nav-left cat-right
cat-right

2013 Results

FALL FINALE 2013

Oct. 19,2013
92 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st BOBBY WEBB BRYAN STUART
16 Teams 2nd BRETT BUKER NEIL BIRRELL
3rd DERRAN CANON MIKE NEILSON
4th DANIEL GUSTATOVO GUS GUSTATOVO
5th TRAY SADLER JARED ELLSWORTH
5th KYLE SMITH KLAYTON BARLAW
Men AA 1st DYLAN BAKKER DANIEL COROTAN
12 Teams 2nd IAN LANGHOLF ETHAN COOK
3rd SHAWN WILLETT BRIAN LENNON
4th CHRIS TYE SHANE TYE
5th CORY METCALF AUSTIN METCALF
Men A 1st WILBERT CERMA AARON BILLARD
7 Teams 2nd KENDALL BERRY ERIC BOUD
3rd ROSS RADER CLINT RADER
4th THOMAS SPENCER JONATHAN CHERRY
Men B 1st DAVID RUCKERT MATT DURAND
7 Teams 2nd BRONSON JAMES MARK
3rd RYAN BELL BRETT KOSSIN
4th ANDREW SMITH DONNY CLEMENTS
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st SUNDI BROWN MIRANDA VANHORN
4 Teams 2nd MARY TRUEBLOOD KELSEY JOHNSON
3rd BRITTANI WALLIS CRISTINA PAZZI
4th KATIE VRAJICH RACHEL TATUM
Women AA 1st JAYME ELLIS JILL BRAITHWAITE
3 Teams 2nd WHITNEY NILSON MELISSA FIFITA
3rd LYNZEE CROSSLAND DIXIE LOVELESS
Women A 1st JENNA RASMUSSEN LINDA SHOBER
4 Teams 2nd SARAH KECK BECCA KECK
3rd LAUREL ROBERTSON ELLEN JOHNSON
Women B 1st TRESA OLSON EMILY MOORE
11 Teams 2nd SHAYD WRIGHT ELLI WRIGHT
3rd NIKKI STEVENS ELIZABETH AVERY
4th RUSTI FERRIS SPRING WRIGHT
5th WHITNEY WEAVER BROOKE PEHRSON
Division Place Name Name
COED RECREATIONAL 1st TAMRA CRAVENS CHASE LITCHFIELD
11 Teams 2nd CARLY MENLOVE MAX MENLOVE
3rd QUINTIN WARD TESA POWELL
4th ANDREA MILLINER BRIAN
5th ELYSE D’ASTOUS NICK WELLAND
COED COMPETITIVE 1st NANCY EDGE BRANDON EDGE
9 Teams 2nd KARLI MAUTHAN SCOTT BOER
3rd LAENA HIGLEY JARED HEMINGWAY
4th BRENT BERRY MARISSA BERRY
5th LARISSA REYNOLDS JARED ZANHIKKE
Juniors 1st STANLEY ROSANDER JACK BUSSBURG
3 Teams 2nd KATIE BROWN JORDAYN AOYAGI
3rd ELSA VAGEN BJORN VAGEN

Fairmont Triple Play

October 5, 2013
29 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Competitive 1st Klayson Barlow Kyle Smith
Jase Reyneveld
9 Teams 2nd Davis Matson Alex Romney
Taj Calles
3rd Jon Weaver Arlo Gagestein
Dave Walker
Men Recreational 1st Benson Jaten Brian Clark
Dale Palmer
8 Teams 2nd John Mumm Ken Owen
James Hoskinson
3rd Jason Markey Jake Brace
Ricci Anthony
Women Competitive 1st Josselyn White Dixie Loveless
Rachel Workman
7 Teams 2nd Nicole Barnes Marti Walker
Valerie Pryor
3rd Lacey Wolfinger Jody Reza
Carly Menlove
Women Recreational 1st Melissa Cottle Melissa Harris
Heidi Ngo
4 Teams 2nd Marnie Dimond Stacy Nisogi
Amelia Watts
3rd Miken Richmond Megan Wilson
Christina Kolkebeck
Juniors 1st Hayley Green Ben Douglas
Mikelle Gallier
4 Teams 2nd Alexis Berg Anna Deimling
Brynn Simmons
3rd Brianna Miller Brooke Heitman
Sophia Kelly

UOVA Fall Frenzy

Sept. 28, 2013
57 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st TIM ANDREOLI KYLE SMITH
8 Teams 2nd SHANE TYE ISA TAKAHASHI
3rd SHAWN WILLETT BRYAN LENNON
4th TREY SADLER STEVE ANDREOLI
Men A 1st TRUMAN LEMON ROBERT MCCULLOUGH
10 Teams 2nd JAKE YOUNG CLINT RADER
3rd DAN VIGANSKY CHRIS ALFARO
4th MATT VEATER JAMES CARMICHAEL
Men B 1st THANE SLAGOWSKI DARREN EADY
14 Teams 2nd JODI REZA ROSS ROSSELAND
3rd JACOB BRACE JASON MARKEY
4th JARED BARNETT BRIAN BARNETT
5th ZACH PETERSON ROBERT KUHLMAN
5th JOSH WHITE MATT WATSON
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st KARLI MAUGHAN TAMRA CRAVENS
3 Teams 2nd JENNA RASMUSSEN LINDA SHOBER
3rd GINNY WATTS MARNIE DIMOND
Women A 1st AMANDA QUINTANA JANEL TONGA
3 Teams 2nd CARLY MENLOVE CORINNE ZANDER
3rd DONNA VIGANSKY MELISSA HARRIS
Women B 1st TRACEY WILSON JENNY CHRISTIANSEN
10 Teams 2nd MEGAN WILSON CHRISTINA KOLKEBECK
3rd NICHOLE FORSEY KATIE DAHL
4th CORINNE BONSTEEL KRISTINA BONSTEEL
Women JUNIORS 1st JACQUELYN LANGHAIM BAYLIE BISHOP
9 Teams 2nd CATEY PATROLIA ALI PATROLIA
3rd ANNA PINGREE NADDIE SELCHO
4th ALIA RASMUSSEN EMMA RICKS

September Super Slam

Sep 21, 2013
73 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Kyle Smith Tim Andreoli
10 Teams 2nd Alex Romney Taj C
3rd Ethan Cook Ian Langholf
4th Jared Smithson Brandon Edge
Men A 1st Tyler Hall Kevin Hiatt
9 Teams 2nd Samuel Atoa Trevor Jones
3rd Jordan Beck Tyler Frazier
Men B 1st Kyle Holdaway Dale Palmer
13 Teams 2nd Jodi Reza Ross Rosseland
3rd Chase Litchfield Nick Wellend
4th Wing Butler Parker Butler
5th Tyler Stout Dee Anderson
5th Christian Kesler Keith Kesler
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Sundi Brown Miranda VanHorn
4 Teams 2nd Dixie Loveless Josslyn White
3rd Amber Smithson Heidi Galbraith
Women A 1st Barbara Dickson Lorraine Rupper
6 Teams 2nd Laena Higley Jenna Rasmussen
3rd Elyse D’Astous Amanda Quintana
Women B 1st Pam Schaeffer Karen Mumm
6 Teams 2nd Candice Killpack Kelli Jensen
3rd Corinne Bonsteel Margo Nef
Division Place Name Name
Juniors 1st Giana Rasmussen Sara Hamson
17 Teams 2nd Lauryn Ritchie Taylor Franson
3rd Alia Rasmussen Emma Ricks
4th Jaquelyn Langhaim Sadie Nixon
5th Emily Olson Olivia Evans
Parent Child 1st KIRSTYN EKMAN DAVID EKMAN
6 Teams 2nd RUSTI FERRIS LOGAN FERRIS
3rd JOHN MUMM CASHAE MUMM

Griffin Coed 4’s Classic

Sept 14, 3013
30 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Competitive 1st Cory Metcalf Austin Metcalf
Aundre Hargroder Nalani Lobendahn
9 Teams 2nd Cassie Harris Chris Tye
Shane Tye Buffy Godfre
3rd Jake Reis Bryn Jacobsen
Rachel Dyer Jared Ellsworth
Recreational 1st Mariesa Nielson Wilber Cerna
Aaron Dillard Amanda Quintana
21 Teams 2nd Tamara Cravens Nahuel Aguero
Laena Higley Anthony Ricci
3rd Cassie Nye Matt Veater
Cynthia Smith James Carmichael

