jansen Grace Jansen
Parent/Child 1st Cassidy Nixon Scott Nixon
7 Teams 2nd Noah Smith Joseph Smith
3rd London Kelly Shawn Anderson
4th Aspen Clyde Chris Clyde
Juniors 1st Bella Morley Mya Morley
3 Teams 2nd Trent Smithson Braxton Smithson
3rd Savannah Clyde Janessa Crystal

DUSK TIL DAWN

AUGUST 14, 2015
92 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st CORINA BEYER MATT WINEGAR
13 Teams 2nd IAN LANGHOLF KELSEY RUST
3rd JON WEAVER BUFFY GODFREY
4th SARAH DALTON NICK WELLAND
5th BOB WARD BRYNNLEY WARD
5th DEREK SHELL TAMRA CRAVENS
Coed A 1st NIKKI ZHAO BRADY PASSEY
18 Teams 2nd MARIESA NIELSON MARK SCOTT
3rd JOE LEMALU ELYSE D’ASTOUS
4th CELINE PACKHAM CJ STERMETZ
5th ALEX EVANGELISTA PAM DAW
5th KARLI MAUGHAN EZRA FALATEA
5th LORI LEE KRIS BURNS
5th BRIAN CLARK COURTNEY YOUNG
Coed B 1st DALE PALMER MELISSA REFUERZO
29 Teams 2nd DANIEL HARTSOCK TRESA OLSON
3rd SETH MCGINN HALEE ROGERS
4th JAMES CARMICHAEL KRISTA STOKER
5th JAKE REIS LEI FOTU
5th JANA ECHEVARRIA JOEY ECHEVARRIA
5th LAURIE MERRILL CHAD GROVEAN
5th ALMA RAY AGATHA ROESE
Coed Novice 1st RYAN MOSER AMY MOSER
27 Teams 2nd AMERI CURTIS ZACH CURTIS
3rd KENT NITTA MCKENNA ALPHIN
4th JESSICA HAVILAND KADE HAVILAND
5th JENNY ERICKSON RYAN BONHAM
5th DANIEL BARANOWSKI MEGAN SHAW
5th WHITNEY LOTT XANDER RICKETTS
5th JACKSON WEAVER JARED WEAVER
Coed MASTERS 1st BECCA WOOD JAKE WOOD
5 Teams 2nd TRACI SIRIPRATHANE JOHNNY SIRIPRATHANE
3rd BRENDA BURNS SHON BURNS
4th ANYTHONY RICCI BONNIE GODFRY
5th MARNIE DIMOND GINNY WATTS

BUFFALO SPIKERS

AUGUST 8, 2015
59 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA – 1 Team 1st WES MCKNIGHT AARON DILLON
Men A 1st DEREK LARSEN JOSEPH ROCHA
11 Teams 2nd CHARLES STERMETZ JOSH HAWKINS
3rd JOHNNY QUICHOCHO DAVID EKMAN
4th THATIAM FALLS CODY MCDERMOTT
Men B 1st MARK JAMES BRONSON JAMES
7 Teams 2nd SIEBEN SMOOT JONATHAN MORGAN
3rd BROCK MOORE RYAN MANNING
4th DALE PALMER KYLE HOLDAWAY
Men Novice 1st DALLAS BARNETT BRETT BARNETT
11 Teams 2nd BROCK VANCE TYLER WOLFLEY
3rd LANCE WELLING SCOTT WELLING
4th KAWEHI SIKA BONNIE GODFREY
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st CORINA BEYER BUFFY GODFREY
4 Teams 2nd LACEY GEDDES JACLYN STUART
3rd KRISTY SCOTT PEYTON EVANS
4th CARLY MENLOVE KANDICE KILLPACK
Women A 1st DIXIE LOVELESS JOSSELYN JONES
7 Teams 2nd ABBEY ROCHA KATIE SCOTT
3rd AMANDA BENNETT AIMEE MOMOJZISIK
4th MELLISA COTTLE BETHANY WARR
Women B 1st TYLER BRAMWELL BAYLEA BRAMWELL
8 Teams 2nd RUSTI FERRIS KELSEY BEECHER
3rd TORI TUTTLE KRISTY PACK
4th KAYLYNN FLANDERS KRISTIE CHRISTENSEN
Women Novice 1st KAREENA STEED VANCE AUBREE VANCE
9 Teams 2nd ASHLEY KIMBER MADDY STEPHENS
3rd JAMIE RIGBY MICHELLE CLUFF
4th AUBREE VANCE BREANNA VANCE

