nav-left cat-right
cat-right

2010 Results

St. George City Fall Finale

October 16, 2010
105 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Casey Patterson Ty Loomis
24 Teams 2nd Jake Gibb John Braunstein
3rd Brett Buker Neil Birrell
4th Cory Carpenter Michael Burke
5th Mac Wilson Mike Nelson
Men AA 1st Bob Ward Joe Peck
5 Teams 2nd Christopher Tye Eric Howard
3rd Banyan Sillito Bergan Sillito
Men A 1st Jonathan Cherry Mark Henderson
11 Teams 2nd Kolby Shewell Taylor Hall
3rd Brad Evans Tim Andrioli
Men B 1st Andrew Kirk Julie Kirk
15 Teams 2nd Jeff Stark Matt Heiner
3rd Jason Stout Steven Fogg
Men Novice 1st Scott Halls Timmy Halls
13 Teams 2nd Ryan Bell Brett Kossin
3rd Evan Zalic Adrian Vigil
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Alicia Spence Beth Kamana’o
13 Teams 2nd Andrea Hansel Jenny Taylor
3rd Saori Barlow Louise Kuaea
Women A 1st Marnie Diamond Christina Tree
9 Teams 2nd Deyce Peterson Nancy Edge
3rd Joanile Evans Sarah Cannon
Women B 1st Candice Norris Natalie Andrews
8 Teams 2nd Loraine Rupper Kayla Rupper
3rd Julie Frahm Karly Pratt
Women Novice 1st Raselle Sanderson Thella Butis
7 Teams 2nd Darleen Wilcox Trina Lowry
3rd Deidre Christiansen Sharla Hunt

UOVA Fall Frenzy

Oct 2, 2010
21 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Womens Competitive 1st Tonya Montoya Sarah Cannon
Harmony Williams
7 Teams 2nd Lori Taylor Lorraine Rupper
Nancy Edge
3rd Cassie Harris Nicole Russell
Jenny Taylor
Womens Recreational 1st Stephanie Reading Carly Menlove
Jamie Knight
3 Teams 2nd Traci Siriprathane Stacy Nisogi
Kuu Kaluhiokalani
3rd Sherri Stewart Janna Turner
Ola Malaga
Mens Competitive 1st Kolby Shewell Jared Ellsworth
Taylor Hall
9 Teams 2nd Rob Vail Michael Vail
Spencer Vail
3rd Jon Weaver Jake Wood
Jared Weaver
Mens Recreational 1st Dale Palmer Greg Hancock
Kirk Bullard
2 Teams 2nd John Mumm Curt Stoddard
Jon Stoddard

Sapphire Showdown

Sept. 25, 2010
34 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Heather Spencer Justin Nickels
4 Teams 2nd Caitlyn Anderson David Smith
  3rd Brad Evans Joanali Evans
Coed A 1st Bobby Boggs Biliana Vladimirova
5 Teams 2nd Andrea Hansel Jenny Taylor
  3rd Kristin Teuscher Chris Teuscher
Coed B 1st Lance Parr Tamara Howard
20 Teams 2nd Jenny Christensen Grant Johansen
  3rd Ashley Higgins Benson Jaten
Coed Novice 1st Adam Bonsteel Corinne Bonsteel
5 Teams 2nd Tresa Olson Jeff Turner
  3rd Sheri Stewart Stephen Garcia