UVU Back to School Reverse Coed

Other divisions were rained out before tournament play was completed.
Sept 7, 2013
62 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed Novice 1st BONNEE GODFREY KAWEHI SIKA
10 Teams 2nd TARIN LEAVITT QUINTIN WARD
3rd CORINNE BONSTEEL JUSTIN SODERQUIST
Juniors 1st BRYNNLY WARD FERN GEA
8 Teams 2nd JACUELYN LANGHAIM BAYLIE BISHOP
3rd MAEGEN NITTA KENT NITTA

Labor Day Club Classic

Sep 2, 2013
114 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st CORY METCALF PHILLIP FUCHS
20 Teams 2nd DANIEL COROTAN DYLAN BAKKER
3rd MIKE DANIEL JAKE DANIEL
3rd ANDREW RICHARDS KOLBY KIMBALL
5th CHASE ANDREWS STEVE VAIL
5th BRANDON EDGE JARED SMITHSON
5th ALEX NEVAREZ AARON JOHNSON
5th RICHARD MATTEI CARSON HENNINGER
Men A 1st MATT CARLSON REED CARLSON
24 Teams 2nd KEVIN HIATT TYLER HALL
3rd BRENT BERRY KENDALL BERRY
4th ROYCE VAN TASSELL ERIC MILLER
5th BRANDON NELSON MIKE CLARK
5th CHRIS ALFARO DAN VIGANSKY
5th MATT VEATER JAMES CARMICHAEL
5th PAUL THORUP DAVE SAXEY
Men B 1st DALLIN HOMER TYLER REVILL
21 Teams 2nd MARK PRICE KIRK HARTKEMYER
3rd NATE BISHOP BRIAN KERR
4th PARKER WILLETT TSUBASA BRIGGS JEFFERY
5th AUSTIN BEARDALL MAX MENLOVE
5th RAY MATAELE SOSAIA MATAELE
5th DALE PALMER KYLE HOLDAWAY
5th JIM SMITH PRESLEY SMITH
Men Novice 1st DEVIN FOSTER IAN FOSTER
10 Teams 2nd WILL MATTHEWS TIMOTHY MATTHEWS
3rd DEVIN RUPPER LORRAINE RUPPER
4th NELSON BROWN TAYLOR BROWN
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st ASHLEY MURRAY MIRANDA VAN HORN
5 Teams 2nd VALERIE PRYOR NICOLE BARNES
3rd LIZ MCKNIGHT CASSIE HARRIS
Women A 1st CHRISTINA RICKENBACH CAITLIN JENSEN
11 Teams 2nd KACIE EGBERT RACHAEL WORKMAN
3rd ELYSE DASTOUS AMANDA QUINTANA
4th AMANDA EVANS MELANIE HARRIS
Women B 1st TARA SIMMONDS VANESSA STEVENS
12 Teams 2nd SPRING WRIGHT RUSTI FERRIS
3rd PAM SCHAEFER LAURIE MERRILL
4th ANDREA ALFARO MELISSA HARRIS
Women Novice 1st BRYNNLY WARD TESSA POWELL
11 Teams 2nd DANIELLE DOUGHERTY ALISHA TERRY
3rd JENNY CHRISTENSEN SHELLIANNE WHITE
4th TAYLOR FRANSON ZACH WALTERS

Great Acorn

August 31, 2013
76 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st IAN LANGHOFF MIRANDA VAN HORN
7 Teams 2nd ETHAN COOK KIANA ROGERS
3rd BRANDON EDGE NANCY EDGE
4th KARLI MAUGHAN SCOTT BOER
Coed A 1st CORRINE ZANDER BRADY PASSEY
12 Teams 2nd ADAM STEVENSON MARIESA NIELSON
3rd BRYAN LENNON EMILY CALLAWAY
4th BRITTANI WALLIS BILL GRESS
5th BROOKE STEINICKE TAYLOR REYNOLDS
5th MIKE ASHBAKER HEIDI NGO
Coed B 1st TAMRA CRAVENS JASON MARKEY
25 Teams 2nd LANCE PARR MEGAN PARR
3rd JOHN MUMM KAREN MUMM
4th AMY MOSS MIKE KILLFOIL
5th MIKE BARNEY KATIE GLEED
5th KYLE THORUP ELYSE D’ASTOUS
5th JOSEPH LAMBERT SUNSHINE MA’E
5th JAMES HARRIS MELISSA HARRIS
Coed Novice 1st KIRSTIN BRANDLEY SEAN BRANDLEY
19 Teams 2nd BRENDA WARD SCOTT DEUEL
3rd KYLIE YARDLEY TYRELL YARDLEY
4th SAM YOSHISA CORRINE BONSTEEL
5th JACQUELINE LEE WAYNE LEE
5th RICHARD TERRY ALISHA TERRY
5th ANGELA SHELLEY NATHAN OTTESEN
5th JOSH KEEL SHANTELLE LOVELL
Juniors 1st ELIZABETH DARLING DANIELLE WORTMAN
9 Teams 2nd MILES MOTTONEN DEVIN ROCKWOOD
3rd JOSEPH HIGGINS MACKAY BROWN
4th SAMMI FISHER HALEY GREEN
Coed MASTERS 1st JODI REZA ROSS ROSSELAND
4 Teams 2nd ERIN HARWARD TRACI SIRIPRATHANE
3rd SHANNON HEWARD CONRAD HEWARD
4th DANIEL VIGANSKY DONNA VIGANSKY

Dusk Til Dawn

August 23, 2013
89 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st KYLE SMITH KINDY PETERSON
9 Teams 2nd MATT HEIDRICH ANGELA COLEMAN
3rd TIM CORNELISSEN DIANA ELEXPURU
4th RICHARD MATTEI JESSICA PLATTS
5th JON WEAVER NICOLE WALLACE
5th ERIC HOWARD WHITNEY NILSON
Coed A 1st DESTIN WOODRUFF SHEILA LEE
15 Teams 2nd BRADY PASSEY BRITTANI WALLIS
3rd JARED HEMINGWAY LAENA HIGLEY
4th EZRA FALATEA ELLIE BUTTERFIELD
5th JOEY DYSERT MARISSA CROOKSTON
5th JACLYN SKANCHY CLARK KNAPP
Coed B 1st CHERYL JONES LOGAN JONES
38 Teams 2nd TAMRA CRAVENS CHASE LITCHFIELD
3rd DENISE JORDAN BRIAN CLARK
4th MIKE ASHBAKER HEIDI NGO
5th PAM DAW DAVE SIMMONDS
5th LANCE PARR MEGAN PARR
5th BROCK MOORE CHERYL MOORE
5th AARON DILLARD AMANDA HAYWARD
Coed Novice 1st SHARIDEE WOOD JARED WEAVER
18 Teams 2nd AIMEE MOJZISIK AMANDA BENNETT
3rd KERRY TAYLOR AARON BRONSON
4th KRISTEN BRANDLEY SEAN BRANDLEY
5th ALEC LAM JOHANNA GENUARO
5th RUSSELL JANSEN GRACE JANSEN
5th LISA WOOD ERIC WOOD
5th COLTON WEAVER MAKENNA O’BRIEN
Coed MASTERS 1st NANCY EDGE DARREN EDGE
9 Teams 2nd SHON BURNS BRENDA BURNS
3rd ROB HANSEN STACY NISOGI
4th MACHELE POULSON GRAYSON LITTLE

