nav-left cat-right
cat-right

2014 Results

FALL FINALE 2014

OCTOBER 18, 2014
117 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st LANDEN TUSIESEINA DUCAN BUDINGER
15 Teams 2nd BRANDON TALBOT BOBBY WEBB
3rd CASEY ADAMS DANIEL DALANHESE
4th NEIL BIRRELL BRETT BUKER
5th JAKE SPENCER KYLE SMITH
6th JUSTIN HENDERSON ED LUNNEN
7th KOLBY KIMBALL JOHNY SULIAFU
8th IAN JONES JORDAN THOMPSON
Men AA 1st BOB WARD TYLER HALL
9 Teams 2nd TIM ANDREOLI IAN LAUGHOLF
3rd JARED SMITHSON EDDIE STEWART
4th KENDALL BERRY BRANDON NELSON
5th TYLER GRAFF CHRIS YATES
6th JONATHAN CHERRY AARON DILLARD
7th JAYSON HASKELL RYAN STECK
8th MATT HEIDRICH BRYON LENNON
Men A 1st BRENT BOWLER JACKSON LAW
13 Teams 2nd LANCE PARR BRADY PASSEY
3rd MATT MEATER DESTIN WOODRUFF
4th MIKE SORENSON JOE MCCLELLAN
5th AUSTIN BEARDALL CLINT RADER
6th GEORGE SMITH OLIVER NOWAK
7th VANCE CURTIS JORDAN SWAPP
8th KENNY MATTHEWS ROBBIE MATTHEWS
Men B 1st TROY DAVIS PARKER DAVIS
11 Teams 2nd DAVID RUECKERT MATT DURAND
3rd ROSS ROSSELAND JODI RESA
4th KAWEHI SIKA DAVE MANUTAL
5th NATE WALTERS QUINTON WARD
6th JEFF DIAMOND CADE LUBECK
7th JORDON FORD JOHN STRICKLAND
8th BRONSON JAMES MARK JAMES
Men Novice 1st DOUGLAS HARMER TYLER HARMER
2 Teams 2nd JOSHUA KEEL CORY FINLINSON
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st CAMIE MANWILL ANGELA PETERSON
5 Teams 2nd SUNDI BROWN DIANA ELEXPRU
3rd NICOLE WARNER VALERIE PRYOR
4th LINDA BYLINGTON CINTHIA ANGUS
5th CHRISTIE CARPENTER NICOLE WARNER
Women AA 1st ANGELEE COLEMAN MIRANDA VANHORN
9 Teams 2nd SARAH DALTON COURTNEY TWIET
3rd CASSANDRA RICKETTS LAENA DRAKE
4th JACLYN SKANCHY LACEY GEDDES
5th LINDA SHOBER KARLIE MAUGHAN
6th AMBER SMITHSON HEIDI GALBRAIGH
7th CAITLIN JENSEN KYLIE SCHOFIELD
8th NIKKI STEVENS ELIZABETH AVERY
Women A 1st NIKKI LOVELACE SARAH OLSON
6 Teams 2nd SARAH HOSTETTER STEPHANIE BARNES
3rd SANDRA ORCHARD SHAYD WRIGHT
4th HEATHER FARLAND CIDNEY ZAYACH
5th CORRINE ZANDER KRISTINA PETERSON
6th CARI THOMSEN MELANIE ROJAS
Women B 1st SHAYANNE SNODGRASS CHRISTINE BANG
5 Teams 2nd KIM HARLAND WENDI DYRE
3rd RUSTI FERRIS SPRING WRIGHT
4th CORINNE BONSTEEL KRISTINA BONSTEEL
5th AMBER STEVENS ASHLEY TIPPETTS
Women Novice 1st DEIDRA CHRISTIANSEN RASELLE SANDER
6 Teams 2nd STACEY LASSON REBECCA KECK
3rd ALISA MCGEE SUZY LEAVETT
4th SANDI HASKELL KAILEE HASKELL
5th BARBARA DICKSON SHELBY DICKSON
6th LORI TAYLOR ZOE TAYLOR
Division Place Name Name
Juniors 1st VALERIE HARKER KEMRI CURTIS
4 Teams 2nd JOSH VANSCHALKWYK CLAY WILSON
3rd CARLY EYRE ABBY BLEVINS
4th KARA SORENSON SHAE SORENSON
Coed Recreational 1st LUCIA IRAZABEL ORLANDO LUNA
7 Teams 2nd CHASE LITCHFEILD SHANDY BURRON
3rd MAX GRACE
4th LINDY GUNN RYAN GUNN
5th ANNA BASSO PONO BASSO
6th BEAU PALMER KATIE TOOLSON
Coed Competitive 1st TAMRA CRAVENS DEREK SHELL
25 Teams 2nd JOHN SHEEN MACKENZIE WALLACE
3rd LARISSA RENYOLDS JORDAN LEAVIGG
4th JENNIFER WOOD ADAM STEVENSON
5th MARY TRUEBLOOD CHRISTIAN SEAL
6th MARK WARD CHRISTIAN SEAL
7th BRIAN CLARK LINDSEY DAY
8th JOSHUA BARSTOW PEYTON EVANS

Fairmont Triple Play

October 4, 2014
27 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Women’s Competitive 1st Miranda VanHorn Marissa Crookston
Brittani Wallis
4 Teams 2nd Kristy Rindlisbacjer Sarah Dalton
Kasandra Ricketts
3rd Tamra Cravens Laena Drake
Jodi Reza
Women’s Recreational 1st Traci Siriprathane Stacy Nisogi
Taunzia Hansen
2 Teams 2nd Rusti Ferris Pam Schaeffer
Kelsey Beecher
Juniors 1st Brooke Heitman Emily Smith
Grace Wiczek Dalton
4 Teams 2nd Grace Stover Haydon Goodman
Isabell Sandston
3rd Lexy Burchardt Olivia Price
Brianna Miller
Men’s Recreational 1st Jared Hemingway Josh Henderson
Max Menlove
8 Teams 2nd Chase Litchfield Jesse Brown
Max Martinez
3rd David Rankin Lon Woodruff
Jerry Frankhauser
Men’s Competitive 1st Jon Cherry Bryan Lennon
Mario Duran
9 Teams 2nd Andrew Blaser Nick Welland
Nikko Fuimaono
3rd Truman Lemon Austin Metcalf
Ezra Falatea

The Great Acorn

September 20, 2014
37 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Kyle Smith Laena Drake
11 Teams 2nd Nick Welland Sarah Dalton
3rd Rebecca Fuchs RJ Matlei
4th Shannon Young Jonathan Suliafu
5th Parker Murray Tamara Cravens
5th Ian Langholf Jessica Jardine
Coed A 1st Jodi Reza Ross Rosseland
8 Teams 2nd Bryan Lennon Rikki Myers
3rd Mykel Leffler Jason Markey
4th Joseph Lamalu Talia Touki’urea
Coed B 1st Pam Daw Dave Simmonds
9 Teams 2nd Andrea Miliner Brian Clark
3rd Dale Palmer Laurie Merrill
4th Katie Smith Rian Smith
Coed Novice 1st Lon Woodruff Kathy Diamond
9 Teams 2nd Brock Vance Kareena Steed
3rd Nathan Taylor Mondo Begay
4th Ben Douglas Haley Green

Griffin Coed 4’s Classic

Sep 13, 2014
26 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Competitive 1st Whitney Ashton Nathan McCaughey
Bryan Lennon Rikki Myers
8 Teams 2nd Rebecca Fuchs RJ Mattei
Jessica Jardine Truman Lemon
3rd Kristi Scott Nicole Wallace
Amani Lemusu Matt Winegar
Recreational 1st Kyle Thorup Paul Thorup
Anna Burgess Cynthia Smith
18 Teams 2nd Elyse D’Astrous Becca Meads
Mike Guymon Mike Glauser
3rd Marnie Dimond Johnny Siriprathane
Stacy Nisogi Brian Adair