Park City Arts Fest Volleyball Tournament

August 1, 2015
96 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens Open 1st DANIEL DALANHESE JOE HILLMAN
14 Teams 2nd BOBBY WEBB MIKE NELSON
3rd JUSTIN HENDERSON MICHAEL BOAG
4th BRAD COLLINS KYLE SMITH
Mens AA 1st ISA TAKAHASHI ALEX ROMNEY
6 Teams 2nd AUSTIN METCALF MATT HEIDRICH
3rd NAHUEL AGUERO TEJ SINGH
Mens A 1st BRYAN LENNON SHAWN WILLET
10 Teams 2nd JARED HEMINGWAY DEREK SHELL
3rd JACOB SMITH JOE SMITH
4th AUSTIN BEARDALL CLINT RADER
Mens B 1st BRANDON LIVINGSTON SARAH CLEMENT
20 Teams 2nd BRYAN ALLISON YOHAN BEGHEIN
3rd TAMRA CRAVENS WILBER VERNA
4th COLBY SIDDOWAY MITCH EREKSON
5th RUSSELL JANSEN GRACE JANSEN
5th ROBERT BARBER MAKITO NINOMIYA
5th DALE PALMER BRIAN CLARK
5th ZACHARY HARPER MARIO HARPER
Mens Novice 1st TYLER HARMER PAUL HARMER
9 Teams 2nd SCOTT MCUNE ASHLEY MCUNE
3rd KAREENA STEED-VANCE BROCK VANCE
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st TESS ROGERS ALLISON BUCK
8 Teams 2nd NINA MORTENSEN CAMIE MANWILL
3rd VALERIE PRYOR NICOLE BARNES
Women AA 1st LIZ MCKNIGHT ASHLEY MURRAY
6 Teams 2nd JOLENE OGDEN JESSICA YOUNG
3rd SARAH DALTON MARISSA NEILSON
Women A 1st HEIDI GALBRAITH AMBER SMITHSON
9 Teams 2nd AMANDA BENNETT AIMEE MAJZISIK
3rd JENNIFER WOOD LINDA SHOBER
Women B 1st SARAH WILLIAMS ANN SMITH
4 Teams 2nd TYLER BRAMWELL BAYLEA BRAMWELL
3rd TINA KOLKEBECK AMANDA HAYWARD
Division Place Name Name
Juniors 1st CAM MOONEY SARAH STEPHENS
10 Teams 2nd MADELYNN STEPHENS ASHLEY KIMBER
3rd GRACE STOVER ELENA POLYCHRONIS
4th ABBY CHADWICK HALEY MCUNE

Pioneer Days

July 25, 2015
71 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Truman Lemon Tim Andreoli
6 Teams 2nd Austin Metcalf Trae Sadler
3rd Matt Carlson Reed Carlson
4th Alex Romney Taj Calles
5th Isa Takahashi Nick Welland
6th Daniel Aina Paul Clark
Men A 1st Lance Parr Brady Passey
11 Teams 2nd Michael Glauser Brandon Taylor
3rd Chase Litchfield Jason Markey
4th Bobby Boggs Chad Fullmer
5th Kristian Burns McArthur Lotulelei
6th Mario Duran Brian Johnson
Men B 1st Dane Cowan Derek Larsen
18 Teams 2nd Dayton Martindale Kamron Martindale
3rd Dale Palmer Brian Clark
4th Aaron Haslam Justin Nesbit
5th Dusty Jorgenson Collin Rigby
6th Alesandro Evangelista Kenneth Applegate
6th Brian Uzcategui Michael Guymon
6th Kallee Bingham Greg Perry
Men Novice 1st Will Clawson Cody Quackenbush
5 Teams 2nd Bonnie Godfrey Jaxon Knighton
3rd Paul Taylor Nathan Taylor
4th Jeff Preece Dakota Preece
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Sidney Brandon Roni Jones
3 Teams 2nd Amy Sorenson Kristy Scott
3rd Brooke Morgan Jessica Young
Women A 1st Laena Drake Sunshine Ma’e
10 Teams 2nd Sheila Hemingway Elyse D’Astous
3rd Dixie Loveless Elle Brainard
4th Corinne Zander Nikki Zhao
5th Taylor Kinikini Megan Thompson
6th Jessica King Melissa Refuerzo
Women B 1st Rebekah Richardson Akarin Akenarathorn
12 Teams 2nd Shandra Burton Sheena Burton
3rd Megan Wilson Tina Kolkebeck
4th Krista Stoker Kate Farrer
5th Corinne Bonsteel Kristina Bonsteel
6th Brittany Moser Amber Tiffany
Division Place Name Name
Jr’s 1st Ashlyn Andrews Taryn Andrews
6 Teams 2nd Hannah Thompson Kaycee Wartman
3rd Megan Chandler Lauren Church
4th Alexandra Adams Samantha Adams
5th Madeline Brown Grace Moore
6th London Kelley Annika Syvrud

Scorching Hot Coed Classic

July 18, 2015
55 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st JEFFREY CHAPPELL JESSICA CHAPPELL
6 Teams 2nd CHRISTOPHER YATES PAIGE NEVES
3rd SHAWN DURAND KRISTY RINDLISBCHER
4th PEYTON EVANS NICK WELLAND
Coed A 1st ANTHONY RICCI TAMRA CRAVENS
6 Teams 2nd MAX MENLOVE CARLY MENLOVE
3rd RUSSELL JANSEN GRACE JANSEN
4th QUINTEN WARD SAMANTHA LEWIS
5th CHASE LITCHFIELD SHANDRA BURTON
5th THATIAM FALLS MARISSA BERRY
Coed B 1st ALEX EVANGELISTIA PAM DAWN
21 Teams 2nd JAMES CARMICHAEL CYNTHIA SMITH
3rd THOMAS LOVELESS DIXIE LOVELESS
4th CHRIS HILL TINA KOLBECK
5th MATT VEATER CASSIE NYE
5th LANE POLLOCK TRESA OLSON
5th TAJ CALLES JAQUELINE CALLES
5th BROCK VANCE KARENA VANCE
Coed Novice 1st JOE NUGENT KAITLYN NUGENT
15 Teams 2nd GABE MONROE SARAH PICKLE
3rd NEAL RASMUSSEN BECKY RASMUSSEN
4th KYLE REES ALEASHA REES
5th ADAM BONSTEEL KRISTINA BONSTEEL
5th DACE PALMER KRISTY PALMER
PARENT/CHILD 1st SARAH DALTON GRACE DALTON
7 Teams 2nd JOE ARMSTRONG BRYNNLY ARMSTRONG
3rd BRIAN AMADOR LEXI AMADOR
4th DON MOSSMAN PARKER MOSSMAN
5th SCOTT NIXON CASSIDY NIXSON
5th MIA HARPER LENA HARPER
5th WILBER CERNA MILES ANDERSON