Mountain Bash

Aug 17, 2013
96 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st TIM ANDREOLI KYLE SMITH
10 Teams 2nd CLAY SALAZAR JARED ELLSWORTH
3rd RICHARD MATTEI CLAYTON JOHNSON
4th BOB WARD TAU IONE
5th CHRISTOPHER YATES TRUMAN LEMON
5th MARIO DURAN JOE LEMALU
Men A 1st BRIAN CLARK JARED HEMINGWAY
11 Teams 2nd SID MATTHEWS DAVID EKMAN
3rd KYLE THORUP ROB HANSEN
4th CONNER BILLS PARKER MURRAY
5th BRADY HOWARD ALEX EVANGELISTA
5th KENNETH MATTHEWS DAVID BOWMAN
Men B 1st WILBER CERNA AARON DILLARD
20 Teams 2nd JODI REZA ROSS ROSSELAND
3rd MARK PRICE KIRK HAETKEMEYER
4th CHASE LITCHFIELD KARLI MEAGHAN
5th MIKE GLAUSER BRANDON TAYLOR
5th RYAN BROOKSBY JASON DAVIS
5th DALE PALMER SHANE HOLT
5th NANCY EDGE THANE SLOGOWSKI
Men Novice 1st WILL SCOTT MASON SCOTT
11 Teams 2nd QUINTIN WARD DANE FLYGARE
3rd BRIAN MARTIN CHRIS MARTIN
4th TODD GEDDES KRIS RUSSELL
5th JAKE RICKENBACH BEN EVANS
5th TYLER WOLFLEY JOHN NEILSON
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st DIXIE LOVELESS JOSSLYN WHITE
4 Teams 2nd BRITTANI WALLIS MELISSA COTTLE
3rd LACEY GEDDES JACLYN SKANCHY
4th CASSIE HARRIS ELLIE JOHNSON
Women A 1st MORGAN SORENSEN CASEY THURSTON
10 Teams 2nd LAENA HIGLEY TAMRA CRAVENS
3rd CHRISTINA RICKENBACH CAITLIN JENSEN
4th JESSICA PLATTS JANEL TONGA
Women B 1st STACY NISOGI GINNY WATTS
9 Teams 2nd CARLY MENLOVE JAMIE HOWARD
3rd ANDREA ALFARO MELISSA HARRIS
4th RUSTI GERRIS SPRING WRIGHT
Women Novice 1st BENNETT MOODY NATE WALTERS
4 Teams 2nd RUTH MORRIS OLIVIA WHITEHEAD
3rd ANNE CAMBRIDGE SERA CAMBRIDGE
4th KIM GREEN ASHLEY PULLHAM
Division Place Name Name
PARENT/CHILD 1st ASHTON DEROSE AARON DEROSE
7 Teams 2nd CASHAE MUMM JOHN MUMM
3rd JOSEPH LAMBERT TAVRAY MA’E
4th SUNSHINE MA’E IZABELLA LAMBERT
JUNIORS 1st SHAYD WRIGHT ELLI WRIGHT
10 Teams 2nd DAVID HALL DREW BURNS
3rd SAM GANSAUGE ALEX NYE
4th MONTANA WILDEN EDEN PRAWITT

BUFFALO SPIKERS

AUGUST 10, 2013
64 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens AA 1st IAN LANGHOLF TIM ANDREOLI
7 Teams 2nd MATT HEIDRICH WES MCKNIGHT
3rd AUSTIN METCALF CHRIS YATES
4th MATT MOEDI MARIO DURAN
5th SHANE ANDERSON MILES GOODRICH
5th MAC FARNSWORTH KOLTON RADER
5th TYLER GRAFF IVAN BORFLETT
Mens A 1st RYAN STECK JAYSON HASKELL
8 Teams 2nd MIKE SORENSON JOE MCCLELLAN
3rd MITCH SCHOLER ERIC SCHOLER
4th MAX MENLOVE ALEX EVANGELISCO
5th DALLEN TYE MICHAEL STAKER
5th JARED WEAVER COLTON WEAVER
5th BRANDON NELSON JEFFREY WHITAKER
5th DAVID EKMAN QUINN HANAMAIKAI
Mens B 1st CHRIS JEPSEN DAN ESKELSON
16 Teams 2nd JODI REZA ROSS ROSSELAND
3rd CHASE LITCHFIELD NICK WELLAND
4th TOMMY LOVELESS MICHAEL BARNEY
5th CHRISTOPHER ALFARO BRYAN ALLISON
5th KEN OWEN JOHN MUMM
5th WILBER CERNA AARON DILLARD
5th MARK PINGREE BRANDON JORGENSEN
Mens Novice 1st DANIEL PETER TONY BLAKELEY
8 Teams 2nd DREW CANNON TAYLOR SCOTT
3rd KEITH VALENTINE LON WOODRUFF
4th SAM RACINA MELISSA BRONSON
5th KATIE CRAIG GIOVANI CORONA
5th JACLYN ARAVE JAKE ARAVE
5th CANDICE KILLPACK MATT YAMANE
5th TYLER SMITH RICHARD TERRY
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st ANGELEE COLEMAN MIRANDA VANHORN
7 Teams 2nd HEATHER NGANAKA HOLLY NORTH
3rd LACEY GEDDES JACLYN SKANCHY
4th DIXIE LOVELESS LYNZEE CROSLAND
5th CHRISTINA RICKENBACH COURTNEY GATES
5th SAORI BARLOW SUNSHINE MAE
5th LAUREL ROBERTSON OLIVIA JOHNSON
Women A 1st TAMRA CRAVENS KARLI MAUGHAN
4 Teams 2nd ELIZABETH HUNT MARISSA CROOKSTON
3rd MARISA PARSON RACHEL PARSON
4th MELANIE HARRIS ELLISON MCCARY
Women B 1st DONNA VIGANSKI HEIDI NGO
9 Teams 2nd SPRING WRIGHT LAURIE MERRILL
3rd AMANDA BENNETT AIMEE MOJZISIK
4th SHAYD WRIGHT ELLIE WRIGHT
5th ANDREA ALFARO MELISSA HARRIS
5th NAOMI TRAMMELL MIRA KOFORD
5th CORINNE BONSTEEL KRISTINA BONSTEEL
5th PAM SCHAFER NIKKI NELSON
Women Novice 1st EMILY ALBISTON DEBI PERRY
5 Teams 2nd MACY PINGREE NATALIE CURTIS
3rd KIM GREEN HALEY GREEN
4th HEIDI SMITH ALISHA TERRY
5th KATIE BEELEK KAYLEE ROSIER

Park City Artsfest

8/3/13
127 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Klayson Barlow Neil Birrell
12 Teams 2nd Jared Ellsworth Trae Sadler
3rd Kyle Smith Brad Collins
4th Bobby Webb Troy Ketterling
5th Casey Adams Dave Merrill
Men AA 1st Cory Metcalf Isa Takahashi
9 Teams 2nd Robby Williams Adolfo Corrales
3rd Tim Andreoli Tau Iaone
4th Matt Morden Bryan Lennon
5th ALex Romney Taj Calles
5th Paul CLark Matt Moeia
Men A 1st Austin Metcalf Chris Yates
11 Teams 2nd Matt Veater James Carmichael
3rd Destin Woodruff Kyle Thorup
4th Paul Thorup Dave Catlin
Men B 1st Parker Brown Chase Brown
24 Teams 2nd Jodi Reza Ross Roseland
3rd Brad Harrison Justin Harrison
4th Cole Tan Paul Tan
5th Chris Alfaro Bruce Hekekia
5th Chandler Anderson Connor Smith
5th Aaron Rinck Ben Rice
5th Max Menlove Ryan McKenna
Men Novice 1st Devin Foster Ian Foster
6 Teams 2nd Taylor Scott Jake Grandstaff
3rd Connor Daniel Nathan Walters
4th Clint Barnes Julia Barnes
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Angela Peterson Traci Walsh
8 Teams 2nd Brenda Whicker Airial Salvo
3rd Sundi Brown Christie Carpenter
4th Val Pryor Nicole Barnes
5th Linda Byington Laura Downey
5th Diana Elexpuru Marti Walker
Women AA 1st Lacey Geddes Jaclyn Skanchy
9 Teams 2nd Jessica Jardine Hannah Robison
3rd Heather Ngawaka Danelle Parady
4th McKenna Tate Brooklyn Hall
Women A 1st Dixie Loveless Elle Brainard
13 Teams 2nd Sarah Cannon Melissa Fafita
3rd Larissa Reynolds McKay Tarbox
4th Stormy Dvorak Drake Dvorak
5th Jane Chang Sienna Peck
5th Melissa Crookston Elizabeth Hunt
Women B 1st Emily Richardson Kelsey Alsup
12 Teams 2nd Donna Vigansky Melissa Harris
3rd Tracey Wilson Courtney Young
4th Laurie Merrill Spring Wright
Women Novice 1st Megan Wilson Christina Kolkbeck
8 Teams 2nd Jenny Christiansen Stephanie Keele
3rd Sam Tan Marie Jacobson
4th Kristina Bonsteel Corinne Bonsteel
Juniors 1st Marisa Parson Rachel Parson
15 Teams 2nd Jason Epstein Zach Epstein
3rd Katie Scott Giovanna Roth
4th Wyatt Ison Aubree Ison

