nav-left cat-right
cat-right

2012 Results

St. George Fall Finale

Oct 20, 2012
126 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Casey Patterson Joe Hillman
28 Teams 2nd Derran Cannon Mike Nelson
3rd Jake Gibb Coleman Gibb
3rd Jon Mesko Brad Torsone
5th Ryan Doherty Brandon Talbot
5th Glen Horsely Steve Vail
7th Bobby Webb Troy Kettering
7th Brad Collins Dave Merrill
Men AA 1st Rhett Edwards Isa Takahashi
6 Teams 2nd Jared Smithson Eddie Stewart
3rd Jason Haskell Ryan Steck
4th Parker Murray Jerrick Robbins
Men A 1st Mark Hatch Scott Hillman
10 Teams 2nd Robby Williams Jared Weaver
3rd Brandon Jorgensen Mark Pingree
4th John Hillstead Alex Evangelista
5th Biff Burley Pierson Baldwin
5th Shon Burns Kris Burns
Men B 1st Spencer Vail Tyler Vail
11 Teams 2nd Robert Kuhlman Mickell Bowen
3rd Ryan Bell Brett Kossin
4th Coleton Weaver Forrest Penrod
Men Novice 1st Tanner Perry Bobby Hale
6 Teams 2nd Steven Smith D Miles
3rd Kortni Atkinson Matt Durand
4th TJ White Derick Bayles
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Sundi Brown Marti Walker
18 Teams 2nd Jalynn Thornton Sarah Notham
3rd Amanda Evans Jayme Alsup
4th Alexis Patterson Angie Adams
5th Harmony Williams Melissa Fifita
5th Renee Starling Jane Gibb
5th Katie McClintock Julie Crocket
5th Amber Smithson Heidi Galbraith
Women A 1st Nikki Lovelace Sarah Olson
5 Teams 2nd Ellen Johnson Olivia Johnson
3rd Jenny Christensen Tracey Walsh
4th Donna Vigansky Carly Menlove
Women B 1st Shayanne Snodgress Kami Beitler
6 Teams 2nd Jodi McArthur Trisha McArthur
3rd Kim Harland Devon Widdison
4th Brooke Blair Bethany Jaco
Women Novice 1st Emily George Shantelle Felshaw
6 Teams 2nd Corrine Bonsteel Kristina Bonsteel
3rd Naomi Trammell Mira Coford
4th Raselle Sanderson Melodie Fowler
Division Place Name Name
Coed Competitive 1st Traci Siriprathane Johnny Siriprathane
15 Teams 2nd Danelle Parady Brayden Parady
3rd Vanessa Vanfleet Brycen Duckworth
4th McCall Allredge Shaun Allredge
Coed Recreational 1st Crawford Robert Ward
4 Teams 2nd Wilber Cerna Ivan Erikson
3rd Daniel Penrod Tori Penrod
4th George Francis Dawn Anderson
Juniors – Competitive 1st Quinton Ward Dane Flygare
7 Teams 2nd Sophie Brooks Sarah Matthews
3rd Marcy Pingree Sarah Osterloth
4th Brynnly Ward Darci Atoa
Juniors – Recreational 1st Steph Keele McKeena Knudsen
4 Teams 2nd Heidi Penrod Clare Penrod
3rd Jenna Brown Syndee Steele
4th Katie Brown Kiera Brown

UOVA Fall Frenzy Triples

Sept 29, 2012
40 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Competitive 1st Dallin Nitta Devon Nitta
Ryan Nitta
8 Teams 2nd Jess Howard David Ekman
Sid Matthews
3rd Destin Woodruff Dave Catlin
Matt Veater
Men Recreational 1st Ethan Cook Brady Anderson
Tyler Frazier
15 Teams 2nd Scott Jenkins Brian Clark
Dale Palmer
3rd Ryan Bell Logan Cottle
Jeff Cottle
Division Place Name Name
Women Competitive 1st Liz McKnight Jen Richards
Ashley Murray
7 Teams 2nd Angelee Coleman Harmony Williams
Christina Pazzi
3rd Sundi Brown Marti Walker
Angie Adams
Women Recreational 1st Stacy Nisogi Mona Menor
Traci Siriprathane
10 Teams 2nd Amelia Watts Ginny Watts
Marnie Dimond
3rd Karen Mumm Pam Schaefer
Laurie Merrill

September Super Slam

September 22, 2012
50 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st JON CHERRY BRYAN LENNON
3 Teams 2nd MATT BISHOP CODY BILBRO
3rd CHASE COURRIE PARKER MURRAY
Men A 1st MAX MENLOVE ALEX EVANGELISTA
5 Teams 2nd KRIS REYNOLDS THOMAS SPENCER
3rd MARSHALL MORTLEY IAN LANGHOLF
Men B 1st JACOB YOUNG JAKE BUTLER
12 Teams 2nd JAMES CARMICHAEL MATT VIETER
3rd BRADY ANDERSON ETHAN COOK
4th COLE TAN PAUL TAN
Men Novice 1st LON WOODRUFF KEITH VALENTINE
4 Teams 2nd GEORGE FRANCIS GREG HANCOCK
3rd CHANCE BARNETT JARED BARNETT
4th COLTER HANSEN TYSON GALBRAITH
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st ANDREA HANSEL JENNY TAYLOR
7 Teams 2nd SARAH NOTHUM CORTNEY TWIET
3rd KATIE MCCLINTOCK JULIE CROCKET
4th CHRISTINA EVANS JACKIE FOTU
5th HEIDI GALBRAITH PAIGE HANSEN
Women A 1st SARAH OLSEN NIKKI LOVELACE
5 Teams 2nd CARLY MENLOVE TAMARA SMITH
3rd OLIVIA JOHNSON ELLEN JOHNSON
Women Novice 1st KAREN LLOYD WHITNEY ASHTON
5 Teams 2nd CORINNE BONSTEEL KRISTINA BONSTEEL
3rd GIANA RASMUSSEN LAURYN RITCHIE
PARENT/CHILD 1st JARED SMITHSON BRAXTON SMITHSON
8 Teams 2nd WILL SCOTT MASON SCOTT
3rd MASASUE WATABE EMILY WATABE
4th JASON DOUGLAS BEN DOUGLAS

Griffin Coed 4’s Classic

Sep 15, 2012
38 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed Competitive 1st Julie Thompson Amani Lemusu
Ashley Muaina Mo Pakalani
13 Teams 2nd Justin Ibey Mike Ashbaker
Melissa Cottle Sasha Witte
3rd Miranda Van Horn Tau Ioane
Ian Langholf Jeanette Page
Coed Recreational 1st Dixie Loveless Tommy Loveless
Adam Maxfield Brooke Maxfield
25 Teams 2nd Rob Hansen Johnny Siriprathane
Stacy Nisogi Tamara Smith
3rd Linda Shober David Smith
Marissa Crookston Wilber Cerna