Back to School Club Classic

Sept 6, 2014
74 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st KYLE SMITH RJ MATTEI
14 Teams 2nd JON SULIAFU ANDREW RICHARDS
3rd AUSTIN METCALF CORY METCALF
4th TIM ANDREOLI TRUMAN LEMON
5th ISA TAKAHASHI JARED ELLSWORTH
5th TYLER HALL PARKER ACKERMAN
5th TIMOTHY CORNELISSEN IAN LANGHOLF
5th CHRIS YATES JOE LEMALU
Men A 1st BANYAN SILLITO ROB KUHLMAN
14 Teams 2nd TYLER FRAZIER SEAN WILLIAMS
3rd JOSEPH SMITH JACOB SMITH
4th RUSSELL JANSEN CLINT MORELY
5th DEREK SHELL SARAH DALTON
5th CHRIS RUSHING ADAM PAULSEN
5th BRIAN CLARK JOE MCCLELLAN
Men B 1st CONNOR WARD ZACH GREENE
16 Teams 2nd MAX MARTINEZ CARSON HALL
3rd VICTOR VALSECO JONATHAN SKIDMORE
4th JOSEPH LAMBERT SUNSHINE MAE
5th BEN MACEY GRAEME SPRAGUE
5th MARK PRICE KIRK HARTKEMEYER
5th GREG PERRY ANTHONY PERRY
5th KEVIN GREEN JUSTIN NESBIT
Men Novice 1st CHAD FULLMER AMMON FULLMER
3 Teams 2nd JONATHON FAULL CHRISTOPHER CHILD
3rd RICH BAKER MIKE ADAM
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st SUNDI BROWN MARTI WALKER
13 Teams 2nd KELSEY RUST NICOLE BARNES
3rd MIRANDA VAN HORN ASHLEY MURRAY
4th LAENA DRAKE MARIESA NIELSON
5th LORRAINE RUPPER JESSICA YOUNG
5th CASSIE HARRIS MEGAN HOLT
Women A 1st RACHEL DYER BRYN JACOBSEN
6 Teams 2nd TRACEY WILSON COURTNEY YOUNG
3rd CELIN MACDONALD CINDY WOODS
4th SARAH HOSTETTER STEPHANIE BARNES
Women B 1st TARA SIMMONDS JANA ECHEVARRIA
8 Teams 2nd KEARSTEN RUIZ ALEXIS FURLONG
3rd MADISON HUNT ELSIE NOORDA
4th LELI FOTU LE’O FOTU

Labor Day Reverse Coed

Sept 1, 2014
55 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st NOELLE LATHAM AARON DILLARD
10 Teams 2nd NICOLE WALLACE TIMOTHY CORNELISSEN
3rd MIRANDA VAN HORN NATE MCCAUGHEY
4th BECCA FUCHS AUSTIN METCALF
Coed A 1st LAENA DRAKE BRADY PASSEY
18 Teams 2nd MORGAN SORENSON JOSH RUSHING
3rd TAMRA CRAVENS JARED HEMINGWAY
4th JESSICA PLATTS JEFF CHAPPELL
5th SARAH NOTHUM-DALTON DEREK SHELL
5th CHRISTINA RICKENBACH JOSH TAYLOR
5th JENNIFER WOOD AARON FEERE
5th JANE CHANG ERIC MILLER
Coed B 1st MADISON HUNT GRAYSON KOELLIKER
15 Teams 2nd BAYLIE BISHOP JARED BISHOP
3rd KYRSTIN GARVIN DAN GARVIN
4th PAM DAW ALEX EVANGELISTA
5th AMBER ZIBETTI CHRIS HILL
5th TIPALELI FOTU PUAILOA REED-FALEAO
5th NIKKI ZHAO LANCE PARR
5th CANDICE KILPATRICK KELLI JENSEN
Coed Novice 1st WHITLEY BOWLER BRENT BOWLER
12 Teams 2nd FERNANDA GEA QUINTIN WARD
3rd MANDY DICKERSON NICK HILTON
4th LAUREN STEWART COLE BENNEE
5th KIRSTYN EKMAN DAVID EKMAN
5th ALEXIS CHRISTENSEN ISAAC JORGENSEN

Summer’s End

August 30, 2014
41 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st KELSIE RUST IAN LANGHOLF
9 Teams 2nd JESSICA JARDINE JOSH WADSWORTH
3rd LEANA DRAKE NATE MCCAUGHTY
4th AJA OGZEWALLA MATT WINEGAR
Coed A 1st SUNDI BROWN DEREK SHELL
8 Teams 2nd NOELLE LATHAM NICK WELLAND
3rd WILBER CERNA ELYSE DASTOS
4th CYNTHIA SMITH JAMES CARMICHAEL
Coed B 1st BOB WARD BRYNNLY WARD
14 Teams 2nd TYLER MICHELL BECKY DEES
3rd BEN MACEY KC SCHMIT
4th BRIAN CLARK ANDREA MILLER
5th TASIA TAYLOR PRESTON DARTON
5th EMILY FREI CARSON HULL
Coed Novice 1st QUINTIN WARD TARYN LEAVITT
10 Teams 2nd ISABELLA MUT DEREK LARSEN
3rd KRISTINA BONSTELL SAM YOSHISA
4th RICH BAKER SENJA JORGENSEN
5th JULIA BULLARD WILLIAM BULLARD
5th KAREENA STEED BROCK VANCE

Duel at the Dell

August 16, 2013
48 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st JON SULIAFU JOE LEMALU
5 Teams 2nd TIM ANDREOLI JAYLEN REYES
3rd TYLER GRAFF WES MCKNIGHT
4th IAN LANGHOLF AUSTIN METCALF
5th JONATHAN CHERRY CHRIS YATES
Men A 1st ZACHARY LOTT HUNTER WESTWOOD
10 Teams 2nd CHAD PORTER CAMERON LEWIS
3rd JASON MARKEY ANTHONY RICCI
4th MATT VEATER JAMES CARMICHAEL
5th JOHN WRIGHT JAMES HAMMOND
5th BRADY ANDERSON CODY DE LA ROSA
Men B 1st NATHAN PORTER JUSTIN STOFFERMAN
15 Teams 2nd AARON HASLAM JUSTIN NESBIT
3rd TYLER MITCHELL TRENT PERCY
4th TRENTAN PECORELLI JACE BEENY
5th CONNOR BILLS MICHAEL SMITH
5th KEVIN GREEN BEN THORNELL
5th GREG HANCOCK KEITH VALENTIN
5th BRANDON TAYLOR CAMERON GARCIA
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st SARAH DALTON BROOKE MORDEN
3 Teams 2nd JANE CHANG JESSICA YOUNG
3rd CHRISTINA RICKENBACH CAIT JENSEN
Women B & Novice 1st ELIZABETH AVERY PATRICIA RAWLINGS
8 Teams 2nd REBECCA KECK SARAH OLSON
3rd RUSTI FERRIS PAM SCHAFFER
4th RUTH MORRIS MADY WHITEHEAD
JUNIORS 1st VALERIE HARKER ROMNEY HARKER
8 Teams 2nd KENNAN LOBATO NAZR MAHONE
3rd CRAIG BRIGGS KADE CARSTENSEN
4th LILAH BOWLES LAUREN STEWART

