nav-left cat-right
cat-right

2009 Results

The Great Pumpkin Coed Triples

October 10, 2009 – 12 Teams

Division Place Name Name Name
B 1st Jake Daniel Mike Daniel Delayne Daniel
8 Teams 2nd Renae Stein Donna Vigansky Daniel Vigansky
  3rd Justin Nickels Heather Spencer Holly North
Novice 1st Taunzia Hansen Stacy Nisogi Carrie Ohai
4 Teams 2nd Emily Brazell Steve Stockfish Adam Brazell
  3rd Callie Thayne Brook Ostrander Grayson Little

Oktoberfest Coed

October 3, 2009 – 12 Teams

Division Place Name Name
B 1st Stephanie Reading Adam Maxfield
8 Teams 2nd Ranae Stein Daniel Nigusku
  3rd Amy Moss Josh Halls
Novice 1st Stacy Nisogi Taunzia Hansen
4 Teams 2nd Rusti Ferris Lon Woodruff
no points 3rd Laurie Steed Dawn Anderson

Sunset Showdown Reverse Coed

September 26, 2009 – 24 Teams

Division Place Name Name
AA 1st Sundi Brown Clay Salazar
6 Teams 2nd Tash Peacock Jason Neubert
  3rd Anna Bullard John Suliafu
A 1st Kristy Rindisbacher Shawn Neilson
4 Teams 2nd Missy Cottle Dan Vigansky
no points 3rd Nicole Neilson TylerGraff
B 1st Vanesa Nemelka Justin Nemelka
6 Teams 2nd Brad Hulse Chancie Montoya
  3rd Martin Meyer Alise Meyer
Novice 1st Corinne Bonsteel Amanda McGrath
8 Teams 2nd Tony Blakeley Leslie Majors
  3rd Renae Stein Pam Schaefer

Buffalo Spikers

September 19, 2009 – 43 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens A 1st Jonathan Suliafu Mike Bullard
4 Teams 2nd Dan Vigansky Earl Lancaster
no points 3rd Jim McKinnon Robby Williams
Mens B 1st Jake Wood Jared Weaver
9 Teams 2nd Jeff Stark Matt Heiner
  3rd Tim Andreoli Aaron Johnson
Mens Novice 1st Mitch Scholer Chad Groveau
10 Teams 2nd Jake Gregersen Haden Hamilton
  3rd Tyler Conlin Brett Skidmore
       
Womens AA 1st Harmony Williams Tanya Cook
5 Teams 2nd Megan Holt Kelly Johannessen
no points 3rd Holly North Heather Spencer
Womens A 1st Angelee Coleman Nikki Morris
4 Teams 2nd Jenny Williams Aurora Smith
no points 3rd Sarah Cannon Missy Engbarth
Womens B 1st Donna Vigansky Heidi Ngo
8 Teams 2nd Traci Siriprathane Erin Dola
  3rd Melissa Cottle Renae Stein
Womens Novice 1st Laurie Steed Kareena Steed
3 Teams 2nd Shaylie Duncan Breanne Haslam
no points 3rd Cassie Nye* Alexandra Nye*

September Slam Coed

September 12, 2009 – 20 Teams

Division Place Name Name
A 1st Nicole Russell Destin Woodruff
3 Teams 2nd Tonya Cook Dave Smith
no points 3rd Jacey Blackview TylerGraff
B 1st Maddy Bullard Mike Bullard
10 Teams 2nd Donna Vigansky Dan Vigansky
  3rd Ashley Higgins Benson Jaten
Novice 1st Regan Moulaison Brandon Wilkes
7 Teams 2nd Corinne Bonsteel Adam Bonsteel
  3rd Kate Anderson Eric Mortenson