King and Queen of the Grass

Sep 8, 2012
64 Players

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st JON WEAVER
12 Players 2nd JARED ELLSWORTH
3rd TIM ANDREOLI
4th KYLE GARAHANA
Men A 1st SPENSER MCLEOD
12 Players 2nd ALEX EVANGELISTA
3rd BRENT BERRY
4th BYRON GARVIN
Men Novice 1st JORDAN MACKAY
12 Players 2nd LON WOODRUFF
3rd MASASUE WATABE
4th ANDREW SHUPE
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st JALYNN THORNTON
16 Players 2nd SARAH NOTHUM
3rd KATIE MCLINTOCK
4th CASSANDRA RICKETTS
Women B 1st LORRAINE RUPPER
4 Players 2nd SANDRA ORCHARD
3rd MARISSA BERRY
4th MARY NOTHUM
Women Novice 1st ASHLYNN ANDREWS
8 Players 2nd HAILEY IVINS
3rd DEVIN RUPPER
4th SEREN MERRILL

Labor Day Club Classic

Sep 3, 2012
121 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st MIKE DANIEL ANDREW RICHARDS
13 Teams 2nd BEN PATCH KARCH SMITH
3rd KOLBY KIMBALL CLAY SALAZAR
4th STEVE VAIL SCOTT HILLMAN
Men A 1st DALLIN NITTA RYAN NITTA
15 Teams 2nd ALEX EVANGELISTA CLARK KNAPP
3rd SCOTT CRANDALL SHANE CRANDALL
4th CHASE COMRIE JADE COMRIE
5th BYRON GARVIN DANIEL GARVIN
5th RAY MATAELE BEN MATAELE
5th TYLER FRAZIER JORDAN BECK
5th BANYAN SILLITO DALLIN HOMER
Men B 1st TAYLOR BARNES AARON SINGH
29 Teams 2nd ETHAN COOK BRADY ANDERSON
3rd SCOTT PETERSON KEVIN SMITH
4th PAUL THORUP KYLE THORUP
5th WYATT GROW MATHEW BURTON
5th BAYLEN SILLITO BROMAN SILLITO
5th CLAYTON JOHNSON JAMES PARKER
5th DUSTIN JORGENSEN BRUCE HEKEKIA
Men Novice 1st PHILLIP LEUE NATHAN OTTESEN
14 Teams 2nd JOE SMITH JAKE SMITH
3rd KIMBALL TAYLOR ETHAN TAYLOR
4th RYAN BELL LOGAN COTTLE
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Sundi Brown Christie Carpenter
12 Teams 2nd Nicole Barnes Valerie Pryor
3rd Kae Benally Julie Crocket
4th Amber Smithson Heidi Galbraith
Women A 1st BROOKE HUEBNER EMMA GREEN
13 Teams 2nd NANCY EDGE DEYCE PETERSON
3rd AMY HOOTON ANNA BARKLE
4th KACIE EGBERT BRITTANI WALLIS
Women B 1st JENNY CHRISTENSEN TRACEY WILSON
15 Teams 2nd LORRAINE RUPPER KAYLA RUPPER
3rd KALLIE WHITE KYNSEY BOYER
4th MARY NOTHUM ABBY RAINES
5th WHITNEY WEAVER SHANNA FORD
5th WENDI CORDON KYLIE CORDON
5th TARA SIMMONDS DANA JEPPSON
5th AMBER HUNTINGTON ANIKA WHITTIER
Women Novice 1st RYLEE GREENING SHELBY WARNOCK
10 Teams 2nd ASHLYNN ANDREWS HAILEY IVINS
3rd ELLI WRIGHT EMMALYN HARRIS
4th CORINNE BONSTEEL KRISTINA BONSTEEL

Summer’s End

Sep 1, 2012
40 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st LIZ MCKNIGHT WES MCKNIGHT
5 Teams 2nd COURTNEY TWIET JON WEAVER
3rd TYLER GRAFF CASSANDRA RICKETS
4th KRISTY SCOTT BRENDYN SCOTT
5th BRADY PASSEY CORINNE ZANDER
Coed A 1st MIRANDA VANHORN IAN LANGHOLF
10 Teams 2nd JESSICA PLATTS ISA TAKAHASI
3rd BRADY HOWARD TAMARA SMITH
4th BRYCE CAPENER BRADY ANDERSON
5th CHAD MURRAY KARLY MANWILL
5th ALEX EVANELISTA JOSEY HILL
Coed B 1st EATHAN COOK JANEL GLIDDEN
21 Teams 2nd BRIAN WAGNER SHELBY MISRASI
3rd JARED HEMINGWAY ELYSE DASTOUS
4th ROB HANSEN STACY NISOGI
5th TIERA HANSEN LANDON HANSEN
5th LANCE PARR MEGAN PARR
5th BRIAN CLARK ANDREA MILLINER
5th WILBER CERNA MARISSA CROOKSTON
Coed Novice 1st NATHAN OTTESEN ELISE ROBERTSON
4 Teams 2nd ABIGAIL OLDS JARED OLDS
3rd MINDY BRODERICK RICHARD FLOYD
4th MATT DODGE SIERRA GOBER

The Great Acorn

Aug 25, 2012
55 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st SARAH NOTHUM CORY METCALF
6 Teams 2nd CASSANDRA RICKETTS MATT WINEGAR
3rd WES MCKNIGHT NICOLE WALLACE
4th KRISTY SCOTT BRENDYN SCOTT
Coed A 1st CHRISTINA PAZZI PAUL THORUP
10 Teams 2nd ISA TAKAHASHI KATIE MCLINTOCK
3rd BRITTANI WALLIS ALEX EVANGELISTA
4th BRADY PASSEY CORINNE ZANDER
5th BRADY ANDERSON HEIDI ERICKSON
5th CARLY MENLOVE MAX MENLOVE
Coed B 1st MELISSA COTTLE DAVE HERNANDEZ
23 Teams 2nd TYLER FRAZIER JULIE CROCKETT
3rd HAYLEY LOHRKE KEVIN PETERSON
4th KEN OWEN RENEA STEIN
5th JOHN MUMM KAREN MUMM
5th JOHNNY SIRIPRATHANE TRACI SIRIPRATHANE
5th ETHAN COOK JANEL GLIDDEN
5th TROY NIELSEN BRYATT NIELSEN
Coed Novice 1st MANDI ARRINGTON SHANE BONHAM
11 Teams 2nd JARED OLDS ABIGAIL OLDS
3rd TIFFANY COOK BRETT COOK
4th JAYSON HASKELL KAILEE HASKELL
5th VALERIE PAYNE CHARLES BARAKAT
5th KYLE REES ALEASHA LARSEN
Coed Juniors 1st CADE WHICKER LIBBIE DARLING
5 Teams 2nd MACY PINGREE NATALIE CURTIS
3rd ALI PATROLIA CATEY PATROLIA
4th KENSIE WOOD ZAC WOOD
5th MELANIE WATABE KRISTINA BONSTEEL