Dusk Til Dawn

August 15, 2014
73 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Buffy Godfrey Jon Weaver
12 Teams 2nd Jessica Jardine Josh Wadsworth
3rd Laena Drake Brady Passey
4th Shannon Young Jonathan Suliafu
5th Brittani Wallis Destin Woodruff
5th Jennifer Wood Christopher Yates
Coed A 1st Sheila Lee Jon Cherry
14 Teams 2nd Rikki Myers Bryan Lennon
3rd Sundi Brown Christian Crabtree
4th Carly Menlove Max Menlove
5th Jodi Reza Ross Rosseland
5th Caitlan Jensen Jacob Young
5th Elyse Dastous Nick Welland
5th Mikell Kap Robert Berrett
Coed B 1st Brittany Moser Ryan Moser
22 Teams 2nd Tanza Tupola Lance Parr
3rd Quela Leonhart Josh Henderson
4th Amanda Hayward Fernando Campos
5th Tracey Wilson Joe McClellan
5th Becky Dees Tyler Mitchell
5th Courtney Young Brian Clark
5th Jenna Rasmussen Dave Caitlin
Coed Novice 1st Lindy Gunn Ryan Gunn
17 Teams 2nd Lisa Wood Eric Wood
3rd Shayd Wright Meissen Stott
4th Rusti Ferris Tyler Hunsaker
5th Kareena Steed Brock Vance
5th Mary Kilmer Kevin Cutulo
5th Kendra Dean Jake Larsen
5th Leslie McLea Brad McLea
Coed Masters 1st Tamara Smith Rob Hansen
8 Teams 2nd Nancy Edge Darren Eady
3rd Josey Hilton Grant Hilton
4th Laurie Merrill Dale Palmer

UOVA Mountain Bash

Aug 9, 2014
102 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Parker Ackerman Tyler Hall
13 Teams 2nd Cory Metcalf Austin Metcalf
3rd Truman Lemon Christopher Yates
4th Bob Ward Matt Morden
5th Kendall Berry Joe Lemalu
5th Jon Weaver Tim Andreoli
Men A 1st Nick Welland Scott Boer
17 Teams 2nd Jared Weaver Jake Wood
3rd Lance Parr Brady Passey
4th Chris Rushing Josh Rushing
5th Joseph Smith Jacob Smith
5th Josh Hawkins Owen Hullinger
5th Jacob Allen Sam Peele
5th Mark Pingree Brandon Jorgenson
Men B 1st Mike Sorenson Andy Gotshalk
22 Teams 2nd Jodi Reza Ross Rosseland
3rd Kai Nielson James Carmichael
4th Johnny Siriprathane Stacy Nisogi
5th Vince Carroll Carson Hull
5th Joseph Lambert Sunshine Mae
5th Justin Stofferahn Rob Stoddard
5th Kevin Green Justin Nesbit
Men Novice 1st Shawn Hunt Mckay Hunt
9 Teams 2nd Kevin Cutolo Jake Larsen
3rd Rian Smith Katie Bennee
4th Lauren Stewart Cole Bennee
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Miranda Vanhorn Angelee Coleman
11 Teams 2nd Kristy Scott Cassandra Ricketts
3rd Alexa Parker Torre Glasker
4th Jaclyn Skanchy Lacey Geddes
5th Heidi Galbraith Amber Smithson
5th Carly Menlove Laena Drake
Women A 1st Nancy Edge Saori Barlow
13 Teams 2nd Melissa Cottle Melanie Harris
3rd Elyse Dastrous Kaylene Cragun
4th Brita Jensen Brooke Buck
5th Kristina Tree Becca Wood
5th Amanda Schultz Jeni Biggs
Women B 1st Brynlly Ward Janet Kalaniuvalu
4 Teams 2nd Laurie Merrill Kelsey Beecher
3rd Pam Schaefer Nicole Nelson
Women Novice 1st Daisy Harper Jocelyn Harper
4 Teams 2nd Tasha Borget Baylee Smith
3rd Aspen Hoffman Lori Hoffman
4th Laura Corrales Deanne Corrales
Division Place Name Name
Juniors 1st Giovanna Roth Katie Scott
9 Teams 2nd
3rd Anna Pingree Cameron Mooney

Park City ArtsFest Doubles Tournament

Aug 2, 2014
110 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Bobby Webb Jake Spencer
12 Teams 2nd Kyle Smith Brad Collins
3rd Daniel Dalenhese Ty Hutchins
4th Troy Ketterling Aaron Derose
5th Pete Goodro Tim Cornellisen
5th Klayson Barlow Jase Reyneveld
Men AA 1st Jon Suliafu Clay Alexander
10 Teams 2nd Isa Takahashi Joe Lemalu
3rd Matt Bishop Jared Bishop
4th Parker Murray CJ Stermetz
Men A 1st Bobby Boggs Silas Smith
12 Teams 2nd Sam Peele Jacob Allen
3rd Clint Rader Russ Rader
4th Mark Scott Blake Dyer
Men B 1st Mark Pingree Brandon Jorgensen
21 Teams 2nd Devin Hutchings Greg Perry
3rd Kai Nielsen Spencer Ambott
4th Mark James Bronson James
5th Spencer Jentzsch Nathan Jentzsch
5th Sunshine Mae Joseph Lambert
5th Johnny Walters Nate Walters
5th James Carmichael Synthia Smith
Men Novice 1st Ira Kraft Xander Ricketts
4 Teams 2nd Douglas Harmer Tyler Harmer
3rd Clint Barnes Michaeli Barnes
4th Jeremy Losee Justin Losee
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Traci Walsh Angela Peterson
13 Teams 2nd Brenda Whitaker Airial Sprague
3rd Jada Scott Brooke Huebner
4th Vanessa Latimer Breann Crowell
Women AA 1st Miranda Van Horn Angelee Coleman
7 Teams 2nd Jalynn Schroeder Mariesa Nielson
3rd Hannah Robison Jessica Jardine
4th Lindsay Lind Cassandra Rickets
Women A 1st Jane Chang Jessica Young
7 Teams 2nd Aimee Mojzisik Amanda Bennett
3rd Shayd Wright Elli Wright
4th Saori Barlow Nancy Edge
Women B 1st Traci Siripathane Stacy Nisogi
7 Teams 2nd Spring Wright Laurie Merrill
3rd Rusti Ferris Candice Wilkensen
4th Zoe Tippets Lauryn Ritchie
Women Novice 1st Anna Pingree Cameron Mooney
3 Teams 2nd McCall Richins Katie Carlson
3rd Grace Evans Bryton Bishop
Division Place Name Name
Juniors 1st Cade Whicker Braxton Taylor
16 Teams 2nd Audrey Malloy Bryn Simmons
3rd Brooke Bennett Valerie Harker
4th Hailee Harmer Madison Clark
5th Sara Dumas Olivia Howell
5th Lilah Bowles Lauren Stewart
5th Grace Wiezek Corynn Oldermann
5th Avery Stevenson Morgan Johnson

Coed Clash

July 26, 2014
70 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Adam Stevenson Mariesa Nielson
10 Teams 2nd Chris Yates Jen Wood
3rd Hannah Robison Austin Metcalf
4th Alex Romney Amy Sorensen
5th Colby Burleson Laena Drake
5th Nicole Wallace Destin Woodruff
Coed A 1st Aaron Dillard Tamra Cravens
18 Teams 2nd Bryan Fennon Rikki Myers
3rd Brady Passey Sheila Lee
4th Brady Anderson Rachel Dyer
5th Corrine Zander Jonathon Cherry
5th Christina Rickenbach Jake Young
5th Wilber Corna Sarah Dalton
5th Kendall Berry Celin MacDonald
Coed B 1st Anthony Ricci Tamra Howard
20 Teams 2nd Staci Nisogi Rob Hansen
3rd Kyle Thorup Aly Kuhl
4th Matt Bishop Bree Bishop
5th Greg Perry Kallee Bingham
5th James Carmichael Cynthia Smith
5th Samantha Hall Grayson Little
5th Jodi Reza Ross Rosseland
Coed Novice 1st Jared Bishop Bryton Bishop
15 Teams 2nd Wayne Lee Jacqueline Lee
3rd Lauren Stewart Cole Bennee
4th Sid Ostergaard Haley Ostergaard
5th Joe Nugent Kaitlyn Nugent
5th Kareena Steed Brock Vance
Juniors 1st Austin Ison Shelby Ison
7 Teams 2nd Jentry Ison Wyatt Ison
3rd Akala Freeman Cierra Freeman
4th Kennedy Beck Lilah Bowles