Ogden Summer Slam

July 11, 1015
68 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st CORY METCALF AUSTIN METCALF
3 Teams 2nd SHAWN WILLETT TYLER FRAZIER
3rd KENNY MATTHEWS CARSON HULL
Men A 1st JAKE YOUNG CLARK KNAPP
9 Teams 2nd CADE LUBEK JUSTIN STOFFERAHN
3rd MIKE ASHBAKER MELISSA COTTLE
4th MIKE STAKER DALLAS TUELLER
5th ROBERT STODDARD JOSH HEINZ
5th DAN VIGANSKY SAMUEL PEELE
Men B 1st KRIS BURNS ZACH WERTZ
9 Teams 2nd ZACHERY HARPER MARION HARPER
3rd AARON HASLAM JUSTIN NESBIT
4th CORY MERRELL JOHN STRICKLAND
Men Novice 1st BLAKE HARRIS TYLER SWEETEN
9 Teams 2nd JONATHON FAULL CHRISTOPHER CHILD
3rd BONNIE GODFREY KAWEHI SIKA
4th LANCE WELLING SCOTT WELLING
Division Place Name Name
Women A 1st AMANDA VARLEY MEGAN THOMPSON
4 Teams 2nd MIRANDA BRADSHAW SARAH COLLETTE
3rd ASHLEY DAVIS KIERSTEN STAKER
4th DIXIE LOVELESS JOSSELYN WHITE
Women B 1st MELANIE HARRIS EMMA GRAVES
15 Teams 2nd BRYTON BISHOP KAITLYN STANDIFIRD
3rd TRESA OLSON JULIE ALLEN
4th DONNA VIGANSKY HEIDI NGO
5th SARAH ROACH SABRIENA VANISI
5th RUSTI FERRIS SANDRA ORCHARD
Women Novice 1st KATELYN DYGERT BRENNA HUGHES
6 Teams 2nd ASHLEY KIMBER MADDY STEPHENS
3rd SHAN FORD SHARIDEE WOOD
4th LAUREN CARTER DESERET FAULL
Juniors 1st EMILY THOMAS LANDON REBER
5 Teams 2nd TAYLER MORTENSEN TEYA FILIAGA
3rd DALTON DALEY CORYNN OLDERMAN
4th ZAC WOOD JACKSON WEAVER
Division Place Name Name
Coed 4s Competitive 1st Kyle Smith Justin Henderson
Aundrea Hargroder Danielle Chun
5 Teams 2nd Jordan Anderson Curt Wade
Preslee Patton Jesslynn Anderson
3rd Matt Boudrero John Wright
Melissa Refuerzo Danielle Montalbo
Coed 4s Recreational 1st John Mumm Karen Mumm
Laurie Merrill Jeff Groveau
3 Teams 2nd Jason Carroll Mindy Broderick
Kristen Pingree Johnny Suski
3rd Kamryn Stevensen Colton Jones
Kelsey Beesley Cameron Beesley

Park City’s 33rd Annual July 4th Doubles

July 4, 2015
109 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st MICHAEL NELSON DUNCAN BUDINGER
16 Teams 2nd DANIEL DALANHESE JOSEPH HILLMAN
3rd BOBBY WEBB JAKE SPENCER
4th JOE NELSON CORY METCALF
5th BRETT BUKER NIEL BIRRELL
5th KYLE SMITH KADEN MANZUCK
Men AA 1st BOB WARD MATT MORDEN
8 Teams 2nd WES MCKNIGHT MATT HEIDRICH
3rd JOEY DYSERT NAHUEL AGUERO
Men A 1st AARON DILLARD DAVID CATLIN
12 Teams 2nd JARED HEMINGWAY CHASE LITCHFIELD
3rd DEREK SHELL ADAM STEVENSON
4th ZACH ROBINSON ZACH HEWETT
Men B 1st COREY PHILPOT ELIGAH PHILPOT
24 Teams 2nd TROY DAVIS PARKER DAVIS
3rd TEJ SINGH GIUSEPPE HUAMAN
4th KIRK BRUNTON STEVE KIMBALL
5th MATTHEW VEATER MICHAEL HOLT
5th ALEXSANDRO EVANGELISTA JASON THOMAS
5th JADDON ROGERS CLAYTON ALEXANDER
5th RYAN HUELS JESSE FLOYD
Men Novice 1st DEVIN FOSTER IAN FOSTER
12 Teams 2nd CHAD FULLMER AMMON FULLMER
3rd GAVIN YOUNG CHRIS MORLEY
4th QUINTIN WARD MIKE WALKER
Division Place Name Name
Juniors 1st BROOKE HEITMAN EMILY SMITH
9 Teams 2nd GRACE STOVER ELENA POLYCHRONIS
3rd MATT GREGORY JOSH CLIFTON
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st SUNDI BROWN EMILY PODSCHWEIT
13 Teams 2nd TRACI WALSH ANGELA PETERSON
3rd JADA SCOTT MANDI NUTTALL
4th NICOLE BARNES VALERIE PRYOR
Women AA 1st CASSIE HARRIS CORINA BEYER
5 Teams 2nd MIRANDA VAN HORN ANGELEE COLEMAN
3rd KRISTY SCOTT AMY SORENSEN
Women A 1st KALEE KIRBY MCKAY TARBOX
8 Teams 2nd LINDA SHOBER JENNA RASSMUSSEN
3rd LINDSAY DAY BRYNNLY WARD
Women B 1st LESLEE LOVELL LYNZEE CROSLAND
11 Teams 2nd KATIE GRIFFIN KRISTINA CLARK
3rd TINA KOLKEBECK MEGAN WILSON
4th AMBER EDWARDS CHELSEA SORENSEN