Labor Day Club Classic

September 7, 2009 – 102 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens AA 1st Aryn Nelson Daniel Wright
8 Teams 2nd Tyler Widdison Andrew Richards
  3rd Jonathan Suliafu Bobby Webb
Mens A 1st Shane Tye Chris Tye
14 Teams 2nd Marcus Baker Brandon Keller
  3rd Leandrwo Justen Aaron Saxton
Mens B 1st Jake Spenser Will Scott
30 Teams 2nd James Selu Benjamin Bowen
  3rd Wyatt Brow Scott Nemrow
Mens Novice 1st John Ward Gareth Borcherds
13 Teams 2nd Caleb Johnson Jason Thomas
  3rd Craig Shaw Aaron Shelley
       
Womens AA 1st Heather Andrade Michelle OConnell
5 Teams 2nd Tresa Olsen Kris Jeffery
no points 3rd Cassie Harris Kelly Johannessen
Womens A 1st Jane Chang Alicia Spence
12 Teams 2nd Jenny Taylor Andrea Hansel
  3rd Amber Smithson Andrea Peery
Womens B 1st Deyce Peterson Nancy Edge
12 Teams 2nd Traci Siriprathane Kuu Lei Kaluhiokalani
  3rd Alta Stokes Lauren Layton
Womens Novice 1st Cassie Nye Heidi Wiebke
8 Teams 2nd Beth Kamanao Tyler Sweeten
  3rd Adrienne Thomas Jamie Hayes

Summers End Coed

September 5, 2009 – 22 Teams

Division Place Name Name
A 1st Paul Thorup Nicole Russell
3 Teams 2nd Kaycie Zimmerman Tyson Zimmerman
no points 3rd Brent Berry Laurlyn Berry
B 1st Tyler Graff Heather Kidd
9 Teams 2nd Derek Bishop Kara Shirley
  3rd Jenny Taylor Johnny Siriprathane
Novice 1st Lance Parr Megan Parr
10 Teams 2nd Steve Stockfish Emily Brazell
  3rd Jamie Knight Derik Lee

Swim and Slam

August 29, 2009 – 16 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens A 1st Bergan Sillito Banyan Sillito
4 Teams 2nd Kyle Thorup Paul Thorup
no points 3rd Yohan Beghein Donath Picardo
Mens B 1st Mark Sorenson Scott Peterson
5 Teams 2nd Robert Kuhlman Brandon Rogers
no points 3rd Kyle Rathjen Brendan McCarty
       
Womens B 1st Danette Barnes Kira Williams
5 Teams 2nd Renae Stein Pam Schaefer
no points 3rd Heidi Ngo Donna Vigansky
Womens Novice 1st Laurie Steed Dawn Anderson
2 Teams 2nd Joanna Pedroza Anna Marie Tueller
no points      

The Great Acorn

August 22, 2009 – 46 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens AA 1st Earl Lancaster Earl Vigansky
3 Teams 2nd Dave Catlin Matt Veater
no points 3rd KC Stratton Kyle Rees
Mens A 1st Kolby Shewell Robb Lewis
4 Teams 2nd Destin Woodruff Jon Weaver
no points 3rd Scorr Crandall Matt Burton
Mens B 1st Cary Nemelka Seth Quillen
16 Teams 2nd Mike Glauser Rob Van
  3rd Jeff Stark Matt Heiner
       
Womens AA 1st Megan Holt Megan Harris
5 Teams 2nd Kealiea Barlow Kim Brown
no points 3rd Liz McKnight Brynley Graham
Womens A 1st Kathy Diamond Kris Jeffery
7 Teams 2nd Becca Wood Marnie Diamond
no points 3rd Jenny Taylor Andrea Hansel
Womens B 1st Jo Scanion Laurie Merrill
7 Teams 2nd Corinne Bonsteel Ginger Diamond
  3rd Heidi Ngo Donna Vigansky
Womens Novice 1st Annette Steed Laurie Steed
4 Teams 2nd Dawn Anderson Kareena Steed
no points 3rd Mady White Taylor Gustafson