Spike The Heights

July 24, 2014
43 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st AUSTIN METCALF CORY METCALF
7 Teams 2nd RJ MATTEI TRUMAN LEMON
3rd WES MCKNIGHT JON CHERRY
4th TIM ANDREOLI KYLE SMITH
Men A 1st MARIESA NIELSON NAHUEL AGUERO
8 Teams 2nd JASON MARKEY ANTHONY RICCI
3rd JACOB SMITH JOSEPH SMITH
4th JACOB YOUNG CLARK KNAPP
Men B 1st ZACH PETERSON ROBERT KUHLMAN
10 Teams 2nd DAVID ROYAL CONNOR BILLS
3rd BRANDON JORGENSEN MARK PINGREE
4th CODY DELAROSA SARAH CLEMENT
Men Novice 1st TRENT PECORELLI JACE BEENY
3 Teams 2nd DAVID RANKIN KEITH VALENTINE
3rd LON WOODRUFF JORDAN HALL
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st SARAH DALTON COURTNEY WEBB
5 Teams 2nd NICOLE WALLACE ANGEE ADAMS
3rd BARB DICKSON BROOK MORDEN
4th LINDA ROSE SHOBER JEN WOOD
Women A 1st ALANA ZANDER CORINNE ZANDER
2 Teams 2nd ELLI WRIGHT LAURIE MERRILL
Women B 1st KYLEE IVERSON SANDRA ORCHARD
6 Teams 2nd TAMERA HOWARD JENNIFER ANDREINI
3rd BELVA DIAMOND KATHY DIAMOND
4th JULIE MCLACHLAN ALEXA LEAVITT
Women Novice 1st CAMERON MOONEY ALIVIA VAUGHNS
2 Teams 2nd EMILY ALBISTON DEBI PERRY

Pioneer Days

July 19, 2014
91 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Jordan Brown Joe Grosh
5 Teams 2nd Truman Lemon Parker Ackerman
3rd Kendall Berry Chris Yates
4th John Suliafu Grant King
Men A 1st Parker Murray CJ Stermetz
18 Teams 2nd Benson Jaten Brian Clark
3rd Brady Passey Lance Parr
4th Jason Markey Nico Fuimano
5th Anthony Ricci Nahuel Aguero
5th Zach Lott Hunter Westwood
5th Scott Campbell Brent Berry
5th Cole Warburton Mario Duran
Men B 1st Kyle Holdaway Brett Hansen
16 Teams 2nd Matt Durand David Rueckert
3rd Robert Kuhlman Zach Peterson
4th Mike Killfoil Kevin Maxie
5th Alec Lam Kirby Mengert
5th Sarah Clement Cody Delarosa
5th Justin Nesbik Kevin Green
5th Justin Harrison Ben Macey
Men Novice 1st Kevin Moser Brittany Moser
5 Teams 2nd Rian Smith Katie Carlson
3rd Adam Bonsteeel Kristina Bonsteel
4th Robert Murray Clark Ripplinger
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Jalynn Schroeder Sarah Dalton
10 Teams 2nd Marissa Crookston Brittani Wallis
3rd Kalee Kirby Larissa Reynolds
4th Shannon Young Morgan Pratt
5th Abby Nicholas Lynsee Togiai
5th Jaclyn Skanchy Lacey Geddes
Women A 1st Carly Menlove Jodi Reza
9 Teams 2nd Amanda Bennett Aimee Mojzisik
3rd Tracey Wilson Courtney Young
4th Cassie Nye Elyse Dastous
5th Brittney Bates Brandi Kelley
5th Rachel Gondrezick Lauren Nats
Women B 1st Elli Wright Shayd Wright
12 Teams 2nd Chase Doughty Millie Jones
3rd Pam Schaefer Donna Vigansky
4th Rusti Ferris Shannon Williams
5th Patricia Rawlings Shalece Clegg
5th Laurie Merrill Spring Wright
Women Novice 1st Anne Cambridge Sara Cambridge
5 Teams 2nd Brianna Averett Kami Skolmoski
3rd Allison Valencia Joelle Paystrup
4th Rebecca Banks Amara Banks
Division Place Name Name
Juniors 1st Mark Pacheco Keenan Lobato
11 Teams 2nd Nick Bergstrom Riley Wooden
3rd Ashley Frost Lizzie Jones
4th Brooke Bennett Sydney Lowe

Ogden Summer Slam

Jul 12, 2014
68 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Matt Heidrich Bobby Webb
4 Teams 2nd Mike Ashbaker Mike Malmborg
3rd Dan Vigansky John Mumm
4th Jake Allen Sam Peele
Men A 1st Matt Carlson Reed Carlson
8 Teams 2nd CJ Stermetz Parker Murray
3rd Mike Staker Rob Berrett
4th Brian Clark James Carmichael
Men B 1st Wing Butler Parker Butler
12 Teams 2nd Dale Palmer Kyle Holdaway
3rd Bronson James Mark James
4th Josh Stuart Logan Toupin
5th Brock Moore Ryan Manning
5th Nathan Walters Dalton Hall
Men Novice 1st Rich Floyd Martel Gomez
3 Teams 2nd Randy Young Lance Welling
3rd Melissa Bronson Joshua Nocas
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Tia Welling Tambre Haddock
8 Teams 2nd Miranda VanHorn Angelee Coleman
3rd Jaclyn Skanchy Lacey Geddes
4th Hannah Robison Camby Willardson
Women A 1st Melissa Cottle Bethany Warr
5 Teams 2nd Amanda Bennett Aimee Mojzisik
3rd Noelle Latham Linda Shober
4th Melissa Harris Andi Alfaro
Women B 1st Melanie Harris Kay Tripplett
7 Teams 2nd Shayd Wright Spring Wright
3rd Sam Bischoff Jessica Bischoff
4th Cheryl Moore Kate Blazzard
Women Novice 1st Kerry Taylor Stephanie Bronson
5 Teams 2nd Corinne Bonsteel Laiza Fe’a
3rd Emily Albiston Deborah Perry
4th Pam Berie Dawn Anderson
Juniors 1st Ellie Wright Emma Harris
8 Teams 2nd Millie Jones Chase Doughty
3rd Ben Douglas Haley Green
4th Brooke Barnes Kaylee Barnes
Division Place Name Name
4s Competitive 1st Brookelyn Hall Tyler Hall
Austin Metcalf Jessica Jardine
6 Teams 2nd Davis Matson Alex Romney
Cortney Godfrey Amy Sorenson
3rd Margit Lister Curt Wade
Candice Reynolds Danny Naluai
4s Recreational 1st Gabe Monroe Bobby Arteaga
Kelsey Lewis Nikki Meline
9 Teams 2nd Rob Hansen Johnny Siriprathane
Stacy Nisogi Taunzia Hansen
3rd Ken Owen Karen Mumm
James Hoskinson Shaley Stevens