UVU Coed, Jrs, and Parent-Child

July 3, 2015
74 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Jessica Chappell Jeff Chappell
4 Teams 2nd Courtney Twiet Trae Sadler
3rd Sunshine Mae Joseph Lambert
Coed A 1st Brynnly Ward Austin Metcalf
17 Teams 2nd Marissa Berry Kendall Berry
3rd Alyssa Horton Tej Singh
4th Celine Packham Connnor Hoybjerg
5th Tamra Cravens Derek Shell
5th Amber Smithson Jared Smithson
5th Stephanie Briggs Jordan Cambron
5th Angela Shields Joshua Wadsworth
Coed B 1st Bryton Bishop Jared Bishop
19 Teams 2nd Cynthia Smith James Carmichael
3rd Pam Daw Alex Evangelista
4th Jana Echevarria Joey Echevarria
5th Sienna Peck Quintin Ward
5th Corinne Zander Devin Hirshi
5th Alissa Willard Nick Hilton
5th Alisha Knapp Josh Keeton
Coed Novice 1st Kareena Vance Brock Vance
21 Teams 2nd Alia Rasmussen Giana Rasmussen
3rd Heidi Galbraith Trevon Galbraith
4th Haley Green Ben Douglas
5th Noah Robinson Zach Robinson
5th Hannah Clawson Will Clawson
5th Sara Helm Stephen Helm
5th Jenny Erickson Ryan Bonham
Parent-Child 1st Kloey Bishop Andrea Bishop
9 Teams 2nd Jacob McNees Mark McNees
3rd Janna Gastelo Kiele Ruiz
4th Aspen Clyde Linda Clyde
Juniors 1st Trent Smithson Braxton Smithson
4 Teams 2nd Madilyn Bowles Lilah Bowles
3rd Angel Lambert Tristan Mae

Salt Lake City Classic Volleypaloosa

June 27, 2015
81 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st TIM ANDREOLI JAYLEN REYES
12 Teams 2nd MATT CARLSON REED CARLSON
3rd TAJ CALLES DANIEL AINA
4th PAUL CLARK CLAY SALAZAR
5th BOB WARD TYLER HALL
5th AUSTIN METCALF TRUMAN LEMON
Men A 1st ZACHARY LOTT HUNTER WESTWOOD
14 Teams 2nd CJ STERMETZ JOSH HAWKINS
3rd JARED WEAVER JAKE WOOD
4th BANYAN SILLITO ROB KUHLMAN
5th DEREK SHELL DAVE CAITLIN
5th SAMUEL PEELE JACOB ALLEN
5th AUSTIN BECKER ANDREW BECKER
5th RUSS JANSEN CLINT MORELY
Men B 1st JEFF DIAMOND JUSTIN STOFFERAHN
16 Teams 2nd DALE PALMER CARSON HILL
3rd MATT VEATER JAMES CARMICHAEL
4th CARY NEMELKA SETH QUILLEN
5th SIMON DUMONT RYAN HUELS
5th ROBERT STODDARD JOSH HEINZ
5th JAKE MALLOY AUDREY MALLOY
5th GREG PERRY WILBER CERNA
Men Novice 1st BRETT HARPER DAISY HARPER
6 Teams 2nd ZACHARY HARPER MARIO HARPER
3rd JUSTIN PARK DANIEL PATTERSON
4th JAXON KNIGHTON SKYLER KUNKEL
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st CORINA BEYER BUFFY GODFREY
8 Teams 2nd JESSICA YOUNG JOLENE OGDEN
3rd AMY SORENSEN BREANNE VANEVERY
4th COURTNEY TWIET NALANI IOBENHAHN
Women A 1st NIKKI LOVELACE KAE BENALLY
10 Teams 2nd ALISHA TATE SARAH CLEMENT
3rd HEIDI GALBRAITH PAIGE HANSEN
4th LINDA SHOBER JENNIFER WOOD
Women B 1st COURTNEY YOUNG CYNTHIA SMITH
9 Teams 2nd BRYTON BISHOP ALIA RASMUSSEN
3rd CORINNE ZANDER ALANA ZANDER
4th MEILEE BROWN RYLEE BROWN
Women Novice 1st HALEY GREEN TESSA ROBERTS
6 Teams 2nd CORINNE BONSTEEL KRISTINA BONSTEEL
3rd JESSICA PILIVI TALIA MYERS
4th KRISTY PALMER SHANNON BOURCHARD
Division Place Name Name
PARENT-CHILD 1st BRIAN AMADOR LEXI AMADOR
4 Teams 2nd KEN OWEN KADEN OWEN
3rd BRUCE HEKEKIA KAI HEKEKIA
4th CASSIE NYE GAVIN NYE
JUNIORS 1st EMMA RICKS BRI AVERETT
3 Teams 2nd JULINA TUSIESEINA MARY MOYLE
3rd NICK WOOD JACKSON WEAVER