Dusk Til Dawn

Aug 17-18, 2012
93 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st JAKE SPENCER JALYNN THORNTON
8 Teams 2nd SUNDI BROWN CLAY SLAZAR
3rd MATT HEIDRICH ANGELEE COLEMAN
4th CORY METCALF COURTNEY WEBB
5th CASSIE HARRIS JON WEAVER
5th SARAH NOTHUM AMANI LEMUSI
Coed A 1st CASSANDRA RICKETTS CLAYTON ALEXANDER
17 Teams 2nd DEREK LARSEN TASIA TAYLOR
3rd KATIE MCLINTOCK ISA TAKAHASHI
4th JUSTIN IBEY BRITTANI WALLIS
5th SHINGO IWASAWA COURTNEY TWIET
5th ELLIE JOHNSON EZRA FALATEA
5th ABBY RAINES JAKE YOUNG
5th DESTIN WOODRUFF SHEILA LEE
Coed B 1st PARKER MURRAY BRYCE CAPENER
28 Teams 2nd BRYATT NIELSEN TROY NIELSON
3rd TYLER MITCHELL BRITTANI MITCHELL
4th LOGAN JONES TARA GREGORY
5th KRIS REYNOLDS TAMARA SMITH
5th SIENNA PECK QUINTON WARD
5th BEN BARKER TAUVIA OTT
5th DEVIN HIRSCHI CORRINE ZANDER
Coed Novice 1st STACEY WILSON TONY GRANADES
29 Teams 2nd BEKKA RIGBY DERRICK RIGBY
3rd BECKY RASMUSSEN GIANA RASMUSSEN
4th KADE HAVILAND JESSICA HAVILAND
5th CONNOR HUNT MADISON HUNT
5th COLETON WEAVER WHITNEY WEAVER
Coed Masters 1st NANCY EDGE DARREN EADY
11 Teams 2nd JOSEY HILTON BRADY PASSEY
3rd ROB HANSEN STACY NISOGI
4th BRYCE JEFFERY KRIS JEFFERY
5th DAN VIGANSKY DONNA VIGANSKY
5th GREYSON LITTLE GINNY WATTS

BUFFALO SPIKERS

AUGUST 11, 2012
87 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st BRYAN LENNON JONATHAN CHERRY
4 Teams 2nd JAMES GUNN DAVE CATLIN
3rd ROBBY WILLIAMS BRENDYN SCOTT
4th SPENCER JONES PARKER MURRAY
Men A 1st JAYSON HASKELL RYAN STECK
6 Teams 2nd JAKE WOOD JARED WEAVER
3rd JUSTIN IBEY ALEX EVANGELISTA
4th JACOB MERKLEY IAN MARSH
5th JORDAN BECK TYLER FRASIER
Men B 1st TROY DAVIS GLEN DAVIS
20 Teams 2nd TOMMY LOVELESS BRAD LINDENBERGER
3rd SHANE HOLT MATT VEATER
4th CHAD GROVEAU HADEN HAMBLIN
5th SPENCER ORTON KYLE RATHJEN
Men Novice 1st DREW CANNON TAYLOR SCOTT
9 Teams 2nd KYLE WOODWARD COLBY QUIGLEY
3rd RICH FLOYD BRIAN MONTANO
4th ALEX STAFFORD GRANT CHRISTENSEN
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st TANYA TOMLINSON HARMONY WILLIAMS
8 Teams 2nd JALYNN THORTON SARAH NOTHUM
3rd LACEY GEDDES JACLYN SKANCHY
4th LIZ MCKNIGHT KRISTY SCOTT
Women A 1st RACHEL DYER BRYN JACOBSEN
12 Teams 2nd TARA GREGORY TASIA TAYLOR
3rd DANIELLE PARADY JAIDEN ACHERMANN
4th SASHA WITTE MELISSA COTTLE
5th HEATHER NGAWAKA HOLLY NORTH
Women B 1st OLIVIA JOHNSON ELLEN JOHNSON
12 Teams 2nd TAMRA CRAVENS LAENA HIGLEY
3rd ALYSSA BOONE PATRICIA RAWLINS
4th KELSEY BEECHER SPRING WRIGHT
Women Novice 1st KARLIE MILLER WHITNEY WEAVER
16 Teams 2nd ELLEN GREGERSEN SHELLY WEBB
3rd BRAXTON TAYLOR CADE WHICKER
4th ELLI WRIGHT BRYATT NIELSEN
5th ADDISON BOWEN MADI KRAMER

Park City Arts Fest

8-4-12
117 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st BRETT BUKER NIEL BIRRELL
14 Teams 2nd BOBBY WEBB JAKE SPENCER
3rd AARON DEROSE JOHN NIEDERHAUSER
4th JORDAN THOMPSON IAN JONES
5th KYLE SMITH KLAYSON BARTOW
5th JON SULIAFU KOLBY KIMBALL
Men AA 1st shawn durand clay salazar
4 Teams 2nd jared smithson eddie stewart
3rd wes mcknight matt heidrich
4th scott boer thai singer
Men A 1st cole warburton parker murray
11 Teams 2nd jordan beck tyler frasier
3rd robert berrett joey dysert
4th alex evangelista ian langhoff
Men B 1st Kasey Todd Jesse parker
22 Teams 2nd michael holt matt veater
3rd dallen tye derek larsen
4th Paul tan cole tan
5th kyle holdaway dale palmer
5th todd goekerwitz kyle rees
5th jake peterson randy mimides
5th mike kilfoil marc hemphill
Men Novice 1st rod badger andrew badger
15 Teams 2nd Cole loveland James wright
3rd Casey roberts adam stevenson
4th todd geddes kristopher russell
5th Lon Woodruff George
5th connor smith chandler anderson
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st BRENDA WHICKER AIRIAL SALVO
5 Teams 2nd ANGELA PETERSON CAMIE MANWILL
3rd ANDREA HANSEL JENNY TAYLOR
4th NICOLE BARNES VALERIE PRYOR
5th DIANA ELEXPERU KRISTY HOWARD
Women AA 1st jamie alsup holly montana
10 Teams 2nd alex shearer brita jensen
3rd janie penfield becky rasmussen
4th amy moss holly austin
Women A 1st beth kamanoa alicia spence
8 Teams 2nd jamie howard carly menlove
3rd marnie dimond kristina tree
4th courtney webb carrie rogan
Women B 1st summer dvorak stormy dvorak
11 Teams 2nd ellen johnson olivia johnson
3rd tracy wilson janelle pope
4th donna viganski pamela berie
Women Novice 1st malia bingham tori mayberry
6 Teams 2nd christa larsen heather fuller
3rd corinne bonsteel kristina bonsteel
Juniors 1st cade whicker braxton taylor
11 Teams 2nd bryatt nielsen chance barnett
3rd devan woodbury kyle woodbury
4th ali patrolia catie patrolia

Central City Coed Clash

July 28, 2012
55 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st CAMIE MANWILL CORY METCALF
5 Teams 2nd SUNDI BROWN JARED ELISWORTH
3rd NICOLE WALLACE MATT WINEGAR
4th COURTNEY TWIET AARON JOHNSON
Coed A 1st TIFF GODFREY SHAWN YODER
10 Teams 2nd COLE WARBURTON MORGAN NELSON
3rd JORDAN COLTON AMY GOMEZ
4th JAKE YOUNG STEPHANIE HODGEMAN
5th ALEX EVANGSTION BRITTANI WALLIS
5th BRYAN LENNON WHITNEY ASHTON
Coed B 1st MAX MENLOVE CARLY MENLOVE
22 Teams 2nd THANE SLAGOWSKI NANCY EDGE
3rd KRIS REYNOLDS TAMARA SMITH
4th ALANA ZANDER GIOVANI CORONA
5th JULIE LUND ALEX MCLACHLAN
5th TARA BEE TRUMAN LEMON
5th DIXIE LOVELESS THOMAS LOVELESS
5th DESERET FAULL JONATHON FAULL
Coed Novice 1st TONY GRANADOS STACEY WILSON
10 Teams 2nd CAMRYN STOKES KYLEE STOKES
3rd DALE PALMER KRISTY PALMER
4th DAVID MOORE MORGAN WORLEY
5th MADISON HUNT EISIE NORDA
5th TODD KENNEDY CHIFFAWN JONAS
Juniors 1st SHAYD WRIGHT ELLI WRIGHT
8 Teams 2nd BRAXTON TAYLOR CADE WHICKER
3rd COLTON WEAVER CHASE DOUGHTY
4th ALESHANDRA PATRIOLA CATHERINE PATRIOLA