UVU Coed, Jr’s, Parent Child

July 5, 2014
90 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st TAMBRE NOBLES RJ MATTEI
12 Teams 2nd LAENA DRAKE KYLE SMITH
3rd DELAYNE DANIEL MIKE DANIEL
4th JESSICA JARDINE JOSH WADSWORTH
Coed A 1st MARIESA NIELSON CHRIS YATES
12 Teams 2nd JEN HARDMAN KOLTON RADER
3rd CORINNE ZANDER JONATHAN CHERRY
4th LYNZEE CROSSLAND DEREK SHELL
Coed B 1st BRITTANY BRACKENBURY PARKER MURRAY
17 Teams 2nd KALLEE BINGHAM GREG PERRY
3rd EMILY MORRIS WESTON MORRIS
4th SIERRA PRUDENCIO CJ STERMETZ
5th CASSIE NYE MATT VEATER
5th MORGAN PRATT KYLE PRATT
5th BRE BISHOP MATT BISHOP
5th KAYLI WAKEFIELD BRAD MCLEA
Coed Novice 1st OLIVIA WHITEHEAD RANDON MORRIS
25 Teams 2nd RUTH MORRIS SHANE MORRIS
3rd LESSA HARDING MAC FARNSWORTH
4th KAREENA STEED BROCK VANCE
5th MELISSA GRENKO TYLER GRENKO
5th AMANDA CLARK MIKE CLARK
5th VANESSA PORTER SKYLER PORTER
5th MARIA PACE SETH HEWETT
Juniors 1st NATHAN WALTERS PARKER BUTLER
14 Teams 2nd NATE APPLEGATE PARKER DAVIS
3rd JANET KALANIUVALU HANNAH BRANCH
4th SHELBY ISON AUSTIN ISON
Parent/Child 1st JARED BISHOP BRYTON BISHOP
10 Teams 2nd JARED BISHOP KLOEY BISHOP
3rd BRAXTON SMITHSON JARED SMITHSON
4th TROY DAVIS PRICE DAVIS

Park City July 4th

7/4/14
128 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Derran Cannon Duncan Budinger
16 Teams 2nd Bobby Webb Brandon Talbot
3rd Kyle Smith Kayden Manzuk
4th Troy Ketterling Joe Nelson
5th Brett Buker Neil Birrell
5th Jared Ellsworth Trae Sadler
Men AA 1st Austin Metcalf Tyler Hall
8 Teams 2nd Shane Tye Christopher Tye
3rd Bob Ward Matt Morden
4th Matt Hiedrich Wes McKnight
Men A 1st Bryan Lennon Shawn Willett
12 Teams 2nd Clint Rader Colton Rader
3rd Nick Welland Jason Markey
4th Hunter Westwood Zachary Lott
5th Miles Goodrich Connor Bills
5th Ammon Ellison Ezra Faleta
Men B 1st Brad McLea Parker Murray
27 Teams 2nd Greg Perry Devin Hutchings
3rd Joseph Smith Jake Smith
4th Brooke Maxfield Austin Beardall
5th Brian Forsythe Matt Johansen
5th Clayton Alexander Mike Shearer
5th Wing Butler Parker Butler
5th Devin Woodbury Logan Jones
Men Novice 1st Wyatt Richards Connor Smith
6 Teams 2nd Bret Harper Daisy Harper
3rd Julia Bullard William Bullard
4th Troy Tye Nate Holloway
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Traci Walsh Angela Peterson
14 Teams 2nd Sundi Brown Adrianne Shewell
3rd Marti Walker Nicole Barnes
4th Dani Barton Tressa Buckland
5th Christie Carpenter Nina Mortenson
5th Egan Metcalf Anna Lloyd
Women AA 1st Camille Walker Jessica Jardine
8 Teams 2nd Corina Beyer Tiffany Godfrey
3rd Christina Rickenback Caitlin Jensen
4th Brookelyn Hall Jaicee Roaden
Women A 1st Mindi Willett Brooke Morden
12 Teams 2nd Jane Chang Emma Green
3rd Kristina Tree Marnie Dimond
4th Carly Menlove Jamie Howard
5th Cassandra Rickets Julie Thompson
5th Becky Rasmussen Giana Rasmussen
Women B 1st Lauren Naatz Rachel Gondrezick
9 Teams 2nd Lynzee Crosland Leslee Crosland
3rd Lisa Shearer Sierra Shearer
4th Donna Vigansky Laurie Merrill
Women Novice 1st Baylee Bramwell Tyler Bramwell
5 Teams 2nd Kim Green Haley Green
3rd Emily Bernstein Neah Bois
4th Natalie Nester Jaden Wright
Division Place Name Name
Juniors 1st Katie Scott Abbey Rocha
13 Teams 2nd Jacob Foote Kyle Woodbury
3rd Alia Rasmussen Emma Ricks
4th Zoe Tippets Sidney Peterson
5th Drake Dvorak Colin Johnson
5th Chase Myers Brie Miller

Freedom Festival

June 28, 2014
98 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st RJ Mattei Truman Lemon
13 Teams 2nd Mike Daniel Jonny Suliafu
3rd Jon Weaver Kyle Smith
4th Ethan Cook Phil Fuchs
Men A 1st Jake Reis Jordan Brown
15 Teams 2nd Eddie Stewart Jared Smithson
3rd David Ekman Josh Henderson
4th Kevin Hiatt Bryan Laura
5th Alex Nevarez Garret Beaman
5th Shawn Willett Parker Willett
5th Brett Peterson Joshua Hawkins
5th Shane Anderson Andrew Fletcher
Men B 1st Tyler Frazier Jeff Elmer
27 Teams 2nd Banyan Sillito Rob Kuhlman
3rd Roger Beckman Jason Thomas
4th John Karratti Erwin Wright
5th Justin Brown David Mabey
5th Clint Rader Greg Martin
5th Jake Smith Carson Hull
5th Cort Cox Colby Reynolds
Men Novice 1st Garrett McGuire Jonathan Moon
8 Teams 2nd Connor Smith Wyatt Richards
3rd Grant Hilton Rian Smith
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Sundi Brown Marti Webster
6 Teams 2nd Tia Welling Jessica Jardine
3rd Amber Smithson Kat Fuller
Women A 1st Megan Johnson Lauren Alai
9 Teams 2nd Rebecca Fuchs Melissa Fuchs
3rd Brooke Morden Pam Daw
Women B 1st Kelsie Murray LeAnn Lam
10 Teams 2nd Amanda Schultz Jeni Biggs
3rd Leslee Lovell Lynzee Crosland
4th Emily Moore Tresa Zamora
Women Novice 1st Haylee Evans Olivia Evans
10 Teams 2nd Brinnly Leavitt Tiffany Reid
3rd Robbyn Scribner Maggie Scribner
4th Brittany Moser Amy Moser

Deep Dish Classic

June 21st, 2014
100 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st RJ MATTEI PARKER AKERMAN
7 Teams 2nd BOB WARD TYLER HALL
3rd CORY METCALF AUSTIN METCALF
4th PHIL FUCHS PRICE JARMAN
Men A 1st JOSH KEETON JOSHUA WADSWORTH
12 Teams 2nd LANCE PARR BRADY PASSEY
3rd BRADY ANDERSON PAUL CHRISTENSEN
4th JOSHUA HAWKINS BRETT PETERSON
5th ADAM PAULSON DEREK SHELL
5th JOSH HENDERSON MAX MENLOVE
Men B 1st RYAN MOSER KEVIN MOSER
18 Teams 2nd MICHAEL GUYMON GREG PERRY
3rd MARK WEAVER MARC WEAVER
4th SILVER FONUA KAI NIELSEN
5th CONNOR BILLS PARKER MURRAY
5th MARK SCOTT MAX MARTINEZ
5th JOSEPH SMITH JACOB SMITH
5th CARSON HULL DALE PALMER
Men Novice 1st GABE MONROE LUTHER KROMSCHROEDER
10 Teams 2nd SPENCER MUIR REID MUIR
3rd CONNER SMITH CHAD SMITH
4th JAKE PETERSON ZACH PETERSON
Division Place Name Name
JUNIORS 1st PARKER DAVIS PRESLEY SMITH
16 Teams 2nd DEVIN NEZ HALEY GREEN
3rd ALIA RASSMUSSEN EMMA RICKS
4th AUSTIN ISON SHELBY ISON
5th KAYLIE BARNES SYDNEY FLYGARE
5th HANNAH BRANCH CHARLENE TIPPETS
5th QUENTIN WARD MICHELLE SHOELL
5th LYDIA DOUGLAS JENTRY ISON
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st CASSIE HARRIS TIFFANY GODFREE
8 Teams 2nd TAMRA CRAVENS LAENA DRAKE
3rd MARISSA CROOKSTON BRITTANI WALLIS
4th HANNAH ROBINSON JESSICA JARDINE
Women A 1st ELLEN JOHNSON OLIVIA JOHNSON
10 Teams 2nd RIKKI MYERS LINDA SHOBER
3rd RACHEL DYER MORGAN SORENSON
4th JANE CHANG SAORI BARLOW
Women B 1st CHELSEA SORENSEN AMBER EDWARDS
12 Teams 2nd SHAYD WRIGHT ELLI WRIGHT
3rd CELIN MACDONALD CINDY WOOD
4th JENI BIGGS AMANDA SCHULTZ
5th LISA WOOD KAREENA STEED
5th LAURIE MERRILL SPRING WRIGHT
Women Novice 1st ANALYSE FISCHIO CASSIDY BOWERS
7 Teams 2nd AMY GIBSON ISABEL MCBRIDE
3rd JENN BOYER MACKENZIE BOYER
4th MICHELLE FARRELL KIMBERLY GREEN

