nav-left cat-right
cat-right

2011 Results

St. George Fall Finale

Oct 15, 2011
109 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Brian Stewart Daniel Dalanhese
24 Teams 2nd John Neiderhouser Jake Gibb
3rd Derron Cannon Landon Tusi
4th Michael Burke Fernando Pasoca
5th Brett Buker Neil Burel
5th (tie) Cory Comonado John Cooper
Men AA 1st Todd Kuhnwald Mike Dozier
12 Teams 2nd Chad Bishop Jeff Bishop
3rd Mathew Mordan Reid Wickland
Men A 1st Ryan Nitta Dallin Nitta
5 Teams 2nd Eddie Stewart Jared Smithson
3rd Clint Rader Jason Kemp
Men B 1st Michael Ward Conner Ward
20 Teams 2nd Mark Ward Collin Ward
3rd Zach Green Jared Green
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Traci Walsh Arial Salvo
7 Teams 2nd Angela Peterson Nina Mortenson
3rd Nicole Barnes Valerie Pryor
4th Sundi Brown Angela Adams
5th Brenda Whicker Anna Bullard
Women AA 1st Jayme Alsup Amanda Evans
9 Teams 2nd Harmony Williams Tonya Montoya
3rd Breena Liston Brittany Attig
Women A 1st Genny Goulet Sasha Witte
6 Teams 2nd Jenny Christensen Tracy Wilson
3rd Sara Ward Kristen Ward
Women B 1st Brooke Maxfield Katrina Morgan
10 Teams 2nd Mallory Bailey Brook Clift
3rd Candice Norris Natalie Andrews
Women Novice 1st Heather Nitta Chelsea Nitta
7 Teams 2nd Alisa McGee Jenny Losee
3rd Amber Stevens Ashley Tippets
Coed 1st Robert Ward Quintin Ward
9 Teams 2nd Joel Carter Nichole Fosley
3rd Martin Sheeran Courtney Sheeran

UOVA Fall Frenzy Triples

10.01.11
33 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Competitive 1st Sid Matthews Klayson Barlow
Kyle Smith
8 Teams 2nd Joe Peck Justin Nickels
Jake Spencer
3rd Destin Woodruff Mike Ashbaker
Dan Vigansky
Men Recreational 1st Tyler Frazier Shane Anderson
Jordan Beck
10 Teams 2nd Jeff Horton Ryan Cusick
Clayton Carter
3rd David Eckman Norm Marquardson
Steve Eckman
Division Place Name Name
Women Competitive 1st Tiffany Godfrey Nicole Wallace
Courtney Twiet
10 Teams 2nd Nancy Edge Lorraine Rupper
Lori Taylor
3rd Brittany Bates Corina Beyer
Cassie Harris
Women Recreational 1st Sierra Englert Traci Siriprathane
Stacy Nisogi
5 Teams 2nd Sara Saunders Emily Albiston
Sandra Orchard
3rd Anna Maria Fereday Jakeline Pontvianne
Frida Quiroz

Griffin Coed 4’s Classic

9.24.11
22 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Competitive 1st Cassie Harris Corina Beyer
Shawn Durand Marc Varner
7 Teams 2nd Sundi Brown Airial Salvo
Jason Neubert Justin Nickels
3rd Josey Hilton Brady Passey
Trae Sadler Amy Hodge
Recreational 1st Paul Thorup Kate Anderson
Kyle Thorup Haley Noble
15 Teams 2nd Lisa Heninger Braden Hurdisty
Christina Anderson Michael Barney
3rd Owen Hullinger Tyler Frazier
Madeleine Hettinger Kayla Ludlow
David Royal

Sapphire Showdown

Sept. 10, 2011
28 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Destin Woodrow Nicole wallace
10 Teams 2nd David Smith Tanya Cook
3rd Wes McKnight Corina Beyer
Coed A 1st Brady Passey Josey Hilton
4 Teams 2nd Jonathon Mckeon Genny Goulet
3rd Dexter Powers Annalyse Doman
Coed B 1st Brian Clark Sherry Israel
8 Teams 2nd Wilber Cerna Lisa Heninger
3rd John Mumm Karen Mumm
Coed Novice 1st Mark Henderson Erica Henderson
6 Teams 2nd Sean Gregory Sarah Brown
3rd Chaz McCartney Kelly Sherbel