Coed Clash

July 27, 2013
89 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st TIFFANY GODFREY CORY METCALF
9 Teams 2nd KIANA ROGERS ETHAN COOK
3rd SUNDI BROWN CLAY SALAZER
4th NICOLE WALLACE JEFF WADE
5th WHITNEY NEILSEN CHRIS TYE
5th BROOKLYN HALL TYLER HALL
Coed A 1st KARLI MAUGHAN NAHUEL AGUERO
9 Teams 2nd JACLYN SKANCHY BRENT KING
3rd ALLI SPURRIER MARIO DURANT
4th MAKENZIE MOEA’I MATTHEW MOEA’I
5th MARIESA NIELSON ADAM STEVENSON
5th CORINNE ZANDER ADOLFO CORRALES
Coed B 1st TARA SIMMONDS ALEX EVANGELISTA
34 Teams 2nd ANDREA MILLINER BRIAN CLARK
3rd AMANDA HAYWARD AARON DILLARD
4th STACEY WILSON TONY GRANADOS
5th MEGAN PARR LANCE PARR
5th TRACEY WILSON JOE MCCLELLAN
5th ELIZABETH HUNT MIKE BARNEY
5th EMMA WEATHERHEAD LEE WEATHERHEAD
Coed Novice 1st SHYANNE ISON COLE SEELY
14 Teams 2nd BECKY RASMUSSEN NEIL RASMUSSEN
3rd CAITLIN JENSEN DAVID JENSEN
4th DANIELLE DOUGHERTY TYLER SMITH
5th KRISTEN ALLRED TAYLOR HEATH
5th ASHLEY WEBB TYSON ZIMMERMAN
Juniors 1st SHELBY ISON DANIELLE SEELY
23 Teams 2nd SARA HAMSON GIANA RASMUSSEN
3rd ALESHANDRA PATROLIA CATHERINE PATROLIA
4th FATE CLAWSON JENTRY ISON
5th DREW BURNS DAVID HALL
5th EMMA DUNN CAMERON MOONEY
5th AVERY BLACKHURST TYLER BROCKBANK
5th MILES MOTTONEN DEVIN ROCKWOOD

Pioneer Days

Jul 20, 2013
80 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st SHAWN DURAND CHRIS ANDERSON
4 Teams 2nd BRYAN LENNON JONATHAN CHERRY
3rd SHANE ANDERSEN MILES GOODRICH
4th LANCE PARR BRADY PASSEY
Men A 1st MATT MOEAI TYLER WIDDISON
12 Teams 2nd CLARK KNAPP JAKE YOUNG
3rd DESTIN WOODRUFF KYLE THORUP
4th EZRA FALATEA KAHALE REIS
5th ROB BERRETT BRIAN SCOTT
5th JORDAN BECK TYLER FRAZIER
Men B 1st GLEN DAVIS TROY DAVIS
16 Teams 2nd BRANDON JORGENSEN MARK PINGREE
3rd MATT DURAND DAVID RUECKERT
4th BRONSON JAMES MARK JAMES
5th CHRIS CHILD JONATHON FAULL
5th LANDON COOMBS SPENCER ALLRED
5th MAC FARNSWORTH JOSH MCKELL
5th TOMMY LOVELESS SAMUEL BARTLETT
Men Novice 1st BOBBY HALE WILL CASPER
7 Teams 2nd TODD GEDDES KRIS RUSSELL
3rd GEORGE FRANCIS LON WOODRUFF
4th CLINT BARNES MICHAELI BARNES
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st LIZ MCKNIGHT SARAH DALTON
4 Teams 2nd CORTNEY GODFREY INDIGO ALLEN
3rd ELLIE JOHNSON SHEILA LEE
4th COURTNEY WEBB CARRIE ROGNAN
Women A 1st LACEY GEDDES JACLYN SKANCHY
10 Teams 2nd DIXIE LOVELESS JOSSELYN WHITE
3rd MARNIE DIMOND BECCA WOOD
4th ANNA MCCREADIE KRISTINA TREE
Women B 1st MEGAN PARR CORINNE ZANDER
12 Teams 2nd KAREENA STEED AMY JACOBSEN
3rd ELIZABETH HUNT HAILEY SUMMERS
4th SHERRI STEWART DONNA VIGANSKY
5th MCKELL HILTON TRACEY WILSON
5th SANDRA ORCHARD RUSTI FERRIS
Women Novice 1st ALEX NYE CASSIE NYE
5 Teams 2nd JENNY CHRISTENSEN ASHLEY WHITING
3rd ABBY JONES MORGAN STARKIE
4th CORINNE BONSTEEL KRISTINA BONSTEEL
Division Place Name Name
Juniors 1st SADIE GILBERT VANESSA TJEERDSMA
10 Teams 2nd KAMRY BYERS NATE WALTERS
3rd ASHLEE MCUNE SHANIA WARREN
4th ABBIGAIL VINCENT ELENA HANSEN

Ogden Summer Slam

July 13, 2013
61 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st DAN COROTAN DYLAN BAKKER
4 Teams 2nd SHAWN WILLETT BRANDON EDGE
3rd ALEX ROMNEY TYLER GRAFF
4th CHASE ANDREWS JACE KLINGER
Men A 1st SHANE ANDERSEN ANDREW FLETCHER
6 Teams 2nd JARED WEAVER JAKE WOOD
3rd CHRISTOPHER YATES MARIO DURAN
4th AUSTIN METCALF MILES GOODRICH
Men B 1st CAMERSON LEWIS CURT WADE
11 Teams 2nd JAMES GUNN JOE MCCLELLAN
3rd ROBERT NUNN BROMAN SILLITO
4th JOSEPH SMITH JACOB SMITH
5th DALE PALMER JOHNNY SIRIPRATHANE
5th GRAYSON LITTLE DUSTY JORGENSEN
Men Novice 1st BONNIE GODFREY KAWEHI SIKA
4 Teams 2nd JUSTIN SCOTT TAYLOR SCOTT
3rd TROY NIELSEN BRYATT NIELSEN
4th JOSH JOHNSON TYLER BARNETT
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st TAMBRE HADDOCK LORI MENDENHALL
3 Teams 2nd SARAH DALTON NIKKI LOVELACE
3rd LACEY GEDDES KAITLIN PENROD
Women A 1st BECCA WOOD KRISTINA TREE
4 Teams 2nd MELANIE HARRIS MELISSA COTTLE
3rd AMANDA QUINTANA MARIESA NIELSON
4th CIERA BORHO MCKAY TAVBOX
Women B 1st CAMI MANNING CAROLYN WEST
5 Teams 2nd RACHEL ALLRED KATIE SEAMAN
3rd LISA WOOD kAREENA STEED
4th AIMEE MOJZISK AMANDA BENNETT
Women Novice 1st KENSIE WOOD SHANNA FORD
10 Teams 2nd HALLEE CONGER SUZANNE KAFOA
3rd JAMIE LUND MARLEN JOHNSON
4th ALISON SEAMAN DAYLYN SEAMAN
Division Place Name Name
JUNIORS 1st EMMA HARRIS ELLI WRIGHT
7 Teams 2nd SARAH HARRIS CHASE DOUGHTY
3rd COLEMAN SCOTT JACOB BOSEN
4th ASHLYN ANDREWS SEREN MERRILL
Coed 4s Competitive 1st AMANI LEMUSU NICOLE WALLACE
BUFFY GODFREY JEFF WADE
6 Teams 2nd BRYAN LENNON JOSIE HILTON
MATT WINEGAR EMILY CALLAWAY
3rd CASSIE HARRIS WES MCKNIGHT
ANGELEE COLEMAN MATT HEIDRICH
Coed 4s Recreational 1st JAMISON MEILING INDIGO ALLEN
BAILEE KENDALL COURTNEY GODFREY
8 Teams 2nd LAURIE MERRILL CHAD GROVAU
PAM SCHAEFER MITCH SCHOLER
3rd JASON CARROLL TAYLOR SUSKI
CINDY WHITE MINDY BRODERICK