BUFFALO SPIKERS

JUNE 14, 2014
64 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st TRUMAN LEMON RJ MATTEI
4 Teams 2nd MIKE DANIEL RUSTY LAVAJA
3rd MATT HENRICH JOEY DYSERT
4th AUSTIN METCALF CHRIS YATES
Men A 1st RYAN STECK JAYSON HASKELL
9 Teams 2nd PAUL THORUP KYLE THORUP
3rd BRADY ANDERSON PAUL CHRISTENSEN
4th GARRETT ATWOOD KEENAN ATWOOD
5th JARED WEAVER JAKE WOOD
5th JESSICA PLATTS JEFF CHAPPELL
5th MIKE STAKER DALLAS TUELLER
5th DAN VIGANSKY CHRIS ALFARO
Men B 1st JOHN MUMM RYAN GROVEAU
15 Teams 2nd PARKER MURRAY RYAN MOSER
3rd BROCK DAVIDSON MYLES LULLA
4th AUSTIN COOPER BRAD MCLEA
5th ABRAHAM SMOOT ADAM SMOOT
5th BROMAN SILLITO DAN MCKENZIE
5th JODI REZA ROSS ROSSELAND
5th BEN TEUSHER CORKY BROWN
Men Novice 1st BONNIE GODFREY KAWEHI SIKA
7 Teams 2nd DAVID MOORE GARY TREWETT
3rd MADI BARNES CLINT BARNES
4th KERRY TAYLOR REED SESSIONS
5th BRET HARPER DAISY HARPER
5th JONATHAN GUERRA MATTHEW GUERRA
5th MELISSA BRONSON JOSH NOCAS
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st CASSIE HARRIS ANGELEE COLEMAN
5 Teams 2nd MARTI WALKER DIANA ELEXPRU
3rd CHRISTINA RICKENBACH CAITLIN JENSEN
4th JACLYN SKANCHY LACEY GEDDES
5th SAORI BARLOW BARB DICKSON
Women A 1st KALEE KIRBY MCKAY TARBOX
8 Teams 2nd BECCA WOOD HEIDI NGO
3rd ANNA LLOYD MADDY JONES
4th MELISSA COTTLE MELANIE HARRIS
5th MARNIE DIMOND KRISTINA TREE
5th KATIE SCOTT GIOVANNA ROTH
5th OLIVIA JOHNSON ELLEN JOHNSON
5th CORINNE ZANDER ALANA ZANDER
Women B 1st ALI GREENWOOD MADY SALOMONE
8 Teams 2nd SPRING WRIGHT LAURIE MERRILL
3rd PAM SCHAEFER RUSTI FERRIS
4th EMMALYN HARRIS ELLI WRIGHT
5th TRACI SIRIPRATHANE STACY MISOGI
5th KRISTIN BRANDLEY KYLIE TEUSCHER
5th AVA VAN ZANTEN AMANDA ENSIGN
5th KARLIE BRAND NATALIE MAW
Women Novice 1st ALIA RASMUSSEN EMMA RICKS
8 Teams 2nd MARLEN JOHNSON CHLOE OKI
3rd DEBI PERRY EMILY ALBISTON
4th TYLER BRAMWELL BAYLEA BRAMWELL
5th SERA CAMBRIDGE ANNE CAMBRIDGE
5th REBECCA BANKS ALAYNA BANKS
5th KAREN MUMM CASHEA MUMM
5th AMBER COLLEDGE SIDNEY COLLEDGE

CountryFest

June 7, 2014
62 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st ROBERT MCCULLOUGH TIA WELLING
7 Teams 2nd MIKE DANIEL DELAYNE DANIEL
3rd WES MCKINGHT NICOLE WALLACE
4th BRENDAN SCOTT KRISTY SCOTT
Coed A 1st DESTIN WOODRUF BRITTANI WALLIS
17 Teams 2nd NAHUEL AGUERO MARIESA NIELSON
3rd KARLI MAUGHAN BRADY PASSEY
4th SHAY SORENSEN CHRIS YATES
5th THOMAS SPENCER MARISSA CROOKSTON
5th CHASE LITCHFIELD TAMRA CRAVENS
5th MAX MENLOVE CARLY MENLOVE
5th JOE LEMALU TALA FAIMAI
Coed B 1st CYNTHIA JAMES JAMES CARMICHAEL
26 Teams 2nd DALLIN ZIBETTI AMBER ZIBETTI
3rd CHAD GROVEAN MELINA BATCHTAN
4th DALE PALMER COURTNEY YOUNG
5th MELISSA HARRIS CHRIS ALFARO
5th RIAN SMITH KATIE SMITH
5th BONNIE GODFREY KWEHI
5th BRADY ANDERSON JILL HANSEN
Coed Novice 1st DEVIN RUPERS LORRAINE RUPERS
16 Teams 2nd RUSTI FERRIS SANDRA ORCHARD
3rd SHAWN PERKINS KELSEY PERKINS
4th STEVE STOCKFISH EMILY
5th LESSA HARDING MAC FARNSWORTH
5th JOHN ANDERSON MADDIE GIBSON
5th ELENA HANSEN ABBIE VINCENT
5th SHANE MORRIS RUTH MORRIS

Setting with the Sun

May 31, 2014
55 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Davis Matson Alex Romney
4 Teams 2nd Jessica Platts Jeffrey Chappell
3rd Banyan Sillito Robert Kuhlman
4th Brendyn Scott Colton Reinholdz
Men AA 1st Robby Williams Mike Ashbaker
3 Teams 2nd Jake Wood Jared Weaver
3rd Jayson Haskell Ryan Steck
Men A 1st Joseph Lemalu Mario Duran
4 Teams 2nd Josh Henderson Max Menlove
3rd Jacob Allen Jason Greene
Men B 1st Mark Scott Blake Dyer
6 Teams 2nd Jodi Reza Ross Rosseland
3rd Devin Hutching Greg Perry
4th Drew Cannon Jake Grandstaff
Men Novice 1st Russ Jansen Grace Jansen
12 Teams 2nd Bonnie Godfrey Kawehi Sika
3rd Curtis Stoddard John Mumm
4th Shayd Wright Meissen Stott
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Sundi Brown Traci Walsh
5 Teams 2nd Diana Elexpuru Marti Walker
3rd Egan Metcalf Laura Downey
4th Harmony Williams Tanya Tomlinson
5th Cinthia Angus Amanda Quintana
Women AA 1st Sundi Brown Marti Walker
3 Teams 2nd Kristy Scott Cassandra Richetts
3rd Amy Sorensen Hannah Sorensen
Women A 1st Melissa Cottle Brittani Wallis
3 Teams 2nd Nicole Soifua Megan Johnson
3rd Natalie Valentine Talia Tawkrea
Women B 1st Lindssey Grandstaff Katie Scott
6 Teams 2nd Elli Wright Rusti Ferris
3rd Spring Wright Laurie Merrill
4th Donna Vigansky Heidi Ngo
Women Novice 1st Whitney Weaver Brooke Pearson
9 Teams 2nd Sara Parkins Sandra Orchard
3rd Emily Albiston Debi Perry
4th Karen Mumm Cashae Mumm