Pioneer Days

July 21, 2012
82 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st MICHAEL HERMANSEN BOB WARD
4 Teams 2nd JON WEAVER MATT HEIDRICH
3rd MATT M TYLER GRAFF
4th WESS MCKNIGHT BRENDYN SCOTT
Men A 1st BRADY PASSEY LANCE PARR
12 Teams 2nd ALEX EVANGELISTA JUSTIN IBEY
3rd MARK PINGREE BRANDON JORGENSON
4th JARED WEAVER JAKE WOOD
Men B 1st TYLER FRAZIER JORDAN BECK
9 Teams 2nd FORREST PENROD COLETON WEAVER
3rd SHANE HOLT MATT VEATER
4th JON HANSEN DOUG WORTHINGTON
Men Novice 1st JOHN PHILLIIPS KEVIN NELSON
9 Teams 2nd TODD GEDDES RON GEDDES
3rd FORSTER MATHERLY STEPHEN MATHERLY
4th LON WOODRUFF GEORGE FRANICS
Juniors 1st QUINTIN WARD BRYNNLY WARD
10 Teams 2nd CADE WHICKER BRAXTON TAYLOR
3rd MARY PINGREE NATALIE CURTIS
4th KARLIE MILLER WHITNEY WEAVER
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st JALYNN THONTON SARAH NORTHUM
8 Teams 2nd KELSEY JAMES ANDREA HANSEL
3rd ANGELEE COLEMAN CASSIE HARRIS
4th DIANA ELEXPURU TANYA TOMLINSON
Women A 1st CHRISTINA EVANS CAITLIN JENSEN
13 Teams 2nd BECCA WOOD MELANIE HARRIS
3rd JANE CHANG SIENNA PECK
4th MELISSA COTTLE SASHA WITTE
Women B 1st TAMRA SMITH CARLY MENLOVE
17 Teams 2nd STAC Y NISOGI TAUNZIA HANSEN
3rd KELSEY BEECHER SHAYD WRIGHT
4th TAMRA CRAVEN LAENA HIGLEY
5th KATE HAWKES TIPPER NELSON
5th DONNA VIGANSKY SHERRY STEWART
5th SPRING WRIGTH PAMELA BERIE
5th ELLEN JOHNSON OLIVIA JOHNSON

Ogden City Summer Fest

July 14, 2012
46 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st PAUL THORUP DAVE SEXEY
4 Teams 2nd NAZIM MAVLOD KLAYSON BARLOW
3rd DESTIN WOODRUFF JAMES GUNN
4th TRUMAN LEMON KAI NEILSON
Men B 1st DANIEL MCKENZIE DAVID MCKENZIE
7 Teams 2nd DAVID BOWEN COLE WARBURTON
3rd MATT VEATER JAMES CARMICHAEL
4th BROMAN SILLITO JOE VILLA
Men Novice 1st BRETT BARNETT BRIAN BARNETT
5 Teams 2nd AARON BRONSON REED SESSIONS
3rd CHASE WALLACE JACOB JAMSA
4th JOHN PHILLIPS SAMANTHA PHILLIPS
Division Place Name Name
Women Open Queens 1st SUNDI BROWN
5 Players 2nd TRACI WALSH
3rd MARTI WALKER
4th ANGALEE COLEMAN
5th HARMONY WILLIAMS
Women AA 1st HOLLY AUSTIN AMY MOSS
3 Teams 2nd JACLYN SKANCHY LACEY GEDDES
3rd AMANDA EVAN ERIN GLOVER
Women A 1st MICHELLE WEAVER KASEY EGBERT
5 Teams 2nd MELISSA COTTLE BETHANY WARR
3rd JOSEY HILTON BRITTANI WALLIS
4th MELINA BACHTAR BRITT SEDERHOLM
Women B 1st KELSEY BEECHER SHAYD WRIGHT
5 Teams 2nd MELISSA BRONSON MELANIE STEWART
3rd MELANIE HARRIS EMILY JAMSA
4th KYLIE CORDON SPRING WRIGHT
Women Novice 1st SANRA ORCHARD JAMIE LIVINGSTON
6 Teams 2nd NAOMI TRAMMELL PATTI DONE
3rd TYLYR BARNETT KAITLYN MILLS
4th MONICA BROOKS TONYA NIELSON
JUNIORS 1st CHANCE BARNETT TRISTAN PENROD
10 Teams 2nd DALLAS BARNETT RYLEE PHILLIPS
3rd BRYATT NIELSON ELLI WRIGHT
Division Place Name Name
Coed Open 1st Cassie Harris Angelee Coleman
Matt Heidrich Jon Weaver
5 Teams 2nd Ellen Johnson Nicolas Johnson
Laurel Robertson Matthew Robertson
3rd Brad Linenberger Thomas Loveless
Dixie Warren Laurel Bodily
Coed B 1st John Mumm Karen Mumm
Don Morse Nikki Morse
9 Teams 2nd Jason Carroll Cassie Nye
Taylor Suski Cindy White
3rd James Hoskinson Eryn Openshaw
Ken Owen Jeanene Wolf

Park City July 4th

July 4th, 2012
126 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Eric Moore Joe Hillman
20 Teams 2nd Ryan Mariano Sean Heyes
3rd Derran Cannon Jared Starling
3rd Brett Buker Neil Birrell
5th Bobby Webb Troy Kettering
5th Justin Henderson Johnny Neiderhauser
Men AA 1st Cory Metcalf Jared Ellsworth
6 Teams 2nd Cody Bilbro Matt Bishop
3rd Bob Ward Tim Spencer
4th Trae Sadler Matt Heidrich
Men A 1st Chad Murray Isa Takahashi
9 Teams 2nd Alex Evangelista Justin Ibey
3rd Scott Crandall Shane Crandall
4th Jacob Merkley Josh Henderson
4th Mark Pingree Brandon Jorgensen
Men B 1st Brent Berry Kirk Berry
19 Teams 2nd Phillip Fuchs Rebecca Fuchs
3rd Jackie Muterspauph Clint Morley
4th Michael Shearer Clayton Alexander
5th Thomas Loveless Brad Linenberger
5th Clint Rader Jason Thomas
5th Ross Roseland Mike Kilfoil
5th Adam Stevenson Chad Crowther
Men Novice 1st Parker Willet Brig Jeffries
12 Teams 2nd Spencer Jones Parker Murray
3rd Troy Neilsen Bryatt Neilsen
4th Bryan breeze Brad Tingey
5th Greg Hancock Christian Knighton
5th Shelby Crisp Hayden Crisp
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Brenda Whicker Airial Salvo
10 Teams 2nd Traci Walsh Angela Peterson
3rd Valerie Pryor Nicole Barnes
4th Jenny Taylor Andrea Hansel
5th Angie Adams Kristy Howard
5th Egan Metcalf Lindsay Metcalf
Women AA 1st Jalynn Thorton Sarah Nothum
7 Teams 2nd Liz McKnight Ashley Murray
3rd Cassie Harris Angelee Coleman
4th Megan Norton Gabrielle Grande
Women A 1st Kayley Lucero Harlee Poglajen
7 Teams 2nd Jane Chang Alicia Spence
3rd Kacie Egbert Brittani Wallis
4th Cortney Godfrey Danika Youngblood
Women B 1st Sorenson Edwards
15 Teams 2nd Lisa Shearer Sienna Shearer
3rd Lindsey Grandstaff Paula Scott
4th Dixie Loveless Liz Hunt
5th Traci Siriprathane Stacy Nisogi
5th Sara McNeil Bree Buckner
5th Whitney Wakefield Mickey Barton
5th Jonathan Skidmore Sienna Peck
Women Novice 1st Stormy Dvorak Lucia Martini
10 Teams 2nd Tori Mayberry Malia Bingham
3rd Tiffany Cook Mandi Arrington
4th Ashlyn Andrews Dolly Andrews
Juniors 1st Rylee Phillips Dallas Barnett
11 Teams 2nd Cade Whicker Tate Larsen
3rd Quintin Ward Dane Flygare
4th Macy Pingree Natalie Curtis