Labor Day Club Classic

Sept 5, 2011
108 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Steve Vail Scott Hillman
13 Teams 2nd Arlo Gagestein Carl Tams
3rd Trae Sadler Aaron Johnson
Men A 1st Reid Wicklund Jake Reis
16 Teams 2nd Jared Smithson Eddie Stewart
3rd Ryan Nitta Dallin Nitta
Men B 1st Michael Sorenson Joe McClellan
28 Teams 2nd Jason Kemp Ian Langholf
3rd Kevin Willett Mike Clark
Men Novice 1st Tyler Grenko Jared Jensen
8 Teams 2nd Clark Ripplinger Robert Murray
3rd Wilbur Cerna Kareena Steed
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Corina Beyer Cassie Harris
13 Teams 2nd Nicole Barnes Valerie Pryor
3rd Sundi Brown Jada Scott
Women A 1st Holly North Heather Ngawaka
11 Teams 2nd Anna Barkle Amy Hooton
3rd Nancy Edge Deyce Peterson
Women B 1st Hillary Christensen Kara Shirley
13 Teams 2nd Sarah Larson Emily Hoge
3rd Lorraine Rupper Kayla Rupper
Women Novice 1st Sienna Peck * Johnathan Skidmore *
6 Teams 2nd Katie Seaman * Daylyn Seaman
3rd Madison Averett Alexis Averett

Summer’s End

Sept 3, 2011
33 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Nicole Wallace Jeffery Wade
8 Teams 2nd Aundrea Hargroder Trae Sadler
3rd Kae Benally Ben Patch
Coed B 1st Jaime Howard Brady Howard
18 Teams 2nd Lauren Layton Johnathan Cherry
3rd Becca Wood Jake Wood
Coed Novice 1st Chelsea Blasius-Lewis Nathan Linnell
7 Teams 2nd Corinne Bonsteel Adam Bonsteel
3rd Candice Sadler Robert Murray

The Great Acorn

August 27, 2011
36 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Heather Spencer Justin Nickels
6 Teams 2nd Wes Mcknight Nicole Wallace
3rd Christopher Tye Kristy Scott
Coed A 1st James Gunn Sasha Witte
7 Teams 2nd Genny Goulet Mike Ashbaker
3rd Brian Montoya Tanya Cook
Coed B 1st Sandi Laupshire John Niederhoser
7 Teams 2nd Josey Hilton Brady Passey
3rd Nancy Edge Thane Slagowski
Coed Novice 1st Jeff Bishop Autumn Bishop
12 Teams 2nd Mady Greenwood Nathan Ottesen
3rd Erica Henderson Mark Henderson
Coed Jrs. 1st Coelton Weaver Sarah Harris
4 Teams 2nd Abby Kennedy Makenna O’Brien
3rd Elli Wright Bryatt Nielsen

Dusk Til Dawn

August 20, 2011
53 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Cassie Harris Shawn Duran
14 Teams 2nd Arial Salvo Scott Hillman
3rd Clay Salazar Sundi Brown
Coed A 1st Tiffany Godfroy Kyle Thorup
8 Teams 2nd Kindy Peterson Jordan Colton
3rd Tyler Graff Nicki Nielson
Coed B 1st Mike Ashbaker Katie Wahlen
17 Teams 2nd Josey Hilton Brady Passey
3rd Kristy Scott Brendyn Scott
Coed Novice 1st Chad Bishop Anina Bishop
9 Teams 2nd Roger Beckman Caroline Beckman
3rd Vincent King Jennica King
Coed Masters 1st Darren Eady Nancy Edge
5 Teams 2nd Dan Vigansky Donna Vigansky
3rd Rusty Ferris-Nelson John Mckeon

BUFFALO SPIKERS

August 13, 2011
56 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st BOBBY WEBB MATT HEIDRICH
9 Teams 2nd JAKE SPENCER ROBBY WILLIAMS
3rd JONATHAN CHERRY SCOTT BARLOW
Men B 1st RYAN STECK JAYSON HASKELL
12 Teams 2nd THERON VEST TROY NEILSEN
3rd SPENCER VAIL LANDON KINNEY
Men Novice 1st HADEN HAMBLIN JAKE GREGERSEN
9 Teams 2nd ERIC OVERBY CASEY HATCH
3rd CHAD GROVEAU ELLIE GARRETT
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st AJA OGZEWALLA CORINA BEYER
10 Teams 2nd CASSIE HARRIS ANGELLE COLEMAN
3rd AURORA SMITH BARB DIXON
Women A 1st MELISSA COTTLE BETHANY WARR
3 Teams 2nd CHERYL MOORE RASHEL BLAZZARD
3rd MARINA DIAMOND BECCA WOOD
Women B 1st ANN NELSON AMY HODGE
7 Teams 2nd TRACI OVERBY MICHELLE HATCH
3rd KELSEY RICHARDS JESSE BETTS
Women Novice 1st JULIE PARK KAREN NIELSON
6 Teams 2nd ANNE WARNER MELISSA BRONSON
3rd ELLEN GREGERSEN KATHY TUCKER