Memorial Day Madness

May 26, 2014
168 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st RJ MATTEI TRUMAN LEMON
23 Teams 2nd ANDREW RICHARDS KOLBY KIMBALL
3rd BRYAN STEWART WES STEWART
4th BRAD COLLINS DAVE MERRILL
5th CASEY ADAMS TIMOTHY CORNELISSEN
5th CORY METCALF AUSTIN METCALF
5th BRANDON TALBOT IAN JONES
5th TIM ANDREOLI KYLE SMITH
Men A 1st JON CHERRY AARON DILLARD
23 Teams 2nd JARED SMITHSON EDDIE STEWART
3rd SHAWN WILLETT BRYAN LENNON
4th PAUL THORUP KYLE THORUP
5th SCOTT CRANDALL SHANE CRANDALL
5th JACOB YOUNG CLARK KNAPP
5th ALEX NEVAREZ GARRET BEAMAN
5th NAZIM MAVLOD BRUNO
Men B 1st JEFF YOUNGQUIST ADAM SMITH
38 Teams 2nd BRETT PETERSON JOSHUA HAWKINS
3rd CRAIG BRIMHALL BRAD MCLEA
4th JODI REZA ROSS ROSSELAND
5th WING BUTLER PARKER BUTLER
5th LEVI TAYLOR BRADLEY ALDOUS
5th JASON MOORE MARCUS MOORE
5th MONTE TUKUMOEATU MASI MATAELE
Men Novice 1st PARKER DAVIS TROY DAVIS
14 Teams 2nd HUNTER TOLMAN ROBERT PARKIN
3rd QUINTIN WARD DANE FLYGARE
4th ZACH CURTIS CHARITY MELDRUM
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st SUNDI BROWN MARTI WALKER
12 Teams 2nd JESSICA JARDINE HANNAH ROBISON
3rd LACEY GEDDES JACLYN SKANCHY
4th BUFFY GODFREY CORTNEY GODFREY
Women A 1st JD PARADY JAIDEN ACHERMAN
23 Teams 2nd JESSIE JORGENSON ELIZA KATOA
3rd AMBER SMITHSON HEIDI GALBRAITH
4th MELISSA FUCHS DELAYNE DANIEL
5th BREANNE VANEVERY ASHLYN VANEVERY
5th ELYSE DASTOUS COURTNEY YOUNG
5th JANE CHANG ALICIA SPENCE
5th TAMRA CRAVENS LAENA DRAKE
Women B 1st MELISSA RIDER WHITNEY ASHTON
17 Teams 2nd BRYNNLY WARD JANET KALANIUVALU
3rd LINDSAY DAY MADDY SALOMONE
4th MADISON AVERETT ALEXIS AVERETT
5th TARA SIMMONDS VANESSA STEVENS
5th STEPHANIE COOK NATALIE ANDREWS
5th GIANA RASMUSSEN GABBI SHUMWAY
5th BRANDA QUINTANA AMANDA QUINTANA
Women Novice 1st CASSIE BUHLER COURTNEY MACKAY
18 Teams 2nd SHAYLEE PRESTWICH ABBIE VINCENT
3rd OLIVIA EVANS MCKENNA ALLPHIN
3rd AMANDA WILSON JOSH VANSCHALKWYK

Saturday 6-Pack

May 17, 2014
47 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Reverse Coed AA 1st ALEX ROMNEY AMY SORENSON
4 Teams 2nd DANIELLE PARADY MIKE DANIEL
3rd SHANNON YOUNG JONATHON SULIAFU
4th CASSIE HARRIS SHAWN DURAND
Reverse Coed A 1st JESS JARDINE JOSH WADSWORTH
8 Teams 2nd LEANA DRAKE JARED HEMINGWAY
3rd MILES GOODRICH JEANA GOODRICH
4th JODI REZA ROSS ROSSELAND
Reverse Coed B 1st NIKKO FLUMAONO LYNZEE CROSLAND
17 Teams 2nd WILBER CERNA TAMARA CRAVENS
3rd TYLER FRAZIER SARAH DALTON
4th MADISON HUNT GREYSON KOELLIKER
Reverse Coed Novice 1st AIMEE MOJZISK BRAD MILLS
9 Teams 2nd MAC FARNSWORTH LESSA HARDING
3rd CONNIE BONSTEEL NIKKI NELSON
4th TYLER SMITH DANIELLE DOUGHERTY
Reverse Coed Masters 1st JOHNY SIRIRIPATHANE TRACI SIRIRIPATHANE
5 Teams 2nd THANE SLAGOWSKI NANCY EDGE
3rd JOHN MUMM KAREN MUMM
4th LANCE PARR TAMARA SMITH
Reverse Coed Juniors 1st RYYLEY DANIEL SEVILLE LIKES
4 Teams 2nd ZOE TAYLOR KRISTINA BONSTELL
3rd EMILEE RUPP EDEN PARAWITT
4th GAEBLE JONES MADISON BRUNATTI

Bring on The Heat

May 10, 2014
72 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st BOBBY WEBB MATT HEIDRICH
5 Teams 2nd TRUMAN LEMON KENDALL BERRY
3rd CHRISTOPHER YATES SCOTT BOER
4th CORY METCALF AUSTIN METCALF
5th MILES GOODRICH ANDREW RICHARDS
Men A 1st ANDREW BECKER AUSTIN BECKER
8 Teams 2nd BRIAN CLARCK BRADY PASSEY
3rd CHARLES STERMETZ JOSHUA WADSWORTH
4th DANIEL VIGANSKY CHRISTOPHER ALFARO
Men B 1st DEREK SHELL NIKKO FREIMAOM
26 Teams 2nd MICHAEL GUYMON GREG PERRY
3rd JODI REZA ROSS ROSSEL
4th SPENCER JONES PARKER MURRAY
5th WING BUTLER PARKER BUTLER
5th JONNY THORUP TYLER MYERS
5th CONNER BILLS BRAD MCLEA
5th JACOB SMITH JOSEPH SMITH
Men Novice 1st JAMES HOSKINSON ERYN OPENSHAW
3 Teams 2nd AMARA BAKER RICH BAKER
3rd WYLIE DALTON MASON HANSEN
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st SARAH DALTON COURTNEY WEBB
4 Teams 2nd CHRISTINA RICHENBACH CAITLIN JENSEN
3rd COURTNEY TWIET LEANNE SMITH
4th BRITNEY BATES MEAGAN HOLT
Women A 1st JENNIFER WOOD MARIESA NIELSON
6 Teams 2nd MARISSA CROOKSTON BRITTANI WALLIS
3rd DELAYNE DANIEL SAMANTHA LEWIS
4th WHITNEY WEAVER ALISHA TATE
Women B 1st AMANDA BENNETT AIMEE MOJZISIK
20 Teams 2nd LAURLYN BERRY MARISSA BERRY
3rd ALEXIS FURLONG GENEVIEVE GOULET
4th LINDSAY GRANDSTAFF KATIE SCOTT
5th LYNZEE CROSLAND LESLEE LOVELL
5 th SARAH SMEDLEY SEYVION WAGGNER
5th TINA KOLKEBECK MEGAN WILSON
5th MAK VAN UITERT LIBBIE DARLING