Freedom Festival

June 30, 2012
81 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st CLAY SALAZAR JARED ELLSWORTH
10 Teams 2nd ANDREW RICHARDS TRACE VENABLE
3rd CORY METCALF JEFF WADE
4th TIM ANDREOLI AARON JOHNSON
Men A 1st EDDIE STEWART JARED SMITHSON
10 Teams 2nd DEVON NITTA DALLIN NITTA
3rd LANCE PARR BRADY PASSEY
4th SCOTT BARLOW NIGEL WOOD
Men B 1st MIKE WARD COLLIN WARD
12 Teams 2nd TYLER FRAZIER JORDAN BECK
3rd KEVIN WILLETT IAN LANGHOLF
4th MIKE MCLEOD AARON SINGH
Men Novice 1st MARK WARD SARA WARD
5 Teams 2nd PARKER WILLETT MINDI WILLETT
3rd JORDON HENNON JONATHAN SKIDMORE
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st TRACI WALSH SUNDI BROWN
11 Teams 2nd SARAH NOTHUM JALYNN THORNTON
3rd CASSIE HARRIS CHANTELLE KADLEC
4th KIMBERLY DAHL HANNAH ROBISON
Women A 1st RUSTI FERRIS WENDY ST JAMES
10 Teams 2nd CHRISTINA EVANS CAITLIN JENSEN
3rd MARNIE DIMOND KRISTINA TREE
4th ALEXIS FURLONG SIERRA HANSEN
Women B 1st JULIE WINTERTON BRISA WINTERTON
13 Teams 2nd STACY NISOGI TAUNZIA HANSEN
3rd ELLEN JOHNSON OLIVIA JOHNSON
4th CHELSEA NITTA LAUREN SAGERS
Women Novice 1st BREE BUCKNER SARA MCNEIL
10 Teams 2nd QUINTIN WARD DANE FLYGARE
3rd BECKY RASMUSSEN GIANA RASMUSSEN
4th SHERI STEWART CAREY ZEBLEY

Dimple Dell Doubles

June 23, 2012
62 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st EGAN METCALF CORY MATCALF
6 Teams 2nd LIZ McKnight WES MCKNIGHT
3rd ANGELEE COLEMAN MATT HEIDRICH
4th NICOLE WALLACE DESTIN WOODRUFF
Coed A 1st JADYN SKANCHY JOEY DYSERT
12 Teams 2nd TYLER GRAFF ALISHA TATE
3rd WHITNEY ASHTON ZACH ROBINSON
4th KRISTY SCOTT BRENDYN SCOTT
5th ELLIE JOHNSON EZRA FALOTEA
Coed B 1st JOSEY HILTON BRADY PASSEY
29 Teams 2nd DAVID RUECKERT JACQUE JAGER
3rd TYLER FRAZIER TRACEY WILSON
4th TAMARA SMITH SIT MATTHEWS
5th MICHAEL BARNEY LISA HENINGER
5th JOHN MUMM KAREN MUMM
5th MICHAEL STEELE CHRISTINA EVANS
5th BRYNNLY WARD BOB WARD
Coed Novice 1st SPRING WRIGHT RUSTI FERRIS-NELSON
9 Teams 2nd SIENNA PECK QUINTIN WARD
3rd GIOVANI CORONA BAILEY GOODART
4th LIBBIE DARLING CADE WHICKER
Coed Parent/Child 1st JAKE MALLOY AUDREY MALLOY
6 Teams 2nd BEN DOUGLAS JASON DOUGLAS
3rd ALIA RASMUSSEN BECKY RASMUSSEN
4th JEFFREY STEVENS PIPER STEVENS

Deep Dish Classic

June 16th, 2012
76 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Clay Salazar Kolby Kimball
6 Teams 2nd Cody Bilbro Matt Bishop
3rd Trae Sadler Cory Metcalf
Men A 1st Shawn Willett Brian Lennon
7 Teams 2nd Jordyn Anderson Joey Dysert
3rd Justin Brown Mile Googrich
Men B 1st Banyan Sillito Bergan Sillito
10 Teams 2nd Alex Evangelista Justin Ibey
3rd Brent Berry Kirk Berry
4th Ethan Doppleton Josh White
Men Novice 1st Brett Kossin Cam Knighton
13 Teams 2nd Grant Hilton Josey Hilton
3rd Parker Willett Brigg Jeffery
4th Conrad Heward Joey Bona
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Cassie Harris Corina Beyer
6 Teams 2nd Barb Dixon Kae Benally
3rd AMBER SMITHSON SHANTELLE FLAKE
Women A 1st ASHLEY MURRY HEIDI GALBRAITH
10 Teams 2nd BRITT SEDERHOLM KRISTI RHEAD
3rd DANELLE PARADY JAIDEN ACHERMANN
4th RUSTY FERRIS-NELSON WENDY ST JAMES
Women B 1st DELAYNE DANIEL ERIN DANIEL
11 Teams 2nd CORINNE ZANDER ALANA ZANDER
3rd SPRING WRIGHT MELANIE HARRIS
4th OLIVIA JOHNSON ELLEN JOHNSON
Women Novice 1st KAYLA RUPPER SHELBY DICKSON
13 Teams 2nd SHERI STEWART CAREY ZEBLEY
3rd AVA VANZANTEN KAYLA ROBINSON
4th MAILE TAYLOR ETHAN TAYLOR