UVU Coed and Parent-Child

July 6, 2013
95 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Tiffany (Buffy) Godfrey Cory Metcalf
10 Teams 2nd Lauren Stringham Dylan Bakker
3rd Miranda Van Horn Ian Langholf
4th Kiana Rogers Jake Young
Coed A 1st Cortney Godfrey Alex Romney
8 Teams 2nd Melissa Rider Jake Daniel
3rd Brittani Wallis Destin Woodruff
Coed B 1st Laena Higley Jared Hemingway
25 Teams 2nd Kaycie Miyasaki Tyson Zimmerman
3rd Whitney Weaver Forrest Penrod
4th Tresa Olson Levi Taylor
5th Megan Parr Lance Parr
5th Tamra Cravens Chase Litchfield
5th JaNae Mortensen Miles Goodrich
5th Karen Lloyd Josh Rushing
Coed Novice 1st Stacey Wilson Tony Granados
26 Teams 2nd Dallas Barnett Chance Barnett
3rd Kathy Diamond Lon Woodruff
4th Olivia Whitehead Corbin Whitehead
5th Bonnie Godfrey Kawehi Sika
5th Ruth Morris Shane Morris
5th Morgan Worley David Moore
5th Jaime Bartholomew Ammaron Wolfgramm
Juniors 1st Tesa Powell Quintin Ward
17 Teams 2nd Janet Kaloniuvalu Brynnly Ward
3rd Giana Rasmussen Arydrie Palmer
4th Brinnly Leavitt Trevor Fairbanks
5th Tiffany Reid Sterling Reid
5th Elena Hansen Abbi Vincent
5th Mackenzie Allen Alex Bushman
5th Cassie Buhler Ana Fischio
Parent-Child 1st Doug Reid Brigham Reid
9 Teams 2nd Wesley Jensen Derek Jensen
3rd Bob Aamodt Katie Aamodt
4th John Mumm Cashae Mumm

Park City July 4th Doubles Tournament

7/4/13
135 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Joe Nelson Mike Nelson
18 Teams 2nd Derran Cannon Brandon Talbot
3rd Brett Buker Neil Birrell
3rd Jason Hodell Casey Adams
5th Jared Ellsworth Trae Sadler
5th Brad Collins Kyle Smith
7th Troy Ketterling Bobby Webb
7th Cory Metcalf Mike Daniel
Men AA 1st Aaron Johnson Jared Bishop
7 Teams 2nd Matt Morden Bryan Lennon
3rd Dylan Bakker Isa Takahashi
4th Shawn Willett Brandon Edge
Men A 1st Tyler Graff Alex Romney
17 Teams 2nd Brent Berry Kendall Berry
3rd Scott Crandall Shane Crandall
4th Colton Reinholtz Destin Woodruff
5th Clint Rader Jake Young
5th Garrett Beaman Shawn Johnson
5th Paul Thorup Kyle Thorup
5th Corey Philpot Corey Philpot
Men B 1st Connor Bills Parker Murray
23 Teams 2nd Bergen Sillito Banyan Sillito
3rd Clayton Alexander Mike Shearer
4th Spencer Muir Parker Willett
5th Jacob Brace Jason Markey
5th Thomas Loveless Alex McLachlan
5th Mac Farnsworth Josh McKell
5th Devin Woodbury Derek Larsen
Men Novice 1st Daniel Penrod Tristan Penrod
12 Teams 2nd Wyatt Connor
3rd Glen Davis Noah Davis
4th Lori Taylor Corinne Bonsteel
5th Jared Nye Scott Johnson
5th Jim Loveland JJ Loveland
Division Place Name Name
Juniors 1st Cade Whicker Braxton Taylor
23 Teams 2nd Janet Kalanluvalu Brynnly Ward
3rd Marisa Parson Rachel Parson
4th Clair Rogers Clara Schmae
5th Ellie Cordova Gracyn Bean
5th Danielle Wortman Elisabeth Darling
5th Brynnly Sillito Sami Oblad
5th Jessa Gines Audrey Malloy
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Airial Sprague Brenda Whicker
7 Teams 2nd Traci Walsh Angela Peterson
3rd Linda Byington Laura Downey
4th Valerie Pryor Nicole Barnes
5th Kiesha Fisher Mak Moeai
5th Tressa Buckland Audrey Biggs
7th Sarah Cannon Christina Williams
Women AA 1st Liz McKnight Ashley Murray
11 Teams 2nd Kiana Rogers Ashlan Rogers
3rd Alicia Spence Brooke Huebner
4th Buffy Godfrey Whitney Nielson
5th Cassie Harris Angelee Coleman
5th Sarah Dalton Jaylin Schroeder
Women A 1st Becky Rasmussen Deyce Peterson
10 Teams 2nd Jane Chang Kristen Bailey
3rd Dixie Loveless Julie Lund
4th Brooklyn Halt Kasie Taylor
Women B 1st Traci Siriprathane Stacy Nisogi
4 Teams 2nd Marissa Berry Laurylyn Berry
3rd Lisa Shearer Sierra Shearer
4th Sofia Stephens Jenessa Williams
Women Novice 1st Wendi Dvorak Drake Dvorak
5 Teams 2nd Melanie Burdette Ashley Burdette
3rd Lindsey Loveland Keslee Amussen
4th Nate Walters Bennett Moody

Freedom Festival

June 29, 2013
109 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Brad Collins Steve Vail
15 Teams 2nd Cory Metcalf Trae Sadler
3rd Kyle Smith Dave Merrill
4th Jared Ellsworth Isayuki Takahashi
5th Tim Andreoli Aaron Johnson
5th Ben Patch Jaylen Reyes
Men A 1st Shawn Willett Bryan Lennon
17 Teams 2nd Brandon Nelson Robert McCullough
3rd Bob Ward Mike Clark
4th Paul Thorup Steven Fogg
5th Eric Rickords Jordan Colton
5th Colton Reinholtz Destin Woodruff
5th Joshua Wadsworth Joshua Keeton
5th Andrew Becker Austin Becker
Men B 1st Jared Hemingway Anthony Ricci
19 Teams 2nd Aaron Dillard Wilbur Cerna
3rd Tyler Hall Brooklyn Hall
4th Kyle Rees Todd Goeckeritz
5th Jacob Merkley Kyle Thorup
5th Landon Coombs Puailoa Faleao
5th Jason Thomas Vartan Ouzounian
5th Skylar Iverson TJ Fox
Men Novice 1st Tyson Zimmerman Tresa Olson
13 Teams 2nd Gabe Monroe Ethan Monroe
3rd Ben Graves Josh Hair
4th Matt Noorda Rob Parkin
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Kiana Rogers Cassandra Ricketts
8 Teams 2nd Nikki Lovelace Ashley Murray
3rd Jessica Jardine Hannah Robison
Women A 1st Amber Smithson Heidi Galbraith
10 Teams 2nd Jane Chang Barbara Dickson
3rd Lacey Geddes Jaclyn Skanchy
4th Elyse Dastous Jen Wood
Women B 1st Laena Higley Tamara Cravens
14 Teams 2nd Sienna Peck Brooklynn Bodily
3rd Janelle Pope Tracey Wilson
4th Whitney Ashton Melissa Rider
Women Novice 1st Maile Taylor Ethan Taylor
13 Teams 2nd Kayli Wakefield Taryn Wakefield
3rd Lexi Paul Amanda Wilson
4th Lacey Williams Jessica Madson

Redwood Ruckus

June 22, 2013
79 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Evan Chang Tambre Haddock
3 Teams 2nd Miranda Van Horn Ian Langholf
3rd Audrey Biggs Brandon Edge
Coed A 1st Lauren Stringham Dylan Bakker
21 Teams 2nd Kiana Roger Jake Young
3rd Richard Mattei Jessica Platts
4th Penny Gwynn Isa Takahasi
5th Tiffany Godfrey Austin Metclaf
5th Makenzie Moeai Matthew Moeai
5th Brendyn Scott Nicole Wallace
5th Josey Hilton Brady Passey
Coed B 1st Dixie Loveless Tommy Loveless
33 Teams 2nd Robert Hansen Stacy Nisogi
3rd Jake Reis Kimoi Clah
4th Traci Siriprathaine Johnny Siriprathaine
5th Liz Hunt Jacob Merkley
5th Lance Parr Megan Parr
5th Holly Austin Thane Slagowski
5th Brian Clark Andrea Miller
Coed Novice 1st Spring Wright Rusti Ferris
22 Teams 2nd Austin Ison Jentry Ison
3rd Sam Yoshisa Corinne Bonsteel
4th Amanda Bennett Aimee Mojzisik
5th Emma Evans Quintin Ward
5th Shayd Wright Meissen Stot
5th Ryan Bonham Jenny Erickson
5th Eric Wood Lisa Wood