Dusk til Dawn

August 15, 2009 – 73 Teams

Division Place Name Name
AA 1st Anna Bullard Jonathan Suliafu
5 Teams 2nd Shawn Durand Kristy Howard
no points 3rd David Smith Tanya Cook
A 1st Shane Tye Kate Holdeman
11 Teams 2nd Delayne Daniel Mike Daniel
  3rd Dave Catlin Christina Cuevas
B 1st Nicole Neilson Sean Neilson
29 Teams 2nd Jon Weaver Shanna Weaver
  3rd Breanna Hall Seth Quillen
Novice 1st Roger Beckman Caroline Ryan
21 Teams 2nd Rob Parkin Elsie Noorda
  3rd Shay Weaver Jared Weaver
Masters 1st Stacy Nisogi Rob Hansen
7 Teams 2nd Kathy Diamond Dennis Jones
  3rd Rusti Ferris Brent Nelson

Bruin Bash

Aug 8, 2009 – 57 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens A 1st Shon Burns Paul Thorup
5 Teams 2nd Chris Tellesbo Adam Varble
no points 3rd Dan Vigansky Earl Lancaster
Mens B 1st Dan McKenzie Dave McKenzie
14 Teams 2nd Taj Callas Alex Romney
  3rd Chris Austin David Salyer
Mens Novice 1st Jessica Cook Doug Kroll
2 Teams 2nd Jordan Pitts Dean Graham
no points 3rd    
       
Womens AA 1st Lacey Koeliker Jessica Endress
4 Teams 2nd Kim Brown Lia Barlow
no points 3rd Liz McKnight Aja Leichliter
Womens A 1st Kelly Johannessen Susan Kriesmann
13 Teams 2nd Ame White* Kelsey Campbell*
  3rd Megan Holt Nicole Russell
Womens B 1st Andrea Hansel Jenny Tayor
12 Teams 2nd Nikki Zhao* LaKell Havens*
  3rd Kim Kirby Traci Siriprathane
Womens Novice 1st Belva Diamond Alvaretta Hutchinson
7 Teams 2nd Taylor Gustafson Madi White
  3rd Stephanie LaPray Stephanie Simpson

Park City Arts Festival

Aug 1, 2009 – 76 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens Open 1st Casey Adams Mike Nelson
11 Teams 2nd Chase Andrews Derren Cannon
  3rd Dave Merrill Jim Smith
Mens A 1st Matt Heidrich Bobby Webb
5 Teams 2nd Dan Vigansky Earl Lancaster
no points 3rd Jonathan Cherry Mark Henderson
Mens B 1st Alexsandro Evangelista Andrew Fletcher
14 Teams 2nd Mark Pinagree Brandon Jorgensen
  3rd Brad Evans Tyler Evans
Mens Novice 1st Kris Burns McArthur Lotulelei
7 Teams 2nd Brandon Knighton Greg Hancock
  3rd Rusti Ferris Ceasar Herrera
       
Womens Open 1st Nina Mortensen Brenda Whicker
7 Teams 2nd Traci Walsh Helen Farr
  3rd Egan Metcalf Anna Bullard
Womens AA 1st Harmony Williams Tonya Cook
4 Teams 2nd Lacey Koeliker Maegan Alme
no points 3rd Lacey Geddes Jaclyn Scanchy
Womens A 1st Spring Wright Aurora Smith
4 Teams 2nd Marnie Diamond Sarah Cannon
no points 3rd Krista Stoker Missy Engbarth
Womens B 1st Jenny Christensen Tracey Wilson
15 Teams 2nd Randi Cook Lindsay Waggoner
  3rd Melanie Harris Emily Graves
Womens Novice 1st Shayd Wright Shaylie Duncan
5 Teams 2nd Kristen Teusher Brittany Bennion
no points 3rd Keri Lammert Shay Sederholm
Juniors 1st Malina Bachtan Tailor Scroggins
4 Teams 2nd Britt Sederholm Madison White
no points 3rd Elli Wright Devon Rupper

Blazing Hot Coed Classic

July 25, 2009 – 36 Teams

Division Place Name Name
A 1st Anna Bullard Jonathan Suliafu
6 Teams 2nd Destin Woodruff Nicole Russell
  3rd Kolby Kimball Alex Shearer*
B 1st Tyson Zimmermann Kaycie Zimmermann
20 Teams 2nd Becca Wood Jake Wood
  3rd Bryce Jeffery Kris Jeffery
Novice 1st Kayley Poglajen* Harlee Poglajen
10 Teams 2nd James Hofskinson Kami Kasparian
  3rd Brandon Edge Nancy Edge