SLC classic Volleyball Tournament

June 9, 2012
112 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Neil Burrell Brett Buker
13 Teams 2nd Casey Adams Brad Collins
3rd Bobby Webb Glen Horsely
4th Jason Neubert Jake Spencer
5th Dave Merrill Chase Andrews
5th Kyle Smith Klayson Barlow
5th Arlo Gagestein David Smith
5th Joe Peck Justin Nickets
Men AA 1st Matt Bishop Cody Bilbro
6 Teams 2nd Matt Carlson Reed Carlson
3rd Shane Tye Chris Tye
4th Matt Heidrich Robby Williams
Men A 1st Cory Metcalf Aaron Johnson
7 Teams 2nd James Gunn John Wright
3rd Paul Lee Jordan Leavitt
4th Kai Nielsen Truman Lemon
Men B 1st Brian Clark Brady Passey
16 Teams 2nd Tyler Frazier Bryan Lennon
3rd David Eckman Derick Lee
4th Alex Evangelista Justin Ibey
5th Davis Matson Will Mellen
5th Shane Holt Ed Sciore
5th Ryan Manning Brock Moore
5th Zach Robinson Kelley Robinson
Men Novice 1st Michelle Weaver Coleton Weaver
7 Teams 2nd Kalston Knight Kenzie Nicol
3rd Becky Rasmussen Neil Rasmussen
4th Brett Kussin Cam Knighton
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Traci Walsh Angela Peterson
8 Teams 2nd Sundi Brown Angie Adams
3rd McKenzie Odale Morgan Odale
4th Linda Byington Brenda Whicker
5th Angelee Coleman Marti Walker
5th Andrea Hansel Jenny Taylor
7th Diana Elexpuru Kristy Howard
7th McKenzie Moea’i Chelsey Scholfield
Women AA 1st Kindy Peterson Karly Sipherd
8 Teams 2nd Diana Elexpuru Angela Coleman
3rd Liz McKnight Nicole Wallace
4th Angie Adams Andrea Hansel
5th Sarah Nothvum Jalynn Thorton
5th Brittany Bates Megan Holt
5th Kimberlie Montoya Tonya Tomlinson
5th Kristy Scott Kizzy Willey
Women A 1st Lacey Geddes Jaclyn Skanchy
9 Teams 2nd Rachel Gale Danelle Parady
3rd Tasia Taylor Jaiden Acherman
4th Kristina Tree Sasha Witte
5th Josey Hilton Amy Hodge
5th Sage Joy Erin Barnes
5th Sheila Lee Charlotte Turner
5th Dixie Loveless Ellie Brainard
Women B 1st Becci Maestas Wendy St. James
14 Teams 2nd Tamara Smith Stacey Nisogi
3rd Tracey Wilson Janelle Pope
4th Jane Chanet Sienna Pack
Women Novice 1st Dallas Barnett Raylee Phillips
18 Teams 2nd Melanie Harris Sarah Harris
3rd Lorraine Rupper Kayla Rupper
4th Cade Whicker Tate Larsen
Parent/Child 1st Sundi Brown Kiera Brown
6 Teams 2nd Masasue Watabe Melanie Watabe
3rd Rusti Ferris Logan Ferris
4th Lori Taylor Zoe Taylor

Setting with the Sun

June 2, 2012
69 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st KYLE SMITH KLAYSON BARLOW
7 Teams 2nd JON WEAVER JOE NELSON
3rd BOBBY WEBB ARLO GAGESTEW
4th JUSTIN NICKLES JOE PECK
5th JAKE SPENCER JOHN BRENNON
5th GLEN HORSLEY JASON NEVBERT
Men AA 1st NICK CLIFFORD JAMES GUNN
3 Teams 2nd JAKE WOOD JARED WEAVER
3rd KAI NELSON TRUMAN LEMON
Men B 1st JASON BROADBENT JASON CHARLES
12 Teams 2nd ALEX EVANGELISTE JUSTIN IBEY
3rd RYAN MOSER KEVIN MOSER
4th EDMUND SCIONE SHANE HOLT
Men Novice 1st JASON CARROLL TAYLOR SUSKI
10 Teams 2nd JON PHILLIPS KEVIN NELSON
3rd ZACH ROBINSON QUINN ASHTON
4th TAYLOR SCOTT DREW CANNON
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st TRACI WALSH ANGELA PETERSON
6 Teams 2nd ANGELA COLEMAN HARMONY WILLIAMS
3rd SUNDI BROWN MARTI WALKER
4th JENNY TAYLOR ANDREA HANSEL
5th EGAN METCALF ANNA LLOYD
5th SARAH NOTHUN JAYLYNN THORTON
Women AA 1st COURTNEY TWIET ANGELIQUE COLEMAN
5 Teams 2nd JACLYN SKANCHY LACEY GEDDES
3rd MELISSA COTTLE SASHA WITTE
4th SAGE JOY ERIN BARNES
5th WHITNEY ASTON CORALIE JAREMA
Women B 1st BRITT SEDERHOLM MADY WHITE
13 Teams 2nd MANDY STOUT TAYLOR SPAULDING
3rd RUSTI FERRIS WENDY ST JAMES
4th SPRING WRIGHT SHAYD WRIGHT
Women Novice 1st MICHELLE WEAVER WHITNEY WEAVER
13 Teams 2nd RYLEE PHILLIPS DALLAS BARNETT
3rd ELLI WRIGHT BRATT WRIGHT
4th SANDRA ORCHARD JAMIE LIVINGSTON

Memorial Day Madness

May 28, 2012
132 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st BRAD COLLINS STEVE VAIL
12 Teams 2nd MIKE HERMANSEN ANDREW RICHARDS
3rd MIKE DANIEL JAKE DANIEL
4th BRIAN STEWART JOE STEWART
Men A 1st CLAY SALAZAR MATT WINEGAR
16 Teams 2nd SCOTT CRANDALL SHANE CRANDALL
3rd KOLBY SHEWELL JASON BROWN
4th ROBBY WILLIAMS MIKE ASHBAKER
5th CHAD MURRAY ISA TAKAHASHI
5th RYAN STECK JAYSON HASKELL
5th CORY METCALF MILES GOODRICH
5th EDDIE STEWART JARED SMITHSON
Men B 1st DANIEL GARVIN BYRON GARVIN
34 Teams 2nd ALEX EVANGELISTA JUSTIN IBEY
3rd KELLEY ROBINSON ZACH ROBINSON
4th RJ MATTEI ROBBY MATTHEWS
5th TYLER FRAZIER JORDAN BECK
5th KEVIN WILLETT YOHAN BEGHEIN
5th NICK WATTS DAVIS MATSON
5th JOHNATHAN MCKEON BEN BLOODWORTH
Men Novice 1st CONNOR BILLS RYAN MOSER
11 Teams 2nd BRIAN ALLRED SPENCER ALLRED
3rd AARON BRONSON MELISSA BRONSON
4th JIM SMITH PRESLEY SMITH
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st NICOLE BARNES VALERIE PRYOR
8 Teams 2nd CORINA BEYER CASSIE HARRIS
3rd NICOLE WALLACE RACHEL BIORNSTAD
Women A 1st SARA NOTHUM JALYNN THORNTON
15 Teams 2nd LORI MENDENHALL BREANNE VAN EVERY
3rd ASHLEY MURRAY PAM DAW
4th DANIELLE DOWNS HAYLEE THOMPSON
5th JAIDEN ACHERMANN DAENELLE PARDY
5th CRYSTAL MORGAN BRENDA LONERGAN
Women B 1st KELSE MOORE APRIL ROBINS
22 Teams 2nd MINDI WILLETT EMMA GREEN
3rd BRITTANI WALLIS MELANIE HARRIS
4th TARA SIMMONDS SARAH LARSON
5th HEIDI ERICKSON KATIE MCLINTOCK
5th BRISA WINTERTON RACHEL GALE
5th CHRISTINA EVANS SARAH TULLIS
5th JORI DONALDSON ALISHA TATE
Women Novice 1st ALEXIS AVERETT MADISON AVERETT
14 Teams 2nd BECKY RASMUSSEN GIANA RASMUSSEN
3rd KRISTINA BONSTEEL CORINNE BONSTEEL
4th SARAH HARRIS ASHLYNN HADLEY