Park City Arts Fest

8-6-11
116 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Joe Hillman Mike Nelson
18 Teams 2nd Jason Hodell Hans Stolfus
3rd Gustavo Dalanhese Daniel Dalanhese
4th Chase Andrews Brian Stewart
5th Justin Henderson Ed Lunnen
5th (tie) Bobby Webb Jonny Suliafu
Men AA 1st Jared Bishop Chad Bishop
12 Teams 2nd Cori Metcalf Jeff Wade
3rd Justin Nickels Joe Peck
Men A 1st Jake Spencer Robby Williams
14 Teams 2nd Chase Brown Joe Stewart
3rd Brian Ballard Johan Beghein
Men B 1st Cole Warburton Joe Lemalu
13 Teams 2nd Troy Neilsen Ty Hubbard
3rd Parker Murray Jed Anderson
Men Novice 1st Tresa Olson Lane Pollock
8 Teams 2nd Jason Carroll John Suski
3rd Matt Park Casey Hatch
Juniors 1st Cydney Lund Carly Ituma
13 Teams 2nd taylor Richardson Tressa Buckland
3rd Braxton Taylor Cade Whicker
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Traci Walsh Airial Salvo
7 Teams 2nd Angela Peterson Nina Mortenson
3rd Angela Adams Marti Walker
4th Linda Byington Crystal Carey
5th Kristy Howard Brooke Tams
Women AA 1st saori barlow barbara dixon
5 Teams 2nd jen hubbard harmony williams
3rd courtney twiet brooke rader
Women A 1st sarah cannon aundrea hargroder
9 Teams 2nd marnie dimond kristina tree
3rd cheryl moore angela blazzard
Women B 1st danielle parody cortney swindlehurst
11 Teams 2nd parker willett bryce jeffery
3rd jamie knight traci overby
Women Novice 1st jenna johns phoebe brimhall
6 Teams 2nd laurel park michelle hatch
3rd elizabeth philpot elijah philpot

Bruin Bash

July 30, 2011
50 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Cody Bilbro Matt Bishop
6 Teams 2nd Collin Hartman Taylor Richards
3rd Amani Lemusu Chris Englert
Men B 1st Jared Smithson Eddie Stewart
13 Teams 2nd Jayson Haskell Ryan Stack
3rd Kyle Rees Matt Winegar
Men Novice 1st Jeremy Whicker Cade Whicker
4 Teams 2nd Blane Yakes Meagan Carper
3rd Neil Rassmusen Gianna Rasmussen
Juniors 1st Alex Trotten Brent Wortman
6 Teams 2nd Trent Pecorelli Mikayla Mats
3rd Abby Kennedy Makenna O’Brien
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Corina Beyer Aja Ogzenalla
4 Teams 2nd Tiffany Godfrey Brandi Willden
3rd Courtney Twiet Sarah Nothum
Women A 1st Stacy Nisogi Tamara Howard
6 Teams 2nd Ellie Johnson Stephanie Reading
3rd Camry Godfrey Courtnie Merrill
Women B 1st Sarah Tullis Christina Alans
7 Teams 2nd Kelsey Greene Shayd Wright
3rd Alyssa Boone Trisha Rawlings
Women Novice 1st Traci Overby Michelle Hatch
4 Teams 2nd Sandra Orchard Emily Albiston
3rd Kristy Palmer Jackie Lowery