Pioneer Days

July 18, 2009 – 76 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens AA 1st Clay Salazar Tyler Widdison
2 Teams 2nd Brenton Colovich Andrew Richards
no points 3rd    
Mens A 1st Dave Catlin Chris Tye
4 Teams 2nd Paul Thorup Pres Afoa
no points 3rd Trent Thornton Travis Thornton
Mens B 1st Troy Davis Glen Davis
19 Teams 2nd Robert Kuhlman Brinden Sillito
  3rd Kevin Diamond Jeremy Diamond
Mens Novice 1st Troy Tye Dallen Tye
11 Teams 2nd Nicol Powell Christian McKinnon
  3rd Trevor Thimes Stephen Hall
       
Womens AA 1st Kelly Johannessen Cassie Harris
4 Teams 2nd Chelsea Robertson Brittney Bates
no points 3rd Samantha Sumsion Shantelle Flake
Womens A 1st Kimberly Brown Kealia Barlow
14 Teams 2nd Karin Halls Barb Dickson
  3rd Rebecca Neely Kae Benally
Womens B 1st Brooke Long Amber Davis
11 Teams 2nd Sierra Johnson Kate Farrer
  3rd Corinne Bonsteel Laiza Fea
Womens Novice 1st Becky Curb Karen Mumm
11 Teams 2nd Kirstin Teuscher Sheridan Black
  3rd Britt Sederholm Jessica Bischoff

Ogden City Summer Fest

July 11, 2009 – 71 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens Open 1st Arlo Gagestein Bobby Webb
3 Teams 2nd Dan Vigansky Stan Siaosi
no points 3rd Jim McKinnon Robby Williams
Mens B 1st Rob Hansen Keene Cottle
14 Teams 2nd Ty Hubbard David Hernandez
  3rd Tim Andreoli John Fletcher
Mens Novice 1st Dan McKenzie Dave McKenzie
7 Teams 2nd Jake Gregersen Hayden Hamblin
  3rd Aaron Bronson Melissa Bronson
       
Womens Open 1st Sundi Brown Tasha Peacock
4 Teams 2nd Diana Elexpuru Jolene Ogden
no points 3rd Harmony Williams Tanya Cook
Womens A 1st Danette Barnes Jodi Nash
3 Teams 2nd Rusti Ferris Amanda McGrath
no points 3rd Nikki Morse Spring Wright
Womens B 1st Kathy Diamond Kris Jeffery
8 Teams 2nd Renae Stein Laurie Merrill
  3rd Marie Haffen Carol Merrill
Womens Novice 1st Melane Harris Val Dahlin
12 Teams 2nd Belva Diamond Etta Hutchison
  3rd Abby Olsen Jen Hubbard
       
Jrs 1st Shayd Wright Shaylie Duncan
4 Teams 2nd Sam Bischoff Katie Berry
  3rd Brigg Jeffery Spencer Diamond
       
4s Competitive 1st Taubi Neves Whitney Neves
3 Teams   Jenna Neves Jeff Snedaker
  2nd Tyler Graff Kristy Rinklisbacher*
    Nikki Neilson Samuel Bartlett
  3rd Julie Thompson Kyle Thorup
    Paul Thorup Megan Martinez
4s Recreational 1st Brent King Jake Johnson
13 Teams   Britney Cozzens Amber Edwards
  2nd Brad Linenberger Irene Linenberger
    Brian Myer Lindsey Cozzi
  3rd Jeff White Brad White
    Katie Thatcher Evalyn Jennings