Deep Dish Classic

June 15th 2013
120 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Mike Daniel Taylor Sanders
7 Teams 2nd Jared Bishop Corbin Weatherby
3rd Otavio Souza Joel Silva
4th Chris Rushing Josh Rushing
Men A 1st Brady Passey Lance Parr
16 Teams 2nd Alex Romney Tyler Graff
3rd Matt Veater Dave Catlin
4th Brent Berry Kendal Berry
5th Jonathan Cherry Brian Lennon
5th Brandon Edge Jace Clinger
5th Clark Knapp Jake Young
5th Clint Rader Kolton Rader
Men B 1st Josh Keeton Josh Wadsworth
23 Teams 2nd Mark Pingree Brandon Jorgensen
3rd Shannon Young Jonathan Suliafu
4th Michael Glauser Brandon Taylor
5th Kyle Holdaway Dale Palmer
5th Nancy Edge Darren Eady
5th Jon Thorpe Kyle Thorpe
5th Connor Bills Parker Murray
Men Novice 1st Spencer Muir Reed Muir
10 Teams 2nd Ethan Taylor Jonathan Skidmore
3rd Casey Roberts Tyler Lamph
4th Taylor Pennrod Connor Bowman
Division Place Name Name
Juniors – Competitive 1st Macy Pingree Abby Selcho
15 Teams 2nd Candice Holman Cortney Holman
3rd Addison Bowen Nina Kubricky
4th Allie Patrolia Catherine Patrolia
5th Brigham Reid Sterling Reid
5th Cassie Buhler Cortney MacKay
Juniors – Recreational 1st Nathan Walters Brent Moody
15 Teams 2nd Megan Nitta McKenna Allphin
3rd Elana Hansen Alyssa Ownen
Division Place Name Name
Women A 1st Hannah Robinson Jessica Jardine
17 Teams 2nd Courtney Gates Christina Rickenbach
3rd Kayli Doxey Janae Mortensen
4th Barb Dixon Saori Barlow
5th Patrica Tellez Chelsea Taylor
5th Jane Chang Lori Taylor
5th Haylee Wilkes Shelby Sorenson
5th Heidi Galbraith Paige Hansen
Women B 1st Kayla Rupper Loraine Rupper
13 Teams 2nd Traci Siriprathane Stacy Nisogi
3rd Tressa Olsen Lindey Challis
4th Aimee Mojzisik Amanda Bennett
5th Bree Buckner Sara Mcneil
5th Melissa Harris Sandra Orchard
Women Novice 1st Sara Cambridge Anne Cambridge
4 Teams 2nd Nichole Garrett Alyssa Garrett
3rd Jen Boyer McKenzie Boyer

Classic Volleyball

Jun 7 2013-June 8, 2013
172 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st BEN PATCH TAYLOR SANDER
18 Teams 2nd DERRAN CANNON RYAN BECKSTROM
3rd BRAD COLLINS CASEY ADAMS
4th JOE NELSON LANDEN TUSIESEINA
5th DAVID MERRILL TROY KETTERLING
5th TRAE SADLER JARED ELLSWORTH
Men AA 1st RICHARD MATTELL TYLER ALBERTSON
7 Teams 2nd CODY BILBRO MATT BISHOP
3rd SHAWN DURAND CHRIS ANDERSON
4th CHRIS RUSHING JOSH RUSHING
5th EDDIE STEWART JARED SMITHSON
Men A 1st NAZIM MAVLOD ADOLFO CORRALES
15 Teams 2nd SHINGO IWASAWA TRUMAN LEMON
3rd RYAN STECK JAYSON HASKELL
4th BRADY PASSEY LANCE PARR
5th TIM ANDREOLI JEFF COTTLE
5th MATT VEATER DAVE CATLIN
Men B 1st CHRISTOPHER YATES JOSHUA BARSTOW
24 Teams 2nd BRANDON NELSON JEFFREY WHITAKER
3rd BRANDON EDGE KEVIN HILLYARD
4th TYLER MYERS KYLE THORUP
5th MATTHEW DURAND DAVID RUECKERT
5th BRANDON TAYLOR KYLE BARTHOLOMEW
5th MILES GOODRICH AUSTIN METCALF
5th PARKER BUTLER WING BUTLER
Men Novice 1st BRIAN EVERILL BRETT EVERILL
16 Teams 2nd ZACHARY HARPER MEISSEN STOTT
3rd BRIAN BARNET JARED BARNETT
4th JOSH HAIR BEN GRAVES
5th SAUNDER SCHROEDER CODY DALTON
5th LEVI SLADE AARON JENSON
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st BRENDA WHICKER AIRIAL SPRAGUE
8 Teams 2nd TRACI WALSH ANGELA PETERSON
3rd EGAN METCALF CHRISTINA PAZZI
4th SUNDI BROWN MARTI WALKER
5th LINDA BYINGTON LORI BECKSTROM
5th KELSEY RUST DIANA ELEXPERU
7th CHRISTIE CARPENTER MANDI NUTTALL
7th MCKENZIE MOEAI LEAH ADOPH
Women AA 1st ALEXA GRAY TAMBRE HADDOCK
9 Teams 2nd SUNDI BROWN MIRANDA VAN HORN
3rd LIZ MCKNIGHT BUFFY GODFREY
4th SARAH DALTON JAYLNN SCHRODER
5th ANGELEE COLEMAN DIANA ELEXPERU
5th CASSIE HARRIS CORINA BEYER
Women A 1st HEATHER NGAWAKA HOLLY NORTH
22 Teams 2nd BARBARA DICKSON JANE CHANG
3rd MADISON JONES ANNA LLOYD
4th MELISSA COTTLE RENEA STEIN
5th SARAH CANNON COURTNEY WEBB
5th MARISSA CROOKSTONE EMILY CALLAWAY
5th HEIDI GALBRAITH AMBER SMITHSON
5th BREE BAILEY NAKISHA WILDEN
Women B 1st ALEXIS FURLONG GENEVIEVE GOULET
19 Teams 2nd LEANA HIGLEY TAMRA CRAVENS
3rd LORRAINE RUPPER KAYLA RUPPER
4th SIENNA PECK BROOKLYN BODILY
5th KATE FARRER MICHELLE OLIVEIRA
5th SPRING WRIGHT LAURIE MERRILL
5th MELISSA HARRIS ANDREA ALFARO
5th ELLI WRIGHT SHAYD WRIGHT
Women Novice 1st ANNIE DALTON KAITLYN BITTERS
18 Teams 2nd MARLENE JOHNSON AUBREE NIELSEN
3rd SEVILLE LIKES MARISSA BERRY
4th ABIGAIL FLORELL PHILICIA FRIEDMAN
5th BRYNNLY WARD JANET KALONIUVAL
5th KATE CHAFFETE ALIA RASMUSSEN
5th NATE WALTERS BENNETT MOODY
5th BRAXTON SMITHSON TRENT SMITHSON
Division Place Name Name
PARENT/CHILD 1st TROY DAVIS PARKER DAVIS
16 Teams 2nd GLEN DAVIS NOAH DAVIS
3rd BRET HARPER DAISY HARPER
4th CHAD FULLMER AMMON FULLMER

Setting with the Sun

May 31 – June 1
89 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Kyle Smith Bobbie Webb
3 Teams 2nd Trae Sadler Bobbie Webb
3rd Arlo Gagestan Jon Weaver
Men AA 1st Matt Bishop Jared Bishop
3 Teams 2nd Wes Mclenyn Matt Helbach
3rd Richard Mattei Coleton Weaver
Men A 1st Dylan Baler Dan Corotan
10 Teams 2nd Chris Tellesbo Adrian Leiser
3rd Davis Matson Alex Romney
4th Kris Reynolds Adalfo Corrales
Men B 1st Mitch Schler Chad Graveau
21 Teams 2nd Brett Kossin Ryan Bell
3rd Ryan Manning Brock Moore
4th Nathan Jentsohl Spencer Jentsch
5th Isaac Jorgenson Austin Christensen
5th Bryce Jefferies Brigg Jefferies
5th Will Bullard Nick Hilton
5th Cassandra Rickets Colton Reinholt
Men Novice 1st Wing Butler Parker Butler
8 Teams 2nd Brett Harper Zachary Harper
3rd Brett Barnett Dallas Barnett
4th Cam Knighton Christian Knighton
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Traci Walsh Angela Peterson
5 Teams 2nd Egan Metcalf Christina Tazzi
3rd Angela Adams Sundi Brown
4th Diana Fletcher Marti Walker
Women AA 1st Cassie Harris Angelee Coleman
2 Teams 2nd Sarah Dalton Jalynn Schroeder
Women A 1st Laurel Robertson Olivia Johnson
9 Teams 2nd Kristina Tree Marrie Diamond
3rd Bailey Herie Court Godfrey
4th Melissa Cottle Melanie Harris
Women B 1st Jessica Platts Janel Glidden
17 Teams 2nd Cami Manning Cheryl Moore
3rd Elli Wright Shayd Wright
4th Katie Messner Alison Smith
5th Josey Hilton Carlie Menlove
5th Laurie Merrill Spring Wright
5th Amanda Bennett Aimee Jojzisk
5th Pam Schaefer Nicki Nielson
Women Novice 1st Whitney Weaver Hailey Peterson
11 Teams 2nd Renae Davis Emma Davis
3rd Corinne Bonsteel Kristina Bonsteel