Pioneer Days Double

July 23, 2011
85 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Cody Bilbro Matt Bishop
8 Teams 2nd Jon Weaver Matt Hiedrich
3rd David Catlin Justin Nickels
Men A 1st Cory Metcalf Jeff Wade
6 Teams 2nd Wes Stewart Joe Stewart
3rd Brady Howard Eric Howard
Men B 1st Tyler Frazer Jordan Beck
19 Teams 2nd Brian Barton Jeremy Whicker
3rd Chad Fullmer Randan Fullmer
Men Novice 1st Melanie Haris Andrew Swansen
9 Teams 2nd Greg Hancock Jon Knighton
3rd Jeff Pratt Ray Pratt
Men Jr. 1st Colton Weaver Sarah Harris
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Cassie Harris Corina Beyer
7 Teams 2nd Brittney Bates Nicole Russell
3rd Aurora Smith Lori Taylor
Women A 1st Kalee Kirby McKay Tarbox
10 Teams 2nd Sarah Cannon Ellie Johnson
3rd Amy Moss Audry Biggs
Women B 1st Rusti Ferris Spring Wright
13 Teams 2nd Christi Luke Courtney Webb
3rd Michelle De Oliveria Kate Farrer
Women Novice 1st Kareena steed Lisa Heninger
6 Teams 2nd Sidney Brandon Jessica Jenson
3rd Chelsea Thomas Amber Ottesey

Ogden City Summer Fest

July 16, 2011
73 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Derran Cannon Joe Hillman
11 Teams 2nd Timothy Cornelissen Justin Henderson
3rd John Kupper Cory Kamana’o
4th Bobby Webb Arlo Gagestein
5th Gustavo Dalanhese Jordan Thompson
5th Casey Adams Jared Starling
Men A 1st Matt Carlson Reed Carlson
7 Teams 2nd James Gunn Jake Spencer
3rd Robby Williams Jim McKinnon
Men B 1st Yohan Beghein Paul Thorup
10 Teams 2nd Sarah Nothum Dave Hillyard
3rd Cole Warbuton David Bowen
Men Novice 1st Aaron Bronson Melissa Bronson
8 Teams 2nd Ray Pratt Jeff Pratt
3rd Neil Rasmussen Becky Rasmussen
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Traci Walsh Arial Salvo
9 Teams 2nd Angela Peterson Nina Mortensen
3rd Sundi Brown Marti Walker
4th Angie Adams Julie Kupper
5th Egan Metcalf Camie Manwell
Women AA 1st Harmony Williams Tonya Tomlinson
5 Teams 2nd Jayme Alsup Amanda Dabb
3rd Brittney Bates Cassie Harris
Women A 1st Laurie Merrill Amanda McGrath
11 Teams 2nd Jaclyn Russell Lacy Geddes
3rd Marnie Dimond Kristina Tree
Women B 1st Camry Godfrey Courtnie Merrill
9 Teams 2nd Danelle Parady Rachel Gale
3rd Sara McNeil Bree Buckner
Women Novice 1st Katherine Biggs Jeniel Biggs
3 Teams 2nd Melissa Manning Charon Bird
3rd Tiffany Cook Mandy Arrington
Women Juniors 1st Jessica Bischoff Samantha Bischoff
3 Teams 2nd Coleton Weavver Sarah Harris
3rd Ellie Wright Emma Harris
Division Place Name Name
Coed 4s Competitive 1st Megan Myers Nicole Wallace
Pres Afoa Amani Lemusu
5 Teams 2nd Melissa Cottle Angelee Coleman
Dan Vigansky Troy Nelsen
3rd Kyle Thorup Tiffany Godfrey
Courtney Godfrey Tyler Myters
Coed 4s Recreational 1st John Mumm Karen Mumm
Kyle Curb Becky Curb
4 Teams 2nd Jonathan McKeon Linda Nusser
Rocky Hickman Brenda Ward
3rd Jason Carroll Linea Martinez
John Suski Cassie Nye

Freedom Festival

July 9, 2011
70 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Mike Hermansen Caleb Johnson
7 Teams 2nd Taylor Richards * Collin Hartman *
3rd Bob Ward Jared Ellsworth
Men A 1st Jared Bishop Jeff Bishop
10 Teams 2nd Justin Brown Cory Metcalf
3rd Robby Williams Mike Ashbaker
Men B 1st Michael McLeod Spenser McLeod
13 Teams 2nd Connor Mendivil Kizzy Willey
3rd Tyler Frazier Cameron Glassman
Men Novice 1st Cam Knighton Brandon Knighton
5 Teams 2nd Tony Cortez Alex Cortez
3rd Ethan Brown Truman Robbins
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Sundi Brown Adrianne Shewell
10 Teams 2nd Jessica Endres JaNae Mortensen
3rd Jayme Alsup Jill Braithwaite
Women A 1st Tracey Wilson Janelle Pope
5 Teams 2nd Marnie Dimond Becca Wood
3rd Genny Goulet Sasha Witte
Women B 1st Dixie Warren Laurel Bodily
9 Teams 2nd Pam Daw Shantelle Flake
3rd Jennifer Seeley Stephanie Vargas
Women Novice 1st Lorraine Rupper Devin Rupper
11 Teams 2nd BreeAnn Buckner Savannah Wheeler
3rd Alexis Averett Trentan Pecorelli