Park City July 4th

July 4, 2009 – 107 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens Open 1st Mike Nelson Joe Hillman
16 Teams 2nd Chase Andrews Dave Merrill
  3rd Taylor Evans Derran Cannon
Mens A 1st Clay Salazar Kolby Kimball
13 Teams 2nd Reed Carlson Matt Carlson
  3rd Nathan McCaughey Cort McCaughey
Mens B 1st Wes McKnight Wayne Bonner
22 Teams 2nd Brad Evans Alex Evangelista
  3rd Ben Chamberlain Scott Campbell
Mens Novice 1st Scott Cutler Paul Peery
13 Teams 2nd Troy Tye Taylor Mattson
  3rd Brian Breeze Brad Tingey
       
Womens Open 1st Lauren Evans Heather Olmstead
10 Teams 2nd Nina Mortensen Angela Peterson
  3rd Helen Farr Traci Walsh
Womens A 1st Cathy Hammond Aja Leichter
9 Teams 2nd Brynley Poll Liz McKnight
  3rd Susan Kreisman Kelly Johannesson
Womens B 1st Jane Chang Alicia Spence
13 Teams 2nd Kris Jeffrey Kathy Diamond
  3rd Paula Scott Lindsey Grandstaff
Womens Novice 1st Catherine Cook Tessa Pitts
4 Teams 2nd Belva Diamond Jana Diamond
no points 3rd Nikki Langford Amanda Brown
       
Jrs 1st Shaylie Duncan Shayd Wright
7 Teams 2nd Breann Buckner Sara McNeil
  3rd Brigg Jeffrey Loren Jeffrey

UVU Coed

July 3rd, 2009 – 48 Teams

Division Place Name Name
AA 1st Sundi Brown Clay Salazar
6 Teams 2nd Tasha Peacock Robb Lewis
  3rd Marla Morin* Tyler Widdison
A 1st Anna Bullard Jonathan Suliafu
9 Teams 2nd Jennica Bishop Chad Bishop
  3rd JaNae Mortensen Scott Hillman
B 1st Delayne Daniel Mike Daniel
18 Teams 2nd Amelia Vieira Tyler Graff
  3rd Joanna Libutti Casey Day
Novice 1st Carey Zebley Brian Kamler
15 Teams 2nd Keslee Amussen Scott Amussen
  3rd Brooke Long Andy Long
       

Freedom Festival

June 27, 2009 – 74 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens AA 1st Brad Collins Steve Vail
5 Teams 2nd Alan Brown Scott Cox
no points 3rd Mike Rogers Tyler Widdison
Mens A 1st Aryn Nelson Nathan Metcalf
12 Teams 2nd Robb Lewis Kolby Shewll
  3rd Banyan Sillito Bergan Sillito
Mens B 1st Andrew Northcutt Byron Garvin
22 Teams 2nd Tim Andreoli Aaron Johnson
  3rd Ben Chamberlain Scott Campbell
Mens Novice 1st Jason Thomas Dan Clyde
4 Teams 2nd Tyler Foote Mike Smith
no points 3rd Kyle Thorup Craig Seewer
       
Womens AA 1st Aja Leichliter Corina Beyer
5 Teams 2nd Jessica Endres Lacee Koelliker
no points 3rd Sundi Brown Tasha Peacock
Womens A 1st JaNae Mortensen Tela Burnett
7 Teams 2nd Jenny Williams Aurora Smith
  3rd Liz McKnight Julie Thompson
Womens B 1st Karin Halls Barbara Dickson
11 Teams 2nd Kae Benally Kimri Clah
  3rd Delayne Daniel Erin Daniel
Womens Novice 1st Julie Winterton Brisa Winterton
8 Teams 2nd Annette Steed Laurie Steed
  3rd Belva Diamond Alvaretta Hutchison

Utah Summer Games

June 20, 2009 – 80 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens A 1st Dave Catlin Paul Thorup
4 Teams 2nd KC Stratton Kyle Rees
no points 3rd Destin Woodruff Jon Weaver
Mens B 1st Isaac Manutai Kawehi Sika
13 Teams 2nd Sam Peele Stan Saiosi
  3rd Brett Andrus Dane Schofield
Mens Novice 1st Kris Reynolds Karsten Ryan
4 Teams 2nd John Soklaski Phillip Joseph Maresca
no points 3rd Paul Salazar Nathaniel Mower
       