Memorial Day Madness

May 27, 2013
178 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st PHILLIP FUCHS CORY METCALF
13 Teams 2nd JARED ELLSWORTH JON WEAVER
3rd BEN PATCH COLLIN HARTMAN
4th MIKE DANIEL ANDREW RICHARDS
Men A 1st OWEN HULLINGER RJ RICHARD MATTEI
19 Teams 2nd COLTON REINHOLTZ MATT CARLSON
3rd SHINGO IWASAWA TRUMAN LEMON
4th ALEX EVANGELISTA CLARK KNAPP
5th SCOTT CRANDALL SHANE CRANDALL
5th JAKE DANIEL MELISSA RIDER
5th TYLER FRAZIER JORDAN BECK
5th KENDALL BERRY BRENT BERRY
Men B 1st ANDREW BECKER AUSTIN BECKER
48 Teams 2nd SCOTT PETERSON KEVIN SMITH
3rd BROMAN SILLITO ROBERT KUHLMAN
4th SHAWN WILLETT KATRINA WILLETT
5th MIKE GLAUSER BRANDON TAYLOR
5th KYLE REES TODD GOECKERITZ
5th CHASE ANDREWS ASHLYN ANDREWS
5th MARCUS MOORE JASON MOORE
Men Novice 1st JIM SMITH PRESLEY SMITH
26 Teams 2nd ALEX KIM ALAN NEBEKER
3rd WING BUTLER PARKER BUTLER
4th RYAN EARL CORBIN WHITEHEAD
5th WARREN VAN SCHALWYK JOSH VAN SCHALWYK
5th ETHAN TAYLOR NOAH WOLF ODD
5th TROY DAVIS PARKER DAVIS
5th QUINTIN WARD DANE FLYGARE
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st MIRANDA VAN HORN SUNDI BROWN
13 Teams 2nd KAE BENALLY JULIE CROCKETT
3rd SARAH DALTON JALYNN SCHROEDER
4th NICOLE BARNES VALERIE PRYOR
Women A 1st RACHEL GALE BRISA WINTERTON
17 Teams 2nd CORTNEY GODFREY BUFFY GODFREY
3rd CHRISTINA RICKENBACH CAITLIN JENSEN
4th BREANNE VAN EVERY ASHLYN VAN EVERY
5th JESSICA ENDRES JANAE MORTENSEN
5th MOANA MOE KENZIE FILER
5th ANNA LLOYD HAYLEY BROWN
5th BECKY RASMUSSEN GIANA RASMUSSEN
Women B 1st EMILY DEJONG DEYCE PETERSON
18 Teams 2nd JANE CHANG SIENNA PECK
3rd KAREN LLOYD MORGAN SORENSEN
4th CORINNE ZANDER ALANA ZANDER
5th AIMEE MOJZISIK AMANDA BENNETT
5th TRESA OLSON LINDSEY CHALLIS
5th LORAINNE RUPPER KAYLA RUPPER
5th GENEVIERE GOULET ALEXIS FURLONG
Women Novice 1st MELISSA HARRIS ANDREA ALFARO
23 Teams 2nd BRYNNLY WARD JANET KALONIUVALU
3rd CADE WHICKER ISAAC SHANER
4th RUTH MORRIS OLIVIA WHITEHEAD
5th CORINNE BONSTEEL KRISTINA BONSTEEL
5th AUBREY SHIPLEY CHELSEA NISSALKE
5th EMMA MUHLSTEIN MAILE TAYLOR
5th SEVILLE LIKES MARISSA BERRY

SPIKE THE HEIGHTS

May 25, 2013
97 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men A 1st SHAWN YODER TRAI SADLER
11 Teams 2nd WES MCKNIGHT PAUL THORUP
3rd BOB WARD JASON NEUBERT
4th LANCE PARR BRADY PASSEY
5th COLTON WEAVER JON WEAVER
Men B 1st DAVIS MATSON ALEX ROMNEY
23 Teams 2nd BRANDON JORGENSON MARK PINGREE
3rd JOSH HENDERSON JUSTIN HARRISON
4th MATT VEATER CASSIE NYE
5th SHANE HOLT DALE PALMER
5th JASON MARKEY JAKE BRACE
Men Novice 1st JONATHON FAULL DESERT FAULL
12 Teams 2nd CHASE ANDREWS TARYN ANDREWS
3rd AARON WALK RUSS LIGHTEL
4th JAMES HARRIS MELISSA HARRIS
5th PARKER BUTLER WING BUTLER
5th MELANIE HARRIS ANDREW SWANSON
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st KYLEE SESSIONS TRESSA LYMAN
5 Teams 2nd BRITTANY WALLIS AMY HODGE
3rd CASSANDRA RICKETTS WHITNEY NILSON
4th HANNAH ROBINSON JESSICA JARDINE
Women A 1st KALEE KIRBY INDIGO ALLEN
14 Teams 2nd TANZA TUPOLA KRISTEN HARTLEY
3rd KRISTINA TREE COURTNEY WEBB
4th LACEY GADDES AMANDA EVANS
Women B 1st Elyse Dastrous Sheila Lee
20 Teams 2nd Jeni Biggs Jaysa Funk
3rd Elli Wright Shayd Wright
4th Chelsea Taylor Jazzi Hill
5th Jane Chang Sienna Peck
5th Karen Mumm Pam Schaefer
5th Nicole Bledsoe Kilee Iverson
5th Marnie Dimond Ginny Watts
Women Novice 1st Sandra Orchard Jamie Livingston
12 Teams 2nd Macy Pingree Abby Selcho
3rd Aleshandra Patrolia Catherine Patrolia
4th Corinne Bonsteel Kristina Bonsteel
5th Lynette Gardner Josey Hilton
5th Giovana Roth Katie Scott

Six Pack Saturday

May 11, 2013
61 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Reverse Coed AA 1st CLAY SALAZAR SUNDI BROWN
3 Teams 2nd MIKE BURKE KAYLIE KAMALU
3rd WES MCKNIGHT LIZ MCKNIGHT
Reverse Coed A 1st DEREK LARSEN TARA GREGORY
7 Teams 2nd LANE ONEAL NICOLE WALLACE
3rd MCKAY TARBOX WHITNEY HUNT
4th BAILEY HENRIE DAVIS MATSON
Reverse Coed B 1st JOSH RUSHING MORGAN SORENSEN
24 Teams 2nd CORRINE ZANDER BRADY PASSEY
3rd ELYSE DASTOUS ANTHONY RICCI
4th DIXIE LOVELESS THOMAS LOVELESS
5th JENNY SEELEY KEAN REYNOLDS
5th TYLER FRAZIER CHELSEA TAYLOR
5th TANNER PERRY HAILEY BARNER
5th JOE LEMALU TALIA TAUKIUVEA
Reverse Coed Novice 1st TONY BLAKELEY LESLIE MAJORS
18 Teams 2nd RUTH MORRIS CORBIN WHITEHEAD
3rd PARKER WILLETT SIENNA PECK
4th SHANE HOLT KAYLA WITHERS
5th ALEASHA LARSEN KYLE REES
5th BEKKA RIGBY DERRICK RIGBY
5th HANNAH PETERSON LUKE ROBERTS
5th ALAN SHIPLEY GRACY TUIFUA
Reverse Coed Masters 1st TRACI SIRIPRATHANE JOHNNY SIRIPRATHANE
5 Teams 2nd STACY NISOGI ROB HANSEN
3rd BECCA WOOD JAKE WOOD
4th RENAE STEIN RUSTI FERRIS
Juniors 1st ALIA RASMUSSEN GIANA RASMUSSEN
3 Teams 2nd KATIE SCOTT JOSE ROTH
3rd MAE MARCHANT BECCA MORLEY