BUFFALO SPIKERS

SEPT 18, 2010
48 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st PJ LEE IAN JONES
1 Teams
Men A 1st ROBERT KUHLMAN BERGAN SILLITO
6 Teams 2nd WES MCKNIGHT WAYNE BONNER
  3rd PREZ AFOA AMANI LEMUSU
Men B 1st MATT VEATER JAMES CARMICHAEL
17 Teams 2nd PAUL THORUP KYLE THORUP
  3rd BROCK MOORE RYAN MANNING
Men Novice 1st RICHARD PARRY KEN PARRY
2 Teams 2nd NICK HILTON ISAAC JORGENSEN
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st ANGELEE COLEMAN HARMONY WILLIAMS
5 Teams 2nd LIZ MCKNIGHT CASSIE HARRIS
  3rd JACLYN RUSSELL LACEY GEDDES
Women A 1st TANYA MONTOYA COOK KIM MONTOYA
7 Teams 2nd SARAH CANNON MISSY ENGBARTH
  3rd BECCA WOOD SHANNA WEAVER
Women B 1st ELLEN JOHNSON OLIVIA NEWMAN
6 Teams 2nd JACLYN ARAVE MORGAN COSTLEY
  3rd MELANIE HARRIS EMILY GRAVES
Women Novice 1st MIRA KOFORD NAOMI TRAMMELL
4 Teams 2nd RUSTI FERRIS CINDY THORTON
  3rd KAREN NIELSON JULIE PACK

Patriot Day Doubles

9/11/10
21 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Dave Smith Tanya Montoya
3 Teams 2nd Brad Evans Joanali Evans
  3rd Dan Vigansky Rene Stein
Coed A 1st Paul Thorup Nicole Russel
4 Teams 2nd Dave Hilliard Elli Butterfield
  3rd Grayson Little Chelsea Robertson
Coed B 1st Mike Erickson Nikki Zhao
9 Teams 2nd Johnny Siraprathane Traci Siraprathane
  3rd Benson Jaton Ashley Higgins
Coed Novice 1st Devin Hutchings Aubrey Manwill
5 Teams 2nd Bob Ward Julie Ward
  3rd Dan Ducher Liz Ducher

Labor Day Club Classic

September 6, 2010
88 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Chase Andrews Dave Merrill
10 Teams 2nd Kolby Kimball Jon Suliafu
  3rd Aryn Nelson Michael Hermansen
Men A 1st Matt Bishop Cody Bilbro
13 Teams 2nd Brad Evans Aaron Allred
  3rd Kolby Shewell Jason Brown
Men B 1st Mark Pingree Brandon Joregensen
22 Teams 2nd Kyle Thorup Adam Maxfield
  3rd Andrew Fletcher John Fletcher
Men Novice 1st Brian Halls Tyler Halls
17 Teams 2nd Reid Wicklund Reyn Wicklund
  3rd Adam Bonsteel Lori Taylor
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Jayme Alsup Holly Montano
8 Teams 2nd Liz McKnight Jeana Bonner
  3rd Stephanie Barnes Sarah Hostetter
Women A 1st Jessica Neilson Nicole Neilson
8 Teams 2nd Sarah Cannon Ellie Butterfield
  3rd Amy Hooton Leslie Majors
Women B 1st Kirstin Teuscher Kortnee Webster
6 Teams 2nd Laurie Steed Kareena Steed
  3rd Shannan Brooks Jenny Willardson
Women Novice 1st Kjell Crowe Skye Stoddard
4 Teams 2nd Brynnly Ward Quintin Ward
  3rd Laurlyn Berry Brianna Berry

Summer’s End Coed Doubles

Sep 4, 2010
25 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA/A Combined 1st Heather Spencer Sean Neilson
4 Teams 2nd Hayley Lohrke Jonathan Suliafu
  3rd Brad Evans Joanali Evans
Coed B 1st Michael Glauser Sydney Patten
14 Teams 2nd Wayne Bonner Jeana Bonner
  3rd Jake Wood Becca Wood
Coed Novice 1st Caroline Beckman Roger Beckman
7 Teams 2nd Bob Ward Julie Ward
  3rd Laurie Steed Steve Stockfish