Salt Lake City Classic Volleypaloosa – Coed

June 26, 2015
26 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st SARAH DALTON NICK WELLAND
7 Teams 2nd ADAM STEVENSON JEN WOOD
3rd PAIGE NEVES CHRIS YATES
4th COSY BURNETT AUSTIN METCALF
Coed A 1st LINDA SHOBER DAVIS MATSON
4 Teams 2nd PEYTON EVANS MATT DURAND
3rd BOB WARD BRYNNLY WARD
4th DANELLE PARADY JEVIN PARADY
Coed B 1st GRACE JANSEN RUSS JANSEN
9 Teams 2nd DAVID RUECKERT JORDIN RUECKERT
3rd GLEN DAVIS NOAH DAVIS
4th BEN STRONG KELLY MCDANIEL
5th BRIAN SPRINGER CORINNE ZANDER
Coed Novice/Juniors 1st ALEX RUDD ANGELA SHIELDS
6 Teams 2nd TALIA MYERS JESSICA PILIVI
3rd NATHAN TAYLOR BRIANNA MILLER
4th CHLOE OKI MADI KRAMER
5th CONNOR GEDDES KAMRYN GEDDES
6th KRISTINA BONSTEEL JON WOOLF

Freedom Festival

Jun 20, 2015
98 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st KYLE SMITH JARED ELLSWORTH
9 Teams 2nd TIM ANDREOLI DANIEL DALANHESE
3rd CORY METCALF AUSTIN METCALF
Men A 1st ALMA RAY PAUL CLARK
21 Teams 2nd LANCE PARR BRADY PASSEY
3rd ERIC MILLER JACOB SMITH
4th JOHN SHEEN GAVIN TANNER
5th ANDREW BECKER AUSTIN BECKER
5th CHASE LITCHFIELD NICK WELLAND
5th CONNOR WARD ZACH GREENE
5th MARK WARD JORDAN SWAPP
Men B 1st BRANDON JORGENSEN MARK PINGREE
22 Teams 2nd TEREN TANIUCHI JOSH HAWKINS
3rd CRAIG GALERIA ROBBY GALERIA
4th DALE PALMER CARSON HULL
5th GREG PERRY KALLEE BINGHAM
5th DAYTON MARTINDALE KAMRON MARTINDALE
5th CHRISTOPHER TIBBITTS TYLER MONSON
5th MOSES LOMU TYRONE SIU
Men Novice 1st ZACH CURTIS JAKE CURTIS
8 Teams 2nd JERRY FANKHAUSER DAVID RANKIN
3rd JASON CALL TODD GEDDES
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st ANGELA PETERSON SUNDI BROWN
7 Teams 2nd TAMBRE NOBLES LYNDIE HADDOCK
3rd PAIGE NEVES AUDREY BIGGS
Women A 1st SAORI BARLOW JESSICA YOUNG
14 Teams 2nd JODILYN REZA CARLY MENLOVE
3rd JANE CHANGE SIENNA PECK
4th SHANDRA BURTON JENNA RASMUSSEN
Women B 1st HEATHER GNEITING MEGAN GNEITING
11 Teams 2nd ALANA ZANDER CORINNE ZANDER
3rd EMMA RICKS ALIA RASMUSSEN
4th SABRIENA VANISI SARAH ROACH
Women Novice 1st LISA WOOD KIM SCHOONMAKER
6 Teams 2nd REBECCA KECK STACI LARSON
3rd KAYCEE WARTMAN RACHEL SMITH