Mixed mayhem

May 19, 2012
50 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st CHRIS ANDERSON SIDNEY ANDERSON
9 Teams 2nd CORY METCALF BUFFY GODFREY
3rd ANGELEE COLEMAN MATT HEIDRICH
4th WES MCKNIGHT NICOLE WALLACE
5th DAVID SMITH RACHEL BIORNSTAD
6th BEN PATCH KIM DAHL
Coed A 1st ELYSE DASTOUS J COLE WARBURTON
5 Teams 2nd TRACEY WILSON JONATHON CHERRY
3rd KRISTI SCOTT BRENDYN SCOTT
4th KIZZY WILLEY KIESHA FISHER
Coed B 1st ELLIE JOHNSON EZRA FALATEA
19 Teams 2nd KAREN MUMM JOHN MUMM
3rd ALEX EVANGELISTA BRITTANI WALLIS
4th LISA HENINGER HICHAEL BARNEY
5th MELANIE HARRIS ADAM SMITH
5th TAMARA SMITH SID MATTHEWS
5th BRADY PASSEY LORI ANDERSON
5th MIKE STAKER KIERSTEN WATANS
Coed Novice 1st TANIA MOE JUSTIN NEMELKA
8 Teams 2nd JENNY CHRISTENSEN TYLER FRAZIER
3rd SHANNON HEWARD CONRAD HEWARD
4th RUSTI FERRIS-NELSON SPRING WRIGHT
Coed Juniors 1st COLETON WEAVER WHITNEY WRAY
9 Teams 2nd ELLI WRIGHT BRYATT NIELSEN
3rd WHITNEY WEAVER KARLIE MILLER
4th MEISSEN STOTT SHAYD WRIGHT

Six Pack Saturday

5/12/12
39 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st CORINA BEYER MATT WINEGAR
9 Teams 2nd SUNDI BROWN CLAY SALAZAR
3rd DIANA ELEXPRU KLAYSON BARLOW
4th ANGELA ADAMS CASEY ADAMS
Coed A 1st MARINDA ASHMAN CHAD FULLMER
5 Teams 2nd MILES GOODRICH JAYLYNN THORNTON
3rd KRISTY SCOTT BRENDYN SCOTT
4th LYNDSEY HENDERSON COLTON REINHOLTZ
Coed B 1st JOHNNY SIRIPRATHANE TAMARA SMITH
13 Teams 2nd JULIE LUND WILBER CERNA
3rd BRITTANY BRACKENBURY PARKER MURRAY
4th BRANDON JORGENSON KASEY MADSEN
5th JOSEY HILTON BRADY PASSEY
5th JESSICA THURMAN ERIC RICKARDS
5th SARAH GRATE MICHAEL BARNES
5th DALE PALMER CASSIE NYE
Coed Novice 1st BRYATT NIELSEN TROY NIELSEN
6 Teams 2nd TYLYR BARNETT KAITLYN MILLS
3rd CORINNE BONSTEEL RUSTI FERRIS
4th JAMIE LIVINGSTON SANDRA ORCHARD
JUNIORS 1st SHAYD WRIGHT MEISSEN STOTT
6 Teams 2nd DALLAS BARNETT RYLEE PHILLIPS
3rd OLIVIA HOWELL BRITTNEY ENNISS
4th ASHLEE ALLRED CELESTE ALLRED

Cinco De Mayo Coed Doubles

May 5, 2012
45 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Klayson Barlow Kindy Peterson
8 Teams 2nd Corina Beyer Trae Sadler
3rd Clay Salazar Sundi Brown
4th Matt Heidrich Angelee Coleman
Coed A 1st Ben Patch Kae Benally
8 Teams 2nd Brendyn Scott Kristy Scott
3rd Rikki Meyers Shawn Yoder
4th Courtney Twiet Tyler Graff
Coed B 1st Stanford Cline Lori Mendenhall
13 Teams 2nd John Mumm Karen Mumm
3rd Katie McLintock Andy Allen
4th Corinne Bonsteel Chad Groveau
Coed Novice 1st Emily Jamsa Jacob Jamsa
6 Teams 2nd Conner Bills Brittany Moser
3rd Shane Holt Kayla Withers
4th Emily Albiston Sandra Orchard
Coed Jr’s 1st Chance Barnett Tawnie Fitzgerald
6 Teams 2nd Bryatt Nielson Elli Wright
3rd Dallas Barnett Rylee Phillips
4th Ashley Alred Michelle Ibson
Coed Masters 1st JOSEY HILTON BRADY PASSEY
4 Teams 2nd RUSTI FERRIS SPRING WRIGHT
3rd DALE PALMER KRISTY PALMER
4th LORI ANDERSON LON WOODRUFF

Bring on the Heat

Apr 28, 2012
44 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Jared Ellsworth Reid Wickland
3 Teams 2nd Cody Bilbro Matt Bishop
3rd Taylor Richards Mitch D’Angina
Men A 1st Jared Bishop Derek Bishop
6 Teams 2nd Wes Stewart Joe Stewart
3rd Matt Winegar Mario Duran
4th Josh Henderson Jacob Merkley
Men B 1st Brandon Jorgensen Mark Pingree
8 Teams 2nd Lance Parr Brady Howard
3rd Brent Berry Joe Brown
4th Alex Evangelista Clint Rader
Men Novice 1st Brandon Pouslen Tyler Foote
4 Teams 2nd Ashley Baker Wilber Cerna
3rd Parker Kingsford Jordan Smeltzer
4th Jerron Evans Todd Geddes
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Corina Beyer Nicole Wallace
4 Teams 2nd Liz McKnight Brittany Bates
3rd Aurora Smith Becci Maestas
4th Jayme Alsup Amanda Evans
Women A 1st Lacey Geddes Jaclyn Skandy
5 Teams 2nd Heather Spencer Holly North
3rd Melissa Cottle Sasha White
4th Nikki Lovelace Sarah Olson
Women B 1st Emily De-Jong Deyce Peterson
8 Teams 2nd Kristen Hartley Tanza Tupola
3rd Carly Menlove Donna Vigansky
4th Jamie Howard Tamara Smith
Women Novice 1st Cade Whicker Braxton Taylor
6 Teams 2nd Emmalyn Harris Elli Wright
3rd Corrine Bonsteel Kristina Bonsteel
4th Marisa Berry Sevi Likes