Cinco de Mayo

May 4, 2013
73 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Aundrea Horgroder Cory Metcalf
6 Teams 2nd Klayson Barlow Christina Pazzi
3rd Cassie Harris Marc Varner
4th Nicole Wallace Matt Winegar
5th Angelee Coleman Matt Heidrich
5th Tyler Graff Emily Calloway
Coed A 1st Ian Langholf Miranda Van Horn
13 Teams 2nd Brady Passey Corrine Zander
3rd Nancy Edge BRandon Edge
4th Kendall Berry Alyson Astle
5th Alex Evangelista Brittani Wallis
5th Matt Morden Nikki Lovelace
Coed B 1st Derek Bishop Kara Bishop
28 Teams 2nd Jared Hemingway Christina Davies
3rd Tyson Olson Sarah Olson
4th Ben Thompson Julie Thompson
5th Anthony Ricci Laena Higley
5th Tamra Cravens Chase Litchfield
5th Carly Menlove Max Menlove
5th Brian Clark Andrea Milliner
Coed Novice 1st James Harris Sandra Orchard
15 Teams 2nd Ben Douglas Jason Douglas
3rd Amy Johans Jonathan Faull
4th Devan Woodbury Caitlin Larsen
5th Samantha Phillips Josh Johnson
5th Carey Zebley Lon Woodruff
Coed Masters 1st Staci Nisogi Rob Hansen
4 Teams 2nd Ross Rosseland Jodi Reza
3rd Traci Siriprathane Johnny Siriprathane
4th John Mumm Karen Mumm
Jr’s 1st Abby Selcho Macy Pingree
7 Teams 2nd Shayd Wright Meissen Stott
3rd Rylee Phillips Dallas Barnett
4th Chance Barnett Megan Majors

Bring on the Heat

April 26, 2013
67 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Clay Salazar Shaun Durand
3 Teams 2nd Cory Metcalf Isa Takahasm
3rd Ian Langholf Ethan Cook
Men A 1st Josh Rushing Chris Rushing
9 Teams 2nd Brian Clark Brady Passey
3rd Bryan Lennon Jon Cherry
4th Jayson Haskell Ryan Steck
5th Kirk Berry Kendall Berry
5th Jared Hemingway Mario Duran
Men B 1st Shane Anderson Ben Canevani
21 Teams 2nd Paul Throup Kyle Throup
3rd Kean Reynolds Jeremy Dianse
4th Jordan Beck Tyler Frazier
5th Chase Litchfield Curtis Wildes
5th Ryan Manning Brock Moore
5th Justin Harrison Josh Henderson
5th Robert Kuhlman Zach Pearson
Men Novice 1st Phil Teuscher Ben Teuscher
7 Teams 2nd Daniel Peter Tony Blakeley
3rd Kris Russell Todd Geddes
4th Riley Welsh Tony Ceppola
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Lacey Geddes Joclyn Skanchy
4 Teams 2nd Sarah Dalton Miranda Van Horn
3rd Liz McKnight Nichole Wallace
4th Alicia Spence Brittani Wallis
Women A 1st Nancy Edge Mindi Willett
6 Teams 2nd Nikki Lovelace Sarah Olson
3rd Ellie Johnson Sarah Cannon
4th Heather Meyer Kelsi Meyer
Women B 1st Julie Lund Dixie Loveless
11 Teams 2nd Tanza Tupola Kristen Hartley
3rd Elli Wright Shayd Wright
4th Carly Menlove Donna Vigansky
5th Laurie Merrill Pam Schaefer
5th Angela Blazzard Cheryl Moore
Women Novice 1st Kilee Iverson Nicole Bledsoe
6 Teams 2nd Corinne Bonsted Kristen Bonsted
3rd Sandra Orchard Jamie Livingston
4th Sue Lyon Jodi Blair-Russell

Slam Jam 2013

April 20, 2013
20 Teams
* Due to unfavorable weather, divisions were played indoor or on sand, so no points will be awarded for this tournament.

Division Place Name Name
Coed A 1st Christina Pazzi Klayson Barlow
6 Teams 2nd Brittani Wallis Adolfo Corrales
3rd Destin Woodruff Heather Meyer
4th Kevin Hiatt Maddy Mitchell
Coed B 1st Jared Hemingway Laena Higley
8 Teams 2nd Mario Duran Elyse D’Astoas
3rd Andrea Millner Brian Clark
4th Corrinne Zander Devin Hirschi
Parent/Child 1st Dixie Loveless Shania Warren
6 Teams 2nd Anika Johnson Mason Johnson
3rd Rusti Fems Logan Ferris
4th Rashell Benson Braxton Johnson

St. George Spring Opener

April 13, 2013
141 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Johnathon Nino Andre Belov
18 Teams 2nd Joe Nelson Landon Tusiesenina
3rd Jake Spencer Kyle Smith
4th Neil Birrell Brett Buker
5th Daniel Dalanhese Jordan Thompson
5th Cori Kamanao Ed Lunnen
Men AA 1st Cory Metcalf Tsci Takahashi
2 Teams 2nd Jared Smithson Eddie Stewart
Men A 1st Andrew Kirk Mike Kirk
18 Teams 2nd Steven Fogg Nazim Maviod
3rd Kevin Hiatt Shawn Johnson
4th Jonathan Cherry Ian Langholf
5th Brent Bowler Jackson Law
5th Clint Rader Mathew Morden
5th Chris Rushing Josh Rushing
5th Thomas Spencer Robby Williams
Men B 1st Coleton Weaver Forrest Penrod
20 Teams 2nd Tyler Vail Spencer Vail
3rd Jared Davis Doug Jensen
4th Joe Cocciniallo Lane Oneil
5th Chase Litchfield Derek Shen
5th Kenny Mathews Robbie Mathews
5th Alex Romney David Matson
5th Michael Sorenson Joe McClellan
Men Novice 1st Parker Brown Chase Brown
6 Teams 2nd Jake Clove Kameron Clove
3rd Timmy Matthews William Mathews
4th Tresa Olson Lane Pollock
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Traci Walsh Angela Peterson
4 Teams 2nd Sundi Brown Marti Walker
3rd Linda Byington Brenda Whicker
4th Harmony Williams Tanya Tomlinson
Women AA 1st Ashley Murray Liz McKnight
8 Teams 2nd Brita Jensen Alex Shearer
3rd Jalynn Thornton Sarah Dalton
4th Abby Raines Christina Evans
Women A 1st Sunshine Ma’E Alicia Spencer
12 Teams 2nd Heidi Smithson Amber Smithson
3rd Brittani Wallis Heather Meyer
4th Julie Delzeit Ebony Hardy
Women B 1st Amy Sanders Krissy Harrison
10 Teams 2nd Brook Clift Mallory Bailey
3rd Trish McArthur Jodi McArthur
4th Rebecca keck Staci Lasson
Women Novice 1st Rashele Sanderson Melody Fowler
12 Teams 2nd Alisa McGee Jenny Losee
3rd Sandra Orchard Kylie Orchard
4th Deidre Christianson Sharla Hunt
Division Place Name Name
Jr. Competitive 1st Cade Whicker Braxton Taylor
4 Teams 2nd Triston Penrod Steven Quandt
3rd Kenzie Wood Shandee Johnson
4th Katie Brown Abby Brown
Jr. Recreation 1st Trent Smithson Braxton Smithson
4 Teams 2nd Elsa Vagen Bjorn Vagen
3rd Kira Penrod Gavin Penrod
4th Jena Brown Hailey Hump
Division Place Name Name
Coed Competitive 1st Illima Samfong Stephen Orr
17 Teams 2nd Cassandra Ricketts Colton Reinholtz
3rd Mitch Llyod Anna Llyod
4th Calvin Kamalu Kaylie Kamalu
5th Kendall Berry Marissa Berry
5th Isaac Manutai Malia Manutai
5th Katie Shorr Eric Shorr
5th Sarah Williams Kean Reynolds
Coed Recreational 1st Anna Basso Pono Basso
6 Teams 2nd Nathan Ottesen Nikki Bledsoe
3rd Tiffany Cook Brett Cook
4th Brandon Evanson Annilee Bundy