DEEP DISH CLASSIC

JUNE 13TH, 2015
97 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st TIM ANDREOLI TAYLOR RICHARDS
8 Teams 2nd BOB WARD TRUMAN LEMON
3rd KENDALL BERRY CHRIS YATES
4th JOSH KEETON JOSHUA WADSWORTH
Men A 1st MATT CARLSON REED CARLSON
8 Teams 2nd BRIAN LENNON DANIEL ALNA
3rd MAX MENLOVE JOSH HENDERSON
4th CHASE LITCHFIELD NICK WELLEND
Men B 1st TYLER FRAZIER JORDAN BECK
16 Teams 2nd JUSTIN STOFFERAHN CADE LUBECK
3rd MATT VEETER SHANE HOLT
4th SUNSHINE MA’E JOSEPH LAMBERT
5th ALEX EVANGELISTA CLARK KNAPP
5th TYLER BROCKBANK ETHAN TAYLOR
5th JACE BEENY TRENT PECORELLI
5th DANIEL BROWN QUINTON VENOCIL
Men Novice 1st TROY DAVIS NOAH DAVIS
12 Teams 2nd AUSTIN STORRS PARKER DAVIS
3rd HUNTER SHARP GABLE BRIGGS
4th TYLER HARMER PAUL HARMER
5th DAVID RANKIN LON WOODRUFF
5th LUIS CANBEROS RICARDO CARILLO
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st CORINA BEYER BUFFY GODFREY
5 Teams 2nd JOLENE OGDEN JANA ECHEVARRIA
3rd KRISY SCOTT PEYTON EVANS
Women A 1st BROOKE MORDEN KELLY MCDANIEL
6 Teams 2nd SARAH CLEMENT ALISHA TATE
3rd PAM DAW HEIDI GALBRAITH
4th MARISSA BERRY CASSANDRA ROBERTS
Women B 1st PATRICIA RAWLINGS RIKA WARR
12 Teams 2nd TRACI SIRIPRATHANE ERIN HARWARD
3rd TRESSA OLSON KAMI SUNDRUP
4th HEIDI BROWN TIFFANY GWILLIAM
5th DAKOTA DEAN DYLAN DEAN
5th KATIE GRIFFIN ASHLEY SMITH
Women Novice 1st MEILEE BROWN RYLEE BROWN
6 Teams 2nd REBECCA KECK STACI LASSON
3rd DESERET FAULL LAUREN CARTER
Division Place Name Name
JUNIORS 1st SAMANTHA HOLMAN PRICE DAVIS
13 Teams 2nd LAUREN STEWART LILAH BOWLES
3rd RACHEL CLARK AMANDA TOURANGEAU
4th ALIA RASMUSSEN SPENSER THOMAS
5th BROOKE BARNES GABI HAWS
5th CARSON RIOS ZANE MINNICK
PARENT/CHILD 1st AARON DEROSE ASHTON DEROSE
11 Teams 2nd TIM SNARR ANNIE SNARR
3rd MARIO BENSON ETHAN BENSON
4th SCOTT NIXON CASSIDY NIXON

South Jordan Countryfest

June 6, 2015
53 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Corina Beyer Matt Winegar
8 Teams 2nd Noelle Labar Jon Cherry
3rd Kristy Scott Christopher Yates
4th Nicole Wallace Joey Dysert
Coed A 1st Jeff Chappell Jess Chappell
10 Teams 2nd Brady Passey Nikki Zaho
3rd Davis Matson Linda Shober
4th Carly Menlove Max Menlove
Coed B 1st Courtney Young Anthony Ricci
15 Teams 2nd Grace Jansen Russ Jansen
3rd Chase Litchfield Sandra Burton
4th Corinne Zander Brian Clark
5th Gideon Orton Marissa Berry
5th Callie Whitney Scott Koch
Coed Novice 1st John Mumm Karen Mumm
15 Teams 2nd Brock Vance Kareena Steed
3rd Brent Barry Brianna Berry
4th Bret Harper Daisy Harper

Six Pack Saturday

5/30/15
62 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Reverse Coed AA 1st NATHAN MCCAUGHEY ASHLAN COURT
8 Teams 2nd CORINA BEYER MATT WINEGAR
3rd BRITT SEDERHOLM MADY WHITE
4th COSETTE BURNETTE CHARLES STERMETZ
Reverse Coed A 1st BRADY PASSEY NIKKI ZHOA
12 Teams 2nd NICOLE WALLACE LANE O’NEIL
3rd RIKKI MEYERS BRYAN LENNON
4th JODI REZA ROSS ROSSELAND
5th CHRISTINA RICKENBACH CLARK KNAPP
th JEFF CHAPPELL JESSICA PLATTS
Reverse Coed B 1st WILBER CERNA SARAH DALTON
20 Teams 2nd CLAY SALAZAR BARSIE PREECE
3rd JOE MCCLELLAN COURTNEY YOUNG
4th ELYSE D’ASTOUS SAM CLARK
5th BRITTANY MOSER RYAN MOSER
5th JOHNNY SIRIPRATHANE STACEY NISOGI
5th MELISSA COTTLE BRITTANI WALLIS
5th TINA KOLKEBECK ORLANDO LUNA
Reverse Coed Novice 1st RANDON MORRIS MADISON RAPP
18 Teams 2nd KAREENA STEED BROCK VANCE
3rd AKALA FREEMAN CIERRA FREEMAN
4th JACKSON WEAVER JARED WEAVER
5th ALEASHA REES KYLE REES
5th BRET HARPER DAISY HARPER
5th JASON SAULL SARABETH SAULL
5th DALLAS BARNETT RYLEE PHILLIPS
Juniors 1st BRAXTON JOHNSON SPENCER PASSEY
4 Teams 2nd ANNA PINGREE SARAH STEPHENS
3rd LIZZIE JONES SARAH LONGHURST