Deseret Peak Slam

Aug 28, 2010
19 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men A 1st Brad Evans Trae Sadler
4 Teams 2nd Breven Sillito Bergan Sillito
  3rd Ezra Falatea Tyler Henson
Men B 1st Adam Highman Michael Highman
4 Teams 2nd Paul Thorup Kyle Thorup
  3rd Dale Palmer Kyle Holdaway
Men Novice 1st James Highman Douglas Highman
2 Teams 2nd Steve Stockfish Shelly Jenson
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Ashley Murray Saori Barlow
2 Teams 2nd Renae Stein Joanali Evans
Women A 1st Brynley Graham Jeana Bonner
2 Teams 2nd Donna Vigansky Pam Schaefer
Women B 1st Jaclyn Arave Morgan Costley
3 Teams 2nd Rusti Ferris Becci Maestas
  3rd Kristen Teuscher Kortnee Webster
Women Novice 1st Laurie Steed Kareena Steed
2 Teams 2nd Elli Wright Spring Wright

The Great Acorn

08/21/2010
32 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Darren Cannon Sarah Cannon
5 Teams 2nd Holly North Pete Goodro
  3rd Adam Keller Cassie Harris
Coed A 1st Tyson Zimmerman Kaycie Zimmerman
5 Teams 2nd Matt Veater Leslie Galatey
  3rd Michelle Vanhemert Jon Weaver
Coed B 1st Mike Graves Tiffany Graves
11 Teams 2nd John Mumm Karen Mumm
  3rd Diana Elexpuru Chris Elexpuru
Coed Novice 1st Lorraine Rupper Matt Heiner
11 Teams 2nd Roger Beckman Caroline Beckman
  3rd Joanna Turner Greg Hancock

Dusk Til Dawn

8/13/2010
63 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Dave Catlin Cassie Harris
5 Teams 2nd Heather Spencer Justin Nickels
  3rd Holly North Pete Goodro
Coed A 1st Kindy Peterson Jordan Colton
10 Teams 2nd Liz McKnight Wes McKnight
  3rd Destin Woodruff Cori Watson
Coed B 1st Shawn Barnes Erin Barnes
31 Teams 2nd Ezra Falatea Ellie Butterfield
  3rd Joanali Evans Brad Evans
Coed Novice 1st Karen Mumm John Mumm
13 Teams 2nd Jared Weaver Shay Weaver
  3rd Glen Horsley Sammy Cox
Coed Masters 1st Rusti Ferris Brent Nelson
4 Teams 2nd Rob Hansen Trenna Farr
  3rd Carey Zebley Rick Thomas

Park City Arts Fest

August 7th, 2010
90 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Joe Hillman Derran Cannon
16 Teams 2nd Brett Buker Neil Birrell
  3rd Casey Adams Brandon Talbot
  4th Matt Gordon Mike Daniels
  5th Dave Merrill Chase Andrews
Men AA 1st Clay Salazar Adam Keller
4 Teams 2nd Joe Peck Brad Collins
  3rd Dan Viganski Duke Sorenson
Men A 1st PJ Lee Jake Phillips
7 Teams 2nd Ryan Rarick Ian Jones
  3rd Brad Evans Aaron Allred
Men B 1st Cory Nemelka Seth Quillen
14 Teams 2nd Jake McArthur Logan Hildreth
  3rd David Eckman Norm Marquardson
Men Novice 1st Emily Mendenhall Rob Parkin
10 Teams 2nd Nathan Ottesen Phillip Leue
  3rd Thomas Spencer Jake Spencer
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Helen Farr Traci Walsh
11 Teams 2nd Linda Byington Camie Manwill
  3rd Sundi Brown Angela Peterson
  4th Nina Mortenson Brenda Whicker
  5th – tie Angie Adams Laura Downey
  5th – tie Diane Gordon Jen McNees
Women AA 1st Barb Dickson Mandy Stanford
4 Teams 2nd Renae Stein Aurora Smith
  3rd Amber Smithson Heidi Galbraith
Women A 1st Alexandra Shearer Jayci Jeffress
10 Teams 2nd Marnie Diamond Kristina Tree
  3rd Sarah Cannon Missy Engbarth
Women B 1st Alycen Fielding Katy Broughton
10 Teams 2nd Ellen Johnson Olivia Newman
  3rd Jamie Knight Carly Menlove
Women Novice 1st Amy Hodge Mindy Fluckinger
4 Teams 2nd Linda Shober Tory Hallenburg
  3rd Spring Wright Elli Wright
Juniors 1st BreeAnn Buckner Sam McNeil
9 Teams 2nd Madysen White Britt Sederholm
  3rd Samantha Thomas Tressa Buckland