Slam Jam

April 21, 2012
42 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Kindy Peterson Klayson Barlow
3 Teams 2nd Sundi Brown Clay Salazar
3rd Destin Woodruff Sheila Lee
Coed A 1st Courtney Twiet Cory Metcalf
5 Teams 2nd John Wright Danielle Montalbo
3rd Mike Ashbaker Kacie Egbert
4th Nikki Loveless Mike Sly
5th Daniel Vigansky Donna Vigansky
Coed B 1st Amy Hodge Seth Quillen
22 Teams 2nd Holly Austin Amy Moss
3rd Katie Mchintock Chad Fullmer
4th Thane Slagowski Nancy Edge
5th Tresa Olson Tyson Zimmerman
5th John Mumm Karen Mumm
5th Michael Barney Lisa Heninger
5th Brandon Edge Melissa Fuchs
Coed Novice 1st Brent Berry Marissa Berry
12 Teams 2nd Joe Smith Rachel Smith
3rd Steve Stockfish Emily Brazell
4th Lon Woodruff Sharen Christenson
5th Brett Cook Tiffany Cook
5th Lindz Nusser Rocky Hickman

Spring Thaw

Apr 14, 2012
26 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Taylor Richards Mitch D’angina
3 Teams 2nd Jon Weaver Joe Nelson
3rd Andrew Fletcher Tyler Graff
Men A 1st Wes McKnight Brendyn Scott
8 Teams 2nd Tim Andreoli Mike Clark
3rd Andrew Richards Miles Goodrich
4th Alex Evangelista Clint Rader
Men B 1st Dale Palmer Kyle Holdaway
4 Teams 2nd Shane Holt Ed Sciore
3rd Dallin Whitaker Randon Fullmer
Men Novice 1st Wilber Cerna Kendra Richardson
4 Teams 2nd Taylor VanBuren Spencer Allred
3rd Mckay Hunt Colton Weaver
4th Grant McBride Andrew Elmer
Women (Combined) 1st Kae Benally Beccy Bingham
7 Teams 2nd Julie Lund Ashlie Baker
3rd Kade Whicker Braxton Taylor
4th Shelby Warnock Riley Robinson

UOVA Spring Fever

Apr 7, 2012
29 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Cassie Harris Matt Winegar
4 Teams 2nd Brent Bowler Kindy Peterson
3rd Harmony Williams Robby Williams
4th Trae Sadler Courtney Twiet
Coed A 1st Jake Wood Becca Wood
2 Teams 2nd Amy Moss Jess Howard
Coed B 1st Brady Howard Jamie Howard
13 Teams 2nd Brian Clark Sherry Israel
3rd Joe McClellan Michelle Oliveira
4th Max Menlove Carly Menlove
5th Dale Palmer Taunza Tupola
5th Andrea Milliner Lon Woodruff
Coed Novice 1st Chad Groveau Laurie Merrill
5 Teams 2nd Nathan Ottesen Elise Robertson
3rd Haden Hamblin Ellie Garrett
4th Masi Mataele Gabby Tauteoli
Coed Parent/Child 1st Glen Davis James Davis
5 Teams 2nd Dixie Loveless Shania Warren
3rd Ben Douglas Jason Douglas
3rd Banyan Sillito Brynnly Sillito

ST. GEORGE SPRING OPENER

133 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st DARREN CANNON LANDON TUSININI
22 Teams 2nd KOLBY KIMBALL JOHN SULIAFU
3rd ED LUNNIN JUSTIN HENDERSON
4th BRANDON TALBOT ANDREI COWGILL
5th KYLE SMITH KLAYSON BARLOW
5th CASEY ADAMS BRAD COLLINS
7th NEIL BIRRELL RHETT BUKER
7th CORI KAMANA’O JOHN KUPPER
Men AA 1st Reid Wickland Jeff Wade
3 Teams 2nd Trae Sadler Matt Heidrich
3rd Mike Ashbaker Robbie Williams
Men A 1st Jon Cherry Marcus Moore
10 Teams 2nd Scott Crandall Shane Crandall
3rd Ryan Nitta Dallin Nitta
4th Daniel George Rynn Riley
5th Shawn Willett Adam Maxfield
5th Mark Armstrong Michael Roeberle
Men B 1st Josh Henderson Jake Merkley
16 Teams 2nd Wyatt Row Scott Nenrow
3rd Jared Weaver Jason Broadbent
4th Andrew Porter Nick Clifford
5th Max Menlove Chris Reynolds
5th Kyle Holdaway Dale Palmer
5th Kyle Karick Joel Carter
5th Shane Holt Ed Scione
Men Novice 1st Wyatt Larsen Adam Petersen
7 Teams 2nd Clark Holmes Kaden Davis
3rd Joe Smith Steven Smith
4th Tyler Naegle Michael Koecher
5th Jacob Smith Tohi Heinuli
5th Taylor Boxwell Josh Brown
5th Trevor Robinson Mason Jacoby
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st TRACI WALSH ANGELA PETERSON
8 Teams 2nd BRENDA WHICKER NINA MORTENSON
3rd CRISTIE CARPENTER CAMIE MANWELL
4th NICOLE BARNES VALERIE PRYOR
5th SUNDI BROWN ANGIE ADAMS
5th MARTI WALKER BROOK TAMS
Women AA 1st KRISTINE HARDING TASHA PEACOCK
12 Teams 2nd HOLLY MONTANA JILL BRAITHWAITE
3rd LLIMA SAM-FONG AMANDA ERBSTOESSER
4th BRITIA JENSEN KATIE LUNA
5th AMANDA EVANS JANIE ALSUP
5th ANGELEE COLEMAN AUNDREA HARGROBER
5th HARMONY WILLIAMS ANNA BULLARD
5th KRISTINE HEYWARD JAYCI JEFFRIES
Women A 1st AMY MOSS AMANDA MCGRATH
7 Teams 2nd LISLIE MURPHY BRENDA LONERGAN
3rd CARRIE ROGNAN COURTNEY WEBB
4th JALYNN THORNTON ERIKA DALTON
Women B 1st NIKKI LOVELACE SARAH OLSON
11 Teams 2nd CARLY MENLOVE TAMARA SMITH
3rd JENNY CHRISTENSEN TRACEY WILSON
4th PAULA BURGOYNE ILONA ROBISON
5th JULIE FRAHM SUNNY SHULLER
5th TRISHA MCARTHUR JODY MCARTHUR
5th DEVIN PRISBREY WHITNIE KROOK
5th KATIRNA WILLETT BROOKE MAXFIELD
Women Novice 1st REBECCA KECK STACI LASSON
7 Teams 2nd RASELLE SANDERSON MELODIE FOWLER
3rd ALISA MCGEE JENNY LOOSEE
4th MELANIE HARRIS ASHTON HADLEY
Division Place Name Name
Coed B 1st IVORY BOONE JAKE PHILLIPS
18 Teams 2nd SCOTT RINDISBACH KRISTI RINDISBACH
3rd ROBERT WARD BRYNALLY WARD
4th RUSS SUNDERBECK ASHLIE BAKER
5th COURTNEY SHEERAN MARTIN SHEERAN
5th SHAYANNE SNODGRESS RICK SNODGRESS
5th JOSE CERNA KENDRA RICHARDSON
5th GINGER DIAMOND DENNY SHEERAN
Juniors 1st QUINTON WARD PARKER WILLETT
12 Teams 2nd ABBY KENNEDY MCKENNA O’BRIEN
3rd WHITNEY WEAVER KARLIE MILLER
4th CADE WHICKER TATE LARSEN
5th BRYDEN DIAMOND APREE SHEERAN
5th ERYN OPENSHAW BECKIE BAUKOM