Cinco de Mayo

May 3, 2014
82 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st LAENA DRAKE KYLE SMITH
6 Teams 2nd IAN LANGHOLF MIRANDA VAN HORN
3rd MATT WINEGAR CASSIE HARRIS
4th NICOLE WALLACE SHAWN DURAND
5th ISA TAKAHASHI HAYLE THOMPSON
5th WES MCKNIGHT AJA OGZEWALLA
Coed A 1st ALEX ROMNEY AMY SORENSON
14 Teams 2nd MICHAEL SORENSON SHEILA LEE
3rd CHRISTOPHER YATES LINDA ROSE SHOBER
4th BREE ANDERSON BRAD BRINTON
5th COLTON REINHOLTZ MEGAN JOHNSON
5th KENDALL BARRY CELIN MCDONALD
Coed B 1st WILBER CERNA TAMARA CRAVENS
34 Teams 2nd CARLY MENLOVE MAX MENLOVE
3rd KEN OWEN HEIDI NGO
4th SHANE ANDERSON HANNAH ANDERSON
5th ALY KUHL KYLE THORUP
5th LIZ HUNT JACOB MERKLEY
5th ASHLEY HIGGINS BENSON JATEN
5th AMANDA HAYWARD CHRIS HILL
Coed Novice 1st CASSITY CHRISTIANSEN SCOTT DEUEL
16 Teams 2nd TINA KOLKEBECK MEGAN WILSON
3rd DALLAS BARNETT RYLEE PHILLIPS
4th ADAM BONSTEEL CORINNE BONSTEEL
5th JULIA BULLARD WILLIAM BULLARD
5th JESSICA HAVILAND KADE HAVILAND
5th DANIELLE DOUGHERTY TYLER SMITH
5th ALEASHA REES KYLE REES
Juniors 1st HALEY GREEN DEVIN NEZ
7 Teams 2nd TANNER PARR ALANA ZANDER
3rd AKALA FREEMAN CIERRA FREEMAN
4th BRENNA ROE TAYLOR BALDWIN
5th KENDAL SOMMERS KASSIDY WHITNEY
5th KYLE WILSON TOBY WILSON
Coed Masters 1st NANCY EDGE THEAYNE SLAGOWSKI
5 Teams 2nd ANDREA MILLINER LANCE PARR
3rd JOSEY HILTON BRADY PASSEY
4th TRACI SIRIPRATHANE JOHNNY SIRIPRATHANE

UOVA Spring Opener

Apr 19, 2014
93 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Jon Weaver Timothy Cornelissen
11 Teams 2nd Cory Metcalf Austin Metcalf
3rd Kyle Smith Klayson Barlow
4th Matt Carlson Reed Carlson
Men A 1st Tyesen Larsen Derek Larsen
10 Teams 2nd Adam Paulsen Josh Rushing
3rd Shane Andersen Brent Sevy
4th Jacob Merkley CJ Grinee
Men B 1st Josh Keeton Josh Wadsworth
19 Teams 2nd Alan Nebeker Parker Murray
3rd Max Martinez Jake Miller
4th Brandon Livingston David Bullock
5th Banyan Sillito Mark Lees
5th Jacob Brace Jason Markey
5th James Bodamer Chad Thaxton
5th Davis Matson Cody Matson
Men Novice 1st Dustin Gladwell Kendra Dean
6 Teams 2nd Haden Hamblin Kris Russell
3rd Codee Spiers Tommy Shober
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Jolene Ogden Diana Elexpur
4 Teams 2nd Jane Chang Sienna Peck
3rd Sara Dalton Jaylyn Schroeder
4th Jodi Rezza Carly Menlove
Women A 1st Barb Dickson Lorraine Rupper
10 Teams 2nd Brittani Wallis Marissa Crookstron
3rd Tamra Cravens Laena Drake
4th Pam Daw Heidi Galbraith
Women B 1st Alana Zander Corinne Zander
10 Teams 2nd Gabbi Schumway Marissa Berry
3rd Pam Schaefer Nikki Nelson
4th Makena Pratt Callie Whitney
Women Novice 1st Olivia Whitehead Mckenzie Morris
4 Teams 2nd Danielle Dougherty Jessica Doughterty
3rd Corinne Bonsteel Kristina Bonsteel
Juniors 1st Sarah Smedley Seyvion Waggoner
10 Teams 2nd Akala Freeman Cierra Freeman
3rd Kinley Reed Faith Crabb
4th Elena Hansen Abbie Vincent
Parent-Child 1st Paul Taylor Nathan Taylor
9 Teams 2nd Logan Ferris Rusti Ferris
3rd David Read Owen Read
4th Isaac Rasmussen Becky Rasmussen

ST. GEORGE SPRING OPENER

April 12, 2014
138 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st DERRAN CANNON LANDEN TUSIESINA
18 Teams 2nd NEIL BURRELL BRETT BUKER
3rd CASEY ADAMS DANIEL DALANHESE
4th JAKE SPENCER AARON DEROSE
5th JOHNNY NIEDERHAUSER BRANDON TALBOT
5th BRAD COLLINS JORDAN THOMPSON
Men AA 1st MATT HEIDRICH WESLEY MCKNIGHT
7 Teams 2nd AUSTIN METCALF CORY METCALF
3rd TIM ANDREOLI TYLER HALL
4th ROB BONHAM BRAD EVANS
Men A 1st MARK WARD DAN GEORGE
14 Teams 2nd JONATHAN CHERRY THOMAS SPENCER
3rd TYESEN LARSEN DEREK LARSEN
4th ANDY RAWLINGS MIKE ASHBAKER
Men B 1st DALLIN NITTA RYAN NITTA
22 Teams 2nd ANDREW BECKER AUSTIN BECKER
3rd ANDREW KIRK DOUG STEWART
4th AUSTIN BEARDALL MAX MENLOVE
5th ANDREW PORTER IVAN BARTLETT
5th CARSON ENCE GARRETT ENCE
5th NICK CLIFFORD MILES MAYNES
5th BRINDEN SILLITO ROBERT KUHLMAN
Men Novice 1st BENNETT MOODY NATE WALTERS
7 Teams 2nd JAKE CLOVE KAMERON CLOVE
3rd BRYCE TRAVELLER LOGAN NITTA
4th KYLE WOODBURY JACOB FOOTE
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st MARTI WALKER SUNDI BROWN
8 Teams 2nd CASSIE HARRIS ANGELEE COLEMAN
3rd ANGELA PETERSON NALANI LOBENDAHN
4th JILL BRAITHWAITE JAYME ELLIS
5th SARAH DALTON JALYNN SCHROEDER
5th JADYN SKANCHY AMANDA EVANS
Women A 1st CHRISTINA RICKENBACH CATIE JENSEN
11 Teams 2nd TANIA RAPOZA COURTNEY TWIET
3rd MELISSA COTTLE BRITTANI WALLIS
4th NIKKI LOVELACE SARAH OLSON
Women B 1st TRACEY WILSON COURTNEY YOUNG
14 Teams 2nd AMANDA BENNETT AIMEE MOJZISIK
3rd SHAYANNE SNODGRESS KRISTEN
4th MALLORY BAILEY BROOK CLIFT
Women Novice 1st AMY SANDERS MONICA JENSEN
4 Teams 2nd MEGAN WILSON TINA KOLKABECK
3rd ALISA MCGEE JENNY LOSEE
4th CASSIE NYE ALEX NYE
Division Place Name Name
Coed Competitive 1st JONATHON SULIAFU SHANNON YOUNG
10 Teams 2nd SHAWN WILLETT KATRINA WILLETT
3rd MARK DELLOTA LUISANNA SOTELO
4th MIKE TRAINER JULIE DELZEIT
Coed Recreational 1st MORGAN MALONE JAHREN MAKONIA
16 Teams 2nd JOSEY HILTON GRANT HILTON
3rd BRITTANY BRACKENBURG CRAIG BRIMHALL
4th KARI SHORR ERIC SHORR
Division Place Name Name
Juniors Competitive 1st EMMA RICKS ALIA RASMUSSEN
3 Teams 2nd ARIANNA MOEAI MALUHIA TAULA
3rd AUBREE MITCHELL CEIJAI TODD
Juniors Recreational 1st ASHYLNN ANDREWS TARYN ANDREWS
3 Teams 2nd KATIE BROWN HAILEY KRUMP
3rd JENA BROWN JANESSA BROWN