Memorial Day Madness

May 25, 2015
147 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st CORY METCALF KOLBY KIMBALL
10 Teams 2nd TIM ANDREOLI DANIEL DALANHESE
3rd BRAD COLLINS STEVE VAIL
4th MATT HEIDRICH BOBBY WEBB
Men A 1st JOSH KEETON JOSH WADSWORTH
24 Teams 2nd MATT MORDEN CLINT RADER
3rd CHAD MURRAY ZACH REIS
4th DEREK SHELL JARED HEMINGWAY
5th WING BUTLER PARKER BUTLER
5th JOSEPH SMITH JACOB SMITH
5th JOHN SHEEN GAVIN TANNER
5th ANDREW BECKER AUSTIN BECKER
Men B 1st MICHAEL GLAUSER BRANDON TAYLOR
28 Teams 2nd STERLING RICHARDSON JACOB LEE
3rd WILBER CERNA TAMRA CRAVENS
4th CARSON HULL DALE PALMER
5th CONNOR WARD SHELLY LARSON
5th RILEY WOODEN PARKER DAVIS
5th JOSHUA HAWKINS TEREN TANIUCHI
5th NATE WALTERS ETHAN TAYLOR
Men Novice 1st SPENCER ROBINS TRENT PECORELLI
22 Teams 2nd TAYLOR PENROD CONNOR BOWMAN
3rd JONATHON FAULL DESERET FAULL
4th AUSTIN ISON SHELBY ISON
5th SCOTT HOWELL OLIVIA HOWELL
5th BROCK VANCE KAREENA STEED
5th TROY DAVIS PRICE DAVIS
5th KENT NITTA KEATON SCHOONOVER
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st SUNDI BROWN ANGELA PETERSON
4 Teams 2nd SARAH DALTON AHSLEY MURRAY
3rd MIRANDA VAN HORN ANGELEE COLEMAN
Women A 1st BROOKELYN HALL MADISON MEMMOTT
14 Teams 2nd KALEE KIRBY LEA ADOLPH
3rd JENNA LEGGAT AMY SORENSEN
4th KAITLYN JOHNSON KAYDRE THOMPSON
Women B 1st BRYNNLY WARD JANET KALANIUVALU
28 Teams 2nd DEYCE PETERSON NANCY EDGE
3rd KATIE GRIFFIN KRISTINA CLARK
4th ANNELIESE MECHAM MEAGAN SKOUSEN
5th VANESSA STEVENS TARA SIMMONDS
5th SHYANNE DIAZ TORI AMATO
5th CORINNE ZANDER ALANA ZANDER
5th TINA KOLKEBECK MEGAN WILSON
Women Novice 1st JENELLE RONEY ASHLEY BURDETTE
17 Teams 2nd HALEY GREEN KIMBERLY GREEN
3rd BROOKE SEELY DANIELLE SEELY
4th JOANNA STINSON RACHEL LIBUTTI
5th HANNAH THOMPSON AVA RASMUSSEN
5th JESSICA SCHMIDT RACHEL BINGHAM
5th MIALANI PETERSON GRACE EVANS
5th PAULA SCOTT TARA CANNON

Setting With The Sun

May 23, 2015
42 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Kyle Smith Kaiden Manczuk
4 Teams 2nd Wes McKnight Matt Heidrich
3rd Destin Woodruff Mike Sorenson
4th Banyan Sillito Rob Kuhlman
Men A 1st Dan Viganosky Max Menlove
4 Teams 2nd Sam Peele Jacob Allen
3rd Dalton Moklebust Dylam Kohl
Men B 1st Zach Hewlett Zach Robinson
11 Teams 2nd Wing Butler Parker Butler
3rd Rich Baker Ryan Petrie
4th Tyler Stout Johnny Thorton
Men Novice 1st Leslie Graham Josh Graham
8 Teams 2nd Marissa Guy Jacob Guy
3rd Joe Smith Noah Smith
4th Justin Park Mike Adams
Division Place Name Name
Women AA/A Combined 1st Kaylee Kirby Larissa Reynolds
3 Teams 2nd Laena Drake Aundrea Hargroder
3rd Andrea Alfaro Melissa Harris
Women B 1st Rusti Ferris Sandra Orchard
2 Teams 2nd Corinne Bonsteel Kristina Bonsteel
Women Novice 1st Rylee Phillip Dallas Barnett
6 Teams 2nd Breanna Jessop Aubrey Whatcott
3rd Kierstie Yeates Tanya Follett
4th Emily Thomas Kira Thrasuna

Cinco De Mayo

5/2/2015
64 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st ROBBY LEWIS SUNDI BROWN
4 Teams 2nd ETHAN COOK JEN HARDMAN
3rd MARIESA NIELSON CHRIS YATES
4th SHAWN DURAND CORINA BEYER
Coed A 1st TYLER HALL BROOKELYN HALL
14 Teams 2nd NICOLE WALLACE BRYAN LENNON
3rd ERIC RICKORDS MIRANDA BRADSHAW
4th JEFF CHAPPELL JESSICA PLATTS
5th CELINE PACKHAM CJ STERMETZ
5th TAMRA CRAVENS DAVE CAITLIN
Coed B 1st DANE RASMUSSEN PARKER DAVIS
23 Teams 2nd MARC GIRTS ANDREA ALFARO
3rd BRIAN CLARK NIKKI ZHAO
4th MYKEL LEFFLER GARRETT VALLARGA
5th GREG PERRY KAYLEE BINGHAM
5th ALEX EVANGELISTA PAM DAW
5th Elyse D’Astous Sam Clark
5th Ashley Robbins Chris Tibbitts
Coed Novice 1st OLIVIA HOWELL TRENT PECORELLI
16 Teams 2nd ADAM BONSTEEL CORINNE BONSTEEL
3rd TINA KOLKEBECK ERIC SHAFFNER
4th GRETCHEN SNYDER GARRETT SNYDER
5th Kristina Bonsteel Sam Yoshida
5th Seth Anderson Jessica Pilivi
5th Kyle Rees Alesha Rees
5th Dale Palmer Kristy Palmer
Coed Masters 1st TRACI SIRIPRATHANE JOHNNY SIRIPRATHANE
4 Teams 2nd JEFF DUKE DEBBIE DUKE
3rd SCOTT DEUEL BRENDA WARD
4th LAENA DRAKE BRADEY PASSEY
Coed Juniors 1st VALERIE HARKER LAUREN SOTOMAYOR
3 Teams 2nd PRICE DAVIS AVA RASMUSSSEN
3rd LAUREN STEWART LILAH BOWLES