Womens AA 1st Cassie Harris Corina Beyer
2 Teams 2nd Brita Noble Ashley Marchant
no points 3rd    
Womens A 1st Cassandra Ricketts * Missy White *
4 Teams 2nd Marnie Dimond Becca Wood
no points 3rd Sandy Blackhurst Amy Moss
Womens B 1st Melanie Stieg Aeiley Fox
15 Teams 2nd Stacy Nisogi Taunzia Hansen
  3rd Danielle Heyes Hillary Hall
Womens Novice 1st Tanzi Salazar Barsie Salazar
5 Teams 2nd Shanna Weaver Shanna Woodruff
no points 3rd Belca Diamond Etta Hutchinson
       
Jrs – Older 1st Brianna Gray Erika Greene *
4 Teams 2nd Mikalla Davis Sarah Mettenett
no points 3rd Mikayla Dunford Shelby Sorensen
Jrs – Younger 1st Shayd Wright Shaylie Duncan
4 Teams 2nd Nikita Canet Whitney Angus
no points 3rd Cole Loveland Adam Peterson
       
4s Competitive 1st Kolby Kimball Jonny Suliafu
13 Teams   Anna Bullard Maddy Bullard
  2nd Jenny Christensen Jonathan Cherry
    Marcus Moore Tracey Wilson
  3rd Clay Salazar Doris Salazar
    Tyler Widdison Toshi Robinson
4s Recreational 1st John Mumm Karen Mumm
12 Teams   Kyle Curb Becky Curb
  2nd Jake Rhees Rob Berrett
    Alyson Wolfgram Vanessa Nomelka
  3rd Adam Smoot Teresa Gallaway
    Beverly Bott Sieber Smoot

SLC Gets Fit

June 13, 2009 – 53 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens AA 1st Clay Salazar Jared Ellsworth
4 Teams 2nd Shawn Durand Matt Winegar
no points 3rd Earl Lancaster Dan Vigansky
Mens A 1st Jonathan Suliafu Jeffrey Wade
4 Teams 2nd Paul Thorup Pres Afoa
no points 3rd Mike Tye Attila Gyulassy
Mens B 1st *Rained out No Points/Results
7 Teams 2nd
  3rd
Mens Novice 1st Tyler Frazier Casey Day
8 Teams 2nd Bryce Jeffery Brigg Jeffery
  3rd Kris Reynolds Karsten Ryan
       
Womens AA 1st Sundi Brown Adrianne Shewell
5 Teams 2nd Corina Beyer Liz McKnight
no points 3rd Kelly Johannessen Susan Kriesmann
Womens A 1st Holly North Heather Spencer
9 Teams 2nd Cassandra Ricketts Amy Moss
  3rd Anna Bullard Kayley Poglajen
Womens B 1st Marnie Diamond Sarah Cannon
10 Teams 2nd Tamara Howard Traci Overby
  3rd Paula Scott Lindsey Grandstaff
Womens Novice 1st Lorraine Rupper Kayla Rupper
6 Teams 2nd Rebecca Stieg Melanie Stieg
  3rd Tanzi Salazar Barcie Salazar

Setting with the Sun

June 6, 2009 – 57 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens Open 1st Kolby Kimball Jonathan Soliafu
5 Teams 2nd Jim McKinnon Robby Williams
no points 3rd David Smith Arlo Gagestein
Mens A 1st Wes McKnight Matt Veater
4 Teams 2nd Matt Hydrick Bobby Webb
no points 3rd Jeff Stark Danny Farnworth
Mens B 1st Nick Clifford Ryan Garritson
13 Teams 2nd Molli Holmes Mike Holmes
  3rd Shane Holt Ed Sciore
Mens Novice 1st Jason Broadbent Brandon Pierce
7 Teams 2nd Brad Hulse Nick Hilton
  3rd Tyler Conlin Ryan Ratcliffe
       