Park City July 4th Doubles

July 4, 2011
110 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Joe Hillman Erik Moore
18 Teams 2nd Derran Cannon Nick Ptaschinski
3rd Justin Henderson Ed Lunnen
4th Cori Kamanao John Kupper
5th (tie) Casey Adams Jared Starling
5th (tie) Dave Merrill Chase Andrews
Men AA 1st Bob Ward Mike Hermansen
5 Teams 2nd Matt Heidrich Trae Sadler
3rd Jonathon Cherry Scott Barlow
Men A 1st Andrew Fletcher Alex Evangelista
8 Teams 2nd Joe Stewart Wes Stewart
3rd Lance Parr Brady Howard
Men B 1st Clint Rader Russ Rader
15 Teams 2nd Jason Thomas Caleb Johnson
3rd Kyle Thorup Paul Thorup
Men Novice 1st Scott Cutler Jonathan Day
10 Teams 2nd Greg Hancock Keith Valentine
3rd Bryan Breeze Brad Tingey
Juniors 1st Samantha Thomas Danni Barton
11 Teams 2nd TJ Mayo Blake Morin
3rd Cody Barton Chandler Barton
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Traci Walsh Airial Salvo
7 Teams 2nd Nina Mortensen Angela Peterson
3rd Angie Adams Marti Walker
4th Linda Byington Jada Scott
Women AA 1st Cassie Harris Angelee Coleman
10 Teams 2nd Saori Barlow Barbara Dixon
3rd Liz McKnight Kristy Scott
Women A 1st Kristen Bailey Tresa Olson
8 Teams 2nd Marnie Dimond Kristina Tree
3rd Amber Edwards Chelsea Sorensen
Women B 1st Traci Siriprathone Stacy Nigosi
13 Teams 2nd Shayd Wright Kelsey Green
3rd Jamie Knight Carley Menlove
Women Novice 1st Kayla Rupper Loraine Rupper
5 Teams 2nd Trudy Pecovell Trenton Pecovell
3rd Ashlyn Andrews Dana Andrews

UVU Coed and Parent-Child

July 2, 2011
74 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Klayson Barlow Corina Beyer
10 Teams 2nd Joe Peck Sundi Brown
3rd Trae Sadler Aundrea Hargroder
Coed A 1st Jason Neubert Sarah Nothum
10 Teams 2nd Jordan Colton Morgan Hill *
3rd Jared Smithson Amber Smithson
Coed B 1st Justin Brown JaNae Mortensen
28 Teams 2nd Mike Ashbaker Sasha Witte
3rd Robert Hansen Stacy Nisogi
Coed Novice 1st Wilber Cerna Kareena Steed
18 Teams 2nd Paul Johnson Amy Moss
3rd Josh Henderson Quela Leonhardt
Parent-Child 1st Mike Daniel Conner Daniel
8 Teams 2nd Corinne Bonsteel Kristina Bonsteel
3rd Jim Smith Presley Smith

Dimple Dell Coed Doubles

6/25/11
54 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Christie Carpenter * Cory Jones *
9 Teams 2nd Corina Beyer Wes McKnight
3rd Aundrea Hargroder Trae Sadler
Coed A 1st Bergan Sillito Kris Harding
5 Teams 2nd Anna Bullard Mike Bullard
3rd Joe McClellan Tracey Wilson
Coed B 1st Bryan Lennon Ashley Willis
26 Teams 2nd John Mumm Karen Mumm
3rd Hillary Christensen Parker Murray
Coed Novice 1st Patricia Rawlings Brian Adair
14 Teams 2nd Florencia Gonzales Nathan Ottensen
3rd Mark Henderson Erica Henderson