St. George Season Opener

April 11, 2015
151 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st CASEY PATTERSON RICH LAMBOURNE
18 Teams 2nd JAKE GIBB ADAM ZUFFINETTI
3rd ED LUNNEN ED RATLEDGE
4th DERRAN CANNON LANDEN TUSIESEINA
5th JOE NELSON BRANDON TALBOT
5th KOLBY KIMBALL CORY METCALF
Men AA 1st JOE LEMALU CHRIS YATES
5 Teams 2nd EDDIE STEWART JARED SMITHSN
3rd CHRISTIAN NESER JAHREN MAKANOA
4th SHANE TYE CHRIS TYE
5th BRAD EVANS ROB BONHAM
Men A 1st JOSHAH LUI SCOTT WINANT
20 Teams 2nd JAYSON HASKELL JARED WEAVER
3rd EDEN PIRES ALAM RAY
4th ANDREW BECKER AUSTIN BECKER
5th MIKE WARD MARK WARD
5th LANCE PARR BRADY PASSEY
5th MARK SCOTT MAX MARTINEZ
5th ROBBY WILLIAMS MIKIE ASHBAKER
Men B 1st MATT DURAND DAVID RUECKERT
10 Teams 2nd CONNOR WARD SHELLY LARSON
3rd WING BUTLER PARKER BUTLER
4th NORDEL ERICKSON RYNN RILEY
Men Novice 1st BEN STRONG KODY STRONG
14 Teams 2nd TROY DAVIS PRICE DAVIS
3rd LUKE MORRIES BRADY FIFE
4th PARKER DAVIS NOAH DAVIS
5th TAGGERT GREENE COLBY QUACKENBUSH
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st CINTHIA ANGUS CAROL GRASSO
5 Teams 2nd CHRISTIE CARPENTER TAMMY MANWILL
3rd SUNDI BROWN MARTI WALKER
4th JANE GIBB TAMARA LENTZ
5th ANGELA ADAMS VALERIE PRYOR
Women AA 1st ANGELEE COLEMAN MIRANDA VANHORN
6 Teams 2nd ASHLAN COURT JEN HARDMAN
3rd LACEY GEDDES AMANDA EVANS
Women A 1st JANA ECHEVARRIA JOLENE OGDEN
8 Teams 2nd SARAH CANNON HARMONY WILLIAMS
3rd AMANDA BENNETT AIMEE MOJZISIK
4th WHITNIE HENRIE MORGAN HENRIE
Women B 1st KATIE SCOTT ABBEY ROCHA
18 Teams 2nd TRESA OLSON JULIE ALLEN
3rd MALLORY BAILEY BROOK CLIFT
4th JENNIFER HARRIS JESSICA HARRIS
5th RACHEL OLSEN JODI HALL
Women Novice 1st KIM HARLAND WENDY EYRE
9 Teams 2nd ANNA BASSO SUMMER KIRKLAND
3rd BROOKE SEELY KARA RICKS
4th ALISA MCGEE JENNY LOSEE
Division Place Name Name
Juniors Competitive 1st ALIA RASMUSSEN BRYTON BISHOP
4 Teams 2nd EMMA RICKS KAITLYN STANDIFIRD
3rd STOCKTON MITCHELL JESSA GINE
4th AUBREE MITCHELL CEIJAI TODD
Juniors Recreational 1st NATALIE EVANS ASHLEY VANFLEET
8 Teams 2nd KLOEY BISHOP ABBY MILLER
3rd CLOE BENTZ MACY BOCCINO
4th BRAXTON SMITHSON TRENT SMITHSON
5th KARLEE EYRE ABBY BLEVINS
Coed Competitive 1st SHAWN WILLETT KATRINA WILLETT
16 Teams 2nd BROOKE MORDEN MATT MORDEN
3rd JORDAN SWAPP KARA COTTER
4th JARED BISHOP BAYLIE BISHOP
5th GENTRIE MAAG BAYLIE HANRIE
5th NOELLE LABAR THOMAS BRAZIER
5th JOSEPH LAMBERT SUNSHINE MAE
5th AMBER SMITHSON JARED SELLERS
Coed Recreational 1st MARTY SHEERAN COURTNEY SHEERAN
10 Teams 2nd BRENT BOWLER WHITLEY BOWLER
3rd ANITA BEALES KAINOA GRAY
4th LESLEE LOVELL ANTHONY RICCI