Womens Open 1st Traci Walsh Helen Farr
4 Teams 2nd Sundi Brown Adrianne Shewell
no points 3rd Diana Elexpuru Diane Gordon
Womens AA 1st Tanya Cook Harmony Williams
2 Teams 2nd Jayme Alsup Amanda Dabb
no points 3rd
Womens A 1st Jaclyn Skanchy Chalise Jung
3 Teams 2nd Alexis Adams* Kristy Rindlisbacher*
no points 3rd Jodilyn Nash Danette Barnes
Womens B 1st Anna Bullard Maddy Bullard
13 Teams 2nd Emily Graves Erin Jenkins
  3rd Laurie Merrill Nikki Morse
Womens Novice 1st Taelor Scroggins Melina Bachtar
13 Teams 2nd Kirsta Teuscher Brittany Bennion
  3rd Naomi Trammell Mira Koford

Spike the Heights

May 30, 2009 – 74 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens AA 1st Clay Salazar Matt Winegar
4 Teams 2nd Shawn Durand Dave Catlin
no points 3rd Kolby Kimball Jeff Wade
Mens A 1st Reed Carlson Matt Carlson
7 Teams 2nd Kolby Shewell Robb Lewis
  3rd Jon Weaver Destin Woodruff
Mens B 1st Brian Ballard Yohan Beghein
17 Teams 2nd Matthew Durrand David Rueckert
  3rd Shane Holt Ed Sciore
Mens Novice 1st Alex Evangelista Kagan Eden
9 Teams 2nd Chelsea Blasius Jared Hemingway
  3rd Greg Hancock David Ekman
       
Womens AA 1st Holly Montano Tasha Peacock
4 Teams 2nd Cassie Harris Corina Beyer
no points 3rd Jayme Alsup Amanda Dabb
Womens A 1st Lacee Koelliker Jessica Enders
6 Teams 2nd Brittany Bates Susan Kriesmann
  3rd Heather Spencer Holly North
Womens B 1st Katie Howard Jeanette Page
15 Teams 2nd Stacy Nisogi Taunzia Hansen
  3rd Brandi Willden Nakisha Willden
Womens Novice 1st Harlee Poglajen Kayley Poglajen
12 Teams 2nd Annie Warner Emily Graves
  3rd Lorraine Rupper Kayla Rupper

Memorial Day Madness

May 25, 2009 – 91 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens AA 1st Brad Collins Steve Vail
8 Teams 2nd Andrew Richards Tyler Widdison
  3rd Clay Salazar Kolby Kimball
Mens A 1st Aaron Ferry Wes Stewart
12 Teams 2nd Aryn Nelson Rob LeSueur
  3rd Jon Cherry Daniel Taylor
Mens B 1st Derek Bishop Matt Bishop
20 Teams 2nd Jesse Hintz Will Scott
  3rd Andrew Fletcher Jason Kemp
Mens Novice 1st Hunter Tolman Rob Parkin
15 Teams 2nd Mark Rueckert David Rueckert
  3rd Matthew Durand Matthew Rueckert
       
Womens A 1st Cassie Harris Corina Beyer
10 Teams 2nd Jamie Jones Kali Rumberger
  3rd Marla Morin * Rachel Glassford *
Womens B 1st Kristin Brooks Randi Blake
16 Teams 2nd Katie Peterson Brandi Willden
  3rd Karin Halls Barb Dickson
Womens Novice 1st Mindi Willett Parker Willett
10 Teams 2nd Belva Diamond Alvaretta Hutchison
  3rd Kirstin Teuscher Brittany Bennion

Mixed Mayhem

May 23, 2009 – 52 Teams – Coed

Division Place Name Name
A 1st Liz McKnight Wes McKnight
9 Teams 2nd Clay Salazar Kali Rumberger
  3rd Corina Beyer Matt Veater
B 1st Jonathan Suliafu Anna Bullard
21 Teams 2nd Mike Daniel Delayne Daniel
  3rd Chelsea Robertson Grayson Little
Novice 1st Kaylyn Holmes Masi Mataele
22 Teams 2nd Mike Lauritzen Tara Lauritzen
  3rd Rusti Ferris Brent Nelson