Utah County Deep Dish Classic

June 18th 2011
79 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Cody Bilbro Matt Bishop
4 Teams 2nd Bob Ward John Fairbanks
3rd Dave Caitlin Matt Veeter
Men A 1st John Cherry Mark Henderson
6 Teams 2nd Paul Reynolds Evan Stevens
3rd Reid Wickland Ryan Nitta
Men B 1st John Hillstead Alex Evangelista
19 Teams 2nd Ryan Steck Jayson Haskell
3rd Tyler Frazier Jordan Beck
Men Novice 1st Phillip Leue Nathan Otteson
12 Teams 2nd Jared Jensen Tyler Grenko
3rd Lon Woodruff Keith Valentine
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Corina Beyer Cassie Harris
9 Teams 2nd Liz McKnight Nicole Wallace
3rd Krist Scott Tiffany Godfrey
Women A 1st JaNae Mortensen Jesica Endres
13 Teams 2nd McKenna Tait Lori Mendenhall
3rd Mindi Willett Emma Green
Women B 1st Sienna Peck Jane Chang
5 Teams 2nd Brisa Winterton Rachel Gale
3rd Mary Swindlehurst Cortney Swindlehurst
Women Novice 1st Julie Winterton Lauren Traine
11 Teams 2nd Kayla Rupper Lorraine Rupper
3rd Tyler Keck Jonathan Skidmore

SLC Classic

June 10-11, 2011
122 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Bryan Stewart Joe Hillman
22 Teams 2nd Mike Nelson Chase Andrews
3rd John Kupper Cory Kamana’o
4th Casey Adams Jared Starling
5th Derran Cannon Landon Tusi
5th Jason Hodell Ricky Ziegler
Men AA 1st Shawn Durand Clay Salazar
5 Teams 2nd Tyesen Larson Taylor Sander
3rd John Wright Adam Keller
Men A 1st Matt Bishop Cody Bilbro
8 Teams 2nd Kolby Shewell Jason Brown
3rd Jordan Colton Eric Rickords
Men B 1st Brady Howard Lance Parr
20 Teams 2nd Rob Hansen Kyle Thorup
3rd Norm Marquardson David Eckman
Men Novice 1st Steven Hardy Maras Mcdonald
6 Teams 2nd John Mumm Curtis Stoddard
3rd Greg Hancock George Francis
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Traci Walsh Airial Salvo
8 Teams 2nd Angela Peterson Nina Mortensen
3rd Heather Olmstead Lauren Evans
4th Sundi Brown Angie Adams
5th Linda Byington Kristy Howard
5th (tie) Egan Metcalf Anna Bullard
Women AA 1st Harmony Williams Tanya Montoya
12 Teams 2nd Corina Beyer Cassie Harris
3rd Linda Byington Bekka Shipley
Women A 1st Aurora Smith Barb Dixon
10 Teams 2nd Brandi Willden Natasha Willden
3rd Tresa Olson Kristen Bailey
Women B 1st Cheryl Moore Angela Blazzard
17 Teams 2nd Shaylie Duncan Shayd Wright
3rd Stacy Nisogi Tamara Howard
Women Novice 1st Spring Wright Elli Wright
7 Teams 2nd Tyler Funk Alex Jung
3rd Alex Hunt Meagan Carper
Division Place Name Name
Parent/Child 1st Devin Rupper Lorraine Rupper
7 Teams 2nd Troy Nielsen Bryatt Nielsen
3rd Melanie Harris Emma Harris

Setting with the Sun

June 4, 2010
71 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Joe Nelson Jason Hodell
11 Teams 2nd Jon Weaver Ricky Ziegler
3rd Arlo Gagestein Carl Tams
4th Kyle Smith Klayson Barlow
5th David Smith Ryan Oates
5th Jake Johnson Brent King
Men A 1st Dave Hernandz Dan Vigansky
9 Teams 2nd Jake Wood Jared Weaver
3rd Mike Malmborg Mike Ashbaker
Men B 1st Jake Spooner Russ Butler
8 Teams 2nd Drew Cannon Doug Scott
3rd Jon Thorup Kyle Thorup
Men Novice 1st Taylor Suski Jason Carroll
7 Teams 2nd Daniel Peter Tony Blakely
3rd Jeff Pratt Ray Pratt
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Traci Walsh Airial Salvo
7 Teams 2nd Angela Peterson Nina Mortensen
3rd Sundi Brown Jenn McNees
4th Harmony Williams Angelee Coleman
Women AA 1st Tayna Montoya Harmony Williams
5 Teams 2nd Cassie Harris Corina Beyer
3rd Heather Spencer Holly North
Women A 1st Nicole Russell Kodi Cartwright
9 Teams 2nd Jayme Aslup Jill Braithwaite
3rd Kristy Scott Alexis Adams
Women B 1st Melanie Harris Brittani Graves
12 Teams 2nd Stacy Nisogi Traci Siriprathane
3rd Shayd Wright Kelsey Green
Women Novice 1st Sandra Orchard Jamie Livingston
10 Teams 2nd Spring Wright Elli Wright
3rd Emmie Oliver Sam Bischoff

Memorial Day Madness

May 30, 2011
41 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Jeff Robinson Taylor Sander *
4 Teams 2nd Aaron Johnson Trae Sadler
3rd Tim Andreoli Brad Evans
Men A 1st Jared Smithson Eddie Stewart
4 Teams 2nd Matt Bishop Cody Bilbro
3rd Joe McClellan Michael Sorenson
Men B 1st Zach Robinson Whitney Ashton
8 Teams 2nd Clint Rader Jason Kemp
3rd Quinn Hanamaikai Jayson Haskell
Men Novice 1st Alex Mclachlan Tommy Loveless
8 Teams 2nd Kyle Thorup Craig Seewer
3rd Blaine Yates Russ Swindlehurst
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Nicole Barnes Valerie Pryor
2 Teams 2nd Amber Smithson Heidi Galbraith
Women A 1st Kae Benally Rebecca Bingham
6 Teams 2nd Amy Hooton Anna Barkle
3rd Kristen Bailey Tresa Olson
Women B 1st Dixie Warren Laurel Bodily
4 Teams 2nd Cortney Swindlehurst Danelle Parady
3rd Pam Daw Vanessa Stevens
Women Novice 1st Trudy Pecorelli Trentan Pecorelli
5 Teams 2nd Alexis Hunt * Meagan Carper *
3rd Madison Averett * Alexis Averett *

Spike the Heights

May 28, 2011
52 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st aaron johnson tim andreoli
9 Teams 2nd destin woodruff trae sadler
3rd klayson barlow sid matthews
Men B 1st ezra faleta jake reis
14 Teams 2nd david ekman steven ekman
3rd jed andersen parker murray
Men Novice 1st phil leve nathan ottesen
3 Teams 2nd brendyn scott austin scott
3rd austin becker andrew becker
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st corina beyer aja ogzewalla
5 Teams 2nd kelly johannessen cassie harris
3rd andrea hansel jenny taylor
Women A 1st kristy scott tiffany godfrey
5 Teams 2nd courtney twiet anna bullard
3rd sarah cannon ellie johnson
Women B 1st genny goulet sasha witte
11 Teams 2nd angela blazzard cheryl moore
3rd carly menlove jamie knight
Women Novice 1st melanie morgan kiera hamilton
5 Teams 2nd madison averett alexis averett
3rd valerie atkinson brook ostrander

Mixed Mayhem

May 21, 2011
54 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Liz McKnight Wes McKnight
7 Teams 2nd Corina Beyer Dave Catlin
3rd Matt Heidrich Anna Bullard
Coed A 1st Destin Woodruff Tamara Howard
7 Teams 2nd Devin Hutchings Courtney Twiet
3rd Sheila Lee Matt Veater
Coed B 1st Ezra Falatea Christina Davis
26 Teams 2nd Rob Hansen Stacy Nisogi
3rd Jake Spencer Whitney Tripp
Coed Novice 1st McKenna Breeze Andrew Becker
14 Teams 2nd Austin Becker Rebeca Rollman
3rd Brett Ware Alyssa Martel

Six Pack Saturday

5/14/11
40 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Reverse Coed AA 1st Corina Beyer Shawn Durand
6 Teams 2nd Adam Keller Cassie Harris
3rd Liz McKnight Matt Veater
Reverse Coed A 1st Tyler Graff Nicole Neilson
4 Teams 2nd Jenna Edington Jared Hemingway
3rd Heather MacArthur Bruno Schwartz
Reverse Coed B 1st Tiffany Godfrey Kyle Thorup
16 Teams 2nd Tyler Frazier Janae Mortensen
3rd Traci Siriprathane Johnny Siriprathane
Reverse Coed Novice 1st Kareena Steed Wilber Cerna
9 Teams 2nd Melissa Manning Chris Manning
3rd Pam Schaefer Corinne Bonsteel
Reverse Coed Jrs. 1st Cortney Swindlehurst Danelle Parady
5 Teams 2nd Jordan Burgon Mikeila Davis
3rd Jenna Schwartzki Carly Grayston

Cinco De May

May 7, 2011
44 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Shawn Durrand Cassie Harris
5 Teams 2nd Ian Jones Linda Byington
3rd Justin Nickels Heather Spencer
Coed A 1st Jon Weaver Michelle Weaver
6 Teams 2nd Michelle Montalbo John Wright
3rd Destin Woodruff Nicole Wallace
Coed B 1st Tracey Wilson Joe McClellan
20 Teams 2nd James Gunn Kirsten Teuscher
3rd Mike Erickson Nikke Zhao
Coed Novice 1st Tyler Frazier Jenny Christensen
10 Teams 2nd Kathy Diamond Spencer Diamond
3rd Florence Gonzalez Nathan Ottesen
Coed Jr’s 1st Sammie Thomas Danni Barton
3 Teams 2nd Emily Evans Ayjia Diamond
3rd Zac Taylor Kristina Bonsteel

Utah County Opener

Apr 23, 2011
65 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Kolby Kimball Jonathan Suliafu
8 Teams 2nd Bob Ward Michael Hermansen
3rd Clay Salazar Shawn Durand
Men A 1st Tyler Graff Justin Nickels
8 Teams 2nd Aaron Johnson Jordan Brown
3rd Tim Andreoli Taylor Wanket
Men B 1st Thomas Unga Reid Wicklund
16 Teams 2nd Roger Beckman Michael Jemmett
3rd Jason Thomas PJ Peery
Men Novice 1st Nick Hilton Kimberlie Montoya
10 Teams 2nd Brendyn Scott Austin Scott
3rd Tyler Frazier Steven Harding
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Corina Beyer Cassie Harris
5 Teams 2nd Jeana Bonner Alydia Fields *
3rd Alicia Spence Beth Kamana’o
Women A 1st Samantha Denning Shanlie Kaululaau
4 Teams 2nd Kristy Scott Tauna Garvin
3rd Jane Chang Mindy Willett
Women B 1st Paige Neves Tumua Etimani
5 Teams 2nd Tresa Olson Kristen Bailey
3rd Rusti Ferris Becci Maestas
Women Novice 1st Shayd Wright Janessa Cannell
9 Teams 2nd Spring Wright Elli Wright
3rd Ashlyn Andrews Sandy Blackhurst

St. George Spring Opener

April 2, 2011
96 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Justin Henderson Ed Lunnen
17 Teams 2nd Brandon Talbot Graeme Cowgoil
3rd Derran Cannon Jon Kupper
4th Aaron DeRose Glen Horsley
5th-tie Josh Larson Jeremy Schultz
5th-tie Landen Tusi Ryan Carter
Men A 1st Jason Neubert Lawrence Lentz
9 Teams 2nd Chad Murray Scott Barlow
3rd Jonathan Cherry Mark Henderson
Men B 1st Mark Pingree Brandon Jorgenson
17 Teams 2nd David Ekman Jason Foss
3rd Mike Sorsenson Joe McClellan
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Traci Walsh Angela Peterson
8 Teams 2nd Julie Kupper Camie Manwill
3rd Nina Mortensen Chelsea McShane
4th Marti Walker Nicole Barnes
5th-tie Tonya Montoya Harmony Williams
5th-tie Jen McNees Tasha Peacock
Women A 1st Breena Liston Brittany Attig
11 Teams 2nd Jayci Jeffries Alex Shearer
3rd Mandy Stanford Ashley Murray
Women B 1st Jenny Christensen Tracey Wilson
15 Teams 2nd Katie Shorr Ivory Boone
3rd Sasha Witte Kim Yamashika
Women Novice 1st Darleen Wilcox Trina Lowry
9 Teams 2nd Rashelle Sanderson Melodie Fowler
3rd Raelene Hall Thella Bertis
Division Place Name Name
Coed A 1st Devin Hutchings Courtney Twiet
5 Teams 2nd Lani Alger Daniel Bowman
3rd Kyle Shorr Devin Prisbrey
Coed B 1st Bob Ward Quintin Ward
5 Teams 2nd Saori Barlow Larry Stevenson
3rd Brook Clift Tom Clift

* – Did not accept prize