Bruin Bash

July 31, 2010
43 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men A 1st Shawn Durand Matt Winegar
8 Teams 2nd Brad Evans Tyler Evans
  3rd Wes Knight David Catlin
Men B 1st Dan Swenson Scott Swenson
13 Teams 2nd Tyler Frazilv Ben Bowen
  3rd Ryan Steck Jason Haskell
Men Novice 1st Victor Gappmaier Steven Hardy
5 Teams 2nd Andrian Vigil Evan Zalic
  3rd Shelly Jenson Steve Stockfish
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Kristen Bailey Jenn Luchini
4 Teams 2nd Stephanie Reading Shea Seever
  3rd Deyce Peterson Pam Schaefer
Women A 1st Amanda McGrath Barbara Dixon
8 Teams 2nd Gina Bonner Ashley Higgins
  3rd Kelsey Campbell LaKell Havens
Women B 1st Lorraine Rupper Devin Rupper
5 Teams 2nd Amy Hodge Karen Mumm
  3rd Olivia Newman Ellen Johnson

Pioneer Days

July 24, 2010
50 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men A 1st Reed Carlson Matt Carlson
7 Teams 2nd Matt Bishop Cody Bilbro
  3rd Jon Cherry Randy Krudop
Men B 1st Chad Fullmer Dahlin Orten
11 Teams 2nd Dan Whitney Dave Wentz
  3rd Robert Kaughman Brandon Rogers
Men Novice 1st Paul Thorup Scott Briggs
7 Teams 2nd Ben Whipple Brian Currie
  3rd Cameron Knighton Brett Kossin
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Cassie Harris Corina Beyer
4 Teams 2nd Liz McKnight Jeana Bonner
  3rd Heidi Galbraith Mary Dickey
Women A 1st Sarah Hostetter Stephanie Barnes
8 Teams 2nd Cidney Judkins Heather McFarland
  3rd Kelly Conyer Kami Beitler
Women B 1st Tamara Howard Stacy Nisogi
6 Teams 2nd Lorraine Rupper Devin Rupper
  3rd Lacey Geddes Andie Jung
Women Novice 1st Spring Wright Elli Wright
3 Teams 2nd Rusti Ferris Cindy Thornton
  3rd Emily Brazell Ashley Nielsen
Women Junior’s 1st BreeAnn Buckner Paige Peterson
4 Teams 2nd Shayd Wright Shaylie Duncan
  3rd Madyson White Britt Sederholm

Ogden Summer Fest

July 17, 2010
50 – Doubles Teams
15 – 4s Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Jim McKinnon Robby Williams
3 Teams 2nd Jordan Colton Jon Weaver
  3rd Jake Wood Jared Weaver
Men B 1st Derick Lee Geoff Erickson
7 Teams 2nd Dave McKenzie Matt Heiner
  3rd Brock Moore Ryan Manning
Men Novice 1st Katy Diamond Duke Sorensen
6 Teams 2nd Nathan Ottesen Phillip Leue
  3rd Brock Trease Nate Hall
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Holly North Heather Spencer
5 Teams 2nd Angelee Coleman Melanie Stewart
  3rd Tanya Montoya Harmony Williams
Women A 1st Jaclyn Russell Amanda Dabb
7 Teams 2nd Marni Dimond Kristina Tree
  3rd Amanda McGrath Corrine Bonsteel
Women B 1st Sarah Cannon Ellie Butterfield
9 Teams 2nd Melanie Harris Emma Graves
  3rd Olivia Newman Ellen Johnson
Women Novice 1st Brook Bell Nikki Roberts
8 Teams 2nd Dawn Anderson Laurie Steed
  3rd Kaitlyn Roberts Talia Taukiuvea
Women Juniors 1st Bree Buckner Sara McNeil
5 Teams 2nd Katie Vincent Allison Ewing
  3rd Maddy White Taylor Gustafson
Division Place Name Name
Coed 4s – Competitive 1st Molly Holmes Jason Jeppsen
AJ Gilmore Andee Wilkinson
5 Teams 2nd Banyan Sillito Bergan Sillito
Kara Sillito Kris Harding
  3rd Shawn Barnes Erin Barnes
  Kevin Peterson Abbi Talbot
Coed 4s – Recreational 1st Sasha Witte Mike Malmorg
Mike Ashbaker Gen Goulet
10 Teams 2nd Jon Thorup Kyle Thorup
Lindsay Day Anna Burgess
  3rd Kyle Curb Becky Curb
  John Mumm Karen Mumm

Blazing Hot Coed Classic

July 10, 2010
37 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed A 1st Christie Carpenter Cory Carpenter
8 Teams 2nd Kae Bennally Ben Patch
  3rd Sean Nielson Kristy Rindlisbacher
Coed B 1st Brock Moore Cheryl Moore
18 Teams 2nd Brad Evans Joanali Evans
  3rd Grayson Lettle Chelsea Robertson
Coed Novice 1st Florencia Gonzales Nathan Ottesen
9 Teams 2nd Mike Lauritzen Tara Lauritzen
  3rd Conrad Hewer Shannon Heward
Coed Juniors 1st Bailey Eve Samantha Unruh
2 Teams 2nd Johanna DeGennaro Sia Skipps

UVU Coed Tournament

July 5, 2010
66 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed AA 1st Clay Salazar Sundi Brown
6 Teams 2nd Kolby Kimball Alex Shearer *
  3rd David Catlin Cassie Harris
Coed A 1st Mike Daniel Delayne Daniel
8 Teams 2nd Tyler Graff Heather Kidd
  3rd Jake Daniel Samantha Staker *
Coed B 1st Jon Weaver Michelle van Hemert
21 Teams 2nd Grayson Little Ellie Butterfield
  3rd Bradley Evans Joanali Evans
Coed Novice 1st Scott Amussen Keslee Amussen
19 Teams 2nd Dan Sheeran Ginger Diamond
  3rd Devin Hutchings Aubrey Manwill
Coed Parent-Child 1st Lorraine Rupper Devin Rupper
12 Teams 2nd David Merrill Seren Merrill
  3rd Suzanne Brooks Sophie Brooks

Park City Independence Day

July 3, 2010
109 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Joe Hillman Mike Daniels
16 Teams 2nd Brandon Talbot Casey Adams
  3rd Cori Kamanato Darren Cannon
Men AA 1st Matt Heidrich Bobby Webb
9 Teams 2nd Bob Ward Joe Peck
  3rd Reed Carlson Matt Carlson
Men A 1st John Wright Mike Learned
7 Teams 2nd Brad Barnes Mark James
  3rd Ian Jones Ryan Rarick
Men B 1st Scott Nemrow Wyatt Grow
17 Teams 2nd Troy Tai Dylan Tai
  3rd Shawn Willett Chance Clinger
Men Novice 1st Brad Pingey Bryan Breeze
9 Teams 2nd Ben Chamberlain Sam Chamberlain
  3rd Duke Sorenson Kathy Diamond
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Traci Walsh Helen Farr
14 Teams 2nd Linda Byington Angela Peterson
  3rd Airial Salvo Sydney Anderson
Women AA 1st Kristy Rindlisbacher Cassandra Ricketts
5 Teams 2nd Aurora Smith Renee Stein
  3rd Heidi Galbraith Amber Smithson
Women A 1st Mindy Willett Kristen Bailey
7 Teams 2nd Harlee Poglajen Kayley Poglajen
  3rd Alicia Spence Jane Change
Women B 1st Emily Bejong Amanda McGrath
12 Teams 2nd Krista Stoker Sarah Cannon
  3rd Jamie Knight Carly Menlove
Women Novice 1st Spring Wright Ellie Wright
5 Teams 2nd Parker Willett Jace Clinger
  3rd Maria Dale Tammy Crosby
Juniors 1st Shaley Duncan Shayd Wright
8 Teams 2nd Savannah Wheeler Emily Kueser
  3rd Samantha Thomas Tressa Buckland

Freedom Festival

June 26, 2010
84 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Dave Merrill Chase Andrews
5 Teams 2nd Brad Collins Steve Vail
  3rd Tyler Widdison Andrew Richards
Men A 1st Taylor Richards Collin Hartman
13 Teams 2nd Matt Bishop Cody Bilbro
  3rd Ryan Nitta Dallin Nitta
Men B 1st Tim Andreoli Michael Hermansen
23 Teams 2nd Chad Murray Scott Barlow
  3rd Travis Peterson Aaron Gough
Men Novice 1st John Ward Gareth Borcherds
7 Teams 2nd Russell Smith Aurora Smith
  3rd David Graham Trevon Galbraith
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Amber Smithson Heidi Galbraith
6 Teams 2nd Jenny Taylor Andrea Hansel
  3rd Corina Beyer Aja Leichliter
Women A 1st Shea Seever Brynley Graham
12 Teams 2nd Karin Halls Barbara Dickson
  3rd Courtney Twiet Jessica Endres
Women B 1st Deyce Peterson Traci Siriprathane
12 Teams 2nd Amanda Tuitupou Michelle Denna
  3rd Amanda McGrath Emily DeJong
Women Novice 1st Jenny Christensen Shellianne White
6 Teams 2nd Cassidee Lish Peyton Lish
  3rd Shannon Borcherds Chrissy Gilbert

Deep Dish Classic

June 19, 2010
61 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Clay Salazar Scott Boer
3 Teams 2nd Sid Mathews Nick Moeai
  3rd Matt Burton Scott Crandall
Men A 1st Ryan Nitta Dallin Nitta
5 Teams 2nd Jake Wood Jared Weaver
  3rd Jared Smithson Jared Sellers
Men B 1st Jason Douglas Logan Behrend
9 Teams 2nd Byron Garvin Daniel Garvin
  3rd Shawn Willett Chance Clinger
Men Novice 1st Jordan Darchuck Tyler Frasier
13 Teams 2nd David Sage Adam Techuris
  3rd Tyler Conlin Brett Skidmore
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Corrina Beyer Aja Leichliter
6 Teams 2nd Cassandra Ricketts Cristy Kindlesbacher
  3rd Jenna Harp Jordan Harp
Women A 1st Amber Smithson Ashley Murry
8 Teams 2nd Lori Taylor Heidi Galbraith
  3rd Nanci Edge Brandon Edge
Women B 1st Barb Dixon Karin Halls
9 Teams 2nd Taelor Scroggins Melina Bachtar
  3rd Stacy Nisogi Traci Siriprathane
Women Novice 1st Olivia Newman Ellen Johnson
8 Teams 2nd Kjell Crowe Amber Ivie
  3rd Savannah Wheeler Breeann Buckner

Setting with the Sun

June 5, 2010
78 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Destin Woodruff Jon Weaver
4 Teams 2nd David Catlin Matthew Veater
  3rd Shawn Durand Adam Keller
Men A 1st Tyler Graff Sean Neilson
4 Teams 2nd Jake Wood Jarred Weaver
  3rd Chris Cook Brian Montoya
Men B 1st Mark James Brad Barnes
11 Teams 2nd Jefrey Stark Matt Heiner
  3rd Mike Ashbaker Mike Malmboi
Men Novice 1st Mitch Scholer Chad Groveau
16 Teams 2nd Daniel Peter Tony Blakeley
  3rd Ken Owen James Hoskins
Division Place Name Name
Women Open 1st Helen Farr Traci Walsh
9 Teams 2nd Nicole Barnes Marti Walker
  3rd Egan Metcalf Brenda Whicker
Women AA 1st Corina Beyer Liz McKnight
4 Teams 2nd Tanya Montoya Angelee Coleman
  3rd Holly North Heather Spencer
Women A 1st Renae Stein Melissa Cottle
6 Teams 2nd Jaclyn Russell Amanda Dabb
  3rd Laurie Merrill Jo Scanlon
Women B 1st Kalee Kirby Indigo Allen
9 Teams 2nd Melanie Harris Margit Lister
  3rd Donna Vigansky Karen Mumm
Women Novice 1st Leslie Majors Mariah Job
15 Teams 2nd Rusti Ferris Shayd Wright
  3rd Laurie Steed Dawn Anderson

Memorial Day Madness

May 31, 2010
115 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Aryn Nelson Daniel Taylor
9 Teams 2nd Shane Crandall Scott Crandall
  3rd Arlo Gagestein Bobby Webb
Men A 1st Shane Tye Christopher Tye
19 Teams 2nd Brad Evans Aaron Allred
  3rd Chase Brown Banyan Sillito
Men B 1st Ryan Nitta Dallin Nitta
29 Teams 2nd Glen Davis Troy Davis
  3rd Chad Bishop Katie Bishop
Men Novice 1st Charles Johnson Caleb Johnson
13 Teams 2nd Kelley Robinson Zac Opps
  3rd Craig Shaw Aaron Shelley
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Jenny Taylor Andrea Hansel
5 Teams 2nd Renae Stein Aurora Smith
  3rd Kae Benally Sheliah Saluone
Women A 1st Cassie Harris Corina Beyer
13 Teams 2nd Heidi Galbraith Amber Smithson
  3rd Aja Leichliter Cathy Hammond
Women B 1st Laurie Merrill Danette Barnes
15 Teams 2nd Kristen Bailey Tresa Olson
  3rd Erin Daniel Delayne Daniel
Women Novice 1st Julie Winterton Nyla Smith
12 Teams 2nd Brisa Winterton Rachel Gale*
  3rd Spring Wright Elli Wright

Six Pack Saturday – Reverse Coed

May 15, 2010
45 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Coed A 1st Sundi Brown Clay Salazar
13 Teams 2nd Nicole Russell Destin Woodruff
  3rd Faalua McLeod Spencer McLeod
Coed B 1st Halston Larsen Gentri Maag
19 Teams 2nd Shan Weaver Jon Weaver
  3rd Cori Watson Jared Hemingway
Coed Novice 1st Ellie Butterfield Paul Langman
13 Teams 2nd Corinne Bonsteel Kjell Crowe
  3rd Jennifer Clement Grayson Little

Bringing on the Heat

May 8, 2010
65 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Daniel Vigansky Earl Lancaster
6 Teams 2nd Bobby Webb Matt Heidrich
  3rd Destin Woodfuff Jon Weaver
Men A 1st Shane Crandall Scott Crandall
6 Teams 2nd Tyler Graff Nathan Sauter
  3rd Bradley Evans Aaron Allred
Men B 1st Jake Johnson Brent King
18 Teams 2nd Dallen Tye Troy Tye
  3rd Drew Cannon Jake Grandstaff
Men Novice 1st Ben Teuscher Chris Teuscher
9 Teams 2nd Lon Woodruff Tyler Foote
  3rd Curtis Carter Temell Buggs
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Holly North Heather Spencer
2 Teams 2nd Renae Stein Aurora Smith
Women A 1st Jessica Jardine Hannah Robison
8 Teams 2nd Cori Watson Nicole Russell
  3rd Kristy Rindlisbahor Tracey Wilson
Women B 1st Pam Schaefer Halston Larsen
11 Teams 2nd Deyce Peterson Corinne Bonsteel
  3rd Melissa Cottle Heidi Ngo
Women Novice 1st Samantha Bischoff Emmie Oliver
5 Teams 2nd Jodi Blair-Russell Dusti Hall
  3rd Kirstin Teuscher Mallorie Miller

Utah County Opener

Apr 24, 2010
57 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Clay Salazar Jared Ellsworth
2 Teams 2nd Bergan Sillito Chase Brown
Men A 1st Destin Woodruff Jon Weaver
6 Teams 2nd Jonathan Cherry Mark Henderson
  3rd Hyrum Keime Jon Kewish
Men B 1st Brad Evans Aaron Allred
22 Teams 2nd Kevin Willett Jon Slater
  3rd Jake Johnson Brent King
Men Novice 1st Gentrie Maag Quentin Belnap
4 Teams 2nd Jacob Lamb Jevin Parady
  3rd Tyler Frazier Kristian Watt
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Jen McNees Heather Fobian
4 Teams 2nd Jenny Taylor Andrea Hansel
  3rd Renae Stein Aurora Smith
Women A 1st Kae Benally Rebecca Bingham
6 Teams 2nd Tonya Montoya Chaliese Jung
  3rd Jaclyn Russell Amanda Dabb
Women B 1st Nicole Russell Cori Watson
6 Teams 2nd Nicole Neilson Jessica Neilson
  3rd Shanna Weaver Michelle Van Henert
Women Novice 1st Shaylie Duncan Katie Peterson
7 Teams 2nd Kirstin Teuscher Sheridan Black
  3rd April Parady Danelle Parady

UOVA Season Opener

Apr 17, 2010
76 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men AA 1st Earl Lancaster Dan Vigansky
4 Teams 2nd Kolby Kimball Clay Salazar
  3rd Matt Heidrich Ryan Chandler
Men A 1st Reed Carlson Matt Carlson
6 Teams 2nd Jordan Colton Jared Weaver
  3rd Tyler Graff Sean Nielsen
Men B 1st Banyan Sillito Bergan Sillito
21 Teams 2nd Brinden Sillito Bobby Kuhlman
  3rd Tim Andreoli Aaron Johnson
Men Novice 1st Kyle Thorup John Thorup
9 Teams 2nd Haden Hamblin Mitch Shcoler
  3rd Jake Gregersen Chad Grovue
Division Place Name Name
Women AA 1st Liz McKnight Cassie Harris
4 Teams 2nd Harmony Williams Angelee Coleman
  3rd Jen McNees Heather Fobian
Women A 1st Jenny Taylor Andrea Hansel
4 Teams 2nd Melissa Cottle Renae Stein
  3rd Kae Benally Rebecca Bingham
Women B 1st Lori Taylor Heidi Galbraith
21 Teams 2nd Allora Tanner Kalee Kirby
  3rd Pam Schaefer Halston Larsen
Women Novice 1st Jordin Rueckert Kacee Atkinson
4 Teams 2nd Hope Donaldson Marlene Johnson
  3rd Spring Wright Elli Wright
Women Parent/Child 1st Kevin Willett Parker Willett
8 Teams 2nd Kathy Diamond Spencer Diamond
  3rd Lorraine Rupper Devin Rupper

St George Spring Opener

Apr 10, 2010
91 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Men Open 1st Gustavo Dalanhese Daniel Dalanhese
19 Teams 2nd Chase Andrews Bryan Stewart
3rd Casey Adams Mike Nelson
Men A 1st Bob Ward Mark Ward
9 Teams 2nd Jon Saliafu Kolby Kimball
3rd Bobby Webb Matt Webb
Men B 1st Bob Thomas Ryan Salmon
21 Teams 2nd Andrew Kirk Darcy Rjzonj
3rd Jared Mackelprang Daniel Bowman
Women Open 1st Traci Walsh Angie Adams
8 Teams 2nd Nicole Barnes Marti Walker
  3rd Linda Byington Angela Peterson
Women A 1st Heather Spencer Holly North
9 Teams 2nd Aurora Smith Rennee Stein
  3rd Harmony Williams Tonya Montoya
Women B 1st Jacklyn Russell Cha Jung
8 Teams 2nd Donna Vigansky Laurie Merrill
  3rd Lori Taylor Corinne Bonsteel
Women Novice 1st Lorraine Rupper Kayla Rupper
9 Teams 2nd Dieidra Christiansen Sharla Hunt
  3rd Shellianne White Jenny Christensen

* – Did not accept prize