Six Pack Saturday

May 16, 2009 36 Teams – Coed

Division Place Name Name
A 1st Brenda Whicker Bobby Webb
6 Teams 2nd Liz McKnight Wes McKnight
  3rd Corina Beyer Matt Veater
B 1st Lindsay Grandstaff Doug Scott
18 Teams 2nd Jen Hubbard Ty Hubbard
  3rd Candace Clifford Nick Clifford
Novice 1st Kristin Thorup Kirstin Teuscher
12 Teams 2nd Kelly Bryant Robert Parry
  3rd Rusti Ferris Renae Stein

Bring On The Heat

May 9, 2009 65 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens AA 1st Clay Salazar Shawn Durand
4 Teams 2nd Nazim Mavlad Pres Afoa
no points 3rd Carl Tams Adam Keller
Mens A 1st Alan Brown Mike Harper
11 Teams 2nd Reed Carlson Matt Carlson
  3rd Mark Henderson Jonathan Cherry
Mens B 1st Chris Tellesbo Danny Brown
15 Teams 2nd Michael Sorenson Assen Gueorguiev
  3rd Brent Wiebke Tyson Zimmerman
Mens Novice 1st Craig Hancock Ryan Robinson
6 Teams 2nd Greg Hancock Lon Woodruff
  3rd Dale Palmer Kristy Palmer
       
Womens A 1st Tanya Cook Harmony Williams
11 Teams 2nd Paige Hansen Heidi Galbraith
  3rd Chelsea Robertson Ave Neria
Womens B 1st Chaliese Jung Jadyn Skanchy
14 Teams 2nd Janelle Pope Tracey Wilson
  3rd Lacey Geddes Andie Jung
Womens Novice 1st Shaylie Duncan Shayd Wright
4 Teams 2nd Sierra Johnson Kate Farrer
no points 3rd Barbra Dickson Shelby Dickson

Utah County Opener

April 25, 2009
32 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens A 1st Clay Salazar Shawn Durand
8 Teams 2nd Tyler Widdison Andrew Richards
  3rd Scott Cox Danny Farnsworth
Mens B 1st Joshua Halls Spenser McLeod
10 Teams 2nd Adam Higham James Higham
  3rd Wyatt Grow Scott Nemrow
Mens Novice 1st Tyler Frazier Tracey Wilson
5 Teams 2nd James Gunn Ross Rosseland
no points 3rd Daniel Dueckert Matthew Durand
       
Womens A 1st Leigha Dangerfield Ericka Evans *
5 Teams 2nd Tasha Peacock Mari Smith
no points 3rd Kae Benally Becca Neely
Womens B 1st Heidi Galbraith Mandy Stanford
4 Teams 2nd Barbara Dickson Karin Halls
no points 3rd Jeny Christensen Shellianne White

UOVA Season Opener

Apr 18, 2009
53 Teams

Division Place Name Name
Mens A 1st Kendall Berry Brent Berry
12 Teams 2nd Shane Crandall Scott Crandall
  3rd John CHerry Daniel Taylor
Mens B 1st Brandon McKee Brad Schvaneveldt
14 Teams 2nd Tulu Mataele Heamasi Mataele
  3rd James Pingree Mark Pingree
Mens Novice 1st Nathan Hall Austin Okelberry
6 Teams 2nd Alex Evangelista Kagan Eden
  3rd Mitch Scholer Chad Groveau
       
Womens A 1st Jayme Alsup Amanda Dabb
10 Teams 2nd Harmony Williams Tanya Cook
  3rd Brittney Bates Cassie Harris
Womens B 1st Spring Wright Becci Maestas
6 Teams 2nd Lindsey Grandstaff Paula Scott
  3rd Pam Schaefer Halston Maag
Womens Novice 1st Shayllie Duncan Shayd Wright
5 Teams 2nd Barb Dickson Shelby Dickson
no points 3rd Kris Jeffery Loren Jeffery

* – Did not